POSTPONED- The Blarney Stone & Screaming Banshee Mashup 5k/10k/Half Marathon & Kids Race - Oct. 25 2020

Sun October 25, 2020 Potterville, MI US 48876 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City              Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Division Division  
                                                         Time      Time                Place              
===== === ===================== ====== ================= ========= ========= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     40  KOBE BLANCO           M      Charlotte         0:18:30.5 0:18:29.6 5:58  15  1        M Overall 
2     71  Zachary Wright        M      Potterville       0:19:28.2 0:19:28.1 6:17  14  1        M 0-14    
3     65  Peter Rose            M      East Lansing      0:24:19.5 0:23:42.1 7:39  37  1        M 35-39   
4     99  Steven Shutt          M                        0:24:16.3 0:24:10.4 7:48  45  1        M Master  
5     482 Chad Badgero          M                        0:24:49.9 0:24:38.7 7:57  39  2        M 35-39   
6     29  Andrew Brisbo         M      Mason             0:24:43.1 0:24:40.4 7:58  36  3        M 35-39   
7     465 Dominik Willaford     M                        0:25:06.7 0:25:00.9 8:04  20  1        M 20-24   
8     81  Brian Kidder          M      Lowell            0:25:07.7 0:25:02.6 8:05  36  4        M 35-39   
9     70  Becky Paterick        F      Royal Oak         0:25:46.1 0:25:20.5 8:10  40  1        F Overall 
10    57  Katie Miller          F      lansing           0:25:31.5 0:25:24.5 8:12  30  1        F 30-34   
11    83  Heather Horbatt       F      Milford           0:25:33.3 0:25:29.1 8:13  32  2        F 30-34   
12    21  Andrew Van Kuiken     M      Potterville       0:25:40.2 0:25:30.8 8:14  30  1        M 30-34   
13    58  Dustin Baughman       M      Dimondale         0:25:46.9 0:25:39.3 8:17  30  2        M 30-34   
14    468 Gus Salto             M                        0:26:30.5 0:26:18.4 8:29  42  1        M 40-44   
15    204 Chuck Lawson          M      Grand Ledge       0:26:52.1 0:26:47.3 8:38  65  1        M 65-69   
16    208 Jeffrey Frandsen      M      Grand Ledge       0:26:59.2 0:26:51.2 8:40  52  1        M 50-54   
17    68  Rachael Engelbrecht   F      Grand Ledge       0:27:30.8 0:27:03.5 8:44  38  1        F 35-39   
18    69  Bill Paterick         M      Holt              0:27:40.8 0:27:12.9 8:47  69  2        M 65-69   
19    33  Kaye Thelen           F      Portland          0:27:23.6 0:27:16.4 8:48  45  1        F Master  
20    478 Matthew Swan-Badgero  M                        0:28:37.7 0:28:27.7 9:11  40  2        M 40-44   
21    59  Katherine Sowton      F      Dewitt            0:29:28.1 0:28:34.4 9:13  34  3        F 30-34   
22    205 Jeremy Pinter         M      Lansing           0:29:02.4 0:28:51.6 9:19  41  3        M 40-44   
23    206 Michelle Teets        F      Lansing           0:29:03.7 0:28:52.5 9:19  26  1        F 25-29   
24    103 Brian Farris          M                        0:29:10.1 0:29:03.8 9:23  45  1        M 45-49   
25    196 L. Hillyer            F      Grand Rapids      0:29:36.2 0:29:24.5 9:29  12  1        F 0-14    
26    170 Kristine Kotsch-Megge F      Grand Ledge       0:29:39.6 0:29:35.1 9:33  48  1        F 45-49   
27    222 Mary Kimball          F      East Lansing      0:29:45.4 0:29:41.5 9:35  66  1        F 65-69   
28    67  Trevor Sparks         M      Lansing           0:30:12.4 0:29:50.5 9:38  23  2        M 20-24   
29    56  Matt Kaczanowski      M      Alto              0:31:35.6 0:30:36.2 9:52  15  1        M 15-19   
30    182 Tracey Holland        F      Okemos            0:31:09.6 0:30:39.7 9:53  49  2        F 45-49   
31    38  Tonya Brook           F      Lansing           0:31:00.8 0:30:45.7 9:55  34  4        F 30-34   
32    94  Darryl Banks          M                        0:32:03.6 0:31:13.7 10:04 49  2        M 45-49   
33    84  Kim Pung              F      Pewamo            0:32:06.2 0:31:24.8 10:08 33  5        F 30-34   
34    224 Cindi Penski          F                        0:31:42.0 0:31:26.4 10:09 48  3        F 45-49   
