ERC New Year's Day 5 Mile race

Tue January 1, 2019 Erie, PA US 16505 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name              Gender City             State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                  Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ================= ====== ================ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     323 Greg Kalislewski  M                                     49:22.6   49:22.6   9:53  56  51.2       1        M        
2     270 John F Wellington M      Erie             PA    US      57:04.2   57:04.2   11:25 71  51.1       1        M 50-99  
3     66  Rodney Daum       M      Tionesta         PA    US      57:16.3   57:16.3   11:27 59  45.3       2        M 50-99  
4     333 Laura Will        F      Waterford        PA    US      59:34.5   59:34.5   11:55 49  45.2       1        F        
5     89  Barbara Flanders  F      Erie             PA    US      59:35.8   59:35.8   11:55 57  49.8       1        F 50-99  
6     167 Marissa McFarland F      Oil City         PA    US      1:01:40.4 1:01:40.4 12:20 48  43.2       1        F 20-49  
7     244 Michael Sorek     M      erie             PA    US      1:01:46.7 1:01:46.7 12:21 64  44.0       3        M 50-99  
8     161 Barbara Mattis    F      Meadville        PA    US      1:08:04.5 1:08:04.5 13:37 55  42.5       2        F 50-99  
9     151 Donna Laver       F      Greenville       PA    US      1:15:25.4 1:15:25.4 15:05 66  44.3       3        F 50-99  
10    58  Beth Coughlin     F      Cleveland        OH    US      1:15:36.7 1:15:36.7 15:07 58  39.7       4        F 50-99  
11    59  Pat Coughlin      M      Cleveland        OH    US      1:15:37.7 1:15:37.7 15:08 59  34.3       4        M 50-99  
12    63  Kathy Dahlkemper  F      Rochester        NY    US      1:16:05.9 1:16:05.9 15:13 61  41.0       5        F 50-99  
13    64  Lori Dahlkemper   F      Erie             PA    US      1:16:06.6 1:16:06.6 15:13 29  31.8       2        F 20-49  
14    16  Mark Baker        M      EdinboroEdinboro PA    US      1:19:46.1 1:19:46.1 15:57 50  30.2       5        M 50-99  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Greg Kalislewski 323 56  1       M               49:22.6 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Laura Will 333 49  4       F      Waterford PA US 59:34.5 


Men 50 and over
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     John F Wellington 270 71  2       M      Erie PA US     57:04.2   
2     Rodney Daum       66  59  3       M      Tionesta PA US 57:16.3   
3     Michael Sorek     244 64  7       M      erie PA US     1:01:46.7 


Women 20 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Marissa McFarland 167 48  6       F      Oil City PA US 1:01:40.4 
2     Lori Dahlkemper   64  29  13      F      Erie PA US     1:16:06.6 


Women 50 and over
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Barbara Flanders 89  57  5       F      Erie PA US       59:35.8   
2     Barbara Mattis   161 55  8       F      Meadville PA US  1:08:04.5 
3     Donna Laver      151 66  9       F      Greenville PA US 1:15:25.4 

Embed Code