POSTPONED- The Blarney Stone & Screaming Banshee Mashup 5k/10k/Half Marathon & Kids Race - Oct. 25 2020

Sun October 25, 2020 Potterville, MI US 48876 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                      Gender Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Division Division  
                                           Time      Time                Place              
===== === ========================= ====== ========= ========= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     781 Patches Ohoulihan         M      0:16:57.3 0:16:55.4 5:28  35  1        M Overall 
2     798 Derek Chandler            M      0:19:01.8 0:18:59.5 6:08  35  1        M 35-39   
3     487 Tyler Vermillion          M      0:19:20.7 0:19:19.2 6:14  17  1        M 15-19   
4     476 Wade Foster               M      0:19:40.3 0:19:24.6 6:16  16  2        M 15-19   
5     390 KOBE BLANCO               M      0:20:20.3 0:20:15.0 6:32  14  1        M 0-14    
6     769 Fred Ziffel               M      0:21:27.9 0:21:24.8 6:54  55  1        M Master  
7     797 Kari Chandler             F      0:21:49.3 0:21:46.1 7:01  63  1        F Overall 
8     448 Ann Garlock               F      0:21:58.2 0:21:52.9 7:04  51  1        F Master  
9     485 Garrett Pike              M      0:22:33.7 0:22:17.6 7:11  15  3        M 15-19   
10    492 Nicole Kitson             F      0:22:52.8 0:22:43.2 7:20  30  1        F 30-34   
11    376 Chivo Barbudo             M      0:23:11.1 0:22:48.8 7:22  58  1        M 55-59   
12    780 Johanna Fuller            F      0:23:20.5 0:23:13.9 7:30  31  2        F 30-34   
13    404 John Buchanan             M      0:23:21.6 0:23:16.3 7:30  39  2        M 35-39   
14    784 Lance Thelen              M      0:24:06.2 0:23:18.8 7:31  23  1        M 20-24   
15    497 A. Emery                  M      0:24:01.8 0:23:40.7 7:38  9   2        M 0-14    
16    377 H. Gipson                 F      0:24:03.5 0:23:41.2 7:38  12  1        F 0-14    
17    791 Gabriel Rubio             M      0:23:55.5 0:23:49.9 7:41  51  1        M 50-54   
18    790 Maci Lamb                 F      0:24:40.0 0:24:16.2 7:50  14  2        F 0-14    
19    751 David P. Hovarter         M      0:24:51.3 0:24:27.7 7:53  47  1        M 45-49   
20    461 Cyndi Davidson            F      0:25:04.5 0:24:37.8 7:57  54  1        F 50-54   
21    381 Alex Hill                 M      0:24:55.7 0:24:43.3 7:58  22  2        M 20-24   
22    794 Jeff Anderson             M      0:25:03.9 0:24:45.3 7:59  48  2        M 45-49   
23    431 Patrick Daley             M      0:25:05.2 0:24:55.3 8:02  32  1        M 30-34   
24    442 Eric Dwyer                M      0:25:47.1 0:25:08.3 8:07  31  2        M 30-34   
25    452 Helen Kilfoyle            F      0:25:32.9 0:25:09.2 8:07  38  1        F 35-39   
26    455 Alan Schell               M      0:25:31.2 0:25:10.1 8:07  38  3        M 35-39   
27    386 Debbie Bellant            F      0:25:55.3 0:25:15.7 8:09  51  2        F 50-54   
28    734 Neal Hayenga              M      0:26:00.3 0:25:22.6 8:11  46  3        M 45-49   
29    468 Jillian Otten             F      0:25:29.4 0:25:23.1 8:11  24  1        F 20-24   
30    382 Rob Morrison              M      0:25:38.5 0:25:27.3 8:13  39  4        M 35-39   
31    801 Chuck Lawson              M      0:25:38.6 0:25:28.0 8:13  64  1        M 60-64   
32    460 Cody Burch                M      0:26:04.8 0:25:38.6 8:16  33  3        M 30-34   
33    459 Candace Burch             F      0:26:05.4 0:25:39.1 8:16  34  3        F 30-34   
34    353 Jackie Little             F      0:26:00.0 0:25:45.6 8:19  54  3        F 50-54   
35    750 Mary J. Hovarter          F      0:26:26.3 0:26:01.6 8:24  44  1        F 40-44   
36    393 D. Ackerson               M      0:26:09.7 0:26:04.8 8:25  11  3        M 0-14    
