2020 Conroe 10 Miler presented by Houston Methodist

Sun November 29, 2020 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City          State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                    Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== ==== ===================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     5243 Caleb Bigler          M      Conroe        TX    US      0:18:13.9 0:18:13.7 5:52  16  72.7       1        M Overall 
2     5269 Ruben Luna Jr         M      Houston       TX    US      0:20:51.4 0:20:51.0 6:43  36  63.9       1        M 30-39   
3     5258 Vinod Kumar           M      The Woodlands TX    US      0:22:45.2 0:22:44.2 7:19  40  60.3       1        M 40-49   
4     5280 O. Belforti           M      The Woodlands TX    US      0:23:54.7 0:23:52.8 7:41  12  60.4       1        M 1-14    
5     5267 Derrek Hanes          M      League City   TX    US      0:24:15.0 0:24:05.1 7:45  14  56.9       2        M 1-14    
6     5260 B. Beedle             M      Conroe        TX    US      0:24:08.1 0:24:05.2 7:45  8   71.3       3        M 1-14    
7     5254 Alicia Anderson       F      Conroe        TX    US      0:24:11.3 0:24:08.7 7:46  47  66.3       1        F Overall 
8     5234 Landa Wright          F      Spring        TX    US      0:24:53.1 0:24:51.9 8:00  31  59.4       1        F 30-39   
9     5256 Leanne Rosser         F      Conroe        TX    US      0:25:21.4 0:25:19.1 8:09  50  65.2       1        F 50-59   
10    5270 Michael Guerrero      M      Spring        TX    US      0:25:27.1 0:25:26.1 8:11  34  51.9       2        M 30-39   
11    5230 Lloyd Dragoo          M      Huntsville    TX    US      0:26:43.1 0:26:41.2 8:35  60  59.8       1        M 60-69   
12    6336 Jennon Lewis          F      Conroe        TX    US      0:26:45.8 0:26:42.7 8:36  43  57.9       1        F 40-49   
13    5283 Anonymous Participant F                          US      0:26:53.4 0:26:52.6 8:39  63  71.6       1        F 60-69   
14    5259 Kelli Appleman        F      Spring        TX    US      0:27:35.2 0:27:33.5 8:52  26  53.6       1        F 20-29   
15    5284 Stacy Fellers         F      Magnolia      TX    US      0:29:16.0 0:29:11.8 9:24  39  51.7       2        F 30-39   
16    5249 Diana Gayle           F      Spring        TX    US      0:29:32.9 0:29:25.4 9:28  34  50.4       3        F 30-39   
17    5277 Dawson Garner         M      Huntsville    TX    US      0:30:19.0 0:30:15.0 9:44  14  45.3       4        M 1-14    
18    5291 Savannah Oldner       F      Cypress       TX    US      0:30:40.3 0:30:33.9 9:50  17  49.1       1        F 15-19   
19    5265 Erika Sacco           F      Cypress       TX    US      0:30:51.9 0:30:51.0 9:56  18  48.1       2        F 15-19   
20    5251 L. Chapman            M      Conroe        TX    US      0:31:01.7 0:30:54.8 9:57  9   52.7       5        M 1-14    
21    5282 V. Belforti           F      Spring        TX    US      0:31:02.8 0:31:00.3 9:59  11  54.5       1        F 1-14    
22    5276 C. Belforti           F      The Woodlands TX    US      0:31:02.7 0:31:00.3 9:59  11  54.5       2        F 1-14    
23    5285 Heather Flores        F      Magnolia      TX    US      0:31:38.4 0:31:34.2 10:10 50  52.3       2        F 50-59   
24    5272 Aubrey Heimbaugh      F      Cypress       TX    US      0:31:51.3 0:31:48.0 10:14 37  47.1       4        F 30-39   
25    5273 Allison Galle         F      Magnolia      TX    US      0:33:22.6 0:33:19.0 10:43 25  44.3       2        F 20-29   
26    5252 Sarah Chapman         F      Conroe        TX    US      0:34:09.5 0:34:01.5 10:57 39  44.3       5        F 30-39   
