The Blarney Stone 5k/10k/Half Marathon

Sun March 17, 2019 Potterville, MI US 48876 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                     Gender City            State Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                            Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== ======================== ====== =============== ===== ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     Joel Conn                M      Okemos          MI    1:16:03.9 1:16:03.7 5:48  34  77.0       1        M Overall 
2     Jack Martin              M      Dewitt          MI    1:19:33.5 1:19:33.4 6:04  38  74.6       1        M 35-39   
3     Alexander Sanso          M      Monroe          NY    1:20:29.7 1:20:29.7 6:09  23  72.5       1        M 20-24   
4     Kobe Blanco              M      Charlotte       MI    1:20:41.8 1:20:41.4 6:10  17  73.0       1        M 15-19   
5     Christopher Gregory      M      East Lansing    MI    1:26:35.0 1:26:35.0 6:37  38  68.5       2        M 35-39   
6     Danny Smith              M      East Lansing    MI    1:29:06.2 1:29:05.9 6:48  30  65.5       1        M 30-34   
7     Sarah Summerhill         F      East Lansing    MI    1:31:28.0 1:31:26.6 6:59  41  74.3       1        F Overall 
8     Nick Bartlett            M      Niles           MI    1:32:18.6 1:32:17.7 7:03  33  63.3       2        M 30-34   
9     John Wenstrom            M      Grand Ledge     MI    1:32:38.8 1:32:33.9 7:04  34  63.2       3        M 30-34   
10    Andrew Brege             M      Grand Ledge     MI    1:36:09.0 1:35:58.8 7:20  38  61.8       3        M 35-39   
11    Jack Cribb               M      Charlotte       MI    1:41:56.2 1:41:46.0 7:46  49  63.5       1        M Master  
12    Tamaryn Kinney           F      Holt            MI    1:42:53.7 1:42:41.4 7:50  31  63.6       1        F 30-34   
13    Craig Roskamp            M      Coral           MI    1:44:10.1 1:44:04.6 7:57  99  254.3      1        M 98-99   
14    Abigail Eaton            F      East Lansing    MI    1:44:29.1 1:44:23.4 7:58  56  76.5       1        F Master  
15    Amy Heriford             F      Grand Ledge     MI    1:44:56.9 1:44:52.3 8:00  33  62.4       2        F 30-34   
16    Christopher Goron        M      Delton          MI    1:44:57.4 1:44:53.1 8:00  50  62.1       1        M 50-54   
17    Faith Cullens            F      Holt            MI    1:47:23.0 1:47:13.4 8:11  38  62.2       1        F 35-39   
18    Michael Bell             M      Okemos          MI    1:47:23.0 1:47:13.9 8:11  31  54.4       4        M 30-34   
19    Jennifer Ross            F      Haslett         MI    1:47:33.6 1:47:29.6 8:12  41  63.2       1        F 40-44   
20    Cynthia Roskamp          F      Coral           MI    1:47:50.5 1:47:44.8 8:13  56  74.1       1        F 55-59   
21    Baby Shark               M      Lansing         MI    1:48:04.6 1:48:04.1 8:15  49  59.8       1        M 45-49   
22    Robert 'Tutuman Woldhuis M      Grand Rapids    MI    1:48:12.7 1:48:08.1 8:15  42  56.3       1        M 40-44   
23    Dillon McCormick         M      East Lansing    MI    1:51:13.5 1:51:07.5 8:29  58  63.0       1        M 55-59   
24    Ron Alleman              M      Dewitt          MI    1:52:10.5 1:52:10.1 8:34  60  63.6       1        M 60-64   
25    Steven Schindler         M      Owosso          MI    1:52:25.1 1:52:10.3 8:34  53  59.6       2        M 50-54   
26    Dennis Wise              M      South Bend      IN    1:52:47.2 1:52:16.1 8:34  51  58.5       3        M 50-54   
27    Amie Zinn                F      Burton          MI    1:52:52.8 1:52:46.2 8:37  45  62.2       1        F 45-49   
28    Brian Bess               M      Laingsburg      MI    1:53:18.1 1:53:12.0 8:38  63  64.9       2        M 60-64   
29    Matt Wesorick            M      Holt            MI    1:53:29.8 1:53:21.9 8:39  45  55.1       2        M 45-49   
30    Katie Kendig             F      Lansing         MI    1:54:11.5 1:54:02.9 8:42  48  63.5       2        F 45-49   
31    Kathy Garvin             F      Caledonia       MI    1:54:21.8 1:54:11.5 8:43  58  71.8       2        F 55-59   
32    Joshua Fenner            M      Fremont         IN    1:56:04.6 1:56:03.3 8:52  41  52.1       2        M 40-44   
33    Ashley Sandborn          F      Okemos          MI    1:57:21.4 1:57:08.3 8:57  33  55.9       3        F 30-34   
