The Blarney Stone 5k/10k/Half Marathon

Sun March 15, 2020 Potterville, MI US 48876 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                      Gender City             State Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Division Division  
                                                              Time      Time                Place              
===== ========================= ====== ================ ===== ========= ========= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     Christopher Ford          M      Grand Ledge      MI    22:16.0   21:58.6   7:05  31  1        M Overall 
2     Katie Simcock             F      Lansing          MI    22:17.6   21:59.2   7:06  32  1        F Overall 
3     Jeff Hartz                M      South Lyon       MI    22:31.3   22:31.3   7:16  39  1        M 35-39   
4     Kevin Louden              M      Kalamazoo        MI    23:04.8   23:01.3   7:26  59  1        M Master  
5     Amber Smith               F      Mason            MI    25:28.6   23:30.3   7:35  24  1        F 20-24   
6     Clelyn Brown              F      Lansing          MI    23:45.0   23:39.5   7:38  32  1        F 30-34   
7     Matt Petersen             M      Kalamazoo        MI    24:09.9   24:06.2   7:47  39  2        M 35-39   
8     Gus Salto                 M                             24:29.1   24:19.7   7:51  43  1        M 40-44   
9     Tom Schafer               M      Ionia            MI    24:31.4   24:20.9   7:51  58  1        M 55-59   
10    James Nesbitt             M      Okemos           MI    25:02.0   24:38.9   7:57  13  1        M 0-14    
11    Robert J Story            M      Williamston      MI    25:59.4   25:16.4   8:09  41  2        M 40-44   
12    jeff cutler               M      Lansing          MI    26:18.2   25:48.5   8:20  43  3        M 40-44   
13    Sean Phillips             M      Lansing          MI    26:50.4   26:01.1   8:24  32  1        M 30-34   
14    David Mann                M      Lansing          MI    26:18.1   26:06.4   8:25  26  1        M 25-29   
15    Tom Kring                 M      Mason            MI    26:28.3   26:08.7   8:26  52  1        M 50-54   
16    Becky Paterick            F      Royal Oak        MI    26:31.2   26:18.6   8:29  41  1        F Master  
17    Brett Brown               M      Owosso           MI    26:58.4   26:24.2   8:31  56  2        M 55-59   
18    Ken Macsay                M      Grand Ledge      MI    27:57.6   26:34.3   8:34  52  2        M 50-54   
19    Rachael Engelbrecht       F      Grand Ledge      MI    27:12.4   26:59.8   8:43  39  1        F 35-39   
20    Lawson Chuck              M                             27:10.0   27:06.7   8:45  66  1        M 65-69   
21    Jason Birchmeier          M      Grand Ledge      MI    27:37.4   27:13.5   8:47  38  3        M 35-39   
22    Lynnsy Maxwell            M      Lawton           MI    27:34.1   27:25.2   8:51  47  1        M 45-49   
23    Cindy Cook                F      Vicksburg        MI    27:33.5   27:30.4   8:52  46  1        F 45-49   
24    Lorraine Ross             F      Fowlerville      MI    28:33.8   27:49.1   8:58  52  1        F 50-54   
25    Joanne Furu               F                             28:07.5   27:55.9   9:01  65  1        F 65-69   
26    Carly O'Malley            F      Lansing          MI    28:56.6   28:08.0   9:05  30  2        F 30-34   
27    B. Slanker                M      Charlotte        MI    29:12.4   28:08.5   9:05  11  2        M 0-14    
28    Danny Bingel              M      Okemos           MI    28:53.7   28:20.1   9:08  30  2        M 30-34   
29    David Main                M      Lansing          MI    29:07.1   28:22.5   9:09  37  4        M 35-39   
30    Chris Phillips            M      Battle Creek     MI    29:27.1   28:25.2   9:10  47  2        M 45-49   
31    Jeffrey Frandsen          M      Grand Ledge      MI    28:36.0   28:25.9   9:10  53  3        M 50-54   
32    Cinoy Megrady             F                             29:02.0   28:42.5   9:16  53  2        F 50-54   
33    Jessica Hoag              F      Kalamazoo        MI    29:27.5   28:51.0   9:18  29  1        F 25-29   
34    Mitchell Seward           M      Okemos           MI    29:24.2   28:52.6   9:19  15  1        M 15-19   
35    Jeff Meier                M      Haslett          MI    29:17.9   28:53.8   9:19  56  3        M 55-59   
36    Sonny Grendel             F      South Lyon       MI    30:03.1   29:06.2   9:23  32  3        F 30-34   
37    Sienna McCone             F      Charlotte        MI    29:55.1   29:15.0   9:26  25  2        F 25-29   
38    Jonathan Scott            M      Charlotte        MI    29:55.7   29:15.7   9:26  28  2        M 25-29   
39    Bill Paterick             M      Holt             MI    29:36.8   29:24.6   9:29  70  1        M 70-97   
40    Teri Keusch               F      Lansing          MI    30:35.2   29:46.6   9:36  53  3        F 50-54   
41    Carrie Wheeler            F      Lansing          MI    30:36.0   29:46.8   9:36  53  4        F 50-54   
42    Carrie Swanson            F      Olivet           MI    32:17.0   29:50.9   9:38  37  2        F 35-39   
43    Tina Steele               F      Washington       MI    30:13.8   29:57.5   9:40  45  2        F 45-49   