35    26  Brooke Pedersen       F      East Lansing      0:32:04.3 0:31:39.7 10:13 33  6        F 30-34   
36    23  Jeff Meier            M      Haslett           0:32:16.9 0:31:45.3 10:15 55  1        M 55-59   
37    213 Jamie Harkins         F      Ionia             0:32:11.8 0:31:53.7 10:17 38  2        F 35-39   
38    374 Jessica Brissette     F      Okemos            0:32:36.6 0:32:08.7 10:22 34  7        F 30-34   
39    373 John Brissette        M      Okemos            0:32:36.2 0:32:08.9 10:22 33  3        M 30-34   
40    7   Gordon Tuthill        M      Haslett           0:32:23.0 0:32:09.1 10:22 70  1        M 70-97   
41    466 Kristin Kieger        F                        0:32:34.5 0:32:09.9 10:23 41  1        F 40-44   
42    216 Jennifer Kill         F      Lake Odessa       0:32:31.1 0:32:13.0 10:24 36  3        F 35-39   
43    77  Charlie Furgason      M      DeWitt            0:32:50.9 0:32:16.9 10:25 44  4        M 40-44   
44    265 Melissa Zander        F      Belding           0:32:39.7 0:32:23.6 10:27 38  4        F 35-39   
45    181 Sylvia Renteria       F      Lansing           0:33:01.8 0:32:28.7 10:29 37  5        F 35-39   
46    309 Stacie Weitting       F      Greenville        0:32:45.9 0:32:28.9 10:29 39  6        F 35-39   
47    62  Heidi Glew            F      Saint Johns       0:32:49.3 0:32:40.4 10:32 40  2        F 40-44   
48    43  Ryan Cramer           M      Eaton Rapids      0:33:00.1 0:32:40.9 10:33 36  5        M 35-39   
49    142 Nicole Skinner        F      Lansing           0:33:15.4 0:32:44.6 10:34 27  2        F 25-29   
50    130 Lisa Cleveland        F      Lansing           0:34:00.9 0:33:36.8 10:51 46  4        F 45-49   
51    66  Jennifer Morris       F      Commerce Township 0:34:37.3 0:33:54.3 10:56 40  3        F 40-44   
52    143 Nikki Rose            F      East Lansing      0:34:38.3 0:33:56.7 10:57 37  7        F 35-39   
53    50  Douglas Steffen       M      Eaton Rapids      0:34:52.1 0:34:06.7 11:00 39  6        M 35-39   
54    175 Michele Eaddy         F      Okemos            0:34:50.0 0:34:13.2 11:02 53  1        F 50-54   
55    72  Kathy Davis           F      Lansing           0:34:52.7 0:34:23.4 11:06 47  5        F 45-49   
56    192 Sheryl Lucas          F      Grand Ledge       0:35:10.8 0:34:36.3 11:10 57  1        F 55-59   
57    280 Alisha Kelley         F      Lansing           0:35:11.3 0:34:38.6 11:11 38  8        F 35-39   
58    30  Kristin Benson-Brisbo F      Mason             0:34:57.8 0:34:53.8 11:15 42  4        F 40-44   
59    217 Daniel Gilmore        M      Lansing           0:35:30.8 0:35:06.7 11:20 46  3        M 45-49   
60    74  Diane Ross            F      Bellevue          0:35:35.6 0:35:15.4 11:22 42  5        F 40-44   
61    55  Scott Kaczanowski     M      Alto              0:36:26.3 0:35:25.9 11:26 54  2        M 50-54   
62    225 Tasha Mills           F                        0:35:56.0 0:35:39.8 11:30 46  6        F 45-49   
63    19  Deanna Martin         F      Potterville       0:35:56.1 0:35:43.5 11:31 21  1        F 20-24   
64    111 Barb Slovisky         F      East Lansing      0:36:42.1 0:36:01.2 11:37 61  1        F 60-64   
65    53  Kurt Winkelman        M      Eaton Rapids      0:36:59.9 0:36:11.6 11:41 45  4        M 45-49   
66    470 Shelly Zavala         F                        0:36:54.9 0:36:17.6 11:42 59  2        F 55-59   
67    18  Jessica Miyamoto      F      Potterville       0:36:32.9 0:36:21.4 11:44 34  8        F 30-34   
68    104 Mike Nestell          M                        0:37:04.1 0:36:40.5 11:50 68  3        M 65-69   
69    97  Larry Hein            M                        0:37:01.2 0:36:52.1 11:54 68  4        M 65-69   
70    37  Vicki Emerson         F      Lansing           0:37:14.5 0:36:59.4 11:56 62  2        F 60-64   
71    485 Nicole Russo          F                        0:41:10.8 0:37:11.8 12:00 31  9        F 30-34   
72    223 Lori Skinner          F      Lansing           0:37:43.6 0:37:11.9 12:00 56  3        F 55-59   
73    45  Tonya VanBuren        F      Charlotte         0:37:48.0 0:37:12.2 12:00 58  4        F 55-59   
