POSTPONED- The Blarney Stone & Screaming Banshee Mashup 5k/10k/Half Marathon & Kids Race - Oct. 25 2020

Sun October 25, 2020 Potterville, MI US 48876 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                  Gender City             State Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Division Division  
                                                          Time      Time                Place              
===== ===================== ====== ================ ===== ========= ========= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     Timothy Huber         M                             1:19:20.5 1:19:20.0 6:03  23  1        M Overall 
2     Christopher Gregory   M      Grandville       MI    1:19:50.5 1:19:50.5 6:06  37  1        M 35-39   
3     David McComb          M      Dewitt           MI    1:23:38.8 1:23:36.4 6:23  29  1        M 25-29   
4     Stan Sochay           M      Potterville      MI    1:27:15.0 1:27:13.2 6:39  42  1        M Master  
5     Marie Billen          F      Kalamazoo        MI    1:29:06.9 1:29:06.6 6:48  37  1        F Overall 
6     Hannah Norton         F      Athens           MI    1:32:30.3 1:32:30.1 7:04  36  1        F 35-39   
7     Douglas Thurnau       M                             1:33:00.6 1:32:50.9 7:05  49  1        M 45-49   
8     Chris Gray            M      EAST LANSING     MI    1:34:44.9 1:34:43.4 7:14  50  1        M 50-54   
9     Elizabeth McComb      F      Dewitt           MI    1:35:30.7 1:35:22.5 7:17  28  1        F 25-29   
10    Dave Berry            M      Battle Creek     MI    1:35:51.1 1:35:49.7 7:19  56  1        M 55-59   
11    Kevin McAree          M      Fort Lee         NJ    1:36:09.6 1:36:08.7 7:20  48  2        M 45-49   
12    Ray Garcia            M      Lansing          MI    1:36:31.9 1:36:25.7 7:22  45  3        M 45-49   
13    Tomas Kazokas         M      Stevensville     MI    1:37:05.8 1:37:03.7 7:25  30  1        M 30-34   
14    Gale Fischer          M      Battle Creek     MI    1:37:14.3 1:37:12.4 7:25  49  4        M 45-49   
15    Darrin Costello       M      Battle Creek     MI    1:37:23.1 1:37:22.8 7:26  49  5        M 45-49   
16    Phil Brillantes       M      Holt             MI    1:38:40.1 1:38:37.1 7:32  43  1        M 40-44   
17    Chris Keyes           M      Livonia          MI    1:38:45.4 1:38:40.4 7:32  47  6        M 45-49   
18    Angela Taylor         F      Mercer           PA    1:39:21.6 1:39:20.3 7:35  36  2        F 35-39   
19    Taylor fillar         F      Portage          MI    1:39:23.2 1:39:22.0 7:35  23  1        F 20-24   
20    Sandi Fritz           F      Kalamazoo        MI    1:39:30.9 1:39:29.8 7:36  59  1        F Master  
21    Eric Nelsen           M      Chelsea          MI    1:40:31.7 1:39:56.1 7:38  49  7        M 45-49   
22    Kimberly Barnes       F      Hastings         MI    1:40:09.3 1:40:05.3 7:38  44  1        F 40-44   
23    Jack Cribb            M      Charlotte        MI    1:42:22.6 1:42:12.2 7:48  48  8        M 45-49   
24    Val Petre             F      Holland          MI    1:43:05.5 1:43:01.5 7:52  43  2        F 40-44   
25    Jaylyn Kelly          F      EAST LANSING     MI    1:44:28.9 1:43:07.2 7:52  23  2        F 20-24   
26    Justin Lane           M      East Lansing     MI    1:43:28.2 1:43:13.1 7:53  24  1        M 20-24   
27    Graham Astley         M      Brighton         MI    1:43:26.3 1:43:23.2 7:54  65  1        M 65-69   