44    Dennis Womble             M      Okemos           MI    30:20.8   29:58.5   9:40  72  2        M 70-97   
45    Joshua Oakley             M      DeWitt           MI    30:42.4   30:09.1   9:44  42  4        M 40-44   
46    Jasmine Simington-Oakley  F      DeWitt           MI    30:41.7   30:09.1   9:44  39  3        F 35-39   
47    Tonya Brook               F      Lansing          MI    30:26.3   30:20.8   9:47  35  4        F 35-39   
48    Mick LaRue                M      Lansing          MI    31:32.2   30:45.2   9:55  62  1        M 60-64   
49    Doreen Akins              F      Vicksburg        MI    31:17.3   30:53.5   9:58  54  5        F 50-54   
50    Kris Young                M      Lansing          MI    31:51.9   30:54.1   9:58  37  5        M 35-39   
51    Maria Ford                F      Grand Ledge      MI    31:24.0   30:56.5   9:59  30  4        F 30-34   
52    Larisa Ballard            F                             31:58.1   31:02.3   10:01 50  6        F 50-54   
53    Tim Baker                 M      Holt             MI    31:45.7   31:03.2   10:01 46  3        M 45-49   
54    Debby Mansel              F                             31:58.2   31:03.3   10:01 62  1        F 60-64   
55    Mari Croze                F      Grand Ledge      MI    31:47.1   31:05.1   10:02 39  5        F 35-39   
56    Faith Lutz                F      Dewitt           MI    31:44.6   31:05.7   10:02 13  1        F 0-14    
57    Jessica Lutz              F      Dewitt           MI    31:45.7   31:07.5   10:02 41  1        F 40-44   
58    Elizabeth Maxwell         F      Lawton           MI    31:26.0   31:13.2   10:04 44  2        F 40-44   
59    Kaitlin Wurtz             F      Lansing          MI    32:04.6   31:16.0   10:05 27  3        F 25-29   
60    Michael Friar             M      Charlotte        MI    32:52.0   31:34.5   10:11 51  4        M 50-54   
61    Jose Ybarra               M      Charlotte        MI    31:42.4   31:39.9   10:13 49  4        M 45-49   
62    Wayne Nesbitt             M      Okemos           MI    32:53.6   32:05.7   10:21 42  5        M 40-44   
63    Stacy Rohdy               F      Charlotte        MI    32:35.5   32:09.2   10:22 45  3        F 45-49   
64    Megan Simon               F      Lansing          MI    33:27.3   32:10.4   10:23 35  6        F 35-39   
65    K. Miller                 F      Lake Odessa      MI    34:11.4   32:18.3   10:25 11  2        F 0-14    
66    JENNIFER KILL             F      Lake Odessa      MI    34:14.8   32:21.7   10:26 37  7        F 35-39   
67    Daniel Gilmore            M      Lansing          MI    33:10.0   32:26.3   10:28 47  5        M 45-49   
68    Ian Quack                 M      Holt             MI    34:04.0   32:36.9   10:31 13  3        M 0-14    
69    JAMIE KELLER              F      Eaton Rapids     MI    34:02.3   33:22.6   10:46 42  3        F 40-44   
70    April Fuller              F      Rives Junction   MI    34:02.7   33:23.0   10:46 34  5        F 30-34   
71    Jeff Lakatos              M      Rives Junction   MI    34:03.0   33:23.9   10:46 35  6        M 35-39   
72    S. Murray                 M      Battle Creek     MI    34:44.0   33:47.5   10:54 12  4        M 0-14    
73    Scott Czubak              M      Dimondale        MI    34:00.5   33:51.2   10:55 35  7        M 35-39   
74    Sharon DeGraw             F      East Lansing     MI    35:12.4   34:03.7   10:59 48  4        F 45-49   
75    Abbie Richardson          F      Jackson          MI    35:01.2   34:04.9   11:00 26  4        F 25-29   
76    Heidi Richardson          F      Ferndale         MI    35:01.3   34:05.2   11:00 28  5        F 25-29   
77    Ashley Campbell           F                             34:30.4   34:06.9   11:00 28  6        F 25-29   
78    Alison Geesey             F      East Lansing     MI    34:56.6   34:09.6   11:01 27  7        F 25-29   
79    Brennan Lagan             M      East Lansing     MI    34:57.2   34:09.9   11:01 27  3        M 25-29   
80    Tom Robinson              M      Perry            MI    34:54.4   34:11.3   11:02 75  3        M 70-97   
81    Vicki Emerson             F      Lansing          MI    34:39.7   34:33.7   11:09 63  2        F 60-64   
82    April Myers               F      Charlotte        MI    35:21.5   34:38.4   11:10 30  6        F 30-34   
83    Kourtney Wells            F      Grand Ledge      MI    35:21.9   34:38.6   11:11 30  7        F 30-34   
84    Tonya VanBuren            F      Charlotte        MI    35:41.2   34:42.3   11:12 59  1        F 55-59   
85    Nicole Harris             F      Webberville      MI    35:36.0   35:03.1   11:18 21  2        F 20-24   
86    Kylie Kayser              F      Holt             MI    36:37.5   35:16.1   11:23 20  3        F 20-24   
87    Gordon Tuthill            M      Haslett          MI    35:32.1   35:17.2   11:23 71  4        M 70-97   
88    Robyn Orme                F                             35:52.2   35:19.2   11:24 41  4        F 40-44   
89    James Orme                M                             35:52.6   35:20.1   11:24 42  6        M 40-44   
90    Michele Eaddy             F      Okemos           MI    36:23.6   35:25.9   11:26 54  7        F 50-54   
91    Jennifer Saintamour       F      Charlotte        MI    36:58.5   35:28.9   11:27 45  5        F 45-49   