37    394 T. Ackerson               M      0:26:10.4 0:26:05.1 8:25  10  4        M 0-14    
38    730 Melissa Pohl              F      0:26:58.8 0:26:09.9 8:26  23  2        F 20-24   
39    465 Jennifer Dunavant         F      0:26:32.6 0:26:14.7 8:28  35  2        F 35-39   
40    428 Brett Brown               M      0:26:35.4 0:26:17.0 8:29  54  2        M 50-54   
41    405 Allison Keskimaki         F      0:26:30.3 0:26:20.0 8:30  32  4        F 30-34   
42    437 Ken Macsay                M      0:26:31.3 0:26:23.4 8:31  50  3        M 50-54   
43    397 Molly Koyl                F      0:26:43.2 0:26:32.6 8:34  33  5        F 30-34   
44    392 Scott Ackerson            M      0:27:17.5 0:26:34.8 8:34  41  1        M 40-44   
45    352 Stephanie Little          F      0:27:24.3 0:27:09.2 8:46  32  6        F 30-34   
46    493 Tim Baker                 M      0:27:20.1 0:27:11.1 8:46  44  2        M 40-44   
47    373 Ryan Spitzley             M      0:27:30.2 0:27:12.5 8:47  17  4        M 15-19   
48    380 Robert Zupan              M      0:28:04.8 0:27:16.2 8:48  32  4        M 30-34   
49    375 Jeffrey Frandsen          M      0:27:55.8 0:27:17.4 8:48  51  4        M 50-54   
50    472 Megan Wert                F      0:27:49.0 0:27:31.7 8:53  33  7        F 30-34   
51    396 Brooke Pedersen           F      0:27:48.9 0:27:33.8 8:53  32  8        F 30-34   
52    740 Mia Brown                 F      0:28:26.2 0:28:16.3 9:07  13  3        F 0-14    
53    424 A. Puck                   F      0:28:26.2 0:28:16.7 9:07  12  4        F 0-14    
54    418 Michael Hughes            M      0:28:40.1 0:28:18.0 9:08  53  5        M 50-54   
55    391 C. Page                   M      0:28:25.1 0:28:20.5 9:09  10  5        M 0-14    
56    402 Lori Noyer                F      0:28:42.3 0:28:25.3 9:10  43  2        F 40-44   
57    388 Jason Bartley             M      0:28:32.0 0:28:29.2 9:11  45  4        M 45-49   
58    471 Lori Smith                F      0:29:20.0 0:28:32.4 9:12  54  4        F 50-54   
59    434 Betsy McCarthy            F      0:29:22.4 0:28:45.1 9:16  29  1        F 25-29   
60    621 Brooke Jacobs             F      0:29:33.1 0:28:50.5 9:18  34  9        F 30-34   
61    385 Teresa Walter             F      0:29:08.4 0:28:55.2 9:20  48  5        M 15-19   
62    457 Emily Walter              F      0:29:08.4 0:28:55.4 9:20  17  1        F 15-19   
63    737 Abbigail Leftwich         F      0:29:30.9 0:29:09.2 9:24  17  2        F 15-19   
64    422 Eric Diamond              M      0:29:24.2 0:29:13.0 9:25  57  2        M 55-59   
65    350 Lisa Lemanski             F      0:29:28.1 0:29:14.2 9:26  37  3        F 35-39   
66    445 Randy Fielder             M      0:30:27.0 0:29:20.7 9:28  64  2        M 60-64   
67    723 Michael A. Kline          M      0:30:19.4 0:29:24.1 9:29  67  1        M 65-69   
68    482 Misty Rohloff             F      0:30:01.6 0:29:27.6 9:30  37  6        M 15-19   
69    481 Jodi Shortridge           F      0:30:01.5 0:29:28.4 9:30  36  4        F 35-39   
70    443 Sean Mills                M      0:30:02.6 0:29:28.9 9:31  40  3        M 40-44   
71    436 Jayne Allen               F      0:31:32.6 0:30:53.3 9:58  53  5        F 50-54   
72    494 Emily Alspaugh            F      0:31:03.1 0:30:53.8 9:58  18  3        F 15-19   
73    403 Jason Noyer               M      0:31:44.3 0:31:26.3 10:08 47  5        M 45-49   
74    415 Nathan Van Heukelom       M      0:32:11.7 0:31:33.3 10:11 25  1        M 25-29   
75    484 Viktor LaPorte            M      0:31:47.4 0:31:34.1 10:11 27  2        M 25-29   
76    356 Ryan Cramer               M      0:32:09.1 0:31:36.0 10:12 35  5        M 35-39   
77    453 Diane Ross                F      0:32:28.7 0:31:42.9 10:14 41  3        F 40-44   
78    569 Jenna Harris              F      0:32:23.8 0:32:01.7 10:20 23  3        F 20-24   
