SAVAGE RACE Charlotte

Sat May 18, 2019 CHARLOTTE, NC US 28215 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name              Bib Chip Time Division Place Division  
===== ================= === ========= ============== ========= 
1     Yuri Force        303 46:05     1              M Overall 
2     KEN CORIGLIANO    319 46:36     2              M Overall 
3     James Zeuch       336 50:21     3              M Overall 
4     Nathan Frantz     304 52:42     1              M 30-34   
5     Jay Flores        322 54:27     1              M 25-29   
6     Benjamin Frazier  305 54:58     1              M 35-39   
7     Luke Hayes        293 56:02     1              M 18-24   
8     William Heatherly 294 57:22     2              M 25-29   
9     Daniel Little     12  59:37     2              M 30-34   
10    Carl Falish       276 59:58     3              M 30-34   
11    Matthew Mullens   312 1:01:12   2              M 35-39   
12    sean clayton      263 1:01:20   3              M 25-29   
13    Kristopher Scott  42  1:01:39   4              M 30-34   
14    Dustin Radney     328 1:02:18   3              M 35-39   
15    Chris Kerns       5   1:03:34   4              M 25-29   
16    Jamie Case        260 1:03:54   1              M Masters 
17    casey johnson     3   1:04:33   5              M 25-29   
18    Leland Frataccia  279 1:05:39   2              M Masters 
19    Caleb Gandert     283 1:08:56   2              M 18-24   
20    Jeromy Miramontes 20  1:09:14   3              M 18-24   
21    Glenn Nakamura    313 1:09:30   3              M Masters 
22    William Hazelton  309 1:09:39   1              M 45-49   
23    George Curtis     269 1:09:40   6              M 25-29   
24    BRUCE FISHER      277 1:10:49   4              M 35-39   
25    ZACH GRUENWALD    308 1:11:04   5              M 30-34   
26    Ian Smythe        48  1:11:07   5              M 35-39   
27    JoEl Rowell       37  1:12:09   6              M 30-34   
28    Jeff Stachowiak   50  1:12:23   6              M 35-39   
29    Max Riehemann     32  1:12:46   7              M 25-29   
30    Steven Shade      44  1:15:29   7              M 35-39   
31    Brian Bedford     246 1:15:54   8              M 35-39   
32    Luc LaBonte       8   1:17:37   8              M 25-29   
33    Jonathan Ryen     38  1:18:12   9              M 25-29   
34    sudan smalls      47  1:20:50   1              M 40-44   
35    Bradley Frost     280 1:22:18   1              M 55-59   
36    Thomas Groesbeck  288 1:23:27   7              M 30-34   
37    Edmund Hoyt       296 1:24:11   8              M 30-34   
38    Chris Rose        36  1:24:21   9              M 35-39   
39    Jennifer Walters  332 1:24:59   1              F Overall 
40    michael steffin   54  1:25:35   10             M 35-39   
41    Andrew Sneller    49  1:26:09   2              M 40-44   
42    Michael Robinson  35  1:30:23   9              M 30-34   
43    Eric Christman    262 1:30:58   2              M 45-49   
44    James Lumley      16  1:33:31   2              M 55-59   
45    Eduardo Lorenzo   13  1:33:38   11             M 35-39   
46    Ivi Ganger        307 1:36:16   2              F Overall 
47    Chris Stangle     51  1:36:19   12             M 35-39   
48    Charlotte Curtis  268 1:40:27   3              F Overall 
49    Chad Roache       329 1:40:55   3              M 40-44   
50    Gennaro Coscia    302 1:42:57   4              M 40-44   
51    Justin Lowery     14  1:48:51   10             M 30-34   
52    ELL Sheckles      315 1:49:12   5              M 40-44   
53    Wayne Carter      258 1:50:37   3              M 45-49   
54    Ashley Samples    330 1:51:37   1              F 30-34   
55    Chris Purciful    31  1:54:05   11             M 30-34   
56    Joe Humphrey      298 1:54:45   6              M 40-44   
57    Anant Dimri       321 1:56:56   7              M 40-44   
58    Sam Papanikas     27  1:57:42   8              M 40-44   
59    Scott Lemos       11  1:58:46   4              M 45-49   
60    Richie Taylor     57  1:58:55   3              M 55-59   
61    Jason Williams    333 2:02:07   9              M 40-44   
62    John Philibert    29  2:07:21   5              M 45-49   
63    Jessica Carter    257 2:07:33   1              F 18-24   
64    Chrissy Mcfarland 17  2:18:04   1              F 25-29   
65    Josh Garst        284 2:23:30   12             M 30-34   
66    Brent George      285 2:26:30   6              M 45-49   
67    Evan Sumners      55  2:27:20   10             M 25-29   
68    Samuel Morgan     21  2:27:48   4              M 18-24   
69    Delia Perez       327 3:30:35   1              F 35-39   
70    Brian Mahon       310 3:43:57   13             M 35-39   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Yuri Force     303 35  1       M      Newnan GA US        46:05 
2     KEN CORIGLIANO 319 38  2       M      BARKSDALE AFB LA US 46:36 
3     James Zeuch    336 29  3       M      HILLIARD OH US      50:21 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jennifer Walters 332 30  39      F      RICHMOND VA US   1:24:59 
2     Ivi Ganger       307 37  46      F      MAINEVILLE OH US 1:36:16 
3     Charlotte Curtis 268 33  48      F      Leland NC US     1:40:27 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Jamie Case       260 42  16      M      MORROW OH US   1:03:54 
2     Leland Frataccia 279 55  18      M      Richmond VA US 1:05:39 
3     Glenn Nakamura   313 48  21      M      Lakeland FL US 1:09:30 