74    209 Cheryl Laban          F      Comins            0:37:40.2 0:37:14.5 12:01 49  7        F 45-49   
75    13  Kim Kebler            F      Grand Ledge       0:37:44.8 0:37:18.8 12:02 39  9        F 35-39   
76    73  Rachel Meade          F      Jackson           0:37:50.7 0:37:19.3 12:02 30  10       F 30-34   
77    54  Maureen Kaczanowski   F      Alto              0:38:18.4 0:37:22.8 12:03 51  2        F 50-54   
78    169 Kristen Fell          F      Mason             0:37:58.2 0:37:24.2 12:04 44  6        F 40-44   
79    259 Ross Kemp             M      Bellevue          0:37:39.4 0:37:24.7 12:04 17  2        M 15-19   
80    44  Vicki McGhee          F      Lansing           0:38:13.1 0:37:35.0 12:07 58  5        F 55-59   
81    134 Marnie Wills          F      Lansingi          0:38:31.5 0:37:38.3 12:08 30  11       F 30-34   
82    6   Judith Tuthill        F      Haslett           0:38:43.8 0:37:45.8 12:11 70  1        F 70-97   
83    123 Jean Boven            F      Lansing           0:38:40.6 0:37:55.1 12:14 60  3        F 60-64   
84    186 Jann Nestell          F      Williamston       0:38:43.5 0:38:09.0 12:18 67  2        F 65-69   
85    152 Sheila Bell           F      East Lansing      0:38:45.7 0:38:11.4 12:19 59  6        F 55-59   
86    17  Sarah Reichow         F      Albion            0:38:57.4 0:38:37.3 12:28 30  12       F 30-34   
87    100 Lou Nigg              M                        0:38:59.2 0:38:45.4 12:30 61  1        M 60-64   
88    96  Ken Sokol             M                        0:38:59.6 0:38:46.4 12:30 59  2        M 55-59   
89    474 Bob Kreft             M                        0:39:05.1 0:38:49.7 12:32 60  2        M 60-64   
90    102 Sky Tribell           M                        0:39:04.8 0:38:53.7 12:33 66  5        M 65-69   
91    469 Cindy Wood            F                        0:39:15.5 0:38:54.2 12:33 35  10       F 35-39   
92    467 Ann Marie Krcmarik    F                        0:39:43.7 0:39:14.0 12:39 43  7        F 40-44   
93    106 Alexandra Hauser      F      East Lansing      0:40:26.3 0:39:47.9 12:50 29  3        F 25-29   
94    189 Lois Hopkins          F      East Lansing      0:40:25.7 0:39:48.7 12:51 65  3        F 65-69   
95    187 Jayne Higo            F      Lansing           0:40:26.1 0:39:48.7 12:51 63  4        F 60-64   
96    76  Kelli Furgason        F      DeWitt            0:40:24.4 0:39:49.9 12:51 44  8        F 40-44   
97    188 Kelly Fell            F      Laingsburg        0:40:38.7 0:40:10.0 12:57 47  8        F 45-49   
98    113 Beth Koivisto         F      East Lansing      0:40:39.7 0:40:10.9 12:58 47  9        F 45-49   
99    218 John Glover           M                        0:40:54.6 0:40:28.7 13:03 37  7        M 35-39   
100   484 Jon Smith             M      Holt              0:41:10.7 0:41:10.7 13:17 30  4        M 30-34   
101   63  Kimberley Hughes      F      Lansing           0:42:02.6 0:41:32.9 13:24 54  3        F 50-54   
102   51  Karianne Steffen      F      Eaton Rapids      0:42:35.8 0:41:49.0 13:29 36  11       F 35-39   
103   20  Kristen Martin        F      Lansing           0:42:16.4 0:42:01.7 13:33 44  9        F 40-44   
104   200 dannielle fraga       F      mason             0:42:58.1 0:42:11.1 13:36 47  10       F 45-49   
105   226 Ann Wilson            F      Lansing           0:42:32.9 0:42:13.0 13:37 56  7        F 55-59   
106   90  Paul Meade            M      Lake Odessa       0:43:03.3 0:42:31.7 13:43 62  3        M 60-64   
107   82  Angie Lake            F      Lansing           0:43:03.0 0:42:32.1 13:43 33  13       F 30-34   
108   10  April Myers           F      Charlotte         0:42:47.3 0:42:36.6 13:45 29  4        F 25-29   
109   9   Kourtney Wells        F      Grand Ledge       0:42:47.7 0:42:37.0 13:45 29  5        F 25-29   
110   159 CJ Ludwick            F      Lansing           0:43:23.4 0:42:43.0 13:47 63  5        F 60-64   
111   158 Christina Frenzel     F      Lansing           0:43:17.1 0:42:45.0 13:47 29  6        F 25-29   
112   147 Pennie Button         F      Lansing           0:43:17.6 0:42:45.6 13:48 52  4        F 50-54   
