Palisades Community Foundation 5K Challenge

Sat May 18, 2019 Kintnersville, PA US 18930 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name              Gender City             State Country Clock Chip  Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                   Time  Time            Percentage Place             
===== ==== ================= ====== ================ ===== ======= ===== ===== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     6012 Ian Walsh         M      Easton           PA    US      18:31 18:30 5:58  32  70.7                         
2     6014 Thomas Smigo      M                                     19:11 19:11 6:11  13  73.2                         
3     6211 Teddy Koven       M      Springtown       PA    US      19:29 19:29 6:17  16  68.0                         
4     4840 Edann Brady       F      Coopersburg                    20:19 20:19 6:33  36  73.3       1        F3039    
5     6138 Matthew McInerney M      Easton           PA    US      20:58 20:58 6:45  34  63.0       1        M3039    
6     6213 Matthew Sovil     M                                     21:09 21:09 6:49  16  62.6       1        M1519    
7     6181 David Becker      M      Riegelsville     PA    US      21:24 21:24 6:54  49  68.4       1        M4049    
8     6202 Heather Murphy    F                                     21:30 21:29 6:56  34  69.0       2        F3039    
9     6386 Samuel Robinson   M      Riegelsville     PA    US      21:51 21:49 7:02  44  64.6       2        M4049    
10    4837 Cody Witzer       M      Pipersville      PA    US      22:12 22:12 7:09  14  61.7       1        M1214    
11    4831 Mitchell Campbell M      Riegelsville     PA    US      22:20 22:20 7:12  14  61.3       3        M1214    
12    4834 Talon Falcone     M      Ottsville                      22:20 22:20 7:12  13  62.8       2        M1214    
13    4828 Mark Chilton      M                                     23:40 23:40 7:37  43  59.2       3        M4049    
14    4829 Sara Reguera      F      Upper Black Eddy PA    US      23:55 23:55 7:42  14  66.0       1        F1214    
15    6127 B. Guthier        M      Ottsville                      24:03 24:03 7:45  12  60.0       4        M1214    
16    6050 Jack Trickel      M      Ottsville                      24:38 24:38 7:56  17  53.2       2        M1519    
17    6136 Stephen Reinard   M      Kintnersville                  24:49 24:43 7:59  16  53.6       3        M1519    
18    6201 Lea Becker        F      Riegelsville     PA    US      24:51 24:50 8:00  48  65.1       1        F4049    
19    6389 Kip Olmstead      M      Kintnersville                  24:58 24:53 8:03  47  57.9       4        M4049    
20    6016 Jacob Farese      M      Riegelsville     PA    US      25:14 25:13 8:08  14  54.3       5        M1214    
21    6051 S. Trickel        F      Ottsville                      25:15 25:15 8:08  10  68.8       1        F0111    
22    6129 S. Twiggar        F                                     25:15 25:15 8:08  12  65.3       2        F1214    
23    4833 S. Witt           F      Kintnersville    PA    US      25:17 25:15 8:08  11  66.9       2        F0111    
24    6017 Andy Farese       M      Riegelsville     PA    US      25:23 25:20 8:10  19  51.3       4        M1519    
25    6216 Hailey Diehl      F                                     25:58 25:58 8:22  14  60.8       3        F1214    
26    4839 Phil Szymanowski  M      Pipersville      PA    US      26:15 26:11 8:27  24  49.6       1        M2029    
27    6053 M. Woerner        M      Riegelsville     PA    US      26:46 26:46 8:37  10  58.0       1        M0111    
28    6056 Tasia Coblentz    F      Souderton        PA    US      26:48 26:44 8:38  26  55.2       1        F2029    
29    6126 Lucas Bottelier   M      Erwinna                        27:22 27:22 8:49  13  51.3       6        M1214    
30    6135 Jane Reinard      F      Kintnersville                  28:00 27:54 9:01  51  59.9       1        F5059    
31    6019 James Weber       M      Riegelsville                   28:25 28:22 9:09  59  55.8       1        M5059    
32    6385 Richard Spering   M      Nazareth         PA    US      28:53 28:46 9:18  39  47.3       2        M3039    
33    4832 T. Witt           M      Kintnersville    PA    US      29:00 29:00 9:20  10  53.6       2        M0111    
