POSTPONED- The Blarney Stone & Screaming Banshee Mashup 5k/10k/Half Marathon & Kids Race - Oct. 25 2020

Sun October 25, 2020 Potterville, MI US 48876 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender City          Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Division Division  
                                                      Time      Time                Place              
===== === ====================== ====== ============= ========= ========= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     331 Brett Idema            M      East Lansing  0:40:50.6 0:40:48.1 6:35  26  1        M Overall 
2     323 Keith Wallace          M      Ionia         0:40:57.2 0:40:53.9 6:36  37  1        M 35-39   
3     330 Matthew Uitti          M      Beverly Hills 0:43:23.0 0:43:17.0 6:59  34  1        M 30-34   
4     308 Jeffery Hartz          M      Novi          0:45:45.0 0:45:44.8 7:23  38  2        M 35-39   
5     253 Kristina Donley        F      Potterville   0:47:07.9 0:47:05.4 7:36  26  1        F Overall 
6     238 Stacey Craig           F      East Lansing  0:49:02.4 0:48:40.8 7:51  40  1        F Master  
7     324 Craig Parks            M      Grand Ledge   0:49:02.4 0:48:57.2 7:54  35  3        M 35-39   
8     322 William Jannausch      M      Grand Ledge   0:49:21.2 0:49:15.0 7:57  45  1        M Master  
9     479 Mitch Korpi            M                    0:50:00.1 0:49:34.2 8:00  25  1        M 25-29   
10    278 Drew Graham            M      Kalamazoo     0:50:24.4 0:50:19.0 8:07  35  4        M 35-39   
11    294 Ivy Blankenship        F      Lansing       0:52:26.9 0:51:24.4 8:17  61  1        F 60-64   
12    327 Randy Blankenship      M      Lansing       0:52:26.1 0:51:24.8 8:18  65  1        M 65-69   
13    314 Reid Blosser           M      Haslett       0:52:17.7 0:52:12.0 8:25  30  2        M 30-34   
14    263 Jeff Feeney            M      East Lansing  0:52:55.3 0:52:21.0 8:27  33  3        M 30-34   
15    247 Claire Kaczanowski     F      Alto          0:53:22.4 0:53:09.8 8:34  18  1        F 15-19   
16    312 Jennifer Dunavant      F      Charlotte     0:53:32.9 0:53:13.8 8:35  36  1        F 35-39   
17    326 Wanda Darrow           F      Potterville   0:53:42.0 0:53:37.9 8:39  50  1        F 50-54   
18    290 Angela Sereseroz       F      Lansing       0:55:59.6 0:54:07.3 8:44  44  1        F 40-44   
19    291 Carmen Burleigh        F      Dimondale     0:56:00.2 0:54:09.3 8:44  38  2        F 35-39   
20    295 Joy Magyar             F      Okemos        0:56:00.6 0:54:09.5 8:44  42  2        F 40-44   
21    315 Rachael Blosser        F      Haslett       0:54:24.8 0:54:19.8 8:46  31  1        F 30-34   
22    313 Casey Stevenson        F      East Lansing  0:54:36.7 0:54:29.2 8:47  31  2        F 30-34   
23    235 Carla Rabey            F      Mason         0:54:59.1 0:54:48.7 8:50  43  3        F 40-44   
24    258 Jon Dickinson          M      Charlotte     0:55:26.1 0:55:09.7 8:54  61  1        M 60-64   
25    305 Timothy Bellmer        M      Caledonia     0:55:23.4 0:55:14.9 8:55  27  2        M 25-29   
26    329 Kayla Sutherland       F      Holt          0:56:20.6 0:55:56.3 9:01  30  3        F 30-34   
27    332 Brandon Lloyd          M      Byron Center  0:56:42.9 0:56:06.6 9:03  33  4        M 30-34   
28    473 Karie Massa            F                    0:57:00.7 0:56:42.0 9:09  42  4        F 40-44   
29    243 Kelli Witters          F      Vicksburg     0:59:50.1 0:59:07.8 9:32  38  3        F 35-39   
30    254 Michael Hughes         M      Lansing       0:59:40.0 0:59:12.6 9:33  54  1        M 50-54   
31    228 Heather Durian         F      Mason         1:00:05.5 0:59:24.9 9:35  38  4        F 35-39   
32    244 Sarah Brown            F      Portage       1:00:27.8 0:59:46.1 9:38  39  5        F 35-39   
33    255 Katie Terranova        F      Lansing       1:00:38.1 1:00:33.9 9:46  39  6        F 35-39   
34    256 Amber Emerson          F      Lansing       1:00:38.3 1:00:33.9 9:46  37  7        F 35-39   
35    267 Peggy Yates            F      Alma          1:01:20.4 1:01:01.8 9:51  47  1        F 45-49   
