The Blarney Stone 5k/10k/Half Marathon

Sun March 17, 2019 Potterville, MI US 48876 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                  Gender City         State Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                      Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== ===================== ====== ============ ===== ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     Nick Rehagen          M      Lansing      MI    38:40.4   38:40.4   6:14  28  68.9       1        M Overall 
2     Renee Kulling         F      Mason        MI    43:39.5   43:38.3   7:02  32  69.4       1        F Overall 
3     Joe Westerhof         M      Grand Rapids MI    44:21.9   44:14.0   7:08  35  60.8       1        M 35-39   
4     Howard Best           M      Middleville  MI    46:18.8   46:14.9   7:28  59  70.1       1        M Master  
5     Phil Brillantes       M      Holt         MI    46:54.3   46:50.0   7:33  44  60.9       1        M 40-44   
6     Darrin Costello       M      Battle Creek MI    49:23.5   49:21.4   7:58  50  60.7       1        M 50-54   
7     Michael Logghe        M      Brighton     MI    49:31.6   49:29.7   7:59  56  63.8       1        M 55-59   
8     Jeff Anderson         M      East Lansing MI    51:49.5   51:42.5   8:20  51  58.5       2        M 50-54   
9     Megan Merrill         F      Eaton Rapids MI    51:55.4   51:50.5   8:22  38  59.5       1        F 35-39   
10    Abigail Tanner        F      Eaton Rapids MI    52:12.5   52:06.9   8:24  36  58.7       2        F 35-39   
11    Jacob ONeill          M      Chicago      IL    52:37.3   52:32.2   8:28  35  51.2       2        M 35-39   
12    Gerardo Blanco        M      Charlotte    MI    52:50.9   52:43.4   8:30  42  53.3       2        M 40-44   
13    Frank Garcia          M      Lansing      MI    53:04.5   52:50.0   8:31  54  58.7       3        M 50-54   
14    Ryan Schmidt          M      Saginaw      MI    53:36.3   53:27.7   8:37  14  52.6       1        M 0-14    
15    Thomas Reydon         M      Lansing      MI    53:42.8   53:33.6   8:38  49  55.5       1        M 45-49   
16    Kari Huntington       F      Eaton Rapids MI    54:54.8   54:51.8   8:51  40  56.8       1        F Master  
17    Joel Mires            M      Potterville  MI    55:01.8   54:54.2   8:51  50  54.6       4        M 50-54   
18    Caroline Pendo-Marra  F      Detroit      MI    55:00.8   54:57.7   8:52  29  55.1       1        F 25-29   
19    Jaclyn Green          F      Holt         MI    55:23.2   55:12.8   8:54  28  54.8       2        F 25-29   
20    Mike Green            M      Holt         MI    55:37.3   55:26.4   8:57  28  48.1       1        M 25-29   
21    James Schmidt         M      Saginaw      MI    56:38.7   56:29.3   9:07  43  50.1       3        M 40-44   
22    Amie Lucas            F      Lansing      MI    57:27.1   57:19.0   9:15  32  52.9       1        F 30-34   
23    Jodie Fowler          F      Eaton Rapids MI    57:39.7   57:22.2   9:15  40  54.3       1        F 40-44   
24    Jess O'Brien          F      Grand Ledge  MI    57:51.6   57:44.6   9:19  25  52.4       3        F 25-29   
25    Judy O'Brien          F      Grand Ledge  MI    57:51.6   57:44.8   9:19  53  61.4       1        F 50-54   
26    Katie Harris          F      Lansing      MI    58:32.1   57:56.2   9:21  28  52.2       4        F 25-29   
27    Megan Graham          F      Middleton    MI    58:50.0   58:25.9   9:25  24  51.8       1        F 20-24   
28    Roni Klungle          F      Holt         MI    59:06.8   58:46.1   9:29  42  53.7       2        F 40-44   
29    Tony Deleonabreu      M      Portage      MI    59:26.6   58:57.4   9:31  54  52.6       5        M 50-54   
30    Allison Parks         F      Grand Ledge  MI    59:15.6   59:05.0   9:32  37  52.0       3        F 35-39   
31    Craig Parks           M      Grand Ledge  MI    59:15.8   59:05.4   9:32  37  45.9       3        M 35-39   
32    Brandon Mulnix        M      Saranac      MI    1:00:02.6 59:35.6   9:37  40  46.4       4        M 40-44   
33    Daniel Gloeden        M      Novi         MI    59:49.8   59:41.0   9:38  39  46.0       4        M 35-39   
34    Jon Dickinson         M      Charlotte    MI    59:59.3   59:41.8   9:38  63  56.4       1        M 60-64   
35    Kirsty Bullis         F      Mason        MI    1:00:24.6 59:56.6   9:40  38  51.4       4        F 35-39   