34    4823 Gary Adams        M      Kintnersville    PA    US      29:13 29:08 9:25  52  51.4       2        M5059    
35    4836 Jessica Steinmetz F      Upper Black Eddy PA    US      29:25 29:25 9:29  15  52.7       1        F1519    
36    6060 Jeffrey Karl      M      Baton Rouge      LA    US      29:25 29:18 9:29  28  44.3       2        M2029    
37    4830 Sandra Reguera    F      Upper Black Eddy PA    US      29:34 29:28 9:31  47  54.3       2        F4049    
38    6057 Nikki Bowen       F      Kintnersville    PA    US      30:04 30:04 9:41  43  51.4       3        F4049    
39    6196 Dave Pratt        M      Erwinna          PA    US      31:02 30:59 10:00 60  51.5       1        M6069    
40    6013 D. Pavlinsky      F      Riegelsville                   31:05 31:05 10:01 12  53.0       5        F1214    
41    6124 H. Pason          F      Kintnersville    PA    US      31:05 31:05 10:01 12  53.0       4        F1214    
42    4825 B. Chilton        F                                     31:21 31:21 10:06 12  52.6       6        F1214    
43    6193 N. Yoder          M      Souderton        PA    US      31:42 31:42 10:13 8   54.2       3        M0111    
44    6137 Bruce Logan       M      Kintnersville                  31:50 31:42 10:15 58  49.6       3        M5059    
45    4835 Eric Steinmetz    M      Upper Black Eddy PA    US      32:26 32:26 10:27 46  44.1       5        M4049    
46    6020 Janice Farese     F      Riegelsville     PA    US      32:53 32:50 10:35 52  51.4       2        F5059    
47    6018 David Farese      M      Riegelsville     PA    US      32:53 32:51 10:36 51  45.3       4        M5059    
48    6212 Lauri Brunton     F      Ottsville        PA    US      32:59 32:59 10:37 45  47.7       4        F4049    
49    6207 Megan Yoder       F      Souderton        PA    US      33:18 33:18 10:43 33  44.4       3        F3039    
50    6188 Kathy Twomey      F      Riegelsville     PA    US      33:23 33:16 10:45 55  52.5       3        F5059    
51    6222 James Mayers      M      Kintnersville                  33:55 33:48 10:55 41  40.8       6        M4049    
52    6220 E. Hershey        F                                     34:08 34:02 11:00 6   59.1       3        F0111    
53    6387 Suzanne Hershey   F                                     34:10 34:02 11:00 39  44.3       4        F3039    
54    6125 Melissa Bottelier F      Erwinna                        34:16 34:16 11:02 51  48.7       4        F5059    
55    6388 Robert Lewis      M      Perkasie         PA    US      34:24 34:14 11:05 72  52.3       1        M7099    
56    6052 Kurt Woerner      M      Riegelsville     PA    US      34:34 34:29 11:08 61  46.7       2        M6069    
57    6061 Darielle Karl     F      Baton Rouge      LA    US      34:34 34:27 11:08 26  42.9       2        F2029    
58    4838 Bonnie Mfarej     F                                     34:48 34:48 11:12 67  58.2       1        F6069    
59    6205 J. Byers          F      Upper Black Eddy               35:47 35:38 11:31 7   54.1       4        F0111    
60    6190 Michelle Byers    F      Upper Black Eddy               35:48 35:39 11:32 43  43.4       5        F4049    
61    4826 S. Chilton        F                                     36:40 36:40 11:48 8   50.6       5        F0111    
62    6225 T. Diehl          F                                     36:41 36:40 11:49 12  45.0       7        F1214    
63    6133 Kristin Jacoby    F      Hellertown       PA    US      36:47 36:41 11:51 37  40.8       5        F3039    
64    6134 Christina Crews   F      Hellertown                     36:56 36:50 11:54 48  43.9       6        F4049    
65    6055 O. Bowen          F      Kintnersville                  43:16 43:16 13:56 5   48.7       6        F0111    
66    4827 Shauna Chilton    F                                     43:16 43:08 13:56 36  34.5       6        F3039    
67    4824 A. Chilton        F                                     44:53 44:47 14:27 6   44.9       7        F0111    
68    6054 S. Bowen          M      Kintnersville    PA    US      44:56 44:54 14:28 7   40.8       4        M0111    
69    6058 L. Delorenzo      F      Riegelsville                   47:06 47:06 15:10 10  36.9       8        F0111    
70    6059 Kristin Delorenzo F      Riegelsville                   47:09 47:07 15:11 45  33.4       7        F4049    


