ERC New Year's Day 5 Mile race

Wed January 1, 2020 Erie, PA US 16505 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                 Gender City              State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                       Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== ==== ==================== ====== ================= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     995  Lyndsey Stover       F      Cambridge Springs PA    US      58:04.5   57:49.7   11:34 16  43.6       1        F Open   
2     1064 John F Wellington    M      Erie              PA    US      1:03:26.8 1:03:20.7 12:40 74  48.0       1        M Open   
3     3338 William Hilliard     M      Erie              PA    US      1:11:25.1 1:10:41.8 14:08 72  41.8       1        M 50-99  
4     537  Rick Marendt         M      Meadville         PA    US      1:13:51.9 1:13:21.2 14:40 73  40.8       2        M 50-99  
5     334  Jessica Vaughn       F      North East        PA    US      1:15:47.4 1:15:16.8 15:03 38  32.7       1        F 20-49  
6     410  Ron Dombkowski       M      North East        PA    US      1:15:47.2 1:15:17.4 15:03 34  28.6       1        M 20-49  
7     891  Barbara Mattis       F      Meadville         PA    US      1:16:53.7 1:16:20.2 15:16 58  39.3       1        F 50-99  
8     3337 Darleen Beach        F      Erie              PA    US      1:18:34.8 1:17:52.4 15:34 51  35.4       2        F 50-99  
9     3426 Dan Weaver           M      Franklin          PA    US      1:19:36.3 1:19:10.6 15:50 40  28.1       2        M 20-49  
10    3411 RANDOLPH LEVIS       M      Erie              PA    US      1:20:57.1 1:20:17.3 16:03 55  31.2       3        M 50-99  
11    3412 ADRIENNE LEVIS       F      Erie              PA    US      1:20:58.2 1:20:17.8 16:04 52  34.7       3        F 50-99  
12    993  Mark Baker           M      Edinboro          PA    US      1:21:50.2 1:21:13.6 16:15 53  30.4       4        M 50-99  
13    139  Donna Laver          F      Greenville        PA    US      1:21:48.8 1:21:15.0 16:15 69  43.0       4        F 50-99  
14    868  Racquel Gray         F      Union City        PA    US      1:26:52.2 1:26:32.9 17:19 42  29.1       2        F 20-49  
15    997  Melissa Stover       F      Cambridge Springs PA    US      1:49:37.6 1:49:08.3 21:50 41  23.0       3        F 20-49  
16    996  Johnnie Negron-Yslas F      Cambridge Springs PA    US      1:52:26.6 1:51:53.2 22:23 33  21.7       4        F 20-49  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ========== ========= 
1     John F Wellington 1064 74  2       M      Erie PA US 1:03:26.8 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location                Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======================= ======= 
1     Lyndsey Stover 995 16  1       F      Cambridge Springs PA US 58:04.5 


Male 20-49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Ron Dombkowski 410  34  6       M      North East PA US 1:15:47.2 
2     Dan Weaver     3426 40  9       M      Franklin PA US   1:19:36.3 


Men 50 and over
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     William Hilliard 3338 72  3       M      Erie PA US      1:11:25.1 
2     Rick Marendt     537  73  4       M      Meadville PA US 1:13:51.9 
3     RANDOLPH LEVIS   3411 55  10      M      Erie PA US      1:20:57.1 


Women 20 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location                Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======================= ========= 
1     Jessica Vaughn 334 38  5       F      North East PA US        1:15:47.4 
2     Racquel Gray   868 42  14      F      Union City PA US        1:26:52.2 
3     Melissa Stover 997 41  15      F      Cambridge Springs PA US 1:49:37.6 


Women 50 and over
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Barbara Mattis 891  58  7       F      Meadville PA US 1:16:53.7 
2     Darleen Beach  3337 51  8       F      Erie PA US      1:18:34.8 
3     ADRIENNE LEVIS 3412 52  11      F      Erie PA US      1:20:58.2 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.