The Blarney Stone 5k/10k/Half Marathon

Sun March 15, 2020 Potterville, MI US 48876 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Division Division   
                                       Time    Time              Place               
===== === ===================== ====== ======= ======= ===== === ======== ========== 
1     283 Jeff Booth            M      20:11.1 20:11.1 6:30  53  1        M Overall  
                                                                 1        All Male   
2     25  Lonnie Peiffer        M      20:24.8 20:24.8 6:35  43  1        M Master   
                                                                 2        All Male   
3     217 Zachary Boller        M      20:32.0 20:31.0 6:37  16  1        M 15-19    
                                                                 3        All Male   
4     235 Pete Sanford          M      20:55.8 20:53.1 6:44  45  1        M 45-49    
                                                                 4        All Male   
5     26  Alicia Roney          F      21:32.0 21:32.0 6:56  16  1        F Overall  
                                                                 1        All Female 
6     12  Michael Struzinski    M      21:43.1 21:40.7 6:59  39  1        M 35-39    
                                                                 5        All Male   
7     279 Doug Adams            M      22:17.7 22:14.1 7:10  40  1        M 40-44    
                                                                 6        All Male   
8     309 Jake Schroder         M      22:40.8 22:18.1 7:11  33  1        M 30-34    
                                                                 7        All Male   
9     299 Tom Schafer           M      22:27.7 22:22.9 7:13  55  1        M 55-59    
                                                                 8        All Male   
10    296 Morgan Greenman       F      22:58.3 22:53.3 7:23  15  1        F 15-19    
                                                                 2        All Female 
11    210 Doug Border           M      23:35.3 23:29.6 7:34  51  1        M 50-54    
                                                                 9        All Male   
12    20  Stephanie Kearns      F      23:56.0 23:46.3 7:40  18  2        F 15-19    
                                                                 3        All Female 
13    239 Chuck Lawson          M      23:53.3 23:48.7 7:40  63  1        M 60-64    
                                                                 10       All Male   
14    300 Bill Peattie          M      24:04.7 23:50.7 7:41  52  2        M 50-54    
                                                                 11       All Male   
15    182 Samantha Ybarra       F      24:29.7 23:54.3 7:42  31  1        F 30-34    
                                                                 4        All Female 
16    253 Caleb Norder          M      24:11.0 23:55.3 7:43  14  1        M 0-14     
                                                                 12       All Male   
17    180 Debbie Bellant        F      24:28.9 24:28.9 7:53  50  1        F Master   
                                                                 5        All Female 
18    266 Adam Davis            M      25:18.9 24:33.7 7:55  33  2        M 30-34    
                                                                 13       All Male   
19    81  Eric Lipinski         M      25:12.0 24:35.7 7:56  32  3        M 30-34    
                                                                 14       All Male   
20    204 Lisa M. Rozen         F      24:46.6 24:41.7 7:57  39  1        F 35-39    
                                                                 6        All Female 
21    42  A. Puck               F      25:00.7 24:54.8 8:02  11  1        F 0-14     
                                                                 7        All Female 
22    15  Kathy Lareau          F      25:09.9 24:56.4 8:02  55  1        F 55-59    
                                                                 8        All Female 
23    174 C. McPartlin          M      25:41.6 25:21.6 8:10  12  2        M 0-14     
                                                                 15       All Male   
24    223 Jacqueline Little     F      25:41.1 25:23.6 8:11  53  1        F 50-54    
                                                                 9        All Female 
25    21  Shannon Young         F      26:10.5 25:35.0 8:15  31  2        F 30-34    
                                                                 10       All Female 
26    43  Gegg Dionne           M      26:31.7 25:56.0 8:21  40  2        M 40-44    
                                                                 16       All Male   
27    242 Larisa Ballard        F      26:22.8 26:04.1 8:24  46  1        F 45-49    
                                                                 11       All Female 
28    209 Rachelle Border       F      26:12.0 26:06.3 8:25  43  1        F 40-44    