79    359 Jennifer Arnold-Champagne F      0:32:43.5 0:32:17.7 10:25 50  6        F 50-54   
80    456 Addie Maston              F      0:33:00.3 0:32:26.6 10:28 15  4        F 15-19   
81    775 Dezzi Cotton              F      0:33:29.5 0:32:46.9 10:34 15  5        F 15-19   
82    444 Shana Mills               F      0:33:27.0 0:32:53.3 10:37 38  5        F 35-39   
83    438 Vicki Macsay              F      0:33:23.1 0:32:55.9 10:37 48  1        F 45-49   
84    435 Aaron Eslick              M      0:33:47.1 0:33:08.0 10:41 32  5        M 30-34   
85    804 Jerry Caswell             M      0:33:48.9 0:33:11.2 10:42 54  6        M 50-54   
86    496 P. Emery                  F      0:33:51.5 0:33:29.7 10:48 12  5        F 0-14    
87    357 Chelsea Bellmer           F      0:34:10.2 0:33:41.4 10:52 26  2        F 25-29   
88    490 Amanda Dunlap             F      0:34:11.8 0:33:42.7 10:52 38  6        F 35-39   
89    427 Renee Brown               F      0:34:13.0 0:33:55.7 10:57 40  4        F 40-44   
90    429 Jennifer Ashmun           F      0:34:39.7 0:33:56.7 10:57 40  5        F 40-44   
91    363 Kristin Benson-Brisbo     F      0:34:25.7 0:34:11.5 11:02 41  6        F 40-44   
92    368 Cathy Rauchholz           F      0:35:07.8 0:34:12.7 11:02 54  7        F 50-54   
93    440 Robyn Orme                F      0:35:24.5 0:34:18.6 11:04 39  7        F 35-39   
94    395 Mary Lamb                 F      0:35:04.0 0:34:19.3 11:04 45  2        F 45-49   
95    416 Theresa Coats             F      0:34:56.0 0:34:21.6 11:05 49  3        F 45-49   
96    467 Bob Perialas              M      0:35:27.2 0:34:22.7 11:05 47  6        M 45-49   
97    463 Olivia Pahl               F      0:35:00.5 0:34:27.1 11:07 19  6        F 15-19   
98    400 Tonya VanBuren            F      0:35:35.7 0:34:51.5 11:15 57  1        F 55-59   
99    399 Vicki Anthes              F      0:35:37.0 0:34:52.5 11:15 57  2        F 55-59   
100   738 B. Leftwich               F      0:35:23.2 0:35:00.3 11:18 12  6        F 0-14    
101   495 L. Mathieu                F      0:35:22.4 0:35:01.3 11:18 12  7        F 0-14    
102   488 Susan Heiler              F      0:35:29.4 0:35:03.2 11:18 51  8        F 50-54   
103   489 Codi Heiler               F      0:35:31.2 0:35:04.4 11:19 22  4        F 20-24   
104   360 Kelsey Sparks             F      0:35:41.3 0:35:27.2 11:26 27  3        F 25-29   
105   486 Kaitlyn Fulghum           F      0:35:48.8 0:35:38.9 11:30 17  7        F 15-19   
106   719 Marge Novak               F      0:36:32.0 0:35:50.2 11:34 70  1        F 70-97   
107   541 Kerry Page                F      0:36:37.0 0:35:53.6 11:35 37  8        F 35-39   
108   777 William Kinasbury         M      0:36:45.8 0:35:53.9 11:35 79  1        M 70-97   
109   802 Keith Shirey II           M      0:36:50.2 0:36:28.4 11:46 24  3        M 20-24   
110   803 Kristi Bates              F      0:36:53.7 0:36:32.3 11:47 33  10       F 30-34   
111   441 Meggan Shell              F      0:37:17.7 0:36:36.9 11:49 27  4        F 25-29   
112   728 M. Keith                  F      0:36:50.6 0:36:38.8 11:49 7   8        F 0-14    
113   726 Shannon Keith             F      0:36:52.5 0:36:40.4 11:50 36  9        F 35-39   
114   498 Amber Soper               F      0:36:54.7 0:36:46.2 11:52 37  10       F 35-39   
115   449 Shay Webb                 F      0:37:55.7 0:37:00.9 11:56 41  7        F 40-44   
116   727 Chris Keith               M      0:37:29.0 0:37:17.0 12:02 41  4        M 40-44   
117   470 Kurt Winkelman            M      0:38:15.2 0:37:21.1 12:03 44  5        M 40-44   
118   432 Douglas Steffen           M      0:38:13.5 0:37:23.2 12:04 38  6        M 35-39   
119   718 Denise McCrimmon          F      0:38:18.3 0:37:28.7 12:05 55  3        F 55-59   