28    Kristina Donley       F      Potterville      MI    1:43:43.2 1:43:39.0 7:55  27  2        F 25-29   
29    Kerri Murray          F      Battle Creek     MI    1:45:14.3 1:44:29.2 7:59  44  3        F 40-44   
30    Christopher Goron     M      Delton           MI    1:44:48.5 1:44:41.4 7:59  49  9        M 45-49   
31    Autumn Doody          F      Owosso           MI    1:44:55.9 1:44:45.9 8:00  33  1        F 30-34   
32    Tim Otto              M      Pleasant Lake    MI    1:45:05.4 1:44:51.6 8:00  37  2        M 35-39   
33    Andrew Crow           M      Eaton Rapids     MI    1:45:48.4 1:45:46.3 8:04  38  3        M 35-39   
34    Stephen Quack         M      Grand Rapids     MI    1:46:10.6 1:45:53.3 8:05  45  10       M 45-49   
35    Michelle Snay         F      East Lansing     MI    1:47:26.1 1:47:22.0 8:12  32  2        F 30-34   
36    Christine Palmer      F      Jackson          MI    1:48:00.0 1:47:36.9 8:13  41  4        F 40-44   
37    Ryan Houthoofd        M      Holt             MI    1:48:49.4 1:48:33.1 8:17  26  2        M 25-29   
38    Mark Bunting          M      Ionia            MI    1:48:43.6 1:48:35.2 8:17  39  4        M 35-39   
39    Erick Roth            M      Grand Ledge      MI    1:48:59.1 1:48:36.8 8:17  24  2        M 20-24   
40    Kristin Statler       F      Portage          MI    1:49:37.6 1:49:31.1 8:22  48  1        F 45-49   
41    Bill Gephart          M      Kalamazoo        MI    1:49:38.3 1:49:31.6 8:22  61  1        M 60-64   
42    Ken Schapman          M      Bath             MI    1:50:15.2 1:49:38.5 8:22  46  11       M 45-49   
43    Thomas Claflin        M      Brighton         MI    1:49:54.4 1:49:50.5 8:23  70  1        M 70-97   
44    Sarah Yetter          F      Kalamazoo        MI    1:50:06.8 1:50:00.9 8:24  42  5        F 40-44   
45    Chad LaFleur          M      Traverse City    MI    1:50:59.7 1:50:37.3 8:27  24  3        M 20-24   
46    Federica Brandizzi    F      Okemos           MI    1:50:55.0 1:50:44.1 8:27  48  2        F 45-49   
47    Matt Wesorick         M      Holt             MI    1:51:04.6 1:50:54.6 8:28  44  2        M 40-44   
48    Mehdi Rexha           M      Sterling Heights MI    1:51:52.8 1:51:50.2 8:32  50  2        M 50-54   
49    Gerald Bruce          M      Midland          MI    1:52:39.0 1:52:28.8 8:35  52  3        M 50-54   
50    Elizabeth Bruce       F      Portage          MI    1:52:38.8 1:52:29.3 8:35  28  3        F 25-29   
51    Kathryn Schneyer      F      Lansing          MI    1:52:52.8 1:52:30.3 8:35  25  4        F 25-29   
52    Joel McComb           M      Lansing          MI    1:52:47.5 1:52:39.4 8:36  29  3        M 25-29   
53    Chris Bell            M      Ann Arbor        MI    1:54:59.1 1:53:50.6 8:41  49  12       M 45-49   
54    Josh Kluzak           M      East Lansing     MI    1:54:13.0 1:53:50.6 8:41  29  4        M 25-29   
55    Noah Busman           M      Lansing          MI    1:54:30.8 1:53:53.7 8:42  27  5        M 25-29   
56    Mark Throckmorton     M      Battle Creek     MI    1:54:45.8 1:54:04.5 8:42  56  2        M 55-59   
57    Katie Kendig          F      Lansing          MI    1:54:43.1 1:54:28.7 8:44  47  3        F 45-49   
58    Paul Bolger           M      Suttons Bay      MI    1:55:08.2 1:54:53.9 8:46  40  3        M 40-44   
59    Amanda Peterson       F      Greenville       MI    1:55:25.7 1:55:18.1 8:48  38  3        F 35-39   