27    5250 L. Chapman            F      Conroe        TX    US      0:34:09.4 0:34:02.4 10:57 10  51.1       3        F 1-14    
28    5266 Terri McDearman       F      Huntsville    TX    US      0:34:06.8 0:34:03.1 10:58 49  48.0       2        F 40-49   
29    5235 Debbi Childress       F      The Woodlands TX    US      0:35:03.9 0:34:59.0 11:16 67  57.9       2        F 60-69   
30    5286 C. Fellers            M      Magnolia      TX    US      0:35:07.1 0:35:03.2 11:17 11  42.6       6        M 1-14    
31    5274 B. Garner             M      Huntsville    TX    US      0:35:11.8 0:35:04.9 11:18 11  42.5       7        M 1-14    
32    5275 Julia Belforti        F      The Woodlands TX    US      0:35:50.4 0:35:45.5 11:31 46  44.3       3        F 40-49   
33    5271 Ashley Frazier        F      Tomball       TX    US      0:35:49.5 0:35:46.1 11:31 41  42.6       4        F 40-49   
34    5279 L. Belforti           M      The Woodlands TX    US      0:35:50.5 0:35:47.7 11:31 6   55.0       8        M 1-14    
35    5242 Deanna Robb           F      Conroe        TX    US      0:37:45.1 0:37:41.3 12:08 50  43.8       3        F 50-59   
36    5233 Terri Goodman         F      Montgomery    TX    US      0:37:56.4 0:37:49.7 12:11 57  47.3       4        F 50-59   
37    5278 RANDY GARNER          M      Huntsville    TX    US      0:38:06.2 0:38:00.5 12:14 61  42.4       2        M 60-69   
38    5236 George Childress      M      The Woodlands TX    US      0:38:18.7 0:38:13.5 12:18 73  47.5       1        M 70-99   
39    5255 M. Kshirsagar         M      The Woodlands TX    US      0:38:33.6 0:38:33.6 12:25 9   42.2       9        M 1-14    
40    5248 Karen Woolley         F      Spring        TX    US      0:39:57.6 0:39:52.7 12:50 46  39.7       5        F 40-49   
41    5292 Katie Jo Giese        F      Montgomery    TX    US      0:41:28.8 0:41:28.1 13:21 18  35.8       3        F 15-19   
42    5244 Megan Williamson      F      Spring        TX    US      0:42:07.4 0:42:03.7 13:32 24  35.1       3        F 20-29   
43    5237 Lacin Coetzee         F      Conroe        TX    US      0:43:51.9 0:43:46.2 14:05 28  33.7       4        F 20-29   
44    5231 James Shepard         M      Spring        TX    US      0:46:23.3 0:46:17.4 14:54 47  31.1       2        M 40-49   
45    5232 J. Shepard            M      Spring        TX    US      0:46:23.1 0:46:17.8 14:54 10  33.6       10       M 1-14    
46    5281 Richard Richardson    M      Houston       TX    US      0:48:05.2 0:47:59.1 15:27 68  35.6       3        M 60-69   
47    5289 Amberia Henderson     F      Houston       TX    US      0:49:00.8 0:48:53.9 15:44 33  30.3       6        F 30-39   
48    5287 Marcela Ortega        F      Houston       TX    US      0:52:05.3 0:52:02.7 16:45 67  38.9       3        F 60-69   
49    5290 Kamerin Henderson     F      Houston       TX    US      0:52:32.5 0:52:26.2 16:53 14  30.1       4        F 1-14    
50    5247 Amanda Jerry          F      Tomball       TX    US      0:54:34.9 0:54:24.8 17:31 33  27.2       7        F 30-39   
51    5246 Adam Graber           M      Tomball       TX    US      0:54:45.2 0:54:34.6 17:34 38  24.8       3        M 30-39   
52    5245 Trisha Graber         F      Tomball       TX    US      0:54:45.6 0:54:35.1 17:34 36  27.3       8        F 30-39   
53    5240 Kim Kneen             F      Tomball       TX    US      0:55:20.1 0:55:08.6 17:45 45  28.5       6        F 40-49   
54    5238 C. Kneen              M      Tomball       TX    US      0:55:21.1 0:55:09.5 17:45 10  28.2       11       M 1-14    