                                                                 12       All Female 
29    203 Melissa Pohl          F      26:39.5 26:25.3 8:31  22  1        F 20-24    
                                                                 13       All Female 
30    290 Dan Glasscock         M      27:24.9 26:54.7 8:40  42  3        M 40-44    
                                                                 17       All Male   
31    46  Stephanie Little      F      27:14.6 26:56.5 8:41  31  3        F 30-34    
                                                                 14       All Female 
32    18  Brett Brown           M      27:49.1 26:58.8 8:42  53  3        M 50-54    
                                                                 18       All Male   
33    243 Deb Mansel            F      28:11.4 27:53.5 8:59  58  2        F 55-59    
                                                                 15       All Female 
34    310 Laura Komdevr         F      28:19.0 27:55.6 9:00  32  4        F 30-34    
                                                                 16       All Female 
35    28  Ryan Cramer           M      28:09.5 27:59.8 9:01  34  4        M 30-34    
                                                                 19       All Male   
36    30  Mari Croze            F      28:33.1 28:07.8 9:04  36  2        F 35-39    
                                                                 17       All Female 
37    190 Emilie Wohlscheid     F      29:18.8 28:28.6 9:11  35  3        F 35-39    
                                                                 18       All Female 
38    216 Linnea M. Hunter      F      29:21.2 28:46.7 9:17  41  2        F 40-44    
                                                                 19       All Female 
39    2   Molly Koyl            F      29:33.4 29:06.9 9:23  32  5        F 30-34    
                                                                 20       All Female 
40    40  David Puck            M      29:37.0 29:30.6 9:31  37  2        M 35-39    
                                                                 20       All Male   
41    41  Kaylan Shrum          F      29:39.6 29:33.6 9:32  30  6        F 30-34    
                                                                 21       All Female 
42    54  Christopher Ames      M      30:06.7 29:52.0 9:38  46  2        M 45-49    
                                                                 21       All Male   
43    55  Faith Wilkes          F      30:07.0 29:52.5 9:38  38  4        F 35-39    
                                                                 22       All Female 
44    50  Chet Aliga            M      31:01.7 30:13.2 9:44  29  1        M 25-29    
                                                                 22       All Male   
45    49  Krista Aliga          F      31:02.1 30:14.1 9:45  26  1        F 25-29    
                                                                 23       All Female 
46    206 Julie Foster          F      30:55.4 30:22.5 9:47  42  3        F 40-44    
                                                                 24       All Female 
47    302 Eric Bricker          M      30:59.8 30:44.3 9:54  38  3        M 35-39    
                                                                 23       All Male   
48    205 Jeremy Foster         M      31:26.5 30:53.2 9:57  42  4        M 40-44    
                                                                 24       All Male   
49    27  Jon Dickinson         M      31:29.7 31:05.3 10:01 59  2        M 55-59    
                                                                 25       All Male   
50    31  Michael Eagen         M      31:30.1 31:06.1 10:01 60  2        M 60-64    
                                                                 26       All Male   
51    17  Renee Brown           F      32:00.1 31:16.0 10:05 39  5        F 35-39    
                                                                 25       All Female 
52    3   Brooke Jacobs         F      31:27.6 31:16.3 10:05 33  7        F 30-34    
                                                                 26       All Female 
53    66  Kimberly Morris       F      31:27.5 31:16.5 10:05 32  8        F 30-34    
                                                                 27       All Female 
54    303 Bobbie Smalley        F      31:35.9 31:19.1 10:06 38  6        F 35-39    
                                                                 28       All Female 
55    307 Diane Williams        F      31:52.9 31:31.0 10:10 50  2        F 50-54    
                                                                 29       All Female 
56    35  Mike Sternisha        M      31:44.7 31:32.2 10:10 49  3        M 45-49    
                                                                 27       All Male   
57    211 Jennifer Champagne    F      32:35.8 32:16.0 10:24 49  2        F 45-49    
                                                                 30       All Female 