60    Andrew LaFleur        M      Mason            MI    1:56:42.8 1:56:20.8 8:53  50  4        M 50-54   
61    Steven Schindler      M      Grass Lake       MI    1:57:22.4 1:56:51.7 8:55  52  5        M 50-54   
62    Sarah Terranova       F      Lansing          MI    1:57:37.1 1:57:14.6 8:57  30  3        F 30-34   
63    Arya Jayatilaka       M      Kalamazoo        MI    1:58:20.7 1:58:00.1 9:00  58  3        M 55-59   
64    Kelly Jubb            F      Bath             MI    1:58:15.6 1:58:08.7 9:01  39  4        F 35-39   
65    Kim Otto              F      Pleasant Lake    MI    1:59:11.3 1:58:36.3 9:03  36  5        F 35-39   
66    Carla Thomas          F      Kalamazoo        MI    1:59:44.7 1:59:39.6 9:08  48  4        F 45-49   
67    Susie Chung           F      Detroit          MI    1:59:54.8 1:59:40.8 9:08  27  5        F 25-29   
68    Ryan Shaffer-Myers    M      Dewitt           MI    2:00:59.8 2:00:23.6 9:11  27  6        M 25-29   
69    Jamie Hensley         F      Michigan Center  MI    2:01:53.3 2:01:26.5 9:16  39  6        F 35-39   
70    Charles Ross          M      ionia            MI    2:02:14.6 2:01:55.8 9:18  69  2        M 65-69   
71    Trevor Gildersleeve   M      Wayland          MI    2:02:56.1 2:02:38.5 9:22  43  4        M 40-44   
72    Justin Jenca          M      Mason            MI    2:03:30.2 2:03:21.2 9:25  31  2        M 30-34   
73    Jeff Schieding        M      East Lansing     MI    2:03:58.0 2:03:27.4 9:25  46  13       M 45-49   
74    Drew Graham           M      Kalamazoo        MI    2:04:06.3 2:03:57.3 9:28  36  5        M 35-39   
75    Kallan Larsen         F      Ann Arbor        MI    2:04:52.6 2:04:25.2 9:30  21  3        F 20-24   
76    Edward Howell         M      Davison          MI    2:05:02.2 2:04:51.2 9:32  59  4        M 55-59   
77    Tracy Nelsen          F      Chelsea          MI    2:05:58.3 2:05:11.5 9:33  48  5        F 45-49   
78    Frank Feraco          M      Battle creek     MI    2:05:54.5 2:05:13.7 9:34  54  6        M 50-54   
79    Jeane Kring           F      Mason            MI    2:08:12.9 2:07:53.2 9:46  47  6        F 45-49   
80    Elizabeth Emmitt      F      Byron Center     MI    2:08:49.3 2:08:01.0 9:46  38  7        F 35-39   
81    Aimee Weisenborn      F      Byron Center     MI    2:08:52.2 2:08:01.4 9:46  40  6        F 40-44   
82    Hetal Oostveen        F      Mattawan         MI    2:08:47.9 2:08:41.1 9:49  39  8        F 35-39   
83    Jaclyn Facca          F      Rochester Hills  MI    2:09:47.4 2:09:10.4 9:52  27  6        F 25-29   
84    Elizabeth Carter      F      Wyandotte        MI    2:09:39.4 2:09:19.6 9:52  39  9        F 35-39   
85    Patrick Duff          M      Portland         MI    2:10:44.0 2:10:24.8 9:57  64  2        M 60-64   
86    Sarah Mulder          F      Traverse City    MI    2:12:32.4 2:11:40.0 10:03 40  7        F 40-44   
87    Andrew Shaffer-Myers  M      Dewitt           MI    2:12:24.6 2:11:48.3 10:04 31  3        M 30-34   
88    Sarah Poulin          F      Grass Lake       MI    2:12:03.6 2:11:50.5 10:04 36  10       F 35-39   
89    Sarah Schafer         F      Lansing          MI    2:12:13.6 2:12:03.0 10:05 41  8        F 40-44   
90    Polly Wilson          F      Washington       MI    2:12:35.1 2:12:06.6 10:05 54  1        F 50-54   
91    Lynette Goodrich      F      Washington       MI    2:12:35.1 2:12:06.7 10:05 43  9        F 40-44   
