Palisades Community Foundation 5K Challenge

Sat May 18, 2019 Kintnersville, PA US 18930 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name              Gender City             State Country Clock Chip  Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                   Time  Time            Percentage Place             
===== ==== ================= ====== ================ ===== ======= ===== ===== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     7311 Ian Walsh         M                                     16:47 16:47 5:25  33  78.3                         
2     7301 TEDDY KOVEN       M      Springtown       PA    US      19:17 19:17 6:13  17  67.9                         
3     7360 Matthew Sovil     M      Upper Black Eddy PA    US      20:00 20:00 6:27  17  65.5                         
4     7364 Cole Smith        M      Hellertown       PA    US      20:21 20:21 6:33  17  64.4       1        M1519    
5     7322 Amy farese        F      Riegelsville     PA    US      21:07 21:07 6:48  17  71.0       1        F1519    
6     7324 l. alicea         M      Bethlehem        PA    US      21:26 21:26 6:54  12  67.3       1        M1214    
7     7361 Samuel Robinson   M      Riegelsville     PA    US      22:06 22:04 7:07  45  64.4       1        M4049    
8     7321 jacob farese      M      Riegelsville     PA    US      22:37 22:37 7:17  15  59.5       2        M1519    
9     7318 Bryce Guthier     M                                     22:45 22:45 7:20  13  61.7       2        M1214    
10    7327 Daryl Kramer      M      Bernville        PA    US      23:49 23:49 7:40  45  59.7       2        M4049    
11    7344 Todd Weyman       M                                     24:17 24:11 7:49  51  61.5       1        M5059    
12    7365 Amelia Smith      F      Hellertown       PA    US      24:50 24:50 8:00  13  64.9       1        F1214    
13    7323 ariel alicea      M      Bethlehem        PA    US      25:09 25:08 8:06  56  61.5       2        M5059    
14    7336 S. Witt           F      Kintnersville    PA    US      25:44 25:44 8:17  12  64.1       2        F1214    
15    7325 Irene Lynch       F      Bernville        PA    US      25:51 25:49 8:19  41  59.1       1        F4049    
16    7331 Tasia Coblentz    F      Telford          PA    US      26:20 26:17 8:29  27  56.2       1        F2029    
17    7305 Barbara Wagenmann F      Dublin           PA    US      26:41 26:39 8:36  48  60.7       2        F4049    
18    7342 Corina Balliet    F                                     27:14 27:11 8:46  45  57.8       3        F4049    
19    7333 Kyle Coblentz     M      Telford          PA    US      27:20 27:17 8:48  26  47.6       1        M2029    
20    7366 Jane Reinard      F                                     27:24 27:20 8:50  52  61.8       1        F5059    
21    7328 Jessica Steinmetz F      Upper Black Eddy PA    US      27:25 27:25 8:50  16  55.6       2        F1519    
22    7353 Scott Davis       M      Quakertown       PA    US      27:27 27:26 8:51  48  53.0       3        M4049    
23    7332 Gary Adams        M      Kintnersville    PA    US      27:34 27:31 8:53  53  54.9       3        M5059    
24    7319 Jaime Guthier     F                                     27:34 27:32 8:53  42  55.8       4        F4049    
25    7363 Neil Sullivan     M      Ottsville        PA    US      27:41 27:37 8:55  66  60.8       1        M6069    
26    7369 Bridget O'Connell F      Bethlehem        PA    US      27:44 27:42 8:56  46  57.2       5        F4049    
27    7310 Ed Hayduk         M      Riegelsville     PA    US      28:16 28:12 9:06  66  59.6       2        M6069    
28    7337 N. Yoder          M      Upper Black Eddy PA    US      29:28 29:28 9:29  9   55.3       1        M0111    
29    7315 S. Bowen          M      Kintnersville    PA    US      29:31 29:29 9:30  8   58.3       2        M0111    
30    7367 Erin Sanders      F      Doylestown       PA    US      29:46 29:41 9:35  36  50.2       1        F3039    