58    313 Bruce Slawson         M      32:35.2 32:19.3 10:25 44  5        M 40-44    
                                                                 28       All Male   
59    255 Andrea Slawson        F      32:35.5 32:20.0 10:25 43  4        F 40-44    
                                                                 31       All Female 
60    4   Sally Vrooman Jones   F      33:00.8 32:42.0 10:32 55  3        F 55-59    
                                                                 32       All Female 
61    267 Kristin Pfauth        F      33:25.1 32:58.9 10:38 50  3        F 50-54    
                                                                 33       All Female 
62    37  Theresa Coats         F      33:59.5 33:23.5 10:46 48  3        F 45-49    
                                                                 34       All Female 
63    226 Angela Moore          F      33:46.5 33:27.0 10:47 39  7        F 35-39    
                                                                 35       All Female 
64    227 Gavin Rees            M      33:46.9 33:27.6 10:47 17  2        M 15-19    
                                                                 29       All Male   
65    198 Douglas Steffen       M      33:37.1 33:28.0 10:47 37  4        M 35-39    
                                                                 30       All Male   
66    52  Patti Tremblay-Pluta  F      34:08.6 33:31.4 10:48 44  5        F 40-44    
                                                                 36       All Female 
67    234 Randy L. Fielder      M      33:55.0 33:33.5 10:49 63  3        M 60-64    
                                                                 31       All Male   
68    247 Brandi Haleen         F      33:48.8 33:48.8 10:54 41  6        F 40-44    
                                                                 37       All Female 
69    1   Michael Bannasch      M      34:57.9 34:08.6 11:00 35  5        M 35-39    
                                                                 32       All Male   
70    13  Nancy Nahikian        F      34:58.5 34:24.3 11:05 52  4        F 50-54    
                                                                 38       All Female 
71    196 Marge Novak           F      35:13.0 34:28.0 11:07 69  1        F 65-69    
                                                                 39       All Female 
72    236 Kevin Fisher          M      35:34.6 34:54.6 11:15 31  5        M 30-34    
                                                                 33       All Male   
73    16  Keri Lorente          F      35:23.0 34:56.6 11:16 37  8        F 35-39    
                                                                 40       All Female 
74    14  Melanie Depoy         F      35:24.7 34:58.3 11:16 31  9        F 30-34    
                                                                 41       All Female 
75    252 Jeannine Brake-Norder F      35:18.6 35:01.6 11:17 46  4        F 45-49    
                                                                 42       All Female 
76    38  Rachel Meade          F      35:48.4 35:10.8 11:20 28  2        F 25-29    
                                                                 43       All Female 
77    269 Leslee Greiner        F      35:47.2 35:25.0 11:25 27  3        F 25-29    
                                                                 44       All Female 
78    39  Jennifer Ashmun       F      36:13.7 35:35.3 11:28 39  9        F 35-39    
                                                                 45       All Female 
79    208 Angie Lake            F      36:40.0 36:02.9 11:37 31  10       F 30-34    
                                                                 46       All Female 
80    36  Sarah Reichow         F      36:52.4 36:15.0 11:41 28  4        F 25-29    
                                                                 47       All Female 
81    47  Melissa Leigh         F      36:54.0 36:33.4 11:47 41  7        F 40-44    
                                                                 48       All Female 
82    19  Joan Goricki-cook     F      36:46.9 36:38.7 11:49 55  4        F 55-59    
                                                                 49       All Female 
83    219 Gordon Tuthill        M      38:35.0 37:48.4 12:11 68  1        M 65-69    
                                                                 34       All Male   
84    270 Kay McNeal            F      38:59.0 38:36.7 12:27 63  1        F 60-64    
                                                                 50       All Female 
85    213 Connie Renfer         F      39:04.9 38:44.4 12:29 50  5        F 50-54    
                                                                 51       All Female 
86    268 Alissa Simon          F      39:10.8 38:48.8 12:31 33  11       F 30-34    
                                                                 52       All Female 