92    Lisa Kindschy         F      Holt             MI    2:13:03.5 2:12:25.8 10:07 37  11       F 35-39   
93    Julie Bradfield       F      Kalamazoo        MI    2:12:52.2 2:12:45.6 10:08 47  7        F 45-49   
94    Zachary Henderson     M      Kalamazoo        MI    2:12:52.3 2:12:46.3 10:08 27  7        M 25-29   
95    Kristine Olson        F      Okemos           MI    2:14:12.5 2:14:03.3 10:14 47  8        F 45-49   
96    Jaquelyn Lageschulte  F      Fort Wayne       IN    2:14:25.6 2:14:12.9 10:15 24  4        F 20-24   
97    Brandy Cole           F      Allegan          MI    2:15:19.8 2:15:02.6 10:19 58  1        F 55-59   
98    Jamie Schapman        F      Bath             MI    2:15:44.8 2:15:08.1 10:19 44  10       F 40-44   
99    Jennifer Crawford     F      East Lansing     MI    2:15:39.6 2:15:32.1 10:21 41  11       F 40-44   
100   Holly Visser          F      Wayland          MI    2:16:30.0 2:16:06.6 10:23 44  12       F 40-44   
101   Nancy Simon           F      Plainwell        MI    2:16:23.7 2:16:07.0 10:23 62  1        F 60-64   
102   Lia Poupard           F      Oakland          MI    2:18:10.2 2:17:03.0 10:28 39  12       F 35-39   
103   Darren Steele         M      Washington       MI    2:19:20.0 2:19:03.5 10:37 46  14       M 45-49   
104   Andrea Bell           F      Ann Arbor        MI    2:20:34.6 2:19:26.0 10:39 40  13       F 40-44   
105   Jennifer Williams     F      West Bloomfield  MI    2:20:50.6 2:20:10.9 10:42 31  4        F 30-34   
106   Anonymous Participant F                             2:20:44.2 2:20:23.4 10:43 32  5        F 30-34   
107   Molly Fisher          F      Galesburg        MI    2:22:23.9 2:22:17.0 10:52 39  13       F 35-39   
108   Lauren McNeill        F      Kalamazoo        MI    2:22:24.3 2:22:17.0 10:52 41  14       F 40-44   
109   Candace Thurston      F      Richland         MI    2:22:38.7 2:22:32.0 10:53 66  1        F 65-69   
110   Melissa Shaner        F      Lansing          MI    2:23:02.7 2:22:32.9 10:53 27  7        F 25-29   
111   Andrew Orians         M      Okemos           MI    2:25:01.6 2:23:33.7 10:58 34  4        M 30-34   
112   Emily Kraus           F      Grandville       MI    2:26:31.0 2:25:42.0 11:07 25  8        F 25-29   
113   Denise Dashner        F      Temperance       MI    2:27:30.7 2:27:13.7 11:14 47  9        F 45-49   
114   Jim Zittel            M      Waterford        MI    2:27:32.1 2:27:14.8 11:14 54  7        M 50-54   
115   Karen Eavey           F      Schoolcraft      MI    2:30:26.3 2:29:34.8 11:25 38  14       F 35-39   
116   Kelly Conway          F      Kalamazoo        MI    2:30:26.2 2:29:35.6 11:25 43  15       F 40-44   
117   Heather Durian        F      Mason            MI    2:29:58.5 2:29:45.9 11:26 39  15       F 35-39   
118   Jim Stewart           M      Mason            MI    2:30:18.9 2:29:49.4 11:26 46  15       M 45-49   
119   Tara Hochstetler      F      Traverse City    MI    2:30:58.5 2:30:04.8 11:27 45  10       F 45-49   
120   Nick Krueger          M      Haslett          MI    2:32:06.7 2:31:25.0 11:34 40  5        M 40-44   
121   Joe Kustra            M      Novi             MI    2:32:27.3 2:31:27.5 11:34 38  6        M 35-39   
122   Emily Eickenroth      F      Traverse City    MI    2:32:47.0 2:31:53.5 11:36 48  11       F 45-49   
123   Pugal Janakiraman     M      Novi             MI    2:32:41.5 2:32:23.9 11:38 49  16       M 45-49   