36    Logen Dowell          M      Coldwater    MI    1:00:52.9 1:00:32.8 9:46  20  44.0       1        M 20-24   
37    Josilyn Quimby        F      Coldwater    MI    1:00:55.1 1:00:34.5 9:46  20  50.0       2        F 20-24   
38    Bill Keller           M      Lansing      MI    1:00:45.2 1:00:39.0 9:47  78  67.5       1        M 70-97   
39    Robyn Chorpenning     F      Lansing      MI    1:00:59.2 1:00:44.0 9:48  46  53.8       1        F 45-49   
40    Sam Gould             M      Lansing      MI    1:01:53.9 1:01:37.8 9:56  34  43.5       1        M 30-34   
41    Tom Cummings          M      East Lansing MI    1:02:58.5 1:02:25.6 10:04 36  43.3       5        M 35-39   
42    Denise Dahlgren       F      Haslett      MI    1:03:45.2 1:02:58.1 10:09 56  58.5       1        F 55-59   
43    Brooke Cummings       F      East Lansing MI    1:04:25.2 1:03:54.1 10:18 35  47.7       5        F 35-39   
44    Mechelle White        F      Southfield   MI    1:04:04.8 1:04:01.8 10:20 43  49.7       3        F 40-44   
45    Jodi Slater           F      Portland     MI    1:04:47.2 1:04:30.8 10:24 36  47.4       6        F 35-39   
46    Debi Cole             F      Lansing      MI    1:05:06.2 1:04:37.9 10:25 52  54.2       2        F 50-54   
47    Jeff Marihugh         M      Mason        MI    1:05:15.9 1:04:57.2 10:29 31  41.1       2        M 30-34   
48    Kent Hamman           M      charlotte    MI    1:06:13.5 1:05:57.3 10:38 49  45.1       2        M 45-49   
49    Mason Hamman          M      charlotte    MI    1:06:14.1 1:05:57.6 10:38 17  40.8       1        M 15-19   
50    Jay Ritter            M      Saint Johns  MI    1:06:49.8 1:06:28.7 10:43 49  44.7       3        M 45-49   
51    Alison Konicek        F      Chicago      IL    1:08:07.3 1:07:44.8 10:56 29  44.7       5        F 25-29   
52    Courtney Young        F      Grand Rapids MI    1:08:20.7 1:07:54.9 10:57 23  44.6       3        F 20-24   
53    Simone Faas           F      East Lansing MI    1:08:33.4 1:07:58.3 10:58 27  44.5       6        F 25-29   
54    Larry Vedder          M      Lansing      MI    1:08:28.9 1:08:00.1 10:58 67  51.4       1        M 65-69   
55    Debra Scott           F      Ada          MI    1:08:40.6 1:08:14.6 11:00 49  49.5       2        F 45-49   
56    Katie Shelton         F      Lansing      MI    1:10:03.5 1:09:56.8 11:17 54  51.3       3        F 50-54   
57    Jennifer Rowden       F      Lansing      MI    1:10:58.2 1:10:33.1 11:23 41  44.5       4        F 40-44   
58    A. Edwards            F      Zeeland      MI    1:10:58.6 1:10:36.4 11:23 10  50.9       1        F 0-14    
59    Brian Edwards         M      Zeeland      MI    1:11:00.5 1:10:38.3 11:24 38  38.6       6        M 35-39   
60    Patricia Burnett      F      Holt         MI    1:11:19.3 1:10:48.6 11:25 56  52.0       2        F 55-59   
61    Courtney McFaddin     F      Grand Ledge  MI    1:11:12.8 1:11:00.0 11:27 44  45.2       5        F 40-44   
62    Angelos Lagoudakis    M      Lansing      MI    1:11:59.3 1:11:24.6 11:31 29  37.3       2        M 25-29   
63    Mckenzie Pollick      F      Washington   MI    1:12:52.6 1:12:26.0 11:41 21  41.8       4        F 20-24   
64    John Walton           M      Williamston  MI    1:12:38.1 1:12:26.5 11:41 72  51.0       2        M 70-97   
65    Jamie Harbin          F      Eaton Rapids MI    1:12:48.6 1:12:31.1 11:42 37  42.3       7        F 35-39   
66    Shannon Heckman       F      Hubbardston  MI    1:13:53.4 1:13:23.4 11:50 50  46.6       4        F 50-54   
67    Barbara Pline         F      Fowler       MI    1:13:58.2 1:13:28.5 11:51 51  47.1       5        F 50-54   
68    Terry Keller          M      Petersburg   MI    1:14:35.7 1:14:04.1 11:57 39  37.1       7        M 35-39   
69    Anonymous Participant F      Ecorse       MI    1:14:46.4 1:14:43.1 12:03 44  42.9       6        F 40-44   
70    Rachel Bellehumeur    F      Wyandotte    MI    1:16:44.0 1:16:26.9 12:20 36  40.0       8        F 35-39   
71    Amy! Shinabarger      F      Stanton      MI    1:16:38.7 1:16:31.0 12:20 47  43.2       3        F 45-49   
72    Michael DiMango       M      Milford      MI    1:17:36.6 1:17:05.0 12:26 56  40.9       2        M 55-59   
73    Marilu Mead           F      Lansing      MI    1:18:56.4 1:18:15.6 12:37 38  39.4       9        F 35-39   