120   479 M J Harting-Minkwic       F      0:38:45.4 0:37:55.5 12:14 60  1        F 60-64   
121   365 Gordon Tuthill            M      0:38:25.9 0:38:10.9 12:19 69  2        M 65-69   
122   446 Sally Vrooman Jones       F      0:39:05.8 0:38:16.8 12:21 56  4        F 55-59   
123   407 Kelly Booth               F      0:38:54.2 0:38:28.0 12:25 60  2        F 60-64   
124   417 Kimberley Hughes          F      0:39:21.7 0:39:00.6 12:35 53  9        F 50-54   
125   462 Jon Dreves                M      0:39:40.0 0:39:24.2 12:43 30  6        M 30-34   
126   454 Helen Miller              F      0:40:37.2 0:39:39.3 12:48 49  4        F 45-49   
127   364 Judith Tuthill            F      0:40:33.6 0:39:57.4 12:53 69  1        F 65-69   
128   755 David Parker              M      0:40:33.1 0:40:24.2 13:02 49  7        M 45-49   
129   433 Karianne Steffen          F      0:41:20.7 0:40:27.2 13:03 35  11       F 35-39   
130   387 Nancy Nahikian            F      0:41:31.6 0:40:30.9 13:04 53  10       F 50-54   
131   466 Kallai Abbo               F      0:41:29.3 0:40:34.5 13:05 30  11       F 30-34   
132   414 Jordan Van Heukelom       F      0:41:26.4 0:40:46.8 13:09 24  5        F 20-24   
133   383 Sydney Frandsen           F      0:41:26.5 0:40:46.8 13:09 22  6        F 20-24   
134   736 Megan Richards            F      0:41:17.7 0:40:51.1 13:11 32  12       F 30-34   
135   747 Harison P. Hensley        M      0:41:59.6 0:40:51.3 13:11 83  2        M 70-97   
136   739 Karen Proxmire            F      0:41:26.3 0:40:59.6 13:13 39  12       F 35-39   
137   733 Joyce L. Dryer            F      0:41:59.3 0:41:00.7 13:14 70  2        F 70-97   
138   783 Timothy Schmitt           M      0:42:02.2 0:41:14.3 13:18 37  7        M 35-39   
139   379 Daniel Gilmore            M      0:42:22.6 0:41:32.3 13:24 45  8        M 45-49   
140   423 Christine Ferris          F      0:43:02.0 0:42:03.9 13:34 67  2        F 65-69   
141   378 Amy Gilmore               F      0:42:59.2 0:42:09.7 13:36 39  13       F 35-39   
142   408 Rhonda Imeson             F      0:43:15.7 0:42:13.6 13:37 48  5        F 45-49   
143   464 Autumn Gooch              F      0:43:36.1 0:42:36.7 13:45 34  13       F 30-34   
144   361 Meghan Smith              F      0:43:35.3 0:42:46.7 13:48 33  14       F 30-34   
145   439 Dannielle Fraga           F      0:44:33.5 0:43:40.0 14:05 46  6        F 45-49   
146   409 Liz Langkamp              F      0:44:08.0 0:43:48.2 14:08 30  15       F 30-34   
147   410 Luke Langkamp             M      0:44:08.5 0:43:49.3 14:08 31  7        M 30-34   
148   369 Melissa Jennings          F      0:44:56.7 0:44:09.1 14:15 35  14       F 35-39   
149   372 Christina Spitzley        F      0:44:52.4 0:44:09.7 14:15 45  7        F 45-49   
150   420 Lindsay Huffman           F      0:44:30.0 0:44:12.4 14:16 28  5        F 25-29   
151   421 Nick Huffman              M      0:44:29.1 0:44:13.2 14:16 32  8        M 30-34   
152   480 Amy Manshum               F      0:45:35.2 0:44:45.1 14:26 37  15       F 35-39   
153   419 Diane Langkamp            F      0:45:10.3 0:44:51.6 14:28 63  3        F 60-64   
154   374 Melissa Davis             F      0:46:20.9 0:45:32.6 14:41 35  16       F 35-39   
155   351 Will Lemanski             M      0:46:20.9 0:45:48.4 14:47 37  8        M 35-39   
156   366 Ally Masseau              F      0:47:41.2 0:47:00.2 15:10 22  7        F 20-24   
157   469 Suzann Winkelman          F      0:50:24.4 0:49:24.4 15:56 34  16       F 30-34   
158   355 Lynn Cramer               F      0:50:24.9 0:49:24.9 15:56 35  17       F 35-39   
159   401 Lee Ruble                 F      0:50:43.5 0:49:46.7 16:03 34  17       F 30-34   
160   786 Daniel Glasscock          M      0:50:48.3 0:49:47.6 16:04 42  6        M 40-44   
161   354 BECKY THELEN              F      0:50:46.5 0:49:58.0 16:07 37  18       F 35-39   