92    Vicki McGhee              F      Lansing          MI    36:35.4   35:34.4   11:29 59  2        F 55-59   
93    Lou Nigg                  M      Okemos           MI    36:34.7   35:35.4   11:29 62  2        M 60-64   
94    Mandi McKee               F      Charlotte        MI    36:32.4   35:46.4   11:32 42  5        F 40-44   
95    Michael Sternisha         M      Grass Lake       MI    36:55.5   35:47.9   11:33 52  5        M 50-54   
96    Holly VanLuke             F      Kalamazoo        MI    36:15.9   36:01.5   11:37 43  6        F 40-44   
97    Rachel Meade              F      Jackson          MI    37:01.2   36:07.3   11:39 31  8        F 30-34   
98    Judith Tuthill            F      Haslett          MI    36:28.3   36:08.1   11:39 71  1        F 70-97   
99    Jesse Barber              M      Battle Creek     MI    37:10.6   36:10.6   11:40 30  3        M 30-34   
100   Kathryn Sellers           F      Battle Creek     MI    37:43.2   36:20.0   11:43 61  3        F 60-64   
101   S. Murray                 M      Battle Creek     MI    37:24.8   36:25.5   11:45 11  5        M 0-14    
102   Brent Weller              M      Ovid             MI    37:13.6   36:42.8   11:51 51  6        M 50-54   
103   Heather Graham            F      Kalamazoo        MI    37:20.4   36:48.3   11:52 36  8        F 35-39   
104   Brian Barnes              M      Portage          MI    37:22.5   36:53.4   11:54 36  8        M 35-39   
105   I. McCartney              F      Portage          MI    37:22.6   36:54.7   11:54 9   3        F 0-14    
106   Stacy Willison            F      Holt             MI    37:30.8   36:59.4   11:56 46  6        F 45-49   
107   Jennifer Zeman            F      Lansing          MI    37:30.8   37:00.6   11:56 47  7        F 45-49   
108   S. Hartz                  M      South Lyon       MI    37:24.4   37:24.4   12:04 10  6        M 0-14    
109   J. Heemer                 M      Holt             MI    38:15.4   37:42.1   12:10 11  7        M 0-14    
110   Terry Keller              M      Petersburg       MI    38:37.7   37:46.1   12:11 38  9        M 35-39   
111   Sally Vrooman Jones       F      Mason            MI    38:54.5   37:55.4   12:14 58  3        F 55-59   
112   Andrea Harwood            F      Lowell           MI    38:56.5   38:01.3   12:16 47  8        F 45-49   
113   Debra Scott               F      Ada              MI    38:57.0   38:02.3   12:16 48  9        F 45-49   
114   Cynthia Breza             F      Davison          MI    39:46.9   38:45.3   12:30 43  7        F 40-44   
115   Debra Rusz                F      Laingsburg       MI    39:42.7   38:47.0   12:31 55  4        F 55-59   
116   Sharon Stephens           F                             39:27.8   38:57.6   12:34 61  4        F 60-64   
117   Nancy Huskinson           F      Fenton           MI    40:07.5   38:57.6   12:34 60  5        F 60-64   
118   Kevin Ellis               M      Lansing          MI    40:30.1   39:12.3   12:39 49  6        M 45-49   
119   Katie Noirot              F      Lansing          MI    39:40.8   39:12.3   12:39 67  2        F 65-69   
120   Kelly Jones               F      Lansing          MI    40:33.1   39:16.2   12:40 52  8        F 50-54   
121   Sarah Reichow             F      Albion           MI    39:32.7   39:18.7   12:41 31  9        F 30-34   
122   michael walsh             M      South Lyon       MI    40:12.7   39:52.2   12:52 41  7        M 40-44   
123   C. Phillips               F      Battle Creek     MI    41:26.3   40:29.5   13:04 12  4        F 0-14    
124   Jennifer Ashmun           F      Owosso           MI    41:06.1   40:32.0   13:05 42  8        F 40-44   
125   Krista Meier              F      Haslett          MI    41:17.8   40:32.3   13:05 46  10       F 45-49   
126   Renee Brown               F      Owosso           MI    41:21.5   40:48.6   13:10 42  9        F 40-44   
127   Lesli Dingee              F      Albion           MI    41:29.7   40:54.1   13:12 36  9        F 35-39   
128   Evelyn Johnson            F      Williamston      MI    42:36.4   41:35.3   13:25 58  5        F 55-59   
129   Tabitha McAuley           F      Jackson          MI    42:21.2   41:43.2   13:27 33  10       F 30-34   
130   Megan Sternisha           F      Grass Lake       MI    43:29.2   42:23.7   13:41 13  5        F 0-14    
131   Joseph Rodriguez          M      Jackson          MI    47:24.8   42:29.2   13:42 26  4        M 25-29   
132   Sara Bullinger            F      Jackson          MI    47:36.6   42:41.4   13:46 36  10       F 35-39   
133   kristie cutler            F      Lansing          MI    43:47.7   42:52.9   13:50 46  11       F 45-49   
134   Nick Huffman              M      Lansing          MI    43:43.1   43:01.4   13:53 34  4        M 30-34   
135   Lindsay Huffman           F      Lansing          MI    43:42.9   43:01.6   13:53 30  11       F 30-34   
136   Kailey Draves             F      Grand Rapids     MI    44:16.0   43:20.3   13:59 25  8        F 25-29   
137   Jennifer Arnold-Champagne F      Lansing          MI    45:03.1   43:58.0   14:11 52  9        F 50-54   
138   Paul Meade                M      Lake Odessa      MI    45:57.6   45:03.5   14:32 63  3        M 60-64   