87    53  Tim Schmitt           M      39:28.1 38:56.6 12:33 36  6        M 35-39    
                                                                 35       All Male   
88    8   Justin Pakkala        M      39:29.1 39:11.8 12:38 35  7        M 35-39    
                                                                 36       All Male   
89    9   Amanda Barstow        F      39:41.2 39:23.6 12:42 26  5        F 25-29    
                                                                 53       All Female 
90    220 Judith Tuthill        F      40:29.7 39:42.0 12:48 68  2        F 65-69    
                                                                 54       All Female 
91    289 Paul Meade            M      40:38.2 39:59.4 12:54 60  4        M 60-64    
                                                                 37       All Male   
92    230 Harison P. Hensley    M      41:04.2 40:05.3 12:55 82  1        M 70-97    
                                                                 38       All Male   
93    22  Ashley Peters         F      40:31.1 40:09.1 12:57 25  6        F 25-29    
                                                                 55       All Female 
94    23  Tracy Nevins          F      41:06.6 40:13.6 12:58 44  8        F 40-44    
                                                                 56       All Female 
95    24  Barbara Fogg          F      41:06.7 40:13.7 12:58 39  10       F 35-39    
                                                                 57       All Female 
96    51  Jessica Pallett       F      41:03.6 40:21.7 13:01 23  2        F 20-24    
                                                                 58       All Female 
97    45  Nathan Lenneman       M      41:03.4 40:21.8 13:01 35  8        M 35-39    
                                                                 39       All Male   
98    201 Amy Manshum           F      42:25.3 41:56.3 13:31 36  11       F 35-39    
                                                                 59       All Female 
99    186 Brenda Messing        F      42:49.5 42:17.2 13:38 47  5        F 45-49    
                                                                 60       All Female 
100   199 Karianne Steffen      F      42:46.0 42:33.4 13:43 34  12       F 30-34    
                                                                 61       All Female 
101   29  Lynn Cramer           F      42:45.5 42:33.6 13:43 34  13       F 30-34    
                                                                 62       All Female 
102   246 Terasa Reu            F      43:58.6 43:16.8 13:57 42  9        F 40-44    
                                                                 63       All Female 
103   192 Hillary Lewis-Reimers F      44:51.5 44:13.2 14:15 29  7        F 25-29    
                                                                 64       All Female 
104   34  M. Taylor             F      44:28.9 44:16.2 14:16 10  2        F 0-14     
                                                                 65       All Female 
105   33  Kristin Taylor        F      44:29.4 44:16.9 14:17 38  12       F 35-39    
                                                                 66       All Female 
106   238 Gregory Minshall      M      45:08.2 44:36.7 14:23 60  5        M 60-64    
                                                                 40       All Male   
107   48  Eric Gunn             M      45:15.0 44:54.5 14:29 41  6        M 40-44    
                                                                 41       All Male   
108   44  Lil Waara             F      45:41.5 45:19.4 14:37 66  3        F 65-69    
                                                                 67       All Female 
109   241 Joseph Hutting        M      48:32.4 47:45.6 15:24 71  2        M 70-97    
                                                                 42       All Male   
110   202 Betsy Pohl            F      48:34.9 48:05.3 15:30 52  6        F 50-54    
                                                                 68       All Female 
111   10  Suzanne Carpenter     F      50:05.9 49:56.4 16:06 60  2        F 60-64    
                                                                 69       All Female 
112   11  Allyson McCann        F      50:06.5 49:58.1 16:07 36  13       F 35-39    
                                                                 70       All Female 
113   56  Michelle Bartlett     F      51:56.3 51:13.5 16:31 45  6        F 45-49    
                                                                 71       All Female 
114   200 Anjela J. Oesterle    F      51:56.9 51:14.0 16:31 38  14       F 35-39    
                                                                 72       All Female 
115   265 Cari Sullivan         F      52:28.5 51:39.7 16:39 57  5        F 55-59    
                                                                 73       All Female 
116   7   Christine Streeter    F      53:50.1 53:14.9 17:10 46  7        F 45-49    
