POSTPONED- The Blarney Stone & Screaming Banshee Mashup 5k/10k/Half Marathon & Kids Race - Oct. 25 2020

Sun October 25, 2020 Potterville, MI US 48876 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Division Division   
                                       Time      Time                Place               
===== === ===================== ====== ========= ========= ===== === ======== ========== 
1     86  Michael Blossom       M      0:40:51.1 0:40:51.1 6:35  43  1        M Overall  
                                                                     1        All Male   
2     273 Greg Caldwell         M      0:42:59.6 0:42:59.6 6:56  40  1        M Master   
                                                                     2        All Male   
3     222 Tom Lindsey           M      0:45:20.5 0:45:18.0 7:18  39  1        M 35-39    
                                                                     3        All Male   
4     91  Eric Ong              M      0:46:59.7 0:46:55.9 7:34  23  1        M 20-24    
                                                                     4        All Male   
5     257 Scott Neil            M      0:47:11.2 0:47:04.1 7:35  45  1        M 45-49    
                                                                     5        All Male   
6     64  Megan Carnaghi        F      0:48:04.8 0:48:04.8 7:45  27  1        F Overall  
                                                                     1        All Female 
7     312 Richard Hayhoe        M      0:48:51.3 0:48:37.3 7:50  63  1        M 60-64    
                                                                     6        All Male   
8     84  Clifford McConkey     M      0:50:51.3 0:50:17.0 8:06  32  1        M 30-34    
                                                                     7        All Male   
9     301 Nathan Dewinkle       M      0:50:55.9 0:50:29.2 8:08  28  1        M 25-29    
                                                                     8        All Male   
10    90  Stephanie Halley      F      0:51:33.6 0:51:09.2 8:15  27  1        F 25-29    
                                                                     2        All Female 
11    225 Mike Lee              M      0:51:52.4 0:51:37.8 8:19  51  1        M 50-54    
                                                                     9        All Male   
12    195 Megan Rae Merrill     F      0:52:54.3 0:52:48.8 8:31  34  1        F 30-34    
                                                                     3        All Female 
13    218 Holly Ledesma         F      0:53:10.9 0:53:10.9 8:34  40  1        F Master   
                                                                     4        All Female 
14    256 Justin Caine          M      0:53:55.3 0:53:28.4 8:37  31  2        M 30-34    
                                                                     10       All Male   
15    281 Helen Kilfoyle        F      0:54:13.9 0:53:31.8 8:38  37  1        F 35-39    
                                                                     5        All Female 
16    207 Cathy A. Westrin      F      0:55:04.6 0:54:02.6 8:43  45  1        F 45-49    
                                                                     6        All Female 
17    93  Katie Little          F      0:54:48.1 0:54:36.1 8:48  24  1        F 20-24    
                                                                     7        All Female 
18    271 Daniel Sellers        M      0:55:05.3 0:54:37.8 8:48  44  1        M 40-44    
                                                                     11       All Male   
19    73  Tim Bellmer           M      0:55:28.2 0:54:45.0 8:49  25  2        M 25-29    
                                                                     12       All Male   
20    60  Kathryn McAlpine      F      0:55:11.3 0:54:46.2 8:50  46  2        F 45-49    
                                                                     8        All Female 
21    89  Shelby Davenport      F      0:55:29.2 0:54:46.2 8:50  23  2        F 20-24    
                                                                     9        All Female 
22    183 Jeane Kring           F      0:55:06.0 0:54:56.0 8:51  44  1        F 40-44    
                                                                     10       All Female 
23    87  Sara Devereaux        F      0:55:56.2 0:55:39.3 8:58  22  3        F 20-24    
                                                                     11       All Female 
24    82  Wendy Eckman          F      0:56:38.6 0:56:24.8 9:05  47  3        F 45-49    
                                                                     12       All Female 
25    76  Allison Keskimaki     F      0:57:01.3 0:56:34.4 9:07  31  2        F 30-34    
                                                                     13       All Female 
26    254 Brenna Long           F      0:57:02.5 0:56:47.9 9:09  30  3        F 30-34    
                                                                     14       All Female 
27    63  Melissa Sellers       F      0:57:27.6 0:57:00.5 9:11  44  2        F 40-44    
                                                                     15       All Female 
28    189 Wanda Darrow          F      0:57:08.1 0:57:02.3 9:11  48  4        F 45-49    
                                                                     16       All Female 
29    231 Becca Sheaffer        F      0:57:41.3 0:57:10.1 9:13  28  2        F 25-29    
                                                                     17       All Female 
30    70  Mike Gapp             M      0:58:04.4 0:57:31.3 9:16  53  2        M 50-54    
                                                                     13       All Male   
31    258 Lucille Morris        F      0:57:43.6 0:57:40.9 9:18  17  1        F 15-19    
                                                                     18       All Female 