34    Debbie Bellant           F      Lansing         MI    1:57:27.3 1:57:08.6 8:57  55  67.3       3        F 55-59   
35    Mark Mccaslin            M      Clarkston       MI    1:58:21.8 1:58:18.8 9:02  49  54.6       3        M 45-49   
36    Mike Hansberry           M      Grand Rapids    MI    1:58:59.8 1:58:23.9 9:02  55  57.5       2        M 55-59   
37    Crystal Howard           F      Dimondale       MI    1:58:58.3 1:58:47.6 9:04  34  55.3       4        F 30-34   
38    Courtney Estala          F      Williamston     MI    1:59:14.5 1:59:05.6 9:05  38  56.0       2        F 35-39   
39    Robert Rulison           M      Vermontville    MI    2:00:01.6 1:59:46.0 9:09  52  55.4       4        M 50-54   
40    Mariela Bertorelli       F      Chicago         IL    2:00:56.7 2:00:51.2 9:14  48  59.9       3        F 45-49   
41    Natasha Oldford          F      Clarkston       MI    2:01:26.3 2:00:59.7 9:14  22  53.9       1        F 20-24   
42    Jacob Fazekas            M      Howell          MI    2:01:39.3 2:01:39.3 9:17  39  49.0       4        M 35-39   
43    Sarynna Lopez Meza       F      East Lansing    MI    2:02:00.6 2:01:50.8 9:18  42  56.1       2        F 40-44   
44    Katie Potter             F      Jonesville      MI    2:02:32.0 2:02:06.9 9:19  39  54.9       3        F 35-39   
45    Sean Phillips            M      Lansing         MI    2:04:21.5 2:03:21.7 9:25  33  47.4       5        M 30-34   
46    Ryan Houthoofd           M      Holt            MI    2:03:39.2 2:03:32.4 9:26  27  47.3       1        M 25-29   
47    Jennifer Dunavant        F      Charlotte       MI    2:05:27.3 2:04:41.8 9:31  38  53.5       4        F 35-39   
48    Joseph Purkis            M      Charlotte       MI    2:05:02.5 2:04:46.9 9:32  42  48.8       3        M 40-44   
49    Darren Warner            M      Grand Ledge     MI    2:05:27.1 2:04:59.2 9:32  48  51.2       4        M 45-49   
50    Shirley Kolakovich       F      Clarkston       MI    2:06:25.5 2:06:21.8 9:39  48  57.3       4        F 45-49   
51    Melissa Shaner           F      Lansing         MI    2:07:02.7 2:06:29.3 9:39  28  51.5       1        F 25-29   
52    Daniel Roskamp           M      Coral           MI    2:07:07.4 2:07:01.9 9:42  34  46.1       6        M 30-34   
53    Susan Blemaster          F      Portland        MI    2:07:12.8 2:07:08.5 9:42  58  64.5       4        F 55-59   
54    Jessica Houthoofd        F      Holt            MI    2:07:49.1 2:07:41.7 9:45  27  51.1       2        F 25-29   
55    Shani Waite              F      Ypsilanti       MI    2:08:17.0 2:08:02.3 9:46  43  53.8       3        F 40-44   
56    Kim King                 F      Brooklyn        MI    2:08:59.1 2:08:34.2 9:49  43  53.6       4        F 40-44   
57    Cara Kozik               F      Troy            MI    2:10:02.9 2:09:23.4 9:53  46  54.8       5        F 45-49   
58    Judith McKenna           F      Algonac         MI    2:11:07.8 2:10:29.0 9:58  60  64.5       1        F 60-64   
59    Nancy Knoll              F      Warren          MI    2:11:09.6 2:10:53.7 10:00 62  66.1       2        F 60-64   
60    Hillary Ackerson         F      Laingsburg      MI    2:12:13.8 2:11:56.4 10:04 27  49.4       3        F 25-29   
61    Kevin Travis             M      Hopkins         MI    2:12:34.7 2:12:07.9 10:05 40  45.4       4        M 40-44   
62    Andrew Orians            M      Okemos          MI    2:13:14.8 2:12:19.7 10:06 35  44.3       5        M 35-39   
63    Kayla Keller             F      Petersburg      MI    2:12:40.3 2:12:28.6 10:07 36  49.9       5        F 35-39   
64    Kristine Olson           F      Okemos          MI    2:13:19.9 2:12:58.4 10:09 48  54.5       6        F 45-49   
65    Cyndi Davidson           F      Mulliken        MI    2:14:09.9 2:13:23.0 10:11 57  60.7       5        F 55-59   
66    Kenneth Struble          M      Olivet          MI    2:15:27.3 2:14:49.9 10:18 51  48.7       5        M 50-54   
67    Jaime Crow               F      Eaton Rapids    MI    2:16:15.2 2:16:13.2 10:24 40  49.5       5        F 40-44   
68    Tammy Morse              F      Hickory Corners MI    2:20:27.5 2:20:11.5 10:42 40  48.1       6        F 40-44   
69    Erin Regis               F      Hickory Corners MI    2:20:27.5 2:20:11.5 10:42 40  48.1       7        F 40-44   