162   474 Rob Shoup                 M      0:51:51.3 0:51:05.1 16:29 51  7        M 50-54   
163   473 Deanna Shoup              F      0:51:50.5 0:51:07.7 16:30 50  11       F 50-54   
164   450 Brenda Watts              F      0:52:04.8 0:51:09.4 16:30 46  8        F 45-49   
165   698 Jennifer Goulding         F      0:52:06.3 0:51:10.2 16:30 41  8        F 40-44   
166   398 Brenda Messing            F      0:53:41.6 0:52:56.1 17:05 48  9        F 45-49   
167   477 Emily Garneau             F      0:54:28.4 0:53:50.3 17:22 59  5        F 55-59   
168   729 Theresa Cobb              F      0:54:58.7 0:54:22.8 17:33 54  12       F 50-54   
169   451 Jody Watts                M      0:56:22.0 0:55:26.2 17:53 48  9        M 45-49   
170   475 Tami Stickles             F      0:57:11.3 0:56:26.7 18:12 56  6        F 55-59   
171   785 Michelle Glasscock        F      0:57:11.9 0:56:31.2 18:14 16  8        F 15-19   
172   776 Debra Glasscock           F      0:57:11.9 0:56:31.4 18:14 39  19       F 35-39   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Patches Ohoulihan 781 35  1       M               16:55.4 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Kari Chandler 797 63  7       F               21:46.1 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Fred Ziffel 769 55  6       M               21:24.8 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Ann Garlock 448 51  8       F      Battle Creek MI US 21:52.9 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     KOBE BLANCO 390 14  5       M      Charlotte MI US 20:15.0 
2     A. Emery    497 9   15      M      Alto MI US      23:40.7 
3     D. Ackerson 393 11  36      M      Mason MI US     26:04.8 
4     T. Ackerson 394 10  37      M      Mason MI US     26:05.1 
5     C. Page     391 10  55      M      Mason MI US     28:20.5 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Tyler Vermillion 487 17  3       M      Charlotte MI US   19:19.2 
2     Wade Foster      476 16  4       M      Marshall MI US    19:24.6 
3     Garrett Pike     485 15  9       M      Marshall MI US    22:17.6 
4     Ryan Spitzley    373 17  47      M      Dewitt MI US      27:12.5 
5     Teresa Walter    385 48  61      F      Potterville MI US 28:55.2 
6     Misty Rohloff    482 37  68      F      Coldwater MI US   29:27.6 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Lance Thelen    784 23  14      M                         23:18.8 
2     Alex Hill       381 22  21      M      East Lansing MI US 24:43.3 
3     Keith Shirey II 802 24  109     M                         36:28.4 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Nathan Van Heukelom 415 25  74      M      Walker MI US    31:33.3 
2     Viktor LaPorte      484 27  75      M      Southgate MI US 31:34.1 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Patrick Daley 431 32  23      M      Lansing MI US      24:55.3 
2     Eric Dwyer    442 31  24      M      Clarkston MI US    25:08.3 
3     Cody Burch    460 33  32      M      Lansing MI US      25:38.6 
4     Robert Zupan  380 32  48      M      Rochester MI US    27:16.2 
5     Aaron Eslick  435 32  84      M      Grand Haven MI US  33:08.0 
6     Jon Dreves    462 30  125     M      Lansing MI US      39:24.2 
7     Luke Langkamp 410 31  147     M      Eaton Rapids MI US 43:49.3 
8     Nick Huffman  421 32  151     M      Holt MI US         44:13.2 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Derek Chandler  798 35  2       M                         18:59.5 
2     John Buchanan   404 39  13      M      Lansing MI US      23:16.3 
3     Alan Schell     455 38  26      M      Lansing MI US      25:10.1 
4     Rob Morrison    382 39  30      M      Lansing MI US      25:27.3 
5     Ryan Cramer     356 35  76      M      Eaton Rapids MI US 31:36.0 
6     Douglas Steffen 432 38  118     M      Eaton Rapids MI US 37:23.2 