139   KENNETH AKINS             M      Vicksburg        MI    46:08.2   45:23.2   14:38 52  7        M 50-54   
140   Melissa Jennings          F      Grand Ledge      MI    46:22.5   45:32.8   14:42 37  11       F 35-39   
141   M. Murray                 F      Battle Creek     MI    46:38.1   45:38.2   14:43 9   6        F 0-14    
142   Brian Murray              M      Battle Creek     MI    46:42.0   45:41.6   14:44 45  7        M 45-49   
143   Ciara Cooper              F      Haslett          MI    46:35.3   45:50.9   14:47 32  12       F 30-34   
144   Blake Cooper              M      Haslett          MI    46:36.7   45:52.9   14:48 29  5        M 25-29   
145   Kristin Sternisha         F      Grass Lake       MI    47:43.7   46:26.3   14:59 41  10       F 40-44   
146   Patrick Gordon            M      Grass Lake       MI    47:46.8   46:29.5   15:00 65  2        M 65-69   
147   Keith McGardy             M                             48:06.7   46:43.1   15:04 54  8        M 50-54   
148   Brenda Messing            F      Stockbridge      MI    47:54.4   46:43.6   15:04 50  10       F 50-54   
149   Beth Boyd                 F      Grand Ledge      MI    47:28.8   46:46.5   15:05 57  6        F 55-59   
150   Brian Kayser              M      Holt             MI    48:17.5   46:55.1   15:08 50  9        M 50-54   
151   Mary Kayser               F      Holt             MI    48:17.2   46:56.0   15:08 53  11       F 50-54   
152   David Stephens            M                             48:37.0   48:06.1   15:31 63  4        M 60-64   
153   Brittany Schroder         F      Bellevue         MI    49:33.8   48:14.3   15:34 30  13       F 30-34   
154   Melissa Schroder          F      Bellevue         MI    49:33.7   48:14.5   15:34 54  12       F 50-54   
155   Julia Schieding           F      East Lansing     MI    49:40.1   48:28.6   15:38 54  13       F 50-54   
156   Michael Kandah            M      South Lyon       MI    48:59.0   48:39.1   15:42 40  8        M 40-44   
157   Nanette Hall              F      Howell           MI    49:48.6   48:46.8   15:44 55  7        F 55-59   
158   Teresa Thomas             F      West Bloomfield  MI    49:06.3   48:47.1   15:44 53  14       F 50-54   
159   Christina Jarrell         F      Howell           MI    49:49.3   48:47.4   15:44 56  8        F 55-59   
160   Kathryn Twichell          F      Dimondale        MI    49:08.4   48:48.5   15:45 66  3        F 65-69   
161   Eric Slanker              M      Charlotte        MI    50:05.3   49:03.2   15:49 42  9        M 40-44   
162   Angie Colwell             F      LansingLansing   MI    50:28.1   49:06.8   15:51 54  15       F 50-54   
163   Martha Bunde              F      Albion           MI    50:10.7   49:12.1   15:52 59  9        F 55-59   
164   Phaedra Bartlett          F      Flushing         MI    50:02.7   49:21.9   15:55 48  12       F 45-49   
165   William Rude              M      Lansing          MI    50:46.6   49:29.3   15:58 83  5        M 70-97   
166   Dana Filzek               F      GARDEN CITY      MI    50:36.4   49:29.8   15:58 46  13       F 45-49   
167   Dannielle Fraga           F      mason            MI    50:29.1   49:30.5   15:58 48  14       F 45-49   
168   Karianne Steffen          F      Eaton Rapids     MI    50:29.8   49:30.7   15:58 37  12       F 35-39   
169   Jill James                F      GARDEN CITY      MI    50:35.5   49:31.9   15:59 54  16       F 50-54   
170   saundra halliwell         F      GARDEN CITY      MI    50:36.4   49:32.7   15:59 50  17       F 50-54   
171   Megan Buonodono           F      East Lansing     MI    50:35.6   49:37.2   16:00 33  14       F 30-34   
172   Carrie Phillips           F      Battle Creek     MI    50:55.6   49:57.5   16:07 44  11       F 40-44   
173   Marcy Harris              F      Webberville      MI    51:13.3   49:58.5   16:07 41  12       F 40-44   
174   Duane Beswick             M      Lansing          MI    51:31.1   50:19.1   16:14 46  8        M 45-49   
175   Terry Taylor              M      Lansing          MI    51:31.2   50:19.7   16:14 50  10       M 50-54   
176   Linda Rose                F                             1:06:47.6 50:20.8   16:14 52  18       F 50-54   
177   Doug Thering              M      Olivet           MI    51:32.6   50:40.4   16:21 55  4        M 55-59   
178   DELEE DANKENBRING         F      Grand Ledge      MI    52:04.0   50:59.1   16:27 54  19       F 50-54   
179   Kim Meade                 F      Lake Odessa      MI    51:57.1   51:02.5   16:28 61  6        F 60-64   
180   Naomi Saintamour          F      Charlotte        MI    52:42.2   51:13.5   16:31 15  1        F 15-19   
181   Charlotte Closson         F      Olivet           MI    52:15.0   51:20.8   16:34 68  4        F 65-69   
182   B. Heemer                 M      Holt             MI    52:39.0   52:03.7   16:48 11  8        M 0-14    
183   Pamela Heemer             F      Holt             MI    53:17.5   52:41.9   17:00 51  20       F 50-54   
184   Robert Heemer             M      Holt             MI    53:34.4   52:58.6   17:05 14  9        M 0-14    
185   Dave Parker               M      Lansing          MI    53:44.1   53:18.3   17:12 51  11       M 50-54   
186   Carole Haley              F      Lansing          MI    54:57.8   53:43.8   17:20 74  2        F 70-97   