32    67  Sean Mills            M      0:59:13.1 0:59:02.4 9:31  39  2        M 35-39    
                                                                     14       All Male   
33    58  Sarah Leitz           F      0:59:38.8 0:59:10.5 9:32  28  3        F 25-29    
                                                                     19       All Female 
34    212 Mary Beth Minarik     F      0:59:37.9 0:59:18.4 9:33  48  5        F 45-49    
                                                                     20       All Female 
35    176 Stacy Rohdy           F      1:00:16.8 1:00:08.5 9:42  42  3        F 40-44    
                                                                     21       All Female 
36    61  Nikki Holtz           F      1:01:05.0 1:00:17.1 9:43  39  2        F 35-39    
                                                                     22       All Female 
37    75  Jill Walters          F      1:00:54.7 1:00:31.7 9:45  34  4        F 30-34    
                                                                     23       All Female 
38    179 Heather McGowan       F      1:01:21.0 1:00:43.1 9:47  32  5        F 30-34    
                                                                     24       All Female 
39    173 Melissa Walton        F      1:01:08.7 1:00:48.3 9:48  41  4        F 40-44    
                                                                     25       All Female 
40    304 Jackie Prokot         F      1:01:25.6 1:01:01.5 9:50  30  6        F 30-34    
                                                                     26       All Female 
41    78  Kylie Allen           F      1:02:17.3 1:02:10.2 10:01 26  4        F 25-29    
                                                                     27       All Female 
42    83  Teresa French         F      1:03:38.7 1:03:06.3 10:10 55  1        F 55-59    
                                                                     28       All Female 
43    292 Brian Dishaw          M      1:07:04.8 1:06:36.9 10:44 33  3        M 30-34    
                                                                     15       All Male   
44    79  Josanna Sutka         F      1:07:07.6 1:06:39.2 10:45 38  3        F 35-39    
                                                                     29       All Female 
45    298 Jennifer Transue      F      1:07:20.1 1:06:48.5 10:46 53  1        F 50-54    
                                                                     30       All Female 
46    57  Holly Mulligan        F      1:08:49.0 1:08:11.8 10:59 44  5        F 40-44    
                                                                     31       All Female 
47    71  Angela Graham         F      1:09:31.6 1:08:50.7 11:06 30  7        F 30-34    
                                                                     32       All Female 
48    68  Shana Mills           F      1:09:38.1 1:09:26.7 11:12 37  4        F 35-39    
                                                                     33       All Female 
49    88  Dannielle Fraga       F      1:09:38.1 1:09:27.0 11:12 45  6        F 45-49    
                                                                     34       All Female 
50    59  Branden Osborne       M      1:11:09.1 1:10:21.7 11:20 30  4        M 30-34    
                                                                     16       All Male   
51    191 Steven Wohlscheid     M      1:12:00.7 1:11:10.7 11:28 39  3        M 35-39    
                                                                     17       All Male   
52    229 Amanda Stype          F      1:13:14.1 1:12:43.6 11:43 28  5        F 25-29    
                                                                     35       All Female 
53    69  Teresa Walter         F      1:15:19.4 1:14:55.9 12:05 47  7        F 45-49    
                                                                     36       All Female 
54    74  Tina Peiffer          F      1:16:31.9 1:15:47.5 12:13 44  6        F 40-44    
                                                                     37       All Female 
55    272 Anonymous Participant F      1:19:20.8 1:19:10.0 12:46 10  1        F 0-14     
                                                                     38       All Female 
56    126 Tim Dardas            M      1:19:22.0 1:19:11.1 12:46 42  2        M 40-44    
                                                                     18       All Male   
57    72  Kirsten Postma        F      1:19:55.2 1:19:13.7 12:46 30  8        F 30-34    
                                                                     39       All Female 
58    92  Liz Copland           F      1:19:53.4 1:19:21.2 12:47 52  2        F 50-54    
                                                                     40       All Female 
59    62  Pat Holtz             M      1:20:42.9 1:19:54.2 12:53 43  3        M 40-44    
                                                                     19       All Male   
60    80  Sharon Edgar          F      1:22:01.1 1:21:26.9 13:08 55  2        F 55-59    
                                                                     41       All Female 
61    274 Theresa Vedder        F      1:23:03.2 1:22:34.2 13:19 46  8        F 45-49    
                                                                     42       All Female 
62    65  Cathy Rauchholz       F      1:29:05.4 1:28:21.6 14:15 53  3        F 50-54    
                                                                     43       All Female 
63    85  Michael Henderson     M      1:31:45.0 1:31:20.9 14:44 56  1        M 55-59    
                                                                     20       All Male   
64    287 Frank Maston          M      1:32:45.8 1:32:17.0 14:53 63  2        M 60-64    
                                                                     21       All Male   
65    250 Brenda Seeger         F      1:33:52.1 1:33:33.0 15:05 52  4        F 50-54    
