Hartness Half Marathon & 5K

Sat November 14, 2020 Greenville, SC US 29615 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender Age City           State Clock     Chip      Pace  Division Division  
                                                               Time      Time            Place              
===== === ==================== ====== === ============== ===== ========= ========= ===== ======== ========= 
1     75  Ricky Flynn          M      31  Greenville     SC    1:10:59.4 1:10:52.0 5:25  1        M Overall 
2     77  Brett Morley         M      26  Greenville     SC    1:11:10.7 1:11:03.2 5:25  2        M Overall 
3     74  Matthew Hammersmith  M      31  Mauldin        SC    1:28:25.1 1:28:16.5 6:44  3        M Overall 
4     56  Victoria Hammersmith F      27  Mauldin        SC    1:28:27.5 1:28:19.0 6:45  1        F Overall 
5     73  Sunday Davis         F      31  Piedmont       SC    1:28:27.9 1:28:19.3 6:45  2        F Overall 
6     58  Rhonda Felder        F      45  Greenville     SC    1:31:43.0 1:31:34.3 6:59  3        F Overall 
7     78  Chris Crecente       M      43  Taylors        SC    1:40:27.8 1:40:18.4 7:39  1        M Masters 
8     35  Frank Kearney        M      53  Greer          SC    1:41:05.6 1:40:50.3 7:42  2        M Masters 
9     84  Kristen Nowacki      F      32  Piedmont       SC    1:42:25.9 1:42:09.4 7:48  1        F 30-34   
10    39  SHANNON OWEN         F      43  Simpsonville   SC    1:42:46.9 1:42:34.0 7:50  1        F Masters 
11    62  Jeff Carroll         M      39  Seneca         SC    1:45:39.0 1:45:21.8 8:03  1        M 35-39   
12    50  Adam Kurtz           M      26  Philadelphia   PA    1:48:07.4 1:47:49.8 8:14  1        M 25-29   
13    40  Brian Connaughton    M      51  Greenville     SC    1:49:01.4 1:48:43.4 8:18  3        M Masters 
14    83  Phillip Check        M      44  Simpsonville   SC    1:49:28.7 1:49:14.0 8:20  1        M 40-44   
15    59  Thomas Felder        M      45  Greenville     SC    1:49:37.1 1:49:19.1 8:21  1        M 45-49   
16    46  Michael Ferlauto     M      44  Columbia       SC    1:50:00.0 1:49:48.2 8:23  2        M 40-44   
17    81  Katie Fox-Chastain   F      31  Travelers Rest SC    1:50:53.4 1:50:39.4 8:27  2        F 30-34   
18    66  Crystal Garrison     F      37  Clemson        SC    1:50:53.6 1:50:40.0 8:27  1        F 35-39   
19    63  Jon Sutter           M      34  Greenville     SC    1:52:07.2 1:51:54.8 8:33  1        M 30-34   
20    48  MATT PALMADESSA      M      40  GREENSBORO     NC    1:52:15.6 1:51:44.6 8:32  3        M 40-44   
21    69  Deanne Blas          F      54  Simpsonville   SC    1:55:02.3 1:54:46.4 8:46  2        F Masters 
22    43  David Davenport      M      56  Simpsonville   SC    1:55:08.9 1:54:53.1 8:46  1        M Grand M 
23    57  Todd Will            M      53  Greenwood      SC    1:55:44.5 1:55:28.7 8:49  2        M Grand M 
24    86  Jeffrey Hutter       M      55  Simpsonville   SC    1:56:42.6 1:56:28.6 8:53  3        M Grand M 
25    12  Sarah-Jane Smith     F      38  Greer          SC    1:56:51.4 1:56:36.7 8:54  2        F 35-39   
26    42  Matt Beshears        M      25  Greenville     SC    1:57:13.5 1:57:00.5 8:56  2        M 25-29   