7     Timothy Schmitt 783 37  138     M                         41:14.3 
8     Will Lemanski   351 37  155     M      Potterville MI US  45:48.4 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Scott Ackerson   392 41  44      M      Mason MI US        26:34.8 
2     Tim Baker        493 44  46      M      Lansing MI US      27:11.1 
3     Sean Mills       443 40  70      M      Eaton Rapids MI US 29:28.9 
4     Chris Keith      727 41  116     M      Aurora IL US       37:17.0 
5     Kurt Winkelman   470 44  117     M      Eaton Rapids MI US 37:21.1 
6     Daniel Glasscock 786 42  160     M                         49:47.6 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     David P. Hovarter 751 47  19      M      Marshall MI US     24:27.7 
2     Jeff Anderson     794 48  22      M                         24:45.3 
3     Neal Hayenga      734 46  28      M      Lansing MI US      25:22.6 
4     Jason Bartley     388 45  57      M      Eaton Rapids MI US 28:29.2 
5     Jason Noyer       403 47  73      M      Lansing MI US      31:26.3 
6     Bob Perialas      467 47  96      M      Dewitt MI US       34:22.7 
7     David Parker      755 49  128     M      Lansing MI US      40:24.2 
8     Daniel Gilmore    379 45  139     M      Lansing MI US      41:32.3 
9     Jody Watts        451 48  169     M      Portland MI US     55:26.2 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Gabriel Rubio    791 51  17      M                        23:49.9 
2     Brett Brown      428 54  40      M      Owosso MI US      26:17.0 
3     Ken Macsay       437 50  42      M      Grand Ledge MI US 26:23.4 
4     Jeffrey Frandsen 375 51  49      M      Grand Ledge MI US 27:17.4 
5     Michael Hughes   418 53  54      M      Lansing MI US     28:18.0 
6     Jerry Caswell    804 54  85      M                        33:11.2 
7     Rob Shoup        474 51  162     M      Charlotte MI US   51:05.1 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Chivo Barbudo 376 58  11      M      Munith MI US     22:48.8 
2     Eric Diamond  422 57  64      M      South Bend IN US 29:13.0 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Chuck Lawson  801 64  31      M                      25:28.0 
2     Randy Fielder 445 64  66      M      Kalamazoo MI US 29:20.7 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Michael A. Kline 723 67  67      M      Holt MI US    29:24.1 
2     Gordon Tuthill   365 69  121     M      Haslett MI US 38:10.9 


Male 70 and up
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     William Kinasbury  777 79  108     M                     35:53.9 
2     Harison P. Hensley 747 83  135     M      Pincknry MI US 40:51.3 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     H. Gipson   377 12  16      F      Munith MI US      23:41.2 
2     Maci Lamb   790 14  18      F                        24:16.2 
3     Mia Brown   740 13  52      F      Lansing MI US     28:16.3 
4     A. Puck     424 12  53      F      Lansing MI US     28:16.7 
5     P. Emery    496 12  86      F      Alto MI US        33:29.7 
6     B. Leftwich 738 12  100     F      Caledonia MI US   35:00.3 
7     L. Mathieu  495 12  101     F      Middleville MI US 35:01.3 
8     M. Keith    728 7   112     F      Aurora IL US      36:38.8 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Emily Walter       457 17  62      F      Potterville MI US 28:55.4 
2     Abbigail Leftwich  737 17  63      F      Caledonia MI US   29:09.2 
3     Emily Alspaugh     494 18  72      F      Holt MI US        30:53.8 
4     Addie Maston       456 15  80      F      Portage MI US     32:26.6 
5     Dezzi Cotton       775 15  81      F                        32:46.9 
6     Olivia Pahl        463 19  97      F      Grand Ledge MI US 34:27.1 
7     Kaitlyn Fulghum    486 17  105     F      Lansing MI US     35:38.9 