74    Jenna Bozied          F      Lansing      MI    1:18:49.4 1:18:38.5 12:41 26  38.5       7        F 25-29   
75    Rachel Carter         F      Mason        MI    1:20:08.8 1:19:42.6 12:51 46  41.0       4        F 45-49   
76    Chelsie Ackerson      F      Eaton Rapids MI    1:20:45.1 1:20:27.5 12:59 28  37.6       8        F 25-29   
77    Susan Surateaux       F      Lansing      MI    1:22:01.7 1:21:20.7 13:07 68  53.5       1        F 65-69   
78    Bobbie Zech           F      Lowell       MI    1:23:02.3 1:22:31.1 13:19 48  40.5       5        F 45-49   
79    Michele McGee         F      Clarksville  MI    1:23:02.0 1:22:31.2 13:19 50  41.4       6        F 50-54   
80    Joyce Dryer           F      Lansing      MI    1:29:18.9 1:28:30.4 14:17 73  53.1       1        F 70-97   
81    Megan King            F      Royal Oak    MI    1:30:05.4 1:29:29.0 14:26 34  34.0       2        F 30-34   
82    Frank Maston          M      Portage      MI    1:46:45.5 1:45:57.8 17:05 67  33.0       2        M 65-69   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Nick Rehagen 2317 28  1       M      Lansing MI US 38:40.4 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Renee Kulling 2313 32  2       F      Mason MI US 43:38.3 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Howard Best 2302 59  4       M      Middleville MI US 46:14.9 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Kari Huntington 2300 40  16      F      Eaton Rapids MI US 54:51.8 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Ryan Schmidt 2296 14  14      M      Saginaw MI US 53:27.7 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Mason Hamman 2276 17  49      M      charlotte MI US 1:05:57.6 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Logen Dowell 2341 20  36      M      Coldwater MI US 1:00:32.8 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Mike Green         2833 28  20      M      Holt MI US    55:26.4   
2     Angelos Lagoudakis 2323 29  62      M      Lansing MI US 1:11:24.6 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Sam Gould     2262 34  40      M      Lansing MI US 1:01:37.8 
2     Jeff Marihugh 2272 31  47      M      Mason MI US   1:04:57.2 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Joe Westerhof  2293 35  3       M      Grand Rapids MI US 44:14.0   
2     Jacob ONeill   2836 35  11      M      Chicago IL US      52:32.2   
3     Craig Parks    2303 37  31      M      Grand Ledge MI US  59:05.4   
4     Daniel Gloeden 2291 39  33      M      Novi MI US         59:41.0   
5     Tom Cummings   2267 36  41      M      East Lansing MI US 1:02:25.6 
6     Brian Edwards  2415 38  59      M      Zeeland MI US      1:10:38.3 
7     Terry Keller   2837 39  68      M      Petersburg MI US   1:14:04.1 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Phil Brillantes 2320 44  5       M      Holt MI US      46:50.0 
2     Gerardo Blanco  2314 42  12      M      Charlotte MI US 52:43.4 
3     James Schmidt   2295 43  21      M      Saginaw MI US   56:29.3 
4     Brandon Mulnix  2417 40  32      M      Saranac MI US   59:35.6 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Thomas Reydon 2288 49  15      M      Lansing MI US     53:33.6   
2     Kent Hamman   2275 49  48      M      charlotte MI US   1:05:57.3 
3     Jay Ritter    2311 49  50      M      Saint Johns MI US 1:06:28.7 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Darrin Costello  2434 50  6       M      Battle Creek MI US 49:21.4 
2     Jeff Anderson    2283 51  8       M      East Lansing MI US 51:42.5 
3     Frank Garcia     2299 54  13      M      Lansing MI US      52:50.0 
4     Joel Mires       2306 50  17      M      Potterville MI US  54:54.2 
5     Tony Deleonabreu 2292 54  29      M      Portage MI US      58:57.4 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Michael Logghe  2188 56  7       M      Brighton MI US 49:29.7   
2     Michael DiMango 2258 56  72      M      Milford MI US  1:17:05.0 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Jon Dickinson 2348 63  34      M      Charlotte MI US 59:41.8 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Larry Vedder 2274 67  54      M      Lansing MI US 1:08:00.1 
2     Frank Maston 2425 67  82      M      Portage MI US 1:45:57.8 


Male 70 and up
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Bill Keller 2427 78  38      M      Lansing MI US     1:00:39.0 