27    52  Taylor Nanney        M      27  Greenville     SC    1:57:42.0 1:57:21.3 8:58  3        M 25-29   
28    34  Charles Moore        M      37  Greenville     SC    1:57:47.5 1:57:29.0 8:58  2        M 35-39   
29    44  Kelvin Standard      M      50  Simpsonville   SC    1:59:07.1 1:58:50.1 9:04  1        M 50-54   
30    23  Becky Harms          F      45  Greer          SC    1:59:19.8 1:58:56.6 9:05  3        F Masters 
31    38  Stephen Lance        M      33  asheville      NC    1:59:26.9 1:59:08.2 9:06  2        M 30-34   
32    67  Shannon Gallagher    F      23  Clemson        SC    2:01:03.1 2:00:46.3 9:13  1        F 20-24   
33    30  Daniel roberts       M      32  Rock Hill      SC    2:01:59.5 2:01:40.9 9:17  3        M 30-34   
34    91  Terry Bohan          M      55  Greer          SC    2:02:23.3 2:02:04.3 9:19  1        M 55-59   
35    41  Brendan Connaughton  M      55  San Rafael     CA    2:03:50.8 2:03:50.8 9:27  2        M 55-59   
36    53  Stephanie Kight      F      25  Charlotte      NC    2:04:11.5 2:03:42.7 9:27  1        F 25-29   
37    82  Peter Drury          M      15  Springfield    VA    2:05:38.9 2:05:27.6 9:35  1        M 1-15    
38    4   Brent Dongell        M      34  Clemson        SC    2:05:39.0 2:05:27.7 9:35  4        M 30-34   
39    72  John Hatfield        M      58  Greenville     SC    2:06:11.2 2:05:56.4 9:37  3        M 55-59   
40    17  Nora Palminteri      F      53  Myrtle Beach   SC    2:06:40.6 2:06:25.7 9:39  1        F Grand M 
41    16  Joseph Palminteri    M      47  Myrtle Beach   SC    2:06:41.4 2:06:25.9 9:39  2        M 45-49   
42    31  Sara Powell          F      39  Simpsonville   SC    2:09:59.9 2:09:40.6 9:54  3        F 35-39   
43    32  Marci Allen          F      35  Simpsonville   SC    2:10:00.0 2:09:40.6 9:54  4        F 35-39   
44    1   Beverly Cole         F      60  Hendersonville NC    2:10:17.6 2:09:59.9 9:55  2        F Grand M 
45    65  David Sulaiman       M      22  Greenville     SC    2:11:58.2 2:11:46.1 10:04 1        M 20-24   
46    10  Laura Foster         F      46  Atlanta        GA    2:13:42.5 2:13:25.9 10:11 1        F 45-49   
47    88  Joseph Rice          M      24  Inman          SC    2:13:43.2 2:13:28.2 10:11 2        M 20-24   
48    51  Daniel Kinard        M      32  Charlotte      NC    2:16:04.6 2:15:47.8 10:22 5        M 30-34   
49    21  AnnMarie Schwarting  F      47  AbileneAbilene KS    2:16:29.2 2:16:07.2 10:23 2        F 45-49   
50    47  Cayla Campbell       F      27  Mount Pleasant SC    2:17:28.8 2:17:03.9 10:28 2        F 25-29   
51    70  Miranda Carson       F      39  Simpsonville   SC    2:18:31.7 2:18:14.2 10:33 5        F 35-39   
52    49  stuart kurtz         M      57  Gladwyne       PA    2:19:21.0 2:19:03.6 10:37 4        M 55-59   
53    9   Sarah Spruill        F      43  Greenville     SC    2:20:22.9 2:20:01.4 10:41 1        F 40-44   
54    27  Anna Ottosen         F      35  Laurens        SC    2:21:22.4 2:20:59.5 10:46 6        F 35-39   
55    64  Brie Holmes          F      36  Laurens        SC    2:21:22.5 2:20:59.8 10:46 7        F 35-39   
56    89  Scott Aikenhead      M      41  Taylors        SC    2:26:39.3 2:26:15.6 11:10 4        M 40-44   