36    321 E. Miars               M      Grand Ledge   1:02:35.7 1:02:20.0 10:03 9   1        M 0-14    
37    320 Marcia Miars           F      Grand ledge   1:02:36.4 1:02:22.1 10:04 32  4        F 30-34   
38    246 Alyssa Hinds           F      Mason         1:03:37.5 1:02:53.8 10:09 31  5        F 30-34   
39    287 Johanna Johnson        F      Okemos        1:03:30.4 1:02:54.2 10:09 49  2        F 45-49   
40    316 Abigail Sparks         F      Lansing       1:03:23.2 1:03:01.3 10:10 21  1        F 20-24   
41    275 Christine Streeter     F      Lansing       1:03:28.6 1:03:07.2 10:11 48  3        F 45-49   
42    274 Vickie Mingus          F      Bellevue      1:03:46.6 1:03:38.5 10:16 52  2        F 50-54   
43    273 Shelley Miller         F      Bellevue      1:04:14.1 1:04:06.5 10:20 42  5        F 40-44   
44    248 Sean Mills             M      Eaton Rapids  1:04:39.3 1:04:21.2 10:23 41  1        M 40-44   
45    276 Jenny Transue          F      Okemos        1:05:57.1 1:05:30.5 10:34 55  1        F 55-59   
46    269 Michael Roiser         M      Leslie        1:06:37.7 1:05:30.7 10:34 53  2        M 50-54   
47    268 Beverly Rosier         F      Leslie        1:06:37.3 1:05:30.8 10:34 39  8        F 35-39   
48    234 Cara Lane              F      Grand Ledge   1:08:52.7 1:08:20.6 11:01 33  6        F 30-34   
49    249 Shana Mills            F      Eaton Rapids  1:09:24.0 1:09:06.2 11:09 39  9        F 35-39   
50    285 Bethany Rose Hollender F      East Lansing  1:09:55.8 1:09:31.6 11:13 36  10       F 35-39   
51    296 Katie Shelton          F      Lansing       1:09:57.0 1:09:32.1 11:13 52  3        F 50-54   
52    245 Brian Wills            M      Laingsburg    1:10:59.8 1:10:05.3 11:18 53  3        M 50-54   
53    271 Ana Williams           F      East Lansing  1:12:30.3 1:11:39.4 11:33 21  2        F 20-24   
54    195 Tonia Denslow          F      Lansing       1:12:50.0 1:12:14.3 11:39 48  4        F 45-49   
55    272 Amy Hillard            F      okemos        1:12:52.0 1:12:16.7 11:39 42  6        F 40-44   
56    260 Kari Swincicki         F      Bath          1:12:51.8 1:12:17.3 11:40 34  7        F 30-34   
57    270 Lauren Taylor          F      Lansing       1:13:40.4 1:12:51.7 11:45 21  3        F 20-24   
58    301 Sarah Bankston         F      East Lansing  1:15:51.0 1:15:15.5 12:08 31  8        F 30-34   
59    388 Jessica Fowler         F      Lansing       1:19:37.4 1:19:13.9 12:47 38  11       F 35-39   
60    311 Alessa Boes            F      Lansing       1:19:37.9 1:19:14.1 12:47 32  9        F 30-34   
61    261 Kyle Sabin             M      East Lansing  1:19:49.3 1:19:25.2 12:49 29  3        M 25-29   
62    319 Brent Cross            M      Holt          1:20:31.6 1:20:11.9 12:56 40  2        M 40-44   
63    318 Kristy Cross           F      Holt          1:20:32.2 1:20:12.8 12:56 44  7        F 40-44   
64    252 Michael Henderson      M      Holt          1:20:47.4 1:20:29.7 12:59 58  1        M 55-59   
65    277 Jan Przystas           F      Dimondale     1:21:49.1 1:21:28.2 13:08 53  4        F 50-54   
66    264 Linda Baker            F      Hudson        1:22:42.3 1:22:13.9 13:16 64  2        F 60-64   
67    317 Robert Stocker         M      East Lansing  1:22:46.5 1:22:16.0 13:16 73  1        M 70-97   
68    298 Pam Bushnell           F      Lansing       1:25:18.4 1:24:44.8 13:40 61  3        F 60-64   
69    231 Staci Howard           F      Grand Ledge   1:28:53.4 1:28:12.5 14:14 27  1        F 25-29   
70    306 Barb Ryan              F      Belding       1:29:23.5 1:28:24.8 14:16 64  4        F 60-64   
71    127 Karen Bennett          F      Okemos        1:30:10.0 1:29:26.6 14:26 52  5        F 50-54   
72    300 Renee Hoyt             F      Charlotte     1:30:09.8 1:29:26.8 14:26 44  8        F 40-44   
73    240 Sharon Edgar           F      Lansing       1:31:16.3 1:30:37.8 14:37 57  2        F 55-59   
74    250 Jan Weirauch           F      Mason         1:31:27.0 1:31:03.7 14:41 57  3        F 55-59   
75    251 Denise Townsend        F      Dansville     1:31:26.9 1:31:04.0 14:41 58  4        F 55-59   
76    279 Alice Florida          F      Lansing       1:32:10.9 1:31:30.9 14:46 78  1        F 70-97   