31    7359 J. Byers          F      Upper Black Eddy PA    US      30:03 29:57 9:41  8   62.0       1        F0111    
32    7312 Renee Koenig      F      Upper Black Eddy PA    US      30:18 30:14 9:46  52  55.8       2        F5059    
33    7355 E. Hershey        F      Springtown       PA    US      31:35 31:31 10:10 7   61.2       2        F0111    
34    7356 Suzanne Hershey   F      Springtown       PA    US      31:35 31:31 10:10 40  48.1       6        F4049    
35    7362 Linda Sullivan    F      Ottsville        PA    US      31:45 31:40 10:14 64  61.5       1        F6069    
36    7329 Eric Steinmetz    M      Upper Black Eddy PA    US      32:05 32:05 10:20 47  44.9       4        M4049    
37    7345 Kathy Twomey      F                                     32:31 32:24 10:28 56  54.6       3        F5059    
38    7354 J. Hershey        F      Springtown       PA    US      33:07 33:03 10:40 10  52.6       3        F0111    
39    7304 S. Schaefer       F      Pipersville      PA    US      33:19 33:16 10:44 12  49.5       3        F1214    
40    7368 Nicole Weinert    F      Doylestown       PA    US      33:30 33:25 10:47 31  44.2       2        F3039    
41    7370 Mary Arlia        F                                     33:32 33:22 10:48 45  47.1       7        F4049    
42    7326 Leah Brewer       F      Upper Black Eddy PA    US      33:52 33:48 10:54 35  44.0       3        F3039    
43    7339 Crista Wizeman    F      Pipersville      PA    US      33:52 33:48 10:54 40  44.9       8        F4049    
44    7358 Michelle Byers    F      Upper Black Eddy PA    US      33:56 33:49 10:56 44  46.1       9        F4049    
45    7334 Megan Yoder       F      Upper Black Eddy PA    US      34:08 34:02 11:00 34  43.6       4        F3039    
46    7357 LINDA KARP        F      Kintnersville    PA    US      35:41 35:36 11:30 57  50.2       4        F5059    
47    7314 Paula Focazio     F      Upper Black Eddy PA    US      36:49 36:44 11:51 50  45.0       5        F5059    
48    7313 Martin T Focazio  M      Upper Black Eddy PA    US      37:49 37:44 12:11 54  40.3       4        M5059    
49    7302 Matthew Kalnas    M                                     38:01 37:51 12:14 36  35.2       1        M3039    
50    7347 L. Crooke         M                                     38:41 38:39 12:28 9   42.1       3        M0111    
51    7343 J. Rowe           M                                     41:10 41:10 13:15 9   39.6       4        M0111    
52    7308 S. Crews          F      Hellertown       PA    US      41:13 41:10 13:16 7   46.8       4        F0111    
53    7309 Christina Crews   F      Hellertown       PA    US      41:14 41:10 13:17 40  36.8       10       F4049    
54    7346 Ruth Witt         F                                     41:53 41:53 13:29 60  44.2       2        F6069    
55    7306 Zachary Wagenmann M      Dublin           PA    US      41:54 41:52 13:30 13  33.5       3        M1214    
56    7348 E. Crooke         F                                     41:56 41:46 13:30 8   44.5       5        F0111    
57    7349 G. Crooke         F                                     41:58 41:51 13:31 6   48.1       6        F0111    
58    7303 E. Kalnas         M                                     42:25 42:16 13:39 9   38.5       5        M0111    
59    7317 Nicole Bowen      F      Kintnersville    PA    US      44:59 44:52 14:29 44  34.7       11       F4049    
60    7335 Matt Yoder        M      Upper Black Eddy PA    US      45:00 44:52 14:29 35  29.6       2        M3039    
61    7307 Arlene Springer   F      New Port Richey  FL    US      51:46 51:38 16:40 54  33.4       6        F5059    
62    7352 James Deppe       M      Riegelsville     PA    US      58:56 58:31 18:59 35  22.7       3        M3039    
63    7350 Laura Deppe       F      Riegelsville     PA    US      59:05 58:40 19:01 42  26.2       12       F4049    
64    7351 H. Deppe          F      Riegelsville     PA    US      59:07 58:40 19:02 9   30.6       7        F0111    


