Tiny but Might-y 1K & 5K Easter Fun Run

Sat April 20, 2019 Gatesville, TX US 76528 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City                 State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                        Time    Time              Percentage Place              
===== === =================== ====== ==================== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     43  Hector Hernandez    M      Temple               TX    US      16:06.7 16:04.4 5:10  24  80.8       1        M Overall 
2     39  Chris Gonzalez      M      Gatesville           TX    US      22:01.6 21:57.8 7:04  42  63.3       1        M 40-44   
3     61  B.J. Paul           M      Purmela              TX    US      22:01.7 21:58.3 7:04  30  59.2       1        M 30-34   
4     78  Jeffery Outlaw      M                                 US      22:59.5 22:55.1 7:23  36  58.2       1        M 35-39   
5     35  Kayla Eggenberger   F      Gatesville           TX    US      25:28.4 25:19.7 8:09  27  58.3       1        F Overall 
6     54  Sarah Latham        F      Gatesville           TX    US      25:31.5 25:22.1 8:10  23  58.2       1        F 20-24   
7     47  Joseph Ihry         M      Brucevillebruceville TX    US      25:51.2 25:39.5 8:16  38  52.7       2        M 35-39   
8     79  Jeremiah Tsai       M                                 US      26:12.1 26:08.3 8:25  42  53.2       2        M 40-44   
9     40  Jonathan Hebert     M      Bruceville           TX    US      26:40.9 26:29.4 8:32  45  53.7       1        M 45-49   
10    80  Talisa Ferguson     F                                 US      27:05.7 26:57.5 8:41  30  54.8       1        F 30-34   
11    65  Brandi Simmerman    F      Gatesville           TX    US      27:10.6 27:07.5 8:44  39  55.6       1        F 35-39   
12    69  Amanda Sommerfeld   F      Gatesville           TX    US      27:40.6 27:37.9 8:54  41  55.2       1        F 40-44   
13    52  Kandice Lammert     F      Mc Gregor            TX    US      28:02.6 27:58.4 9:00  34  53.0       2        F 30-34   
14    56  Lacey Manning       F      Gatesville           TX    US      28:13.1 28:06.6 9:03  32  52.6       3        F 30-34   
15    83  Mary Bruton         F                                 US      28:38.9 28:29.1 9:10  51  58.6       1        F 50-54   
16    66  Morgan Smart        F      Gatesville           TX    US      29:11.4 29:03.8 9:21  27  50.8       1        F 25-29   
17    46  J. Ihry             M      Brucevillebruceville TX    US      29:48.4 29:35.8 9:32  11  50.4       1        M 1-14    
18    75  Codie Warren        F      Gatesville           TX    US      30:11.3 30:03.5 9:40  46  52.7       1        F 45-49   
19    37  Calvin Ford         M                                 US      30:10.7 30:06.9 9:42  50  49.0       1        M 50-54   
20    63  Bridget Register    F      Gatesville           TX    US      31:21.3 31:11.7 10:02 42  49.2       2        F 40-44   
21    53  Nathan Lammert      M      McGregor             TX    US      32:08.5 32:01.9 10:19 39  42.5       3        M 35-39   
22    60  McKenzie Newman     F      Gatesville           TX    US      32:31.3 32:23.0 10:25 31  45.6       4        F 30-34   
23    33  Tammy Brown         F      Gatesville           TX    US      35:16.8 35:08.2 11:19 46  45.1       2        F 45-49   
24    55  Megan Lynch         F      Gatesville           TX    US      35:26.6 35:19.2 11:22 34  42.0       5        F 30-34   
25    48  Patrice Ihry        F      Brucevillebruceville TX    US      35:35.1 35:21.3 11:23 37  42.3       2        F 35-39   
26    71  A. TAYLOR           F      Gatesville           TX    US      35:25.8 35:22.6 11:23 11  47.8       1        F 1-14    
27    62  De Anna Pomykal     F      Lott                 TX    US      35:38.4 35:30.7 11:26 52  47.5       2        F 50-54   
28    32  Scott AYRES         M      Gatesville           TX    US      39:34.7 39:20.4 12:40 43  35.6       3        M 40-44   
29    76  Ashley Watson       F      Gatesville           TX    US      40:26.7 40:07.3 12:55 23  36.8       2        F 20-24   
30    82  Hailey Buster       F                                 US      40:27.2 40:08.1 12:55 21  36.8       3        F 20-24   
31    81  Bonnie Latham       F                                 US      40:32.2 40:14.6 12:57 34  36.9       6        F 30-34   
32    45  Christa Hitt        F      Gatesville           TX    US      42:07.2 41:49.9 13:28 35  35.5       3        F 35-39   
33    34  Natasha Dahl        F      Gatesville           TX    US      43:51.1 43:32.5 14:01 30  33.9       7        F 30-34   
34    74  Nancy Vele-Martinez F      Harker Heights       TX    US      44:20.1 44:09.8 14:13 52  38.2       3        F 50-54   
35    36  Brittany Ellison    F      Gatesville           TX    US      44:33.5 44:15.3 14:15 30  33.4       8        F 30-34   
36    51  Linda Klontz        F      Gatesville           TX    US      44:33.2 44:15.8 14:15 64  44.0       1        F 60-99   
37    41  Katherine Hebert    F      Bruceville           TX    US      44:45.2 44:33.4 14:20 13  36.2       2        F 1-14    
38    31  Lisa Ayres          F      Gatesville           TX    US      44:56.3 44:41.3 14:23 44  34.9       3        F 40-44   
39    73  Hollie Thompson     F      Gatesville           TX    US      45:07.8 44:46.4 14:25 44  34.8       4        F 40-44   
40    70  Kim Stiles          F      Gatesville           TX    US      46:34.5 46:13.1 14:53 53  37.0       4        F 50-54   
41    44  Kolton Higgins      M      Bruceville           TX    US      46:34.9 46:19.1 14:55 13  30.3       2        M 1-14    
42    68  A. Smith            F      Belton               TX    US      47:15.9 47:10.5 15:11 9   38.0       3        F 1-14    
43    67  Allison Smith       F      belton               TX    US      47:17.9 47:12.1 15:12 39  32.0       4        F 35-39   
44    42  Laura Hebert        F      Bruceville           TX    US      48:34.0 48:20.0 15:33 39  31.2       5        F 35-39   
45    57  Sophia Martinez     F      Harker Heights       TX    US      48:56.3 48:46.0 15:42 16  31.3       1        F 15-19   
46    50  Sierra Keller       F      Hewitt               TX    US      49:15.7 48:53.2 15:44 31  30.2       9        F 30-34   
47    77  Beverly Williams    F      Riesel               TX    US      51:07.3 50:44.4 16:20 56  34.9       1        F 55-59   
48    49  Dusty Keller        M      Hewitt               TX    US      51:07.6 50:44.8 16:20 29  25.6       1        M 25-29   
49    64  Tammie Robinette    F      Gatesville           TX    US      51:54.4 51:35.6 16:36 48  31.3       3        F 45-49   
50    38  Laura Geisler       F      Woodway              TX    US      52:29.1 52:23.9 16:52 54  33.0       5        F 50-54   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Hector Hernandez 43  24  1       M      Temple TX US 16:04.4 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Kayla Eggenberger 35  27  5       F      Gatesville TX US 25:19.7 

Embed Code