8     Michelle Glasscock 785 16  171     F                        56:31.2 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jillian Otten       468 24  29      F      Lansing MI US     25:23.1 
2     Melissa Pohl        730 23  38      F      Portland MI US    26:09.9 
3     Jenna Harris        569 23  78      F      Grand Ledge MI US 32:01.7 
4     Codi Heiler         489 22  103     F      Eagle MI US       35:04.4 
5     Jordan Van Heukelom 414 24  132     F      Walker MI US      40:46.8 
6     Sydney Frandsen     383 22  133     F      Grand Ledge MI US 40:46.8 
7     Ally Masseau        366 22  156     F      Holt MI US        47:00.2 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Betsy McCarthy  434 29  59      F      Grand Haven MI US 28:45.1 
2     Chelsea Bellmer 357 26  87      F      Caledonia MI US   33:41.4 
3     Kelsey Sparks   360 27  104     F      Charlotte MI US   35:27.2 
4     Meggan Shell    441 27  111     F      Clarkston MI US   36:36.9 
5     Lindsay Huffman 420 28  150     F      Holt MI US        44:12.4 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Nicole Kitson     492 30  10      F      Lansing MI US       22:43.2 
2     Johanna Fuller    780 31  12      F                          23:13.9 
3     Candace Burch     459 34  33      F      Lansing MI US       25:39.1 
4     Allison Keskimaki 405 32  41      F      Lansing MI US       26:20.0 
5     Molly Koyl        397 33  43      F      DeWitt MI US        26:32.6 
6     Stephanie Little  352 32  45      F      Kalamazoo MI US     27:09.2 
7     Megan Wert        472 33  50      F      Lansing MI US       27:31.7 
8     Brooke Pedersen   396 32  51      F      East Lansing MI US  27:33.8 
9     Brooke Jacobs     621 34  60      F      Charlotte MI US     28:50.5 
10    Kristi Bates      803 33  110     F                          36:32.3 
11    Kallai Abbo       466 30  131     F      Saginaw MI US       40:34.5 
12    Megan Richards    736 32  134     F      Caledonia MI US     40:51.1 
13    Autumn Gooch      464 34  143     F      Swartz Creek MI US  42:36.7 
14    Meghan Smith      361 33  144     F      Comstock Park MI US 42:46.7 
15    Liz Langkamp      409 30  146     F      Eaton Rapids MI US  43:48.2 
16    Suzann Winkelman  469 34  157     F      Eaton Rapids MI US  49:24.4 
17    Lee Ruble         401 34  159     F      Saint Johns MI US   49:46.7 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Helen Kilfoyle    452 38  25      F      Dewitt MI US       25:09.2 
2     Jennifer Dunavant 465 35  39      F      Charlotte MI US    26:14.7 
3     Lisa Lemanski     350 37  65      F      East Lansing MI US 29:14.2 
4     Jodi Shortridge   481 36  69      F      Bronson MI US      29:28.4 
5     Shana Mills       444 38  82      F      Eaton Rapids MI US 32:53.3 
6     Amanda Dunlap     490 38  88      F      East Lansing MI US 33:42.7 
7     Robyn Orme        440 39  93      F      Lansing MI US      34:18.6 
8     Kerry Page        541 37  107     F      Mason MI US        35:53.6 
9     Shannon Keith     726 36  113     F      Aurora IL US       36:40.4 
10    Amber Soper       498 37  114     F      Lansing MI US      36:46.2 
11    Karianne Steffen  433 35  129     F      Eaton Rapids MI US 40:27.2 
12    Karen Proxmire    739 39  136     F      Alto MI US         40:59.6 
13    Amy Gilmore       378 39  141     F      Lansing MI US      42:09.7 
14    Melissa Jennings  369 35  148     F      Lansing MI US      44:09.1 
15    Amy Manshum       480 37  152     F      Portland MI US     44:45.1 
16    Melissa Davis     374 35  154     F      Lansing MI US      45:32.6 
17    Lynn Cramer       355 35  158     F      Eaton Rapids MI US 49:24.9 
18    BECKY THELEN      354 37  161     F      Dimondale MI US    49:58.0 