124   Courtney Irwin        F      Grand Rapids     MI    2:33:55.9 2:32:33.2 11:39 22  5        F 20-24   
125   Tina Stewart          F      Mason            MI    2:33:17.2 2:32:48.4 11:40 45  12       F 45-49   
126   Tonya Dubay           F      Birch Run        MI    2:34:06.3 2:33:40.4 11:44 35  16       F 35-39   
127   Jenni Mudge           F      Clio             MI    2:34:07.1 2:33:43.0 11:44 41  16       F 40-44   
128   Hannah Brady          F      Southfield       MI    2:35:29.8 2:35:01.1 11:50 28  9        F 25-29   
129   Megan Sikkema         F      Kalamazoo        MI    2:44:24.0 2:43:41.7 12:30 33  6        F 30-34   
130   Jen Hankins           F      Charlotte        MI    2:45:17.2 2:44:56.2 12:35 40  17       F 40-44   
131   Angela Lauer          F      Parma            MI    2:45:19.3 2:44:58.1 12:36 48  13       F 45-49   
132   Janice Rumph          F      Mattawan         MI    2:47:49.6 2:47:23.6 12:47 41  18       F 40-44   
133   Justine Bunka         F      Kalamazoo        MI    2:48:57.7 2:48:14.8 12:51 32  7        F 30-34   
134   Domingo Valadez       M      Temperance       MI    2:49:34.4 2:48:58.4 12:54 58  5        M 55-59   
135   Brenden Quack         M      Holt             MI    2:51:40.8 2:50:36.4 13:01 15  1        M 15-19   
136   Sarah Engstrom        F      Marcellus        MI    2:52:36.8 2:51:29.6 13:05 42  19       F 40-44   
137   Noah Gardner          M      Ypsilanti        MI    2:53:31.6 2:52:43.3 13:11 16  2        M 15-19   
138   Jonathan Gardner      M      Tipton           MI    2:53:32.0 2:52:44.1 13:11 46  17       M 45-49   
139   Kelly VanSyckle       F      Lansing          MI    2:53:45.1 2:53:14.9 13:14 27  10       F 25-29   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Timothy Huber 507 23  1       M               1:19:20 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Marie Billen 362 37  5       F      Kalamazoo MI US 1:29:06.6 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Stan Sochay 423 42  4       M      Potterville MI US 1:27:13.2 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Sandi Fritz 480 59  20      F      Kalamazoo MI US 1:39:29.8 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Brenden Quack 387 15  135     M      Holt MI US      2:50:36.4 
2     Noah Gardner  383 16  137     M      Ypsilanti MI US 2:52:43.3 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Justin Lane  330 24  26      M      East Lansing MI US  1:43:13.1 
2     Erick Roth   402 24  39      M      Grand Ledge MI US   1:48:36.8 
3     Chad LaFleur 396 24  45      M      Traverse City MI US 1:50:37.3 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     David McComb       371 29  3       M      Dewitt MI US       1:23:36.4 
2     Ryan Houthoofd     421 26  37      M      Holt MI US         1:48:33.1 
3     Joel McComb        376 29  52      M      Lansing MI US      1:52:39.4 
4     Josh Kluzak        449 29  54      M      East Lansing MI US 1:53:50.6 
5     Noah Busman        414 27  55      M      Lansing MI US      1:53:53.7 
6     Ryan Shaffer-Myers 397 27  68      M      Dewitt MI US       2:00:23.6 
7     Zachary Henderson  424 27  94      M      Kalamazoo MI US    2:12:46.3 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Tomas Kazokas        460 30  13      M      Stevensville MI US 1:37:03.7 
2     Justin Jenca         411 31  72      M      Mason MI US        2:03:21.2 
3     Andrew Shaffer-Myers 398 31  87      M      Dewitt MI US       2:11:48.3 