113   1   Christine Ferris      F      Lansing           0:44:35.5 0:43:38.1 14:05 68  4        F 65-69   
114   24  Kelly Hayes           F      Potterville       0:44:03.3 0:43:47.5 14:08 50  5        F 50-54   
115   86  Janet Sprague         F      Mulliken          0:44:30.5 0:43:49.7 14:08 63  6        F 60-64   
116   141 Nanci Yeadon          F      East Lansing      0:44:24.3 0:43:52.8 14:09 58  8        F 55-59   
117   14  Kellee Auge           F      Grand Ledge       0:44:36.0 0:44:07.9 14:14 36  12       F 35-39   
118   212 Rhonda Imeson         F      Eaton Rapids      0:45:01.4 0:44:16.7 14:17 49  11       F 45-49   
119   299 Patty Crowner         F      Lansing           0:45:17.1 0:44:29.9 14:21 66  5        F 65-69   
120   177 Nayatt Castelein      F      Lansing           0:45:20.5 0:44:41.9 14:25 34  14       F 30-34   
121   162 Evelyn Oliver         F      Lansing           0:45:29.0 0:44:47.8 14:27 65  6        F 65-69   
122   483 Erica Harrell         F                        0:44:59.2 0:44:55.9 14:30 38  13       F 35-39   
123   15  Keri Chevalier        F      Grand Ledge       0:45:29.4 0:45:01.3 14:31 49  12       F 45-49   
124   78  Mary Holben           F      Potterville       0:45:45.9 0:45:04.7 14:32 46  13       F 45-49   
125   136 Mary Schab            F      Haslett           0:45:51.6 0:45:04.9 14:33 53  6        F 50-54   
126   12  Teresa Ruckle         F      Grand Ledge       0:46:00.7 0:45:33.3 14:42 42  10       F 40-44   
127   11  Tina Erspamer         F      Grand Ledge       0:46:03.2 0:45:34.5 14:42 45  14       F 45-49   
128   221 Mary Ann Farris       F      Bath              0:46:24.0 0:45:39.7 14:44 49  15       F 45-49   
129   95  Sudharshan Raj        M                        0:46:16.5 0:45:53.9 14:48 29  1        M 25-29   
130   101 Dave Rainone          M                        0:46:17.2 0:46:04.1 14:52 60  4        M 60-64   
131   75  Jon Dreves            M      Lansing           0:46:41.5 0:46:16.5 14:56 31  5        M 30-34   
132   207 Brenda Messing        F      Stockbridge       0:47:21.2 0:46:35.7 15:02 49  16       F 45-49   
133   4   Blaine Cressman       M      Lansing           0:48:12.1 0:47:15.7 15:15 55  3        M 55-59   
134   155 Vivian Keeney         F      Lansing           0:48:04.5 0:47:31.9 15:20 57  9        F 55-59   
135   171 Leann Lafay           F      Eagle             0:48:03.8 0:47:32.9 15:20 60  7        F 60-64   
136   194 Pat Smith             F      Lansing           0:48:06.0 0:47:35.6 15:21 64  8        F 60-64   
137   47  Kinsey Adair          F      CHARLOTTE         0:48:52.0 0:48:08.2 15:32 22  2        F 20-24   
138   203 Harison P. Hensley    M      Pincknry          0:49:25.8 0:48:10.5 15:32 84  2        M 70-97   
139   22  Krista Meier          F      Haslett           0:49:26.3 0:48:11.6 15:33 45  17       F 45-49   
140   46  Kathy Adair           F      Charlotte         0:50:04.3 0:49:20.4 15:55 64  9        F 60-64   
141   168 Kim Abendroth         F      Bath              0:50:13.4 0:49:27.8 15:57 50  7        F 50-54   
142   180 Sue Abent             F      Lansing           0:50:09.6 0:49:33.7 15:59 62  10       F 60-64   
143   173 Mary Corso            F      Lansing           0:50:10.0 0:49:34.1 15:59 56  10       F 55-59   
144   211 Janice Zanetti        F      Lanisng           0:50:40.2 0:50:01.2 16:08 64  11       F 60-64   
145   193 Debbie Richards       F      Haslett           0:50:41.7 0:50:03.3 16:09 51  8        F 50-54   
146   121 Denise Hayes          F      Portland          0:55:36.6 0:50:06.9 16:10 49  18       F 45-49   
147   105 Jim Woelfel           M                        0:51:17.0 0:50:21.5 16:15 72  3        M 70-97   
148   190 Luanne Beaudry        F      Lansing           0:51:46.8 0:50:54.0 16:25 63  12       F 60-64   
149   199 Betsy Pohl            F      Portland          0:51:48.0 0:50:56.4 16:26 54  9        F 50-54   
150   144 Olivia Daust          F      East Lansing      0:51:47.3 0:50:57.3 16:26 13  2        F 0-14    
151   149 Sara Beer             F      East Lansing      0:51:51.4 0:51:01.1 16:27 45  19       F 45-49   