77    233 Debbie Leadbitter      F      Dimondale     1:33:50.2 1:33:15.5 15:03 56  5        F 55-59   
78    232 Inger Meyer            F      East Lansing  1:34:09.1 1:33:33.9 15:05 52  6        F 50-54   
79    325 Frank Maston           M      Portage       1:37:19.0 1:36:26.3 15:33 65  2        M 65-69   
80    236 Joyce Dryer            F      Lansing       1:40:17.6 1:39:15.3 16:01 71  2        F 70-97   
81    286 Jan Lynch              F      East Lansing  1:47:19.2 1:46:25.5 17:10 65  1        F 65-69   
82    303 Virginia Martz         F      Lansing       1:51:01.3 1:50:10.3 17:46 53  7        F 50-54   
83    283 Amy Transue            F      Okemos        1:51:02.3 1:50:12.3 17:47 46  5        F 45-49   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Brett Idema 331 26  1       M      East Lansing MI US 40:48.1 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Kristina Donley 253 26  5       F      Potterville MI US 47:05.4 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     William Jannausch 322 45  8       M      Grand Ledge MI US 49:15 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Stacey Craig 238 40  6       F      East Lansing MI US 48:40.8 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     E. Miars 321 9   36      M      Grand Ledge MI US 1:02:20 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Mitch Korpi     479 25  9       M                         49:34.2   
2     Timothy Bellmer 305 27  25      M      Caledonia MI US    55:14.9   
3     Kyle Sabin      261 29  61      M      East Lansing MI US 1:19:25.2 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Matthew Uitti 330 34  3       M      Beverly Hills MI US 43:17.0 
2     Reid Blosser  314 30  13      M      Haslett MI US       52:12.0 
3     Jeff Feeney   263 33  14      M      East Lansing MI US  52:21.0 
4     Brandon Lloyd 332 33  27      M      Byron Center MI US  56:06.6 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Keith Wallace 323 37  2       M      Ionia MI US       40:53.9 
2     Jeffery Hartz 308 38  4       M      Novi MI US        45:44.8 
3     Craig Parks   324 35  7       M      Grand Ledge MI US 48:57.2 
4     Drew Graham   278 35  10      M      Kalamazoo MI US   50:19.0 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Sean Mills  248 41  44      M      Eaton Rapids MI US 1:04:21.2 
2     Brent Cross 319 40  62      M      Holt MI US         1:20:11.9 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Michael Hughes 254 54  30      M      Lansing MI US    59:12.6   
2     Michael Roiser 269 53  46      M      Leslie MI US     1:05:30.7 
3     Brian Wills    245 53  52      M      Laingsburg MI US 1:10:05.3 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ========== ========= 
1     Michael Henderson 252 58  64      M      Holt MI US 1:20:29.7 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Jon Dickinson 258 61  24      M      Charlotte MI US 55:09.7 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Randy Blankenship 327 65  12      M      Lansing MI US 51:24.8   
2     Frank Maston      325 65  79      M      Portage MI US 1:36:26.3 


Male 70 and up
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Robert Stocker 317 73  67      M      East Lansing MI US 1:22:16 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Claire Kaczanowski 247 18  15      F      Alto MI US 53:09.8 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Abigail Sparks 316 21  40      F      Lansing MI US      1:03:01.3 
2     Ana Williams   271 21  53      F      East Lansing MI US 1:11:39.4 
3     Lauren Taylor  270 21  57      F      Lansing MI US      1:12:51.7 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Staci Howard 231 27  69      F      Grand Ledge MI US 1:28:12.5 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Rachael Blosser  315 31  21      F      Haslett MI US      54:19.8   
2     Casey Stevenson  313 31  22      F      East Lansing MI US 54:29.2   
3     Kayla Sutherland 329 30  26      F      Holt MI US         55:56.3   
4     Marcia Miars     320 32  37      F      Grand ledge MI US  1:02:22.1 
5     Alyssa Hinds     246 31  38      F      Mason MI US        1:02:53.8 