4     Andrew Orians        446 34  111     M      Okemos MI US       2:23:33.7 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Christopher Gregory 354 37  2       M      Grandville MI US    1:19:50.5 
2     Tim Otto            338 37  32      M      Pleasant Lake MI US 1:44:51.6 
3     Andrew Crow         347 38  33      M      Eaton Rapids MI US  1:45:46.3 
4     Mark Bunting        431 39  38      M      Ionia MI US         1:48:35.2 
5     Drew Graham         328 36  74      M      Kalamazoo MI US     2:03:57.3 
6     Joe Kustra          322 38  121     M      Novi MI US          2:31:27.5 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Phil Brillantes     432 43  16      M      Holt MI US        1:38:37.1 
2     Matt Wesorick       427 44  47      M      Holt MI US        1:50:54.6 
3     Paul Bolger         440 40  58      M      Suttons Bay MI US 1:54:53.9 
4     Trevor Gildersleeve 498 43  71      M      Wayland MI US     2:02:38.5 
5     Nick Krueger        452 40  120     M      Haslett MI US     2:31:25.0 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Douglas Thurnau   512 49  7       M                         1:32:50.9 
2     Kevin McAree      379 48  11      M      Fort Lee NJ US     1:36:08.7 
3     Ray Garcia        470 45  12      M      Lansing MI US      1:36:25.7 
4     Gale Fischer      453 49  14      M      Battle Creek MI US 1:37:12.4 
5     Darrin Costello   481 49  15      M      Battle Creek MI US 1:37:22.8 
6     Chris Keyes       450 47  17      M      Livonia MI US      1:38:40.4 
7     Eric Nelsen       456 49  21      M      Chelsea MI US      1:39:56.1 
8     Jack Cribb        435 48  23      M      Charlotte MI US    1:42:12.2 
9     Christopher Goron 433 49  30      M      Delton MI US       1:44:41.4 
10    Stephen Quack     389 45  34      M      Grand Rapids MI US 1:45:53.3 
11    Ken Schapman      360 46  42      M      Bath MI US         1:49:38.5 
12    Chris Bell        340 49  53      M      Ann Arbor MI US    1:53:50.6 
13    Jeff Schieding    408 46  73      M      East Lansing MI US 2:03:27.4 
14    Darren Steele     363 46  103     M      Washington MI US   2:19:03.5 
15    Jim Stewart       365 46  118     M      Mason MI US        2:29:49.4 
16    Pugal Janakiraman 462 49  123     M      Novi MI US         2:32:23.9 
17    Jonathan Gardner  382 46  138     M      Tipton MI US       2:52:44.1 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ====================== ========= 
1     Chris Gray       439 50  8       M      EAST LANSING MI US     1:34:43.4 
2     Mehdi Rexha      461 50  48      M      Sterling Heights MI US 1:51:50.2 
3     Gerald Bruce     496 52  49      M      Midland MI US          1:52:28.8 
4     Andrew LaFleur   418 50  60      M      Mason MI US            1:56:20.8 
5     Steven Schindler 327 52  61      M      Grass Lake MI US       1:56:51.7 
6     Frank Feraco     451 54  78      M      Battle creek MI US     2:05:13.7 
7     Jim Zittel       454 54  114     M      Waterford MI US        2:27:14.8 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Dave Berry        420 56  10      M      Battle Creek MI US 1:35:49.7 
2     Mark Throckmorton 412 56  56      M      Battle Creek MI US 1:54:04.5 
3     Arya Jayatilaka   457 58  63      M      Kalamazoo MI US    1:58:00.1 
4     Edward Howell     413 59  76      M      Davison MI US      2:04:51.2 