70    Kimberly Friar           F      Charlotte       MI    2:23:19.9 2:22:34.5 10:53 49  51.4       7        F 45-49   
71    ronda gaedert            F      Charlotte       MI    2:23:26.4 2:22:40.7 10:53 48  50.8       8        F 45-49   
72    Rebecca Gonzalez         F      Utica           MI    2:23:04.4 2:22:40.9 10:54 44  48.7       8        F 40-44   
73    Danielle Kelly           F      Coldwater       MI    2:23:05.2 2:22:42.1 10:54 45  49.2       9        F 45-49   
74    Nick Heethuis            M      Spring Lake     MI    2:27:33.2 2:27:10.9 11:14 38  40.3       6        M 35-39   
75    Rachel Eaton             F      Mount Pleasant  MI    2:32:07.2 2:31:34.9 11:34 34  43.3       5        F 30-34   
76    Ashley Bellant           F      Lansing         MI    2:44:29.2 2:44:10.4 12:32 33  39.9       6        F 30-34   
77    lynn hauptli             F      Kalamazoo       MI    2:49:59.1 2:49:13.6 12:55 55  46.6       6        F 55-59   
78    Candace Thurston         F      Richland        MI    2:49:59.0 2:49:13.8 12:55 67  55.0       1        F 65-69   
79    Isaiah Jerue             M      Hastings        MI    2:53:40.0 2:53:23.7 13:14 18  33.7       2        M 15-19   
80    dale monje               M      Grand Rapids    MI    3:03:26.9 3:02:53.5 13:58 57  37.9       3        M 55-59   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Joel Conn 2359 34  1       M      Okemos MI US 1:16:03.7 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Sarah Summerhill 2386 41  7       F      East Lansing MI US 1:31:26.6 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Jack Cribb 2349 49  11      M      Charlotte MI US 1:41:46 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Abigail Eaton 2841 56  14      F      East Lansing MI US 1:44:23.4 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Kobe Blanco  2387 17  4       M      Charlotte MI US 1:20:41.4 
2     Isaiah Jerue 2429 18  79      M      Hastings MI US  2:53:23.7 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Alexander Sanso 2357 23  3       M      Monroe NY US 1:20:29.7 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ========== ========= 
1     Ryan Houthoofd 2848 27  46      M      Holt MI US 2:03:32.4 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Danny Smith    2384 30  6       M      East Lansing MI US 1:29:05.9 
2     Nick Bartlett  2360 33  8       M      Niles MI US        1:32:17.7 
3     John Wenstrom  2375 34  9       M      Grand Ledge MI US  1:32:33.9 
4     Michael Bell   2369 31  18      M      Okemos MI US       1:47:13.9 
5     Sean Phillips  2347 33  45      M      Lansing MI US      2:03:21.7 
6     Daniel Roskamp 2376 34  52      M      Coral MI US        2:07:01.9 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Jack Martin         2853 38  2       M      Dewitt MI US       1:19:33.4 
2     Christopher Gregory 2338 38  5       M      East Lansing MI US 1:26:35.0 
3     Andrew Brege        2396 38  10      M      Grand Ledge MI US  1:35:58.8 
4     Jacob Fazekas       2368 39  42      M      Howell MI US       2:01:39.3 
5     Andrew Orians       2356 35  62      M      Okemos MI US       2:12:19.7 
6     Nick Heethuis       2391 38  74      M      Spring Lake MI US  2:27:10.9 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name                     Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ======================== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Robert 'Tutuman Woldhuis 2420 42  22      M      Grand Rapids MI US 1:48:08.1 
2     Joshua Fenner            2371 41  32      M      Fremont IN US      1:56:03.3 
3     Joseph Purkis            2395 42  48      M      Charlotte MI US    2:04:46.9 
4     Kevin Travis             2389 40  61      M      Hopkins MI US      2:12:07.9 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Baby Shark    2426 49  21      M      Lansing MI US     1:48:04.1 
2     Matt Wesorick 2843 45  29      M      Holt MI US        1:53:21.9 
3     Mark Mccaslin 2399 49  35      M      Clarkston MI US   1:58:18.8 
4     Darren Warner 2846 48  49      M      Grand Ledge MI US 2:04:59.2 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Christopher Goron 2377 50  16      M      Delton MI US       1:44:53.1 
2     Steven Schindler  2381 53  25      M      Owosso MI US       1:52:10.3 
3     Dennis Wise       2370 51  26      M      South Bend IN US   1:52:16.1 