187   Kathleen Whitbey          F      Fairfax          VA    55:00.0   53:46.6   17:21 47  15       F 45-49   
188   Jeff Dole                 M      Eagle            MI    56:04.1   54:50.0   17:41 55  5        M 55-59   
189   Kathy Dole                F      Eagle            MI    56:06.0   54:52.0   17:42 54  21       F 50-54   
190   L. Quack                  F      Holt             MI    57:01.8   55:31.9   17:55 11  7        F 0-14    
191   Karen Willson             F      Lansing          MI    57:01.6   55:35.8   17:56 45  16       F 45-49   
192   William Saintamour        M      Charlotte        MI    57:25.1   55:53.4   18:02 46  9        M 45-49   
193   C. Saint Amour            F      Charlotte        MI    57:25.1   55:54.3   18:02 12  8        F 0-14    
194   Pat Young                 F      Charlotte        MI    57:26.2   55:54.4   18:02 72  3        F 70-97   
195   Phillip Quack             M      Holt             MI    57:48.4   56:19.5   18:10 48  10       M 45-49   
196   Mark Leone                M                             57:30.5   56:36.5   18:16 46  11       M 45-49   
197   Samuel Ellis              M      Lansing          MI    58:06.2   56:46.8   18:19 15  2        M 15-19   
198   Georgia Ellis             F      Lansing          MI    58:06.9   56:47.6   18:19 48  17       F 45-49   
199   Cynthia Hart              F      Vermontville     MI    59:03.5   56:51.4   18:20 58  10       F 55-59   
200   Angela Kramer             F      Vermontville     MI    59:04.3   56:52.4   18:21 35  13       F 35-39   
201   Carolyn Johnson           F      Lansing          MI    59:03.2   57:51.9   18:40 31  15       F 30-34   
202   O. Liebman                F      Potterville      MI    59:02.8   57:52.9   18:40 11  9        F 0-14    
203   Andrea Liebman            F      Potterville      MI    59:12.1   58:02.3   18:43 33  16       F 30-34   
204   Nancy Laurion             F      Lansing          MI    59:13.2   58:02.6   18:43 54  22       F 50-54   
205   Deb Kindel                F      Eagle            MI    59:13.2   58:02.6   18:43 55  11       F 55-59   
206   Sabrina Matthay           F      Hendersonville   NC    59:13.6   58:03.9   18:44 51  23       F 50-54   
207   Ashli Helms               F      Lansing          MI    59:26.8   58:08.7   18:45 45  18       F 45-49   
208   Diana Weber               F      Lansing          MI    59:28.1   58:11.4   18:46 62  7        F 60-64   
209   Linda Murray              F      Dearborn Heights MI    59:37.8   58:17.4   18:48 56  12       F 55-59   
210   Susan Wheeland            F      Fraser           MI    59:40.8   58:21.4   18:49 48  19       F 45-49   
211   R. Holbert                F      Bellevue         MI    1:00:26.7 59:08.7   19:05 9   10       F 0-14    
212   Erin Bartlett             F      Bellevue         MI    1:00:26.6 59:08.9   19:05 32  17       F 30-34   
213   Anonymous Participant     F                             1:01:30.8 1:00:12.6 19:25 54  24       F 50-54   
214   Becky Engstrom            F      Marcellus        MI    1:13:02.0 1:11:37.9 23:06 45  20       F 45-49   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Christopher Ford 16  31  1       M      Grand Ledge MI US 21:58.6 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Katie Simcock 51  32  2       F      Lansing MI US 21:59.2 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Kevin Louden 57  59  4       M      Kalamazoo MI US 23:01.3 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Becky Paterick 78  41  16      F      Royal Oak MI US 26:18.6 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     James Nesbitt 106 13  10      M      Okemos MI US       24:38.9 
2     B. Slanker    185 11  27      M      Charlotte MI US    28:08.5 
3     Ian Quack     388 13  68      M      Holt MI US         32:36.9 
4     S. Murray     27  12  72      M      Battle Creek MI US 33:47.5 
5     S. Murray     28  11  101     M      Battle Creek MI US 36:25.5 
6     S. Hartz      168 10  108     M      South Lyon MI US   37:24.4 
7     J. Heemer     43  11  109     M      Holt MI US         37:42.1 
8     B. Heemer     44  11  182     M      Holt MI US         52:03.7 
9     Robert Heemer 45  14  184     M      Holt MI US         52:58.6 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Mitchell Seward 68  15  34      M      Okemos MI US  28:52.6 
2     Samuel Ellis    115 15  197     M      Lansing MI US 56:46.8 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     David Mann       137 26  14      M      Lansing MI US      26:06.4 
2     Jonathan Scott   208 28  38      M      Charlotte MI US    29:15.7 
3     Brennan Lagan    88  27  79      M      East Lansing MI US 34:09.9 
4     Joseph Rodriguez 154 26  131     M      Jackson MI US      42:29.2 
5     Blake Cooper     109 29  144     M      Haslett MI US      45:52.9 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Sean Phillips 36  32  13      M      Lansing MI US      26:01.1 
2     Danny Bingel  205 30  28      M      Okemos MI US       28:20.1 
3     Jesse Barber  188 30  99      M      Battle Creek MI US 36:10.6 
4     Nick Huffman  82  34  134     M      Lansing MI US      43:01.4 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Jeff Hartz       169 39  3       M      South Lyon MI US     22:31.3 