5     Domingo Valadez   367 58  134     M      Temperance MI US   2:48:58.4 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Bill Gephart 444 61  41      M      Kalamazoo MI US 1:49:31.6 
2     Patrick Duff 384 64  85      M      Portland MI US  2:10:24.8 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Graham Astley 464 65  27      M      Brighton MI US 1:43:23.2 
2     Charles Ross  406 69  70      M      ionia MI US    2:01:55.8 


Male 70 and up
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Thomas Claflin 463 70  43      M      Brighton MI US 1:49:50.5 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Taylor fillar        368 23  19      F      Portage MI US      1:39:22.0 
2     Jaylyn Kelly         437 23  25      F      EAST LANSING MI US 1:43:07.2 
3     Kallan Larsen        361 21  75      F      Ann Arbor MI US    2:04:25.2 
4     Jaquelyn Lageschulte 426 24  96      F      Fort Wayne IN US   2:14:12.9 
5     Courtney Irwin       415 22  124     F      Grand Rapids MI US 2:32:33.2 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     Elizabeth McComb 372 28  9       F      Dewitt MI US          1:35:22.5 
2     Kristina Donley  369 27  28      F      Potterville MI US     1:43:39.0 
3     Elizabeth Bruce  373 28  50      F      Portage MI US         1:52:29.3 
4     Kathryn Schneyer 410 25  51      F      Lansing MI US         1:52:30.3 
5     Susie Chung      403 27  67      F      Detroit MI US         1:59:40.8 
6     Jaclyn Facca     399 27  83      F      Rochester Hills MI US 2:09:10.4 
7     Melissa Shaner   405 27  110     F      Lansing MI US         2:22:32.9 
8     Emily Kraus      324 25  112     F      Grandville MI US      2:25:42.0 
9     Hannah Brady     407 28  128     F      Southfield MI US      2:35:01.1 
10    Kelly VanSyckle  349 27  139     F      Lansing MI US         2:53:14.9 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     Autumn Doody          331 33  31      F      Owosso MI US          1:44:45.9 
2     Michelle Snay         353 32  35      F      East Lansing MI US    1:47:22.0 
3     Sarah Terranova       422 30  62      F      Lansing MI US         1:57:14.6 
4     Jennifer Williams     370 31  105     F      West Bloomfield MI US 2:20:10.9 
5     Anonymous Participant 326 32  106     F        US                  2:20:23.4 
6     Megan Sikkema         471 33  129     F      Kalamazoo MI US       2:43:41.7 
7     Justine Bunka         487 32  133     F      Kalamazoo MI US       2:48:14.8 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     Hannah Norton    429 36  6       F      Athens MI US          1:32:30.1 
2     Angela Taylor    428 36  18      F      Mercer PA US          1:39:20.3 
3     Amanda Peterson  404 38  59      F      Greenville MI US      1:55:18.1 
4     Kelly Jubb       419 39  64      F      Bath MI US            1:58:08.7 
5     Kim Otto         337 36  65      F      Pleasant Lake MI US   1:58:36.3 
6     Jamie Hensley    391 39  69      F      Michigan Center MI US 2:01:26.5 
7     Elizabeth Emmitt 445 38  80      F      Byron Center MI US    2:08:01.0 
8     Hetal Oostveen   425 39  82      F      Mattawan MI US        2:08:41.1 
9     Elizabeth Carter 441 39  84      F      Wyandotte MI US       2:09:19.6 
10    Sarah Poulin     409 36  88      F      Grass Lake MI US      2:11:50.5 
11    Lisa Kindschy    329 37  92      F      Holt MI US            2:12:25.8 
12    Lia Poupard      393 39  102     F      Oakland MI US         2:17:03.0 
13    Molly Fisher     375 39  107     F      Galesburg MI US       2:22:17.0 