Male 18 to 24
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Luke Hayes        293 24  7       M      Raleigh NC US   56:02   
2     Caleb Gandert     283 23  19      M      Charlotte NC US 1:08:56 
3     Jeromy Miramontes 20  24  20      M      Irmo SC US      1:09:14 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Jay Flores        322 28  5       M      Miami FL US     54:27   
2     William Heatherly 294 27  8       M      Charlotte NC US 57:22   
3     sean clayton      263 28  12      M      lexington SC US 1:01:20 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Nathan Frantz 304 32  4       M      Arden NC US  52:42 
2     Daniel Little 12  32  9       M      Conway SC US 59:37 
3     Carl Falish   276 32  10      M      DURHAM NC US 59:58 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Benjamin Frazier 305 37  6       M      ANNAPOLIS MD US 54:58   
2     Matthew Mullens  312 37  11      M      Pace FL US      1:01:12 
3     Dustin Radney    328 38  14      M      Apopka FL US    1:02:18 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     sudan smalls   47  40  34      M      MOUNT HOLLY NC US  1:20:50 
2     Andrew Sneller 49  42  41      M      ST AUGUSTINE FL US 1:26:09 
3     Chad Roache    329 42  49      M      Williamston SC US  1:40:55 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     William Hazelton 309 46  22      M      Hope Mills NC US 1:09:39 
2     Eric Christman   262 47  43      M      Charlotte NC US  1:30:58 
3     Wayne Carter     258 48  53      M      ARDEN NC US      1:50:37 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Bradley Frost 280 56  35      M      HAPEVILLE GA US     1:22:18 
2     James Lumley  16  58  44      M      Mountain city GA US 1:33:31 
3     Richie Taylor 57  59  60      M      Gainesville GA US   1:58:55 


Female 18 to 24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Jessica Carter 257 24  63      F      BRADENTON FL US 2:07:33 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Chrissy Mcfarland 17  25  64      F      SOUTH SALEM OH US 2:18:04 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Ashley Samples 330 33  54      F      Apopka FL US 1:51:37 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Delia Perez 327 36  69      F      Grovetown GA US 3:30:35 

Embed Code