2     John Walton 2374 72  64      M      Williamston MI US 1:12:26.5 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     A. Edwards 2416 10  58      F      Zeeland MI US 1:10:36.4 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Megan Graham     2290 24  27      F      Middleton MI US    58:25.9   
2     Josilyn Quimby   2329 20  37      F      Coldwater MI US    1:00:34.5 
3     Courtney Young   2289 23  52      F      Grand Rapids MI US 1:07:54.9 
4     Mckenzie Pollick 2294 21  63      F      Washington MI US   1:12:26.0 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name                 Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ==================== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Caroline Pendo-Marra 2327 29  18      F      Detroit MI US      54:57.7   
2     Jaclyn Green         2832 28  19      F      Holt MI US         55:12.8   
3     Jess O'Brien         2316 25  24      F      Grand Ledge MI US  57:44.6   
4     Katie Harris         2322 28  26      F      Lansing MI US      57:56.2   
5     Alison Konicek       2266 29  51      F      Chicago IL US      1:07:44.8 
6     Simone Faas          2321 27  53      F      East Lansing MI US 1:07:58.3 
7     Jenna Bozied         2297 26  74      F      Lansing MI US      1:18:38.5 
8     Chelsie Ackerson     2831 28  76      F      Eaton Rapids MI US 1:20:27.5 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Amie Lucas 2256 32  22      F      Lansing MI US   57:19   
2     Megan King 2838 34  81      F      Royal Oak MI US 1:29:29 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Megan Merrill      2284 38  9       F      Eaton Rapids MI US 51:50.5   
2     Abigail Tanner     2255 36  10      F      Eaton Rapids MI US 52:06.9   
3     Allison Parks      2304 37  30      F      Grand Ledge MI US  59:05.0   
4     Kirsty Bullis      2324 38  35      F      Mason MI US        59:56.6   
5     Brooke Cummings    2268 35  43      F      East Lansing MI US 1:03:54.1 
6     Jodi Slater        2287 36  45      F      Portland MI US     1:04:30.8 
7     Jamie Harbin       2254 37  65      F      Eaton Rapids MI US 1:12:31.1 
8     Rachel Bellehumeur 2259 36  70      F      Wyandotte MI US    1:16:26.9 
9     Marilu Mead        2261 38  73      F      Lansing MI US      1:18:15.6 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ===================== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Jodie Fowler          2253 40  23      F      Eaton Rapids MI US 57:22.2   
2     Roni Klungle          2424 42  28      F      Holt MI US         58:46.1   
3     Mechelle White        2319 43  44      F      Southfield MI US   1:04:01.8 
4     Jennifer Rowden       2285 41  57      F      Lansing MI US      1:10:33.1 
5     Courtney McFaddin     2308 44  61      F      Grand Ledge MI US  1:11:00.0 
6     Anonymous Participant 2418 44  69      F      Ecorse MI US       1:14:43.1 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Robyn Chorpenning 2305 46  39      F      Lansing MI US 1:00:44.0 
2     Debra Scott       2401 49  55      F      Ada MI US     1:08:14.6 
3     Amy! Shinabarger  2835 47  71      F      Stanton MI US 1:16:31.0 
4     Rachel Carter     2325 46  75      F      Mason MI US   1:19:42.6 
5     Bobbie Zech       2271 48  78      F      Lowell MI US  1:22:31.1 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Judy O'Brien    2315 53  25      F      Grand Ledge MI US 57:44.8   
2     Debi Cole       2286 52  46      F      Lansing MI US     1:04:37.9 
3     Katie Shelton   2318 54  56      F      Lansing MI US     1:09:56.8 
4     Shannon Heckman 2312 50  66      F      Hubbardston MI US 1:13:23.4 
5     Barbara Pline   2309 51  67      F      Fowler MI US      1:13:28.5 
6     Michele McGee   2273 50  79      F      Clarksville MI US 1:22:31.2 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Denise Dahlgren  2278 56  42      F      Haslett MI US 1:02:58.1 
2     Patricia Burnett 2326 56  60      F      Holt MI US    1:10:48.6 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Susan Surateaux 2301 68  77      F      Lansing MI US 1:21:20.7 


Female 70 and up
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Joyce Dryer 2269 73  80      F      Lansing MI US 1:28:30.4 

Additional results can be found at http://www.cometraceseries.com/blarney-results.html.

Embed Code