152   183 Cindy Winter          F      Williamston       0:51:51.1 0:51:03.6 16:28 58  11       F 55-59   
153   114 Brandy Jonker-Burke   F      Lansing           0:53:02.8 0:52:14.4 16:51 40  11       F 40-44   
154   185 Ginger Petty          F      Haslett           0:53:10.7 0:52:20.6 16:53 74  2        F 70-97   
155   79  Christina Feeney      F      East Lansing      0:52:55.3 0:52:21.0 16:53 32  15       F 30-34   
156   481 Megan Buonodono       F                        0:53:52.0 0:52:56.6 17:05 32  16       F 30-34   
157   480 Sonia Buonodono       F                        0:53:53.5 0:52:57.8 17:05 61  13       F 60-64   
158   112 Beth Johns            F      Haslett           0:54:03.3 0:53:05.9 17:08 56  12       F 55-59   
159   109 Anne Girvin           F      Lansing           0:54:05.6 0:53:09.4 17:09 48  20       F 45-49   
160   16  Martha Bunde          F      Albion            0:54:15.1 0:53:42.4 17:19 58  13       F 55-59   
161   120 Christine DuVal       F      Okemos            0:54:43.4 0:53:49.8 17:22 65  7        F 65-69   
162   64  Phyllis Strong        F      Lansing           0:54:43.6 0:53:49.8 17:22 60  14       F 60-64   
163   36  S. McCann             M      Grand Ledge       0:56:38.5 0:55:55.5 18:02 11  2        M 0-14    
164   61  david jones           M      Williamston       0:56:49.7 0:56:05.2 18:06 69  6        M 65-69   
165   60  helene jones          F      Williamston       0:56:52.3 0:56:08.1 18:06 66  8        F 65-69   
166   34  Suzanne Carpenter     F      Lansing           0:57:04.6 0:56:21.9 18:11 62  15       F 60-64   
167   35  Allyson McCann        F      Grand Ledge       0:57:04.7 0:56:22.2 18:11 38  14       F 35-39   
168   210 Sarah Moore           F      Ashley            1:01:04.2 1:00:48.1 19:37 31  17       F 30-34   
169   154 Teresa Koppin         F      Lansing           1:04:14.1 1:03:10.4 20:23 41  12       F 40-44   
170   139 Michelle Ridley       F      Lansing           1:04:14.2 1:03:11.5 20:23 50  10       F 50-54   
171   132 Liz Rider             F      DeWitt            1:51:02.0 1:50:11.8 35:33 56  14       F 55-59   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     KOBE BLANCO 40  15  1       M      Charlotte MI US 18:29.6 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Becky Paterick 70  40  9       F      Royal Oak MI US 25:20.5 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Steven Shutt 99  45  4       M               24:10.4 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Kaye Thelen 33  45  19      F      Portland MI US 27:16.4 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Zachary Wright 71  14  2       M      Potterville MI US 19:28.1 
2     S. McCann      36  11  163     M      Grand Ledge MI US 55:55.5 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Matt Kaczanowski 56  15  29      M      Alto MI US     30:36.2 
2     Ross Kemp        259 17  79      M      Bellevue MI US 37:24.7 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Dominik Willaford 465 20  7       M                    25:00.9 
2     Trevor Sparks     67  23  28      M      Lansing MI US 29:50.5 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Sudharshan Raj 95  29  129     M               45:53.9 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Andrew Van Kuiken 21  30  12      M      Potterville MI US 25:30.8 
2     Dustin Baughman   58  30  13      M      Dimondale MI US   25:39.3 
3     John Brissette    373 33  39      M      Okemos MI US      32:08.9 
4     Jon Smith         484 30  100     M      Holt MI US        41:10.7 
5     Jon Dreves        75  31  131     M      Lansing MI US     46:16.5 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Peter Rose      65  37  3       M      East Lansing MI US 23:42.1 
2     Chad Badgero    482 39  5       M                         24:38.7 
3     Andrew Brisbo   29  36  6       M      Mason MI US        24:40.4 
4     Brian Kidder    81  36  8       M      Lowell MI US       25:02.6 
5     Ryan Cramer     43  36  48      M      Eaton Rapids MI US 32:40.9 
6     Douglas Steffen 50  39  53      M      Eaton Rapids MI US 34:06.7 