                                                                     44       All Female 


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Michael Blossom 86  43  1       M      Woodland MI US 40:51.1 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Megan Carnaghi 64  27  6       F      Lansing MI US 48:04.8 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Greg Caldwell 273 40  2       M      Des Plaines IL US 42:59.6 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Holly Ledesma 218 40  13      F               53:10.9 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Eric Ong 91  23  4       M      Grand Rapids MI US 46:59.7 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Nathan Dewinkle 301 28  9       M                      50:55.9 
2     Tim Bellmer     73  25  19      M      Caledonia MI US 55:28.2 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Clifford McConkey 84  32  8       M      Lansing MI US   50:51.3   
2     Justin Caine      256 31  14      M      Lansing MI US   53:55.3   
3     Brian Dishaw      292 33  43      M                      1:07:04.8 
4     Branden Osborne   59  30  50      M      Wadsworth OH US 1:11:09.1 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Tom Lindsey       222 39  3       M                         45:20.5   
2     Sean Mills        67  39  32      M      Eaton Rapids MI US 59:13.1   
3     Steven Wohlscheid 191 39  51      M                         1:12:00.7 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Daniel Sellers 271 44  18      M      Perry MI US        55:05.3   
2     Tim Dardas     126 42  56      M      Okemos MI US       1:19:22.0 
3     Pat Holtz      62  43  59      M      Three Rivers MI US 1:20:42.9 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Scott Neil 257 45  5       M      Bellevue MI US 47:11.2 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Mike Lee  225 51  11      M                    51:52.4 
2     Mike Gapp 70  53  30      M      Allegan MI US 58:04.4 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Michael Henderson 85  56  63      M      Holt MI US 1:31:45 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Richard Hayhoe 312 63  7       M               48:51.3   
2     Frank Maston   287 63  64      M               1:32:45.8 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Anonymous Participant 272 10  55      F        US     1:19:20.8 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Lucille Morris 258 17  31      F      Battle Creek MI US 57:43.6 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Katie Little     93  24  17      F      Lansing MI US 54:48.1 
2     Shelby Davenport 89  23  21      F      Jackson MI US 55:29.2 
3     Sara Devereaux   87  22  23      F      BATH MI US    55:56.2 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Stephanie Halley 90  27  10      F      Novi MI US      51:33.6   
2     Becca Sheaffer   231 28  29      F                      57:41.3   
3     Sarah Leitz      58  28  33      F      Lansing MI US   59:38.8   
4     Kylie Allen      78  26  41      F      Charlotte MI US 1:02:17.3 
5     Amanda Stype     229 28  52      F                      1:13:14.1 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Megan Rae Merrill 195 34  12      F                        52:54.3   
2     Allison Keskimaki 76  31  25      F      Lansing MI US     57:01.3   
3     Brenna Long       254 30  26      F                        57:02.5   
4     Jill Walters      75  34  37      F      Williamston MI US 1:00:54.7 
5     Heather McGowan   179 32  38      F                        1:01:21.0 
6     Jackie Prokot     304 30  40      F                        1:01:25.6 
7     Angela Graham     71  30  47      F      Hudsonville MI US 1:09:31.6 
8     Kirsten Postma    72  30  57      F      Hudsonville MI US 1:19:55.2 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Helen Kilfoyle 281 37  15      F                         54:13.9   
2     Nikki Holtz    61  39  36      F      Three rivers MI US 1:01:05.0 
3     Josanna Sutka  79  38  44      F      Lansing MI US      1:07:07.6 
4     Shana Mills    68  37  48      F      Eaton Rapids MI US 1:09:38.1 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Jeane Kring     183 44  22      F                    55:06.0   
2     Melissa Sellers 63  44  27      F      Perry MI US   57:27.6   
3     Stacy Rohdy     176 42  35      F                    1:00:16.8 
4     Melissa Walton  173 41  39      F                    1:01:08.7 
5     Holly Mulligan  57  44  46      F      Lansing MI US 1:08:49.0 
6     Tina Peiffer    74  44  54      F      Parma MI US   1:16:31.9 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Cathy A. Westrin  207 45  16      F                           55:04.6   
2     Kathryn McAlpine  60  46  20      F      East Lansing MI US   55:11.3   
3     Wendy Eckman      82  47  24      F      Wolverine Lake MI US 56:38.6   
4     Wanda Darrow      189 48  28      F                           57:08.1   
5     Mary Beth Minarik 212 48  34      F                           59:37.9   
6     Dannielle Fraga   88  45  49      F      mason MI US          1:09:38.1 
7     Teresa Walter     69  47  53      F      Potterville MI US    1:15:19.4 
8     Theresa Vedder    274 46  61      F      Charlotte MI US      1:23:03.2 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Jennifer Transue 298 53  45      F                    1:07:20.1 
2     Liz Copland      92  52  58      F      Lansing MI US 1:19:53.4 
3     Cathy Rauchholz  65  53  62      F      Holt MI US    1:29:05.4 
4     Brenda Seeger    250 52  65      F                    1:33:52.1 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Teresa French 83  55  42      F      Lansing MI US 1:03:38.7 
2     Sharon Edgar  80  55  60      F      Lansing MI US 1:22:01.1 

Additional results can be found at http://www.cometraceseries.com/blarney-results.html.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.