19    Debra Glasscock   776 39  172     F                         56:31.4 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Mary J. Hovarter      750 44  35      F      Marshall MI US     26:01.6 
2     Lori Noyer            402 43  56      F      Lansing MI US      28:25.3 
3     Diane Ross            453 41  77      F      Bellevue MI US     31:42.9 
4     Renee Brown           427 40  89      F      Owosso MI US       33:55.7 
5     Jennifer Ashmun       429 40  90      F      Owosso MI US       33:56.7 
6     Kristin Benson-Brisbo 363 41  91      F      Mason MI US        34:11.5 
7     Shay Webb             449 41  115     F      Eaton Rapids MI US 37:00.9 
8     Jennifer Goulding     698 41  165     F      Mason MI US        51:10.2 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Vicki Macsay       438 48  83      F      Grand Ledge MI US  32:55.9 
2     Mary Lamb          395 45  94      F      Grass Lake MI US   34:19.3 
3     Theresa Coats      416 49  95      F      Eaton rapids MI US 34:21.6 
4     Helen Miller       454 49  126     F      Charlotte MI US    39:39.3 
5     Rhonda Imeson      408 48  142     F      Eaton Rapids MI US 42:13.6 
6     Dannielle Fraga    439 46  145     F      mason MI US        43:40.0 
7     Christina Spitzley 372 45  149     F      Dewitt MI US       44:09.7 
8     Brenda Watts       450 46  164     F      Portland MI US     51:09.4 
9     Brenda Messing     398 48  166     F      Stockbridge MI US  52:56.1 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name                      Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ========================= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Cyndi Davidson            461 54  20      F      Mulliken MI US  24:37.8 
2     Debbie Bellant            386 51  27      F      Lansing MI US   25:15.7 
3     Jackie Little             353 54  34      F      Climax MI US    25:45.6 
4     Lori Smith                471 54  58      F      Ceresco MI US   28:32.4 
5     Jayne Allen               436 53  71      F      Lansing MI US   30:53.3 
6     Jennifer Arnold-Champagne 359 50  79      F      Lansing MI US   32:17.7 
7     Cathy Rauchholz           368 54  92      F      Holt MI US      34:12.7 
8     Susan Heiler              488 51  102     F      Eagle MI US     35:03.2 
9     Kimberley Hughes          417 53  124     F      Lansing MI US   39:00.6 
10    Nancy Nahikian            387 53  130     F      Allegan MI US   40:30.9 
11    Deanna Shoup              473 50  163     F      Charlotte MI US 51:07.7 
12    Theresa Cobb              729 54  168     F      Lansing MI US   54:22.8 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Tonya VanBuren      400 57  98      F      Charlotte MI US     34:51.5 
2     Vicki Anthes        399 57  99      F      Lansing MI US       34:52.5 
3     Denise McCrimmon    718 55  119     F      Bath MI US          37:28.7 
4     Sally Vrooman Jones 446 56  122     F      Mason MI US         38:16.8 
5     Emily Garneau       477 59  167     F      Comstock Park MI US 53:50.3 
6     Tami Stickles       475 56  170     F      Bellevue MI US      56:26.7 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     M J Harting-Minkwic 479 60  120     F      Marshall MI US  37:55.5 
2     Kelly Booth         407 60  123     F      Holt MI US      38:28.0 
3     Diane Langkamp      419 63  153     F      Dimondale MI US 44:51.6 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Judith Tuthill   364 69  127     F      Haslett MI US 39:57.4 
2     Christine Ferris 423 67  140     F      Lansing MI US 42:03.9 


Female 70 and up
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Marge Novak    719 70  106     F      Lansing MI US 35:50.2 
2     Joyce L. Dryer 733 70  137     F      Lansing MI US 41:00.7 

Additional results can be found at http://www.cometraceseries.com/blarney-results.html.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.