7     John Glover     218 37  99      M                         40:28.7 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Gus Salto            468 42  14      M                    26:18.4 
2     Matthew Swan-Badgero 478 40  20      M                    28:27.7 
3     Jeremy Pinter        205 41  22      M      Lansing MI US 28:51.6 
4     Charlie Furgason     77  44  43      M      DeWitt MI US  32:16.9 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Brian Farris   103 45  24      M                         29:03.8 
2     Darryl Banks   94  49  32      M                         31:13.7 
3     Daniel Gilmore 217 46  59      M      Lansing MI US      35:06.7 
4     Kurt Winkelman 53  45  65      M      Eaton Rapids MI US 36:11.6 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jeffrey Frandsen  208 52  16      M      Grand Ledge MI US 26:51.2 
2     Scott Kaczanowski 55  54  61      M      Alto MI US        35:25.9 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Jeff Meier      23  55  36      M      Haslett MI US 31:45.3 
2     Ken Sokol       96  59  88      M                    38:46.4 
3     Blaine Cressman 4   55  133     M      Lansing MI US 47:15.7 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Lou Nigg     100 61  87      M                        38:45.4 
2     Bob Kreft    474 60  89      M                        38:49.7 
3     Paul Meade   90  62  106     M      Lake Odessa MI US 42:31.7 
4     Dave Rainone 101 60  130     M                        46:04.1 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Chuck Lawson  204 65  15      M      Grand Ledge MI US 26:47.3 
2     Bill Paterick 69  69  18      M      Holt MI US        27:12.9 
3     Mike Nestell  104 68  68      M                        36:40.5 
4     Larry Hein    97  68  69      M                        36:52.1 
5     Sky Tribell   102 66  90      M                        38:53.7 
6     david jones   61  69  164     M      Williamston MI US 56:05.2 


Male 70 and up
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Gordon Tuthill     7   70  40      M      Haslett MI US  32:09.1 
2     Harison P. Hensley 203 84  138     M      Pincknry MI US 48:10.5 
3     Jim Woelfel        105 72  147     M                     50:21.5 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     L. Hillyer   196 12  25      F      Grand Rapids MI US 29:24.5 
2     Olivia Daust 144 13  150     F      East Lansing MI US 50:57.3 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Deanna Martin 19  21  63      F      Potterville MI US 35:43.5 
2     Kinsey Adair  47  22  137     F      CHARLOTTE MI US   48:08.2 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Michelle Teets    206 26  23      F      Lansing MI US      28:52.5 
2     Nicole Skinner    142 27  49      F      Lansing MI US      32:44.6 
3     Alexandra Hauser  106 29  93      F      East Lansing MI US 39:47.9 
4     April Myers       10  29  108     F      Charlotte MI US    42:36.6 
5     Kourtney Wells    9   29  109     F      Grand Ledge MI US  42:37.0 
6     Christina Frenzel 158 29  111     F      Lansing MI US      42:45.0 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Katie Miller      57  30  10      F      lansing MI US      25:24.5   
2     Heather Horbatt   83  32  11      F      Milford MI US      25:29.1   
3     Katherine Sowton  59  34  21      F      Dewitt MI US       28:34.4   
4     Tonya Brook       38  34  31      F      Lansing MI US      30:45.7   
5     Kim Pung          84  33  33      F      Pewamo MI US       31:24.8   
6     Brooke Pedersen   26  33  35      F      East Lansing MI US 31:39.7   
7     Jessica Brissette 374 34  38      F      Okemos MI US       32:08.7   
8     Jessica Miyamoto  18  34  67      F      Potterville MI US  36:21.4   
9     Nicole Russo      485 31  71      F                         37:11.8   
10    Rachel Meade      73  30  76      F      Jackson MI US      37:19.3   
11    Marnie Wills      134 30  81      F      Lansingi MI US     37:38.3   
12    Sarah Reichow     17  30  86      F      Albion MI US       38:37.3   
13    Angie Lake        82  33  107     F      Lansing MI US      42:32.1   