55    5288 Ed Coleman            M      Houston       TX    US      0:58:21.5 0:58:15.3 18:45 39  23.4       4        M 30-39   
56    5268 Susan Abla            F      Katy          TX    US      1:04:25.2 1:04:25.2 20:44 41  23.7       7        F 40-49   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Caleb Bigler 5243 16  1       M      Conroe TX US 18:13.9 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Alicia Anderson 5254 47  7       F      Conroe TX US 24:11.3 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     O. Belforti  5280 12  4       M      The Woodlands TX US 23:52.8 
2     Derrek Hanes 5267 14  5       M      League City TX US   24:05.1 
3     B. Beedle    5260 8   6       M      Conroe TX US        24:05.2 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Ruben Luna Jr    5269 36  2       M      Houston TX US 20:51.0 
2     Michael Guerrero 5270 34  10      M      Spring TX US  25:26.1 
3     Adam Graber      5246 38  51      M      Tomball TX US 54:34.6 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Vinod Kumar   5258 40  3       M      The Woodlands TX US 22:44.2 
2     James Shepard 5231 47  44      M      Spring TX US        46:17.4 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Lloyd Dragoo       5230 60  11      M      Huntsville TX US 26:41.2 
2     RANDY GARNER       5278 61  37      M      Huntsville TX US 38:00.5 
3     Richard Richardson 5281 68  46      M      Houston TX US    47:59.1 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     George Childress 5236 73  38      M      The Woodlands TX US 38:13.5 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     V. Belforti 5282 11  21      F      Spring TX US        31:00.3 
2     C. Belforti 5276 11  22      F      The Woodlands TX US 31:00.3 
3     L. Chapman  5250 10  27      F      Conroe TX US        34:02.4 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Savannah Oldner 5291 17  18      F      Cypress TX US    30:33.9 
2     Erika Sacco     5265 18  19      F      Cypress TX US    30:51.0 
3     Katie Jo Giese  5292 18  41      F      Montgomery TX US 41:28.1 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Kelli Appleman   5259 26  14      F      Spring TX US   27:33.5 
2     Allison Galle    5273 25  25      F      Magnolia TX US 33:19.0 
3     Megan Williamson 5244 24  42      F      Spring TX US   42:03.7 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Landa Wright  5234 31  8       F      Spring TX US   24:51.9 
2     Stacy Fellers 5284 39  15      F      Magnolia TX US 29:11.8 
3     Diana Gayle   5249 34  16      F      Spring TX US   29:25.4 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Jennon Lewis    6336 43  12      F      Conroe TX US        26:42.7 
2     Terri McDearman 5266 49  28      F      Huntsville TX US    34:03.1 
3     Julia Belforti  5275 46  32      F      The Woodlands TX US 35:45.5 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Leanne Rosser  5256 50  9       F      Conroe TX US   25:19.1 
2     Heather Flores 5285 50  23      F      Magnolia TX US 31:34.2 
3     Deanna Robb    5242 50  35      F      Conroe TX US   37:41.3 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ===================== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Anonymous Participant 5283 63  13      F        US                26:52.6 
2     Debbi Childress       5235 67  29      F      The Woodlands TX US 34:59.0 
3     Marcela Ortega        5287 67  48      F      Houston TX US       52:02.7 

Additional results can be found at http://texas10series.com/results/.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.