4     Robert Rulison    2840 52  39      M      Vermontville MI US 1:59:46.0 
5     Kenneth Struble   2402 51  66      M      Olivet MI US       2:14:49.9 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Dillon McCormick 2842 58  23      M      East Lansing MI US 1:51:07.5 
2     Mike Hansberry   2851 55  36      M      Grand Rapids MI US 1:58:23.9 
3     dale monje       2378 57  80      M      Grand Rapids MI US 3:02:53.5 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Ron Alleman 2394 60  24      M      Dewitt MI US     1:52:10.1 
2     Brian Bess  2423 63  28      M      Laingsburg MI US 1:53:12.0 


Male no age
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Craig Roskamp 2334 99  13      M      Coral MI US 1:44:04.6 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Natasha Oldford 2365 22  41      F      Clarkston MI US 2:00:59.7 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Melissa Shaner    2406 28  51      F      Lansing MI US    2:06:29.3 
2     Jessica Houthoofd 2849 27  54      F      Holt MI US       2:07:41.7 
3     Hillary Ackerson  2363 27  60      F      Laingsburg MI US 2:11:56.4 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Tamaryn Kinney  2850 31  12      F      Holt MI US           1:42:41.4 
2     Amy Heriford    2421 33  15      F      Grand Ledge MI US    1:44:52.3 
3     Ashley Sandborn 2362 33  33      F      Okemos MI US         1:57:08.3 
4     Crystal Howard  2352 34  37      F      Dimondale MI US      1:58:47.6 
5     Rachel Eaton    2335 34  75      F      Mount Pleasant MI US 2:31:34.9 
6     Ashley Bellant  2332 33  76      F      Lansing MI US        2:44:10.4 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Faith Cullens     2353 38  17      F      Holt MI US        1:47:13.4 
2     Courtney Estala   2390 38  38      F      Williamston MI US 1:59:05.6 
3     Katie Potter      2382 39  44      F      Jonesville MI US  2:02:06.9 
4     Jennifer Dunavant 2373 38  47      F      Charlotte MI US   2:04:41.8 
5     Kayla Keller      2392 36  63      F      Petersburg MI US  2:12:28.6 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     Jennifer Ross      2405 41  19      F      Haslett MI US         1:47:29.6 
2     Sarynna Lopez Meza 2336 42  43      F      East Lansing MI US    2:01:50.8 
3     Shani Waite        2372 43  55      F      Ypsilanti MI US       2:08:02.3 
4     Kim King           2379 43  56      F      Brooklyn MI US        2:08:34.2 
5     Jaime Crow         2344 40  67      F      Eaton Rapids MI US    2:16:13.2 
6     Tammy Morse        2397 40  68      F      Hickory Corners MI US 2:20:11.5 
7     Erin Regis         2398 40  69      F      Hickory Corners MI US 2:20:11.5 
8     Rebecca Gonzalez   2385 44  72      F      Utica MI US           2:22:40.9 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Amie Zinn          2419 45  27      F      Burton MI US    1:52:46.2 
2     Katie Kendig       2364 48  30      F      Lansing MI US   1:54:02.9 
3     Mariela Bertorelli 2852 48  40      F      Chicago IL US   2:00:51.2 
4     Shirley Kolakovich 2400 48  50      F      Clarkston MI US 2:06:21.8 
5     Cara Kozik         2393 46  57      F      Troy MI US      2:09:23.4 
6     Kristine Olson     2354 48  64      F      Okemos MI US    2:12:58.4 
7     Kimberly Friar     2343 49  70      F      Charlotte MI US 2:22:34.5 
8     ronda gaedert      2361 48  71      F      Charlotte MI US 2:22:40.7 
9     Danielle Kelly     2350 45  73      F      Coldwater MI US 2:22:42.1 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Cynthia Roskamp 2330 56  20      F      Coral MI US     1:47:44.8 
2     Kathy Garvin    2404 58  31      F      Caledonia MI US 1:54:11.5 
3     Debbie Bellant  2331 55  34      F      Lansing MI US   1:57:08.6 
4     Susan Blemaster 2380 58  53      F      Portland MI US  2:07:08.5 
5     Cyndi Davidson  2346 57  65      F      Mulliken MI US  2:13:23.0 
6     lynn hauptli    2340 55  77      F      Kalamazoo MI US 2:49:13.6 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Judith McKenna 2847 60  58      F      Algonac MI US 2:10:29.0 
2     Nancy Knoll    2388 62  59      F      Warren MI US  2:10:53.7 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Candace Thurston 2339 67  78      F      Richland MI US 2:49:13.8 

Additional results can be found at http://www.cometraceseries.com/blarney-results.html.

Embed Code