2     Matt Petersen    56  39  7       M      Kalamazoo MI US      24:06.2 
3     Jason Birchmeier 488 38  21      M      Grand Ledge MI US    27:13.5 
4     David Main       125 37  29      M      Lansing MI US        28:22.5 
5     Kris Young       166 37  50      M      Lansing MI US        30:54.1 
6     Jeff Lakatos     204 35  71      M      Rives Junction MI US 33:23.9 
7     Scott Czubak     118 35  73      M      Dimondale MI US      33:51.2 
8     Brian Barnes     89  36  104     M      Portage MI US        36:53.4 
9     Terry Keller     37  38  110     M      Petersburg MI US     37:46.1 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Gus Salto      508 43  8       M                        24:19.7 
2     Robert J Story 181 41  11      M      Williamston MI US 25:16.4 
3     jeff cutler    98  43  12      M      Lansing MI US     25:48.5 
4     Joshua Oakley  149 42  45      M      DeWitt MI US      30:09.1 
5     Wayne Nesbitt  105 42  62      M      Okemos MI US      32:05.7 
6     James Orme     475 42  89      M                        35:20.1 
7     michael walsh  10  41  122     M      South Lyon MI US  39:52.2 
8     Michael Kandah 11  40  156     M      South Lyon MI US  48:39.1 
9     Eric Slanker   184 42  161     M      Charlotte MI US   49:03.2 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Lynnsy Maxwell     172 47  22      M      Lawton MI US       27:25.2 
2     Chris Phillips     23  47  30      M      Battle Creek MI US 28:25.2 
3     Tim Baker          192 46  53      M      Holt MI US         31:03.2 
4     Jose Ybarra        196 49  61      M      Charlotte MI US    31:39.9 
5     Daniel Gilmore     179 47  67      M      Lansing MI US      32:26.3 
6     Kevin Ellis        113 49  118     M      Lansing MI US      39:12.3 
7     Brian Murray       29  45  142     M      Battle Creek MI US 45:41.6 
8     Duane Beswick      120 46  174     M      Lansing MI US      50:19.1 
9     William Saintamour 59  46  192     M      Charlotte MI US    55:53.4 
10    Phillip Quack      80  48  195     M      Holt MI US         56:19.5 
11    Mark Leone         505 46  196     M                         56:36.5 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Tom Kring         124 52  15      M      Mason MI US       26:08.7 
2     Ken Macsay        164 52  18      M      Grand Ledge MI US 26:34.3 
3     Jeffrey Frandsen  135 53  31      M      Grand Ledge MI US 28:25.9 
4     Michael Friar     160 51  60      M      Charlotte MI US   31:34.5 
5     Michael Sternisha 72  52  95      M      Grass Lake MI US  35:47.9 
6     Brent Weller      102 51  102     M      Ovid MI US        36:42.8 
7     KENNETH AKINS     162 52  139     M      Vicksburg MI US   45:23.2 
8     Keith McGardy     515 54  147     M                        46:43.1 
9     Brian Kayser      41  50  150     M      Holt MI US        46:55.1 
10    Terry Taylor      119 50  175     M      Lansing MI US     50:19.7 
11    Dave Parker       134 51  185     M      Lansing MI US     53:18.3 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Tom Schafer  31  58  9       M      Ionia MI US   24:20.9 
2     Brett Brown  500 56  17      M      Owosso MI US  26:24.2 
3     Jeff Meier   65  56  35      M      Haslett MI US 28:53.8 
4     Doug Thering 187 55  177     M      Olivet MI US  50:40.4 
5     Jeff Dole    147 55  188     M      Eagle MI US   54:50.0 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Mick LaRue     201 62  48      M      Lansing MI US     30:45.2 
2     Lou Nigg       158 62  93      M      Okemos MI US      35:35.4 
3     Paul Meade     210 63  138     M      Lake Odessa MI US 45:03.5 
4     David Stephens 503 63  152     M                        48:06.1 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Lawson Chuck   513 66  20      M                       27:06.7 
2     Patrick Gordon 170 65  146     M      Grass Lake MI US 46:29.5 


Male 70 and up
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Bill Paterick  76  70  39      M      Holt MI US    29:24.6 
2     Dennis Womble  189 72  44      M      Okemos MI US  29:58.5 
3     Tom Robinson   84  75  80      M      Perry MI US   34:11.3 
4     Gordon Tuthill 6   71  87      M      Haslett MI US 35:17.2 
5     William Rude   141 83  165     M      Lansing MI US 49:29.3 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Faith Lutz      96  13  56      F      Dewitt MI US       31:05.7 
2     K. Miller       206 11  65      F      Lake Odessa MI US  32:18.3 
3     I. McCartney    90  9   105     F      Portage MI US      36:54.7 
4     C. Phillips     25  12  123     F      Battle Creek MI US 40:29.5 
5     Megan Sternisha 71  13  130     F      Grass Lake MI US   42:23.7 
6     M. Murray       26  9   141     F      Battle Creek MI US 45:38.2 
7     L. Quack        79  11  190     F      Holt MI US         55:31.9 
8     C. Saint Amour  60  12  193     F      Charlotte MI US    55:54.3 
9     O. Liebman      133 11  202     F      Potterville MI US  57:52.9 
10    R. Holbert      153 9   211     F      Bellevue MI US     59:08.7 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Naomi Saintamour 62  15  180     F      Charlotte MI US 51:13.5 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Amber Smith   12  24  5       F      Mason MI US       23:30.3 
