ERC New Year's Day 5 Mile race

Tue January 1, 2019 Erie, PA US 16505 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name              Gender City       State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                             Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== ==== ================= ====== ========== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     612  Martin Fisher     M      Ripley     NY    US      59:06.6   59:06.6   11:49 40  37.6       1        M Open   
2     1229 John F Wellington M      Campton    NH    US      1:03:36.4 1:03:36.4 12:43 73  47.1       1        M 50-99  
3     1238 Renee Wright      F      Erie       PA    US      1:05:46.3 1:05:46.3 13:09 45  39.3       1        F Open   
4     238  Barbara Mattis    F      Meadville  PA    US      1:07:55.2 1:07:55.2 13:35 57  43.7       1        F 50-99  
5     236  Rick Marendt      M      Meadville  PA    US      1:08:22.4 1:08:22.4 13:40 72  43.2       2        M 50-99  
6     607  Bernie Bleil      M      Erie       PA    US      1:09:04.5 1:09:04.5 13:49 74  44.0       3        M 50-99  
7     110  KIM BABAY         F      Erie       PA    US      1:12:08.9 1:12:08.9 14:26 61  43.3       2        F 50-99  
8     131  Cindi Burns       F      Falconer   NY    US      1:14:03.4 1:14:03.4 14:49 59  41.1       3        F 50-99  
9     224  Donna Laver       F      Greenville PA    US      1:14:16.8 1:14:16.8 14:51 68  46.3       4        F 50-99  
10    233  Karen Manganaro   F      Erie       PA    US      1:15:38.0 1:15:38.0 15:08 59  40.2       5        F 50-99  
11    142  Ron Church        M      fairview   PA    US      1:18:21.1 1:18:21.1 15:40 55  32.0       4        M 50-99  
12    1218 Ashley Twarsoki   F      fairview   PA    US      1:19:01.9 1:19:01.9 15:48 28  30.6       1        F 20-49  
13    113  Mark Baker        M      Edinboro   PA    US      1:19:07.5 1:19:07.5 15:50 52  30.9       5        M 50-99  
14    278  Kevin Russell     M      Erie       PA    US      1:36:20.9 1:36:20.9 19:16 59  27.0       6        M 50-99  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Martin Fisher 612 40  1       M      Ripley NY US 59:06.6 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ========== ========= 
1     Renee Wright 1238 45  3       F      Erie PA US 1:05:46.3 


Men 50 and over
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     John F Wellington 1229 73  2       M      Campton NH US   1:03:36.4 
2     Rick Marendt      236  72  5       M      Meadville PA US 1:08:22.4 
3     Bernie Bleil      607  74  6       M      Erie PA US      1:09:04.5 


Women 20 to 49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Ashley Twarsoki 1218 28  12      F      fairview PA US 1:19:01.9 


Women 50 and over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Barbara Mattis 238 57  4       F      Meadville PA US 1:07:55.2 
2     KIM BABAY      110 61  7       F      Erie PA US      1:12:08.9 
3     Cindi Burns    131 59  8       F      Falconer NY US  1:14:03.4 

Embed Code