                                                                 74       All Female 
117   6   Mary Schueller        F      53:50.4 53:15.4 17:10 48  8        F 45-49    
                                                                 75       All Female 


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Jeff Booth 283 53  1       M               20:11.1 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Alicia Roney 26  16  5       F      waldron MI US 21:32 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Lonnie Peiffer 25  43  2       M      Parma MI US 20:24.8 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Debbie Bellant 180 50  17      F               24:28.9 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Caleb Norder 253 14  16      M               24:11.0 
2     C. McPartlin 174 12  23      M               25:41.6 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Zachary Boller 217 16  3       M               20:32.0 
2     Gavin Rees     227 17  64      M               33:46.9 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Chet Aliga 50  29  44      M      Charlotte MI US 31:01.7 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Jake Schroder 309 33  8       M                         22:40.8 
2     Adam Davis    266 33  18      M      Grand Ledge MI US  25:18.9 
3     Eric Lipinski 81  32  19      M      Lansing MI US      25:12.0 
4     Ryan Cramer   28  34  35      M      Eaton Rapids MI US 28:09.5 
5     Kevin Fisher  236 31  72      M                         35:34.6 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Michael Struzinski 12  39  6       M      Potterville MI US 21:43.1 
2     David Puck         40  37  40      M      Lansing MI US     29:37.0 
3     Eric Bricker       302 38  47      M                        30:59.8 
4     Douglas Steffen    198 37  65      M                        33:37.1 
5     Michael Bannasch   1   35  69      M      Jackson MI US     34:57.9 
6     Tim Schmitt        53  36  87      M      Lansing MI US     39:28.1 
7     Justin Pakkala     8   35  88      M      Dimondale MI US   39:29.1 
8     Nathan Lenneman    45  35  97      M      DeWitt MI US      41:03.4 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Doug Adams    279 40  7       M                    22:17.7 
2     Gegg Dionne   43  40  26      M      Lansing MI US 26:31.7 
3     Dan Glasscock 290 42  30      M                    27:24.9 
4     Jeremy Foster 205 42  48      M                    31:26.5 
5     Bruce Slawson 313 44  58      M                    32:35.2 
6     Eric Gunn     48  41  107     M      Lansing MI US 45:15.0 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Pete Sanford     235 45  4       M                       20:55.8 
2     Christopher Ames 54  46  42      M      Mason MI US      30:06.7 
3     Mike Sternisha   35  49  56      M      grass lake MI US 31:44.7 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Doug Border  210 51  11      M                   23:35.3 
2     Bill Peattie 300 52  14      M                   24:04.7 
3     Brett Brown  18  53  32      M      Owosso MI US 27:49.1 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Tom Schafer   299 55  9       M                      22:27.7 
2     Jon Dickinson 27  59  49      M      Charlotte MI US 31:29.7 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Chuck Lawson     239 63  13      M                   23:53.3 
2     Michael Eagen    31  60  50      M      Olivet MI US 31:30.1 
3     Randy L. Fielder 234 63  67      M                   33:55.0 
4     Paul Meade       289 60  91      M                   40:38.2 
5     Gregory Minshall 238 60  106     M                   45:08.2 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Gordon Tuthill 219 68  83      M               38:35 


Male 70 and up
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Harison P. Hensley 230 82  92      M               41:04.2 
2     Joseph Hutting     241 71  109     M               48:32.4 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     A. Puck   42  11  21      F      Lansing MI US    25:00.7 
2     M. Taylor 34  10  104     F      Grass Lake MI US 44:28.9 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Morgan Greenman  296 15  10      F                   22:58.3 
2     Stephanie Kearns 20  18  12      F      Howell MI US 23:56.0 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Melissa Pohl    203 22  29      F                    26:39.5 
2     Jessica Pallett 51  23  96      F      Lansing MI US 41:03.6 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Krista Aliga          49  26  45      F      Charlotte MI US 31:02.1 
2     Rachel Meade          38  28  76      F      Elgin IL US     35:48.4 
3     Leslee Greiner        269 27  77      F      Charlotte MI US 35:47.2 
4     Sarah Reichow         36  28  80      F      Albion MI US    36:52.4 
5     Amanda Barstow        9   26  89      F      Dimondale MI US 39:41.2 
6     Ashley Peters         22  25  93      F      Kalamazoo MI US 40:31.1 
