SAVAGE RACE Charlotte

Sat May 18, 2019 CHARLOTTE, NC 28215 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                   Bib  Chip Time Division Place Division  
===== ====================== ==== ========= ============== ========= 
1     Yuri Force             464  0:44:48   1              M Overall 
2     Brian Gowiski          373  0:46:27   2              M Overall 
3     Daniel Little          393  0:54:40   3              M Overall 
4     Glenn Nakamura         405  0:55:51   1              M Masters 
5     Scott Kennedy          387  0:57:00   2              M Masters 
6     Brian Bedford          343  0:57:03   3              M Masters 
7     Sam Koenke             453  0:58:20   1              M 25-29   
8     Ryan Anderson          442  0:59:29   1              M 35-39   
9     Caleb Gandert          465  0:59:48   1              M 18-24   
10    Michael Edwards        366  1:00:23   2              M 25-29   
11    michael gant           450  1:00:29   1              M 40-44   
12    Brandt Boggs           347  1:01:25   1              M 30-34   
13    Austin Sirkin          424  1:01:33   3              M 25-29   
14    Daniel Black           345  1:01:42   4              M 25-29   
15    Brent George           371  1:01:57   1              M 45-49   
16    Chrissy McFarland      454  1:02:06   1              F Overall 
17    Christopher Hinson     379  1:04:08   2              M 35-39   
18    Steven Shade           422  1:04:26   3              M 35-39   
19    Jason Dominger         362  1:04:40   2              M 40-44   
20    John Kretschmer        390  1:05:31   2              M 45-49   
21    Yeniz Parton           410  1:05:58   2              F Overall 
22    Charlotte Curtis       463  1:06:02   3              F Overall 
23    David Towery           470  1:06:24   4              M 35-39   
24    Hal Latner             468  1:06:55   5              M 35-39   
25    Richard Koenke         388  1:07:43   2              M 18-24   
26    Robert Geil            370  1:08:03   3              M 40-44   
27    Daniel Blackmon        462  1:08:34   2              M 30-34   
28    Victor Beall           341  1:08:36   3              M 45-49   
29    William Hazelton       377  1:09:38   4              M 45-49   
30    Sam Wharton III        435  1:09:44   6              M 35-39   
31    James Stangle          427  1:10:14   4              M 40-44   
32    Edmund Hoyt            381  1:10:26   3              M 30-34   
33    Emory Greer            375  1:10:45   5              M 25-29   
34    Michelle Kasold        451  1:11:16   1              F 30-34   
35    Jake Diehl             448  1:11:25   7              M 35-39   
36    Jean Pierre Saintard   457  1:11:38   5              M 40-44   
37    Eric Christman         351  1:12:53   5              M 45-49   
38    Adam Schutze           421  1:13:45   6              M 45-49   
39    Heather Gollnick       372  1:15:51   1              F Masters 
40    Fred Augustine         338  1:16:06   7              M 45-49   
41    Jennifer Dufresne      364  1:16:07   2              F 30-34   
42    Ivi "EV" Ganger        449  1:16:24   1              F 35-39   
43    Cody Mezebish          400  1:20:00   1              F 25-29   
44    J.D. Burney            349  1:20:01   8              M 45-49   
45    Bill Cornecelli        447  1:21:58   4              M 30-34   
46    Josh Jenkins           383  1:22:16   5              M 30-34   
47    Eduardo Lorenzo        394  1:24:10   8              M 35-39   
48    Beam Jesse             342  1:24:38   6              M 40-44   
49    Kyle King              452  1:25:47   6              M 25-29   
50    John Wolf              440  1:26:15   7              M 40-44   
51    Fletcher Dickert       360  1:26:33   6              M 30-34   
52    Marcus Skipworth       425  1:26:44   9              M 45-49   
53    Scott Lemos            392  1:27:09   10             M 45-49   
54    Susan Sowards-Espinoza 426  1:28:28   2              F Masters 
55    Aristides Bautista     340  1:29:02   7              M 30-34   
56    Patrick Barry          339  1:30:05   11             M 45-49   
57    Jessica Carter         444  1:31:14   2              F 25-29   
58    Chris Purciful         456  1:31:18   8              M 30-34   
59    Gennaro Coscia         354  1:31:28   8              M 40-44   
60    Ramon Mendoza          3211 1:32:35   9              M 35-39   
61    ABIGAIL ANGEL          336  1:32:56   1              F 18-24   
62    Ashleigh Shaffner      458  1:33:06   2              F 35-39   
63    John Philibert         411  1:33:58   12             M 45-49   
64    ELL Sheckles           423  1:34:19   9              M 40-44   
65    Josee Williams         438  1:34:38   3              F Masters 
66    Shannon Dutruch        365  1:35:39   3              F 35-39   
67    Chantel King           467  1:35:49   4              F 35-39   
68    Hope Bennett           461  1:36:16   1              F 45-49   
69    Matthew Moon           402  1:36:23   9              M 30-34   
70    Justin Lowery          395  1:36:44   10             M 30-34   
71    Matt Kalanz            384  1:37:08   7              M 25-29   
72    Tony Cuarisma-Toney    356  1:39:39   10             M 35-39   
73    Brian Pacheco Pacheco  408  1:40:50   1              M 50-54   
74    Justin Fitzgerald      367  1:41:35   11             M 35-39   
75    Charley Davis          357  1:41:43   13             M 45-49   
76    Carson Bingley         344  1:42:57   1              M 1-17    
77    Jonathan Wood          441  1:43:02   12             M 35-39   
78    Mark Angel             443  1:44:14   1              M 55-59   
79    Cory Schaubs           419  1:46:16   14             M 45-49   
80    Kenny West             434  1:48:32   15             M 45-49   
81    Jeff Boettler          346  1:49:48   2              M 50-54   
82    Aaron Needham          406  1:50:37   2              M 55-59   
83    Jon Hodges             380  1:56:46   13             M 35-39   
84    Reggie Walker          460  2:00:31   3              M 50-54   
85    Brian Metzner          399  2:01:15   10             M 40-44   
86    Jonathan Nobel         455  2:12:45   2              M 1-17    
87    Winta Le               391  2:14:05   3              F 25-29   
88    Mike Willard           437  2:27:54   14             M 35-39   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Yuri Force    464 36  1       M      Newnan GA US       44:48 
2     Brian Gowiski 373 29  2       M      Concord NC US      46:27 
3     Daniel Little 393 33  3       M      Myrtle Beach SC US 54:40 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Chrissy McFarland 454 26  16      F      South Salem OH US  1:02:06 
2     Yeniz Parton      410 37  21      F      fayetteville NC US 1:05:58 
3     Charlotte Curtis  463 34  22      F      LELAND NC US       1:06:02 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Glenn Nakamura 405 49  4       M      Lakeland FL US 55:51 
2     Scott Kennedy  387 53  5       M      Concord NC US  57:00 
3     Brian Bedford  343 40  6       M      Irmo SC US     57:03 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name                   Bib Age Overall Gender Location                Time    
===== ====================== === === ======= ====== ======================= ======= 
1     Heather Gollnick       372 49  39      F      Steamboat Springs CO US 1:15:51 
2     Susan Sowards-Espinoza 426 49  54      F      Fayetteville NC US      1:28:28 
3     Josee Williams         438 46  65      F      Galax VA US             1:34:38 