2     Nicole Harris 30  21  85      F      Webberville MI US 35:03.1 
3     Kylie Kayser  39  20  86      F      Holt MI US        35:16.1 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Jessica Hoag     193 29  33      F      Kalamazoo MI US    28:51.0 
2     Sienna McCone    21  25  37      F      Charlotte MI US    29:15.0 
3     Kaitlin Wurtz    48  27  59      F      Lansing MI US      31:16.0 
4     Abbie Richardson 74  26  75      F      Jackson MI US      34:04.9 
5     Heidi Richardson 54  28  76      F      Ferndale MI US     34:05.2 
6     Ashley Campbell  510 28  77      F                         34:06.9 
7     Alison Geesey    87  27  78      F      East Lansing MI US 34:09.6 
8     Kailey Draves    194 25  136     F      Grand Rapids MI US 43:20.3 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Clelyn Brown      83  32  6       F      Lansing MI US        23:39.5 
2     Carly O'Malley    47  30  26      F      Lansing MI US        28:08.0 
3     Sonny Grendel     136 32  36      F      South Lyon MI US     29:06.2 
4     Maria Ford        15  30  51      F      Grand Ledge MI US    30:56.5 
5     April Fuller      203 34  70      F      Rives Junction MI US 33:23.0 
6     April Myers       14  30  82      F      Charlotte MI US      34:38.4 
7     Kourtney Wells    13  30  83      F      Grand Ledge MI US    34:38.6 
8     Rachel Meade      33  31  97      F      Jackson MI US        36:07.3 
9     Sarah Reichow     49  31  121     F      Albion MI US         39:18.7 
10    Tabitha McAuley   143 33  129     F      Jackson MI US        41:43.2 
11    Lindsay Huffman   81  30  135     F      Lansing MI US        43:01.6 
12    Ciara Cooper      197 32  143     F      Haslett MI US        45:50.9 
13    Brittany Schroder 108 30  153     F      Bellevue MI US       48:14.3 
14    Megan Buonodono   177 33  171     F      East Lansing MI US   49:37.2 
15    Carolyn Johnson   495 31  201     F      Lansing MI US        57:51.9 
16    Andrea Liebman    132 33  203     F      Potterville MI US    58:02.3 
17    Erin Bartlett     152 32  212     F      Bellevue MI US       59:08.9 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name                     Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ======================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Rachael Engelbrecht      77  39  19      F      Grand Ledge MI US  26:59.8 
2     Carrie Swanson           499 37  42      F      Olivet MI US       29:50.9 
3     Jasmine Simington-Oakley 148 39  46      F      DeWitt MI US       30:09.1 
4     Tonya Brook              19  35  47      F      Lansing MI US      30:20.8 
5     Mari Croze               199 39  55      F      Grand Ledge MI US  31:05.1 
6     Megan Simon              100 35  64      F      Lansing MI US      32:10.4 
7     JENNIFER KILL            66  37  66      F      Lake Odessa MI US  32:21.7 
8     Heather Graham           17  36  103     F      Kalamazoo MI US    36:48.3 
9     Lesli Dingee             283 36  127     F      Albion MI US       40:54.1 
10    Sara Bullinger           180 36  132     F      Jackson MI US      42:41.4 
11    Melissa Jennings         138 37  140     F      Grand Ledge MI US  45:32.8 
12    Karianne Steffen         209 37  168     F      Eaton Rapids MI US 49:30.7 
13    Angela Kramer            191 35  200     F      Vermontville MI US 56:52.4 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Jessica Lutz      95  41  57      F      Dewitt MI US       31:07.5 
2     Elizabeth Maxwell 171 44  58      F      Lawton MI US       31:13.2 
3     JAMIE KELLER      202 42  69      F      Eaton Rapids MI US 33:22.6 
4     Robyn Orme        474 41  88      F                         35:19.2 
5     Mandi McKee       32  42  94      F      Charlotte MI US    35:46.4 
6     Holly VanLuke     129 43  96      F      Kalamazoo MI US    36:01.5 
7     Cynthia Breza     501 43  114     F      Davison MI US      38:45.3 
8     Jennifer Ashmun   186 42  124     F      Owosso MI US       40:32.0 
9     Renee Brown       167 42  126     F      Owosso MI US       40:48.6 
10    Kristin Sternisha 70  41  145     F      Grass Lake MI US   46:26.3 
11    Carrie Phillips   24  44  172     F      Battle Creek MI US 49:57.5 
12    Marcy Harris      34  41  173     F      Webberville MI US  49:58.5 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Cindy Cook          211 46  23      F      Vicksburg MI US    27:30.4   
2     Tina Steele         58  45  43      F      Washington MI US   29:57.5   
3     Stacy Rohdy         159 45  63      F      Charlotte MI US    32:09.2   
4     Sharon DeGraw       7   48  74      F      East Lansing MI US 34:03.7   
5     Jennifer Saintamour 61  45  91      F      Charlotte MI US    35:28.9   
6     Stacy Willison      4   46  106     F      Holt MI US         36:59.4   
7     Jennifer Zeman      73  47  107     F      Lansing MI US      37:00.6   
8     Andrea Harwood      126 47  112     F      Lowell MI US       38:01.3   
9     Debra Scott         127 48  113     F      Ada MI US          38:02.3   
10    Krista Meier        64  46  125     F      Haslett MI US      40:32.3   
11    kristie cutler      99  46  133     F      Lansing MI US      42:52.9   