14    Nayatt Castelein  177 34  120     F      Lansing MI US      44:41.9   
15    Christina Feeney  79  32  155     F      East Lansing MI US 52:21.0   
16    Megan Buonodono   481 32  156     F                         52:56.6   
17    Sarah Moore       210 31  168     F      Ashley MI US       1:00:48.1 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Rachael Engelbrecht 68  38  17      F      Grand Ledge MI US  27:03.5 
2     Jamie Harkins       213 38  37      F      Ionia MI US        31:53.7 
3     Jennifer Kill       216 36  42      F      Lake Odessa MI US  32:13.0 
4     Melissa Zander      265 38  44      F      Belding MI US      32:23.6 
5     Sylvia Renteria     181 37  45      F      Lansing MI US      32:28.7 
6     Stacie Weitting     309 39  46      F      Greenville MI US   32:28.9 
7     Nikki Rose          143 37  52      F      East Lansing MI US 33:56.7 
8     Alisha Kelley       280 38  57      F      Lansing MI US      34:38.6 
9     Kim Kebler          13  39  75      F      Grand Ledge MI US  37:18.8 
10    Cindy Wood          469 35  91      F                         38:54.2 
11    Karianne Steffen    51  36  102     F      Eaton Rapids MI US 41:49.0 
12    Kellee Auge         14  36  117     F      Grand Ledge MI US  44:07.9 
13    Erica Harrell       483 38  122     F                         44:55.9 
14    Allyson McCann      35  38  167     F      Grand Ledge MI US  56:22.2 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location                Time      
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ======================= ========= 
1     Kristin Kieger        466 41  41      F                              32:09.9   
2     Heidi Glew            62  40  47      F      Saint Johns MI US       32:40.4   
3     Jennifer Morris       66  40  51      F      Commerce Township MI US 33:54.3   
4     Kristin Benson-Brisbo 30  42  58      F      Mason MI US             34:53.8   
5     Diane Ross            74  42  60      F      Bellevue MI US          35:15.4   
6     Kristen Fell          169 44  78      F      Mason MI US             37:24.2   
7     Ann Marie Krcmarik    467 43  92      F                              39:14.0   
8     Kelli Furgason        76  44  96      F      DeWitt MI US            39:49.9   
9     Kristen Martin        20  44  103     F      Lansing MI US           42:01.7   
10    Teresa Ruckle         12  42  126     F      Grand Ledge MI US       45:33.3   
11    Brandy Jonker-Burke   114 40  153     F      Lansing MI US           52:14.4   
12    Teresa Koppin         154 41  169     F      Lansing MI US           1:03:10.4 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Kristine Kotsch-Megge 170 48  26      F      Grand Ledge MI US  29:35.1 
2     Tracey Holland        182 49  30      F      Okemos MI US       30:39.7 
3     Cindi Penski          224 48  34      F                         31:26.4 
4     Lisa Cleveland        130 46  50      F      Lansing MI US      33:36.8 
5     Kathy Davis           72  47  55      F      Lansing MI US      34:23.4 
6     Tasha Mills           225 46  62      F                         35:39.8 
7     Cheryl Laban          209 49  74      F      Comins MI US       37:14.5 
8     Kelly Fell            188 47  97      F      Laingsburg MI US   40:10.0 
9     Beth Koivisto         113 47  98      F      East Lansing MI US 40:10.9 
10    dannielle fraga       200 47  104     F      mason MI US        42:11.1 
11    Rhonda Imeson         212 49  118     F      Eaton Rapids MI US 44:16.7 
12    Keri Chevalier        15  49  123     F      Grand Ledge MI US  45:01.3 
13    Mary Holben           78  46  124     F      Potterville MI US  45:04.7 
14    Tina Erspamer         11  45  127     F      Grand Ledge MI US  45:34.5 
15    Mary Ann Farris       221 49  128     F      Bath MI US         45:39.7 
16    Brenda Messing        207 49  132     F      Stockbridge MI US  46:35.7 
17    Krista Meier          22  45  139     F      Haslett MI US      48:11.6 
18    Denise Hayes          121 49  146     F      Portland MI US     50:06.9 
19    Sara Beer             149 45  151     F      East Lansing MI US 51:01.1 