Male 17 and Under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Carson Bingley 344 14  76      M      Angier NC US     1:42:57 
2     Jonathan Nobel 455 14  86      M      Wilmington NC US 2:12:45 


Male 18 to 24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Caleb Gandert  465 24  9       M      Charlotte NC US 59:48   
2     Richard Koenke 388 23  25      M      GREER SC US     1:07:43 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Sam Koenke      453 25  7       M      Apex NC US     58:20   
2     Michael Edwards 366 26  10      M      Bozrah CT US   1:00:23 
3     Austin Sirkin   424 26  13      M      Columbia SC US 1:01:33 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Brandt Boggs    347 32  12      M      Durham NC US      1:01:25 
2     Daniel Blackmon 462 31  27      M      Mount Holly NC US 1:08:34 
3     Edmund Hoyt     381 32  32      M      Chesapeake VA US  1:10:26 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Ryan Anderson      442 38  8       M      MINNEAPOLIS MN US 59:29   
2     Christopher Hinson 379 39  17      M      Locust NC US      1:04:08 
3     Steven Shade       422 36  18      M      WILMINGTON NC US  1:04:26 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     michael gant   450 42  11      M      PARKERSBURG WV US   1:00:29 
2     Jason Dominger 362 44  19      M      WINTER GARDEN FL US 1:04:40 
3     Robert Geil    370 42  26      M      Durham NC US        1:08:03 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Brent George    371 47  15      M      Clayton NC US    1:01:57 
2     John Kretschmer 390 48  20      M      LINO LAKES MN US 1:05:31 
3     Victor Beall    341 45  28      M      Villa rica GA US 1:08:36 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Brian Pacheco Pacheco 408 50  73      M      LEXINGTON SC US 1:40:50 
2     Jeff Boettler         346 50  81      M      Raleigh NC US   1:49:48 
3     Reggie Walker         460 51  84      M      Smyrna GA US    2:00:31 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Mark Angel    443 56  78      M      Roanoke VA US 1:44:14 
2     Aaron Needham 406 55  82      M      ANGIER NC US  1:50:37 


Female 18 to 24
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     ABIGAIL ANGEL 336 19  61      F      Roanoke VA US 1:32:56 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Cody Mezebish  400 27  43      F      Catonsville MD US 1:20:00 
2     Jessica Carter 444 25  57      F      BRADENTON FL US   1:31:14 
3     Winta Le       391 25  87      F      Franklin NC US    2:14:05 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Michelle Kasold   451 31  34      F      Efland NC US    1:11:16 
2     Jennifer Dufresne 364 34  41      F      Charlotte NC US 1:16:07 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Ivi "EV" Ganger   449 38  42      F      tampa FL US     1:16:24 
2     Ashleigh Shaffner 458 38  62      F      Elk Creek VA US 1:33:06 
3     Shannon Dutruch   365 37  66      F      Husser LA US    1:35:39 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Hope Bennett 461 45  68      F      CLEVELAND GA US 1:36:16 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.