Overall Winners
Place Name         Bib  Age Gender Location         Time  
===== ============ ==== === ====== ================ ===== 
1     Ian Walsh    6012 32  M      Easton PA US     18:31 
2     Thomas Smigo 6014 13  M                       19:11 
3     Teddy Koven  6211 16  M      Springtown PA US 19:29 


Male 20-29
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ================= ===== 
1     Phil Szymanowski 4839 24  26      Pipersville PA US 26:15 
2     Jeffrey Karl     6060 28  36      Baton Rouge LA US 29:25 


Female 20-29
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ================= ===== 
1     Tasia Coblentz 6056 26  28      Souderton PA US   26:48 
2     Darielle Karl  6061 26  57      Baton Rouge LA US 34:34 


Male 30-39
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location       Time  
===== ================= ==== === ======= ============== ===== 
1     Matthew McInerney 6138 34  5       Easton PA US   20:58 
2     Richard Spering   6385 39  32      Nazareth PA US 28:53 


Female 30-39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Edann Brady    4840 36  4       Coopersburg     20:19 
2     Heather Murphy 6202 34  8                       21:30 
3     Megan Yoder    6207 33  49      Souderton PA US 33:18 


Male 40-49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location           Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ================== ===== 
1     David Becker    6181 49  7       Riegelsville PA US 21:24 
2     Samuel Robinson 6386 44  9       Riegelsville PA US 21:51 
3     Mark Chilton    4828 43  13                         23:40 


Female 40-49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location               Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====================== ===== 
1     Lea Becker     6201 48  18      Riegelsville PA US     24:51 
2     Sandra Reguera 4830 47  37      Upper Black Eddy PA US 29:34 
3     Nikki Bowen    6057 43  38      Kintnersville PA US    30:04 


Male 50-59
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Location            Time  
===== =========== ==== === ======= =================== ===== 
1     James Weber 6019 59  31      Riegelsville        28:25 
2     Gary Adams  4823 52  34      Kintnersville PA US 29:13 
3     Bruce Logan 6137 58  44      Kintnersville       31:50 


Female 50-59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Jane Reinard  6135 51  30      Kintnersville      28:00 
2     Janice Farese 6020 52  46      Riegelsville PA US 32:53 
3     Kathy Twomey  6188 55  50      Riegelsville PA US 33:23 


Male 60-69
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Dave Pratt   6196 60  39      Erwinna PA US      31:02 
2     Kurt Woerner 6052 61  56      Riegelsville PA US 34:34 


Female 60-69
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Bonnie Mfarej 4838 67  58               34:48 


Male 70-99
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location       Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ============== ===== 
1     Robert Lewis 6388 72  55      Perkasie PA US 34:24 


Male 01-11
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Location            Time  
===== ========== ==== === ======= =================== ===== 
1     M. Woerner 6053 10  27      Riegelsville PA US  26:46 
2     T. Witt    4832 10  33      Kintnersville PA US 29:00 
3     N. Yoder   6193 8   43      Souderton PA US     31:42 


Female 01-11
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Location            Time  
===== ========== ==== === ======= =================== ===== 
1     S. Trickel 6051 10  21      Ottsville           25:15 
2     S. Witt    4833 11  23      Kintnersville PA US 25:17 
3     E. Hershey 6220 6   52                          34:08 


Male 12-14
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ================= ==== === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Cody Witzer       4837 14  10      Pipersville PA US  22:12 
2     Talon Falcone     4834 13  12      Ottsville          22:20 
3     Mitchell Campbell 4831 14  11      Riegelsville PA US 22:20 


Female 12-14
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location               Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====================== ===== 
1     Sara Reguera 4829 14  14      Upper Black Eddy PA US 23:55 
2     S. Twiggar   6129 12  22                             25:15 
3     Hailey Diehl 6216 14  25                             25:58 


Male 15-19
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location        Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Matthew Sovil   6213 16  6                       21:09 
2     Jack Trickel    6050 17  16      Ottsville       24:38 
3     Stephen Reinard 6136 16  17      Kintnersville   24:49 


Female 15-19
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location               Time  
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====================== ===== 
1     Jessica Steinmetz 4836 15  35      Upper Black Eddy PA US 29:25 

Additional results can be found at https://www.palisadescommunityfoundation.org/pcf-5k-challenge.

Embed Code