7     Hillary Lewis-Reimers 192 29  103     F                      44:51.5 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Samantha Ybarra  182 31  15      F                         24:29.7 
2     Shannon Young    21  31  25      F      Grand Ledge MI US  26:10.5 
3     Stephanie Little 46  31  31      F      Kalamazoo MI US    27:14.6 
4     Laura Komdevr    310 32  34      F                         28:19.0 
5     Molly Koyl       2   32  39      F      DeWitt MI US       29:33.4 
6     Kaylan Shrum     41  30  41      F      Lansing MI US      29:39.6 
7     Brooke Jacobs    3   33  52      F      Charlotte MI US    31:27.6 
8     Kimberly Morris  66  32  53      F      Charlotte MI US    31:27.5 
9     Melanie Depoy    14  31  74      F      Holt MI US         35:24.7 
10    Angie Lake       208 31  79      F                         36:40.0 
11    Alissa Simon     268 33  86      F      Coldwater MI US    39:10.8 
12    Karianne Steffen 199 34  100     F                         42:46.0 
13    Lynn Cramer      29  34  101     F      Eaton Rapids MI US 42:45.5 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Lisa M. Rozen      204 39  20      F                         24:46.6 
2     Mari Croze         30  36  36      F      Grand Ledge MI US  28:33.1 
3     Emilie Wohlscheid  190 35  37      F                         29:18.8 
4     Faith Wilkes       55  38  43      F      Mason MI US        30:07.0 
5     Renee Brown        17  39  51      F      Owosso MI US       32:00.1 
6     Bobbie Smalley     303 38  54      F                         31:35.9 
7     Angela Moore       226 39  63      F                         33:46.5 
8     Keri Lorente       16  37  73      F      Eaton Rapids MI US 35:23.0 
9     Jennifer Ashmun    39  39  78      F      Owosso MI US       36:13.7 
10    Barbara Fogg       24  39  95      F      Onondaga MI US     41:06.7 
11    Amy Manshum        201 36  98      F                         42:25.3 
12    Kristin Taylor     33  38  105     F      grass lake MI US   44:29.4 
13    Allyson McCann     11  36  112     F      Grand Ledge MI US  50:06.5 
14    Anjela J. Oesterle 200 38  114     F                         51:56.9 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Rachelle Border      209 43  28      F                    26:12.0 
2     Linnea M. Hunter     216 41  38      F                    29:21.2 
3     Julie Foster         206 42  46      F                    30:55.4 
4     Andrea Slawson       255 43  59      F      Owosso MI US  32:35.5 
5     Patti Tremblay-Pluta 52  44  66      F      Lansing MI US 34:08.6 
6     Brandi Haleen        247 41  68      F                    33:48.8 
7     Melissa Leigh        47  41  81      F      Lansing MI US 36:54.0 
8     Tracy Nevins         23  44  94      F      Leslie MI US  41:06.6 
9     Terasa Reu           246 42  102     F                    43:58.6 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Larisa Ballard        242 46  27      F                         26:22.8 
2     Jennifer Champagne    211 49  57      F                         32:35.8 
3     Theresa Coats         37  48  62      F      Eaton rapids MI US 33:59.5 
4     Jeannine Brake-Norder 252 46  75      F                         35:18.6 
5     Brenda Messing        186 47  99      F                         42:49.5 
6     Michelle Bartlett     56  45  113     F      Mason MI US        51:56.3 
7     Christine Streeter    7   46  116     F      Lansing MI US      53:50.1 
8     Mary Schueller        6   48  117     F      Sunfield MI US     53:50.4 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Jacqueline Little 223 53  24      F                         25:41.1 
2     Diane Williams    307 50  55      F                         31:52.9 
3     Kristin Pfauth    267 50  61      F      Eaton Rapids MI US 33:25.1 
4     Nancy Nahikian    13  52  70      F      Allegan MI US      34:58.5 
5     Connie Renfer     213 50  85      F                         39:04.9 
6     Betsy Pohl        202 52  110     F                         48:34.9 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Kathy Lareau        15  55  22      F      Dimondale MI US 25:09.9 
2     Deb Mansel          243 58  33      F                      28:11.4 
3     Sally Vrooman Jones 4   55  60      F      Mason MI US     33:00.8 
4     Joan Goricki-cook   19  55  82      F      Kalamazoo MI US 36:46.9 
5     Cari Sullivan       265 57  115     F                      52:28.5 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Kay McNeal        270 63  84      F      Eagle MI US   38:59.0 
2     Suzanne Carpenter 10  60  111     F      Lansing MI US 50:05.9 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Marge Novak    196 69  71      F                         35:13.0 
2     Judith Tuthill 220 68  90      F                         40:29.7 
3     Lil Waara      44  66  108     F      East Lansing MI US 45:41.5 

Additional results can be found at http://www.cometraceseries.com/blarney-results.html.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.