6     Cara Lane        234 33  48      F      Grand Ledge MI US  1:08:20.6 
7     Kari Swincicki   260 34  56      F      Bath MI US         1:12:17.3 
8     Sarah Bankston   301 31  58      F      East Lansing MI US 1:15:15.5 
9     Alessa Boes      311 32  60      F      Lansing MI US      1:19:14.1 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name                   Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ====================== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Jennifer Dunavant      312 36  16      F      Charlotte MI US    53:13.8   
2     Carmen Burleigh        291 38  19      F      Dimondale MI US    54:09.3   
3     Kelli Witters          243 38  29      F      Vicksburg MI US    59:07.8   
4     Heather Durian         228 38  31      F      Mason MI US        59:24.9   
5     Sarah Brown            244 39  32      F      Portage MI US      59:46.1   
6     Katie Terranova        255 39  33      F      Lansing MI US      1:00:33.9 
7     Amber Emerson          256 37  34      F      Lansing MI US      1:00:33.9 
8     Beverly Rosier         268 39  47      F      Leslie MI US       1:05:30.8 
9     Shana Mills            249 39  49      F      Eaton Rapids MI US 1:09:06.2 
10    Bethany Rose Hollender 285 36  50      F      East Lansing MI US 1:09:31.6 
11    Jessica Fowler         388 38  59      F      Lansing MI US      1:19:13.9 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Angela Sereseroz 290 44  18      F      Lansing MI US   54:07.3   
2     Joy Magyar       295 42  20      F      Okemos MI US    54:09.5   
3     Carla Rabey      235 43  23      F      Mason MI US     54:48.7   
4     Karie Massa      473 42  28      F                      56:42.0   
5     Shelley Miller   273 42  43      F      Bellevue MI US  1:04:06.5 
6     Amy Hillard      272 42  55      F      okemos MI US    1:12:16.7 
7     Kristy Cross     318 44  63      F      Holt MI US      1:20:12.8 
8     Renee Hoyt       300 44  72      F      Charlotte MI US 1:29:26.8 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Peggy Yates        267 47  35      F      Alma MI US    1:01:01.8 
2     Johanna Johnson    287 49  39      F      Okemos MI US  1:02:54.2 
3     Christine Streeter 275 48  41      F      Lansing MI US 1:03:07.2 
4     Tonia Denslow      195 48  54      F      Lansing MI US 1:12:14.3 
5     Amy Transue        283 46  83      F      Okemos MI US  1:50:12.3 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Wanda Darrow   326 50  17      F      Potterville MI US  53:37.9   
2     Vickie Mingus  274 52  42      F      Bellevue MI US     1:03:38.5 
3     Katie Shelton  296 52  51      F      Lansing MI US      1:09:32.1 
4     Jan Przystas   277 53  65      F      Dimondale MI US    1:21:28.2 
5     Karen Bennett  127 52  71      F      Okemos MI US       1:29:26.6 
6     Inger Meyer    232 52  78      F      East Lansing MI US 1:33:33.9 
7     Virginia Martz 303 53  82      F      Lansing MI US      1:50:10.3 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Jenny Transue     276 55  45      F      Okemos MI US    1:05:30.5 
2     Sharon Edgar      240 57  73      F      Lansing MI US   1:30:37.8 
3     Jan Weirauch      250 57  74      F      Mason MI US     1:31:03.7 
4     Denise Townsend   251 58  75      F      Dansville MI US 1:31:04.0 
5     Debbie Leadbitter 233 56  77      F      Dimondale MI US 1:33:15.5 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Ivy Blankenship 294 61  11      F      Lansing MI US 51:24.4   
2     Linda Baker     264 64  66      F      Hudson MI US  1:22:13.9 
3     Pam Bushnell    298 61  68      F      Lansing MI US 1:24:44.8 
4     Barb Ryan       306 64  70      F      Belding MI US 1:28:24.8 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Jan Lynch 286 65  81      F      East Lansing MI US 1:46:25.5 


Female 70 and up
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Alice Florida 279 78  76      F      Lansing MI US 1:31:30.9 
2     Joyce Dryer   236 71  80      F      Lansing MI US 1:39:15.3 

Additional results can be found at http://www.cometraceseries.com/blarney-results.html.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.