12    Phaedra Bartlett    273 48  164     F      Flushing MI US     49:21.9   
13    Dana Filzek         112 46  166     F      GARDEN CITY MI US  49:29.8   
14    Dannielle Fraga     155 48  167     F      mason MI US        49:30.5   
15    Kathleen Whitbey    122 47  187     F      Fairfax VA US      53:46.6   
16    Karen Willson       156 45  191     F      Lansing MI US      55:35.8   
17    Georgia Ellis       114 48  198     F      Lansing MI US      56:47.6   
18    Ashli Helms         22  45  207     F      Lansing MI US      58:08.7   
19    Susan Wheeland      93  48  210     F      Fraser MI US       58:21.4   
20    Becky Engstrom      195 45  214     F      Marcellus MI US    1:11:37.9 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name                      Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== ========================= === === ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     Lorraine Ross             182 52  24      F      Fowlerville MI US     27:49.1   
2     Cinoy Megrady             514 53  32      F                            28:42.5   
3     Teri Keusch               183 53  40      F      Lansing MI US         29:46.6   
4     Carrie Wheeler            200 53  41      F      Lansing MI US         29:46.8   
5     Doreen Akins              161 54  49      F      Vicksburg MI US       30:53.5   
6     Larisa Ballard            176 50  52      F                            31:02.3   
7     Michele Eaddy             157 54  90      F      Okemos MI US          35:25.9   
8     Kelly Jones               131 52  120     F      Lansing MI US         39:16.2   
9     Jennifer Arnold-Champagne 75  52  137     F      Lansing MI US         43:58.0   
10    Brenda Messing            18  50  148     F      Stockbridge MI US     46:43.6   
11    Mary Kayser               40  53  151     F      Holt MI US            46:56.0   
12    Melissa Schroder          107 54  154     F      Bellevue MI US        48:14.5   
13    Julia Schieding           145 54  155     F      East Lansing MI US    48:28.6   
14    Teresa Thomas             174 53  158     F      West Bloomfield MI US 48:47.1   
15    Angie Colwell             117 54  162     F      LansingLansing MI US  49:06.8   
16    Jill James                111 54  169     F      GARDEN CITY MI US     49:31.9   
17    saundra halliwell         110 50  170     F      GARDEN CITY MI US     49:32.7   
18    Linda Rose                521 52  176     F                            50:20.8   
19    DELEE DANKENBRING         8   54  178     F      Grand Ledge MI US     50:59.1   
20    Pamela Heemer             46  51  183     F      Holt MI US            52:41.9   
21    Kathy Dole                146 54  189     F      Eagle MI US           54:52.0   
22    Nancy Laurion             86  54  204     F      Lansing MI US         58:02.6   
23    Sabrina Matthay           97  51  206     F      Hendersonville NC US  58:03.9   
24    Anonymous Participant     151 54  213     F        US                  1:00:12.6 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Tonya VanBuren      104 59  84      F      Charlotte MI US        34:42.3 
2     Vicki McGhee        103 59  92      F      Lansing MI US          35:34.4 
3     Sally Vrooman Jones 3   58  111     F      Mason MI US            37:55.4 
4     Debra Rusz          163 55  115     F      Laingsburg MI US       38:47.0 
5     Evelyn Johnson      94  58  128     F      Williamston MI US      41:35.3 
6     Beth Boyd           128 57  149     F      Grand Ledge MI US      46:46.5 
7     Nanette Hall        140 55  157     F      Howell MI US           48:46.8 
8     Christina Jarrell   139 56  159     F      Howell MI US           48:47.4 
9     Martha Bunde        50  59  163     F      Albion MI US           49:12.1 
10    Cynthia Hart        190 58  199     F      Vermontville MI US     56:51.4 
11    Deb Kindel          85  55  205     F      Eagle MI US            58:02.6 
12    Linda Murray        92  56  209     F      Dearborn Heights MI US 58:17.4 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Debby Mansel    473 62  54      F                         31:03.3 
2     Vicki Emerson   20  63  81      F      Lansing MI US      34:33.7 
3     Kathryn Sellers 142 61  100     F      Battle Creek MI US 36:20.0 
4     Sharon Stephens 504 61  116     F                         38:57.6 
5     Nancy Huskinson 55  60  117     F      Fenton MI US       38:57.6 
6     Kim Meade       466 61  179     F      Lake Odessa MI US  51:02.5 
7     Diana Weber     9   62  208     F      Lansing MI US      58:11.4 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Joanne Furu       511 65  25      F                      27:55.9 
2     Katie Noirot      35  67  119     F      Lansing MI US   39:12.3 
3     Kathryn Twichell  130 66  160     F      Dimondale MI US 48:48.5 
4     Charlotte Closson 101 68  181     F      Olivet MI US    51:20.8 


Female 70 and up
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Judith Tuthill 5   71  98      F      Haslett MI US   36:08.1 
2     Carole Haley   123 74  186     F      Lansing MI US   53:43.8 
3     Pat Young      63  72  194     F      Charlotte MI US 55:54.4 

Additional results can be found at http://www.cometraceseries.com/blarney-results.html.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.