Overall Winners
Place Name          Bib  Age Gender Location               Time  
===== ============= ==== === ====== ====================== ===== 
1     Ian Walsh     7311 33  M                             16:47 
2     TEDDY KOVEN   7301 17  M      Springtown PA US       19:17 
3     Matthew Sovil 7360 17  M      Upper Black Eddy PA US 20:00 


Male 20-29
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location      Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ============= ===== 
1     Kyle Coblentz 7333 26  19      Telford PA US 27:17 


Female 20-29
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location      Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ============= ===== 
1     Tasia Coblentz 7331 27  16      Telford PA US 26:17 


Male 30-39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location               Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====================== ===== 
1     Matthew Kalnas 7302 36  49                             37:51 
2     Matt Yoder     7335 35  60      Upper Black Eddy PA US 44:52 
3     James Deppe    7352 35  62      Riegelsville PA US     58:31 


Female 30-39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location               Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====================== ===== 
1     Erin Sanders   7367 36  30      Doylestown PA US       29:41 
2     Nicole Weinert 7368 31  40      Doylestown PA US       33:25 
3     Leah Brewer    7326 35  42      Upper Black Eddy PA US 33:48 


Male 40-49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location           Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Samuel Robinson 7361 45  7       Riegelsville PA US 22:04 
2     Daryl Kramer    7327 45  10      Bernville PA US    23:49 
3     Scott Davis     7353 48  22      Quakertown PA US   27:26 


Female 40-49
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ================= ==== === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Irene Lynch       7325 41  15      Bernville PA US 25:49 
2     Barbara Wagenmann 7305 48  17      Dublin PA US    26:39 
3     Corina Balliet    7342 45  18                      27:11 


Male 50-59
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location            Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Todd Weyman  7344 51  11                          24:11 
2     ariel alicea 7323 56  13      Bethlehem PA US     25:08 
3     Gary Adams   7332 53  23      Kintnersville PA US 27:31 


Female 50-59
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location               Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====================== ===== 
1     Jane Reinard 7366 52  20                             27:20 
2     Renee Koenig 7312 52  32      Upper Black Eddy PA US 30:14 
3     Kathy Twomey 7345 56  37                             32:24 


Male 60-69
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Neil Sullivan 7363 66  25      Ottsville PA US    27:37 
2     Ed Hayduk     7310 66  27      Riegelsville PA US 28:12 


Female 60-69
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Linda Sullivan 7362 64  35      Ottsville PA US 31:40 
2     Ruth Witt      7346 60  54                      41:53 


Male 01-11
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Location               Time  
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====================== ===== 
1     N. Yoder  7337 9   28      Upper Black Eddy PA US 29:28 
2     S. Bowen  7315 8   29      Kintnersville PA US    29:29 
3     L. Crooke 7347 9   50                             38:39 


Female 01-11
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Location               Time  
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====================== ===== 
1     J. Byers   7359 8   31      Upper Black Eddy PA US 29:57 
2     E. Hershey 7355 7   33      Springtown PA US       31:31 
3     J. Hershey 7354 10  38      Springtown PA US       33:03 


Male 12-14
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ================= ==== === ======= =============== ===== 
1     l. alicea         7324 12  6       Bethlehem PA US 21:26 
2     Bryce Guthier     7318 13  9                       22:45 
3     Zachary Wagenmann 7306 13  55      Dublin PA US    41:52 


Female 12-14
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location            Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Amelia Smith 7365 13  12      Hellertown PA US    24:50 
2     S. Witt      7336 12  14      Kintnersville PA US 25:44 
3     S. Schaefer  7304 12  39      Pipersville PA US   33:16 


Male 15-19
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Cole Smith   7364 17  4       Hellertown PA US   20:21 
2     jacob farese 7321 15  8       Riegelsville PA US 22:37 


Female 15-19
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location               Time  
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====================== ===== 
1     Amy farese        7322 17  5       Riegelsville PA US     21:07 
2     Jessica Steinmetz 7328 16  21      Upper Black Eddy PA US 27:25 

Additional results can be found at https://www.palisadescommunityfoundation.org/pcf-5k-challenge.

Embed Code