20    Anne Girvin           109 48  159     F      Lansing MI US      53:09.4 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Michele Eaddy       175 53  54      F      Okemos MI US      34:13.2   
2     Maureen Kaczanowski 54  51  77      F      Alto MI US        37:22.8   
3     Kimberley Hughes    63  54  101     F      Lansing MI US     41:32.9   
4     Pennie Button       147 52  112     F      Lansing MI US     42:45.6   
5     Kelly Hayes         24  50  114     F      Potterville MI US 43:47.5   
6     Mary Schab          136 53  125     F      Haslett MI US     45:04.9   
7     Kim Abendroth       168 50  141     F      Bath MI US        49:27.8   
8     Debbie Richards     193 51  145     F      Haslett MI US     50:03.3   
9     Betsy Pohl          199 54  149     F      Portland MI US    50:56.4   
10    Michelle Ridley     139 50  170     F      Lansing MI US     1:03:11.5 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Sheryl Lucas   192 57  56      F      Grand Ledge MI US  34:36.3   
2     Shelly Zavala  470 59  66      F                         36:17.6   
3     Lori Skinner   223 56  72      F      Lansing MI US      37:11.9   
4     Tonya VanBuren 45  58  73      F      Charlotte MI US    37:12.2   
5     Vicki McGhee   44  58  80      F      Lansing MI US      37:35.0   
6     Sheila Bell    152 59  85      F      East Lansing MI US 38:11.4   
7     Ann Wilson     226 56  105     F      Lansing MI US      42:13.0   
8     Nanci Yeadon   141 58  116     F      East Lansing MI US 43:52.8   
9     Vivian Keeney  155 57  134     F      Lansing MI US      47:31.9   
10    Mary Corso     173 56  143     F      Lansing MI US      49:34.1   
11    Cindy Winter   183 58  152     F      Williamston MI US  51:03.6   
12    Beth Johns     112 56  158     F      Haslett MI US      53:05.9   
13    Martha Bunde   16  58  160     F      Albion MI US       53:42.4   
14    Liz Rider      132 56  171     F      DeWitt MI US       1:50:11.8 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Barb Slovisky     111 61  64      F      East Lansing MI US 36:01.2 
2     Vicki Emerson     37  62  70      F      Lansing MI US      36:59.4 
3     Jean Boven        123 60  83      F      Lansing MI US      37:55.1 
4     Jayne Higo        187 63  95      F      Lansing MI US      39:48.7 
5     CJ Ludwick        159 63  110     F      Lansing MI US      42:43.0 
6     Janet Sprague     86  63  115     F      Mulliken MI US     43:49.7 
7     Leann Lafay       171 60  135     F      Eagle MI US        47:32.9 
8     Pat Smith         194 64  136     F      Lansing MI US      47:35.6 
9     Kathy Adair       46  64  140     F      Charlotte MI US    49:20.4 
10    Sue Abent         180 62  142     F      Lansing MI US      49:33.7 
11    Janice Zanetti    211 64  144     F      Lanisng MI US      50:01.2 
12    Luanne Beaudry    190 63  148     F      Lansing MI US      50:54.0 
13    Sonia Buonodono   480 61  157     F                         52:57.8 
14    Phyllis Strong    64  60  162     F      Lansing MI US      53:49.8 
15    Suzanne Carpenter 34  62  166     F      Lansing MI US      56:21.9 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Mary Kimball     222 66  27      F      East Lansing MI US 29:41.5 
2     Jann Nestell     186 67  84      F      Williamston MI US  38:09.0 
3     Lois Hopkins     189 65  94      F      East Lansing MI US 39:48.7 
4     Christine Ferris 1   68  113     F      Lansing MI US      43:38.1 
5     Patty Crowner    299 66  119     F      Lansing MI US      44:29.9 
6     Evelyn Oliver    162 65  121     F      Lansing            44:47.8 
7     Christine DuVal  120 65  161     F      Okemos MI US       53:49.8 
8     helene jones     60  66  165     F      Williamston MI US  56:08.1 


Female 70 and up
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Judith Tuthill 6   70  82      F      Haslett MI US 37:45.8 
2     Ginger Petty   185 74  154     F      Haslett MI US 52:20.6 

Additional results can be found at http://www.cometraceseries.com/blarney-results.html.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.