14    Karen Eavey      401 38  115     F      Schoolcraft MI US     2:29:34.8 
15    Heather Durian   344 39  117     F      Mason MI US           2:29:45.9 
16    Tonya Dubay      336 35  126     F      Birch Run MI US       2:33:40.4 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Kimberly Barnes   479 44  22      F      Hastings MI US      1:40:05.3 
2     Val Petre         341 43  24      F      Holland MI US       1:43:01.5 
3     Kerri Murray      334 44  29      F      Battle Creek MI US  1:44:29.2 
4     Christine Palmer  355 41  36      F      Jackson MI US       1:47:36.9 
5     Sarah Yetter      443 42  44      F      Kalamazoo MI US     1:50:00.9 
6     Aimee Weisenborn  332 40  81      F      Byron Center MI US  2:08:01.4 
7     Sarah Mulder      434 40  86      F      Traverse City MI US 2:11:40.0 
8     Sarah Schafer     400 41  89      F      Lansing MI US       2:12:03.0 
9     Lynette Goodrich  394 43  91      F      Washington MI US    2:12:06.7 
10    Jamie Schapman    359 44  98      F      Bath MI US          2:15:08.1 
11    Jennifer Crawford 348 41  99      F      East Lansing MI US  2:15:32.1 
12    Holly Visser      497 44  100     F      Wayland MI US       2:16:06.6 
13    Andrea Bell       339 40  104     F      Ann Arbor MI US     2:19:26.0 
14    Lauren McNeill    357 41  108     F      Kalamazoo MI US     2:22:17.0 
15    Kelly Conway      333 43  116     F      Kalamazoo MI US     2:29:35.6 
16    Jenni Mudge       390 41  127     F      Clio MI US          2:33:43.0 
17    Jen Hankins       321 40  130     F      Charlotte MI US     2:44:56.2 
18    Janice Rumph      458 41  132     F      Mattawan MI US      2:47:23.6 
19    Sarah Engstrom    447 42  136     F      Marcellus MI US     2:51:29.6 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Kristin Statler    448 48  40      F      Portage MI US       1:49:31.1 
2     Federica Brandizzi 436 48  46      F      Okemos MI US        1:50:44.1 
3     Katie Kendig       385 47  57      F      Lansing MI US       1:54:28.7 
4     Carla Thomas       417 48  66      F      Kalamazoo MI US     1:59:39.6 
5     Tracy Nelsen       455 48  77      F      Chelsea MI US       2:05:11.5 
6     Jeane Kring        345 47  79      F      Mason MI US         2:07:53.2 
7     Julie Bradfield    377 47  93      F      Kalamazoo MI US     2:12:45.6 
8     Kristine Olson     438 47  95      F      Okemos MI US        2:14:03.3 
9     Denise Dashner     366 47  113     F      Temperance MI US    2:27:13.7 
10    Tara Hochstetler   430 45  119     F      Traverse City MI US 2:30:04.8 
11    Emily Eickenroth   442 48  122     F      Traverse City MI US 2:31:53.5 
12    Tina Stewart       350 45  125     F      Mason MI US         2:32:48.4 
13    Angela Lauer       320 48  131     F      Parma MI US         2:44:58.1 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Polly Wilson 395 54  90      F      Washington MI US 2:12:06.6 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Brandy Cole 358 58  97      F      Allegan MI US 2:15:02.6 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Nancy Simon 378 62  101     F      Plainwell MI US 2:16:07 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Candace Thurston 374 66  109     F      Richland MI US 2:22:32 

Additional results can be found at http://www.cometraceseries.com/blarney-results.html.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.