57    71  Liz Blackwood        F      42  Greenville     SC    2:27:57.9 2:27:34.4 11:16 2        F 40-44   
58    68  Beth Molzer          F      37  Greer          SC    2:27:58.3 2:27:34.3 11:16 8        F 35-39   
59    80  Anna Freeland        F      44  Greenville     SC    2:29:08.1 2:28:52.0 11:22 3        F 40-44   
60    79  Chris Wrobel         M      53  Greenville     SC    2:29:08.8 2:28:52.5 11:22 2        M 50-54   
61    18  Sannie Vorster       F      52  Simpsonville   SC    2:30:58.5 2:30:35.7 11:30 3        F Grand M 
62    13  Shelly Sands         F      49  Greenville     SC    2:30:59.1 2:30:36.0 11:30 3        F 45-49   
63    26  Erica Wingate        F      41  Simpsonville   SC    2:31:30.3 2:31:10.1 11:32 4        F 40-44   
64    19  Barbara Jefferson    F      42  Simpsonville   SC    2:31:30.7 2:31:10.3 11:32 5        F 40-44   
65    45  Claire Capelle       F      24  Greer          SC    2:31:48.7 2:31:16.3 11:33 2        F 20-24   
66    33  Koren Razo           F      44  Tucson         AZ    2:32:27.1 2:32:02.3 11:36 6        F 40-44   
67    60  Davina Randow        F      43  Mandeville     LA    2:36:30.0 2:36:03.9 11:55 7        F 40-44   
68    61  Ben Randow           M      45  Baton Rouge    LA    2:36:30.0 2:36:03.9 11:55 3        M 45-49   
69    20  Shanna Stephens      F      40  Charleston     SC    2:48:05.3 2:47:41.7 12:48 8        F 40-44   
70    87  Heidi Brown          F      46  Greenville     SC    2:48:28.8 2:47:58.9 12:49 4        F 45-49   
71    25  Barbara Klotzbach    F      64  Abilene        KS    2:50:35.2 2:50:13.4 13:00 1        F 60-64   
72    85  Dewana Gillenwater   F      52  Collierville   TN    2:53:26.3 2:53:06.0 13:13 1        F 50-54   
73    15  Nina Adams           F      61  Greenwood      SC    2:54:00.3 2:53:37.9 13:15 2        F 60-64   
74    2   Hugh Stephens        M      27  Florence       SC    2:55:40.7 2:55:18.4 13:23 4        M 25-29   
75    29  Maxine Hopewell      F      70  Leesville      LA    3:09:29.8 3:09:00.3 14:26 1        F 70-99   
76    28  James Hopewell       M      78  Leesville      LA    3:22:35.3 3:22:06.1 15:26 1        M 70-99   
77    90  Joan Thompson        F      72  Greer          SC    3:22:36.4 3:22:23.0 15:27 2        F 70-99   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Ricky Flynn         75  31  1       M      Greenville SC US 1:10:59.4 
2     Brett Morley        77  26  2       M      Greenville SC US 1:11:10.7 
3     Matthew Hammersmith 74  31  3       M      Mauldin SC US    1:28:25.1 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Victoria Hammersmith 56  27  4       F      Mauldin SC US    1:28:27.5 
2     Sunday Davis         73  31  5       F      Piedmont SC US   1:28:27.9 
3     Rhonda Felder        58  45  6       F      Greenville SC US 1:31:43.0 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Chris Crecente    78  43  7       M      Taylors SC US    1:40:27.8 
2     Frank Kearney     35  53  8       M      Greer SC US      1:41:05.6 
3     Brian Connaughton 40  51  13      M      Greenville SC US 1:49:01.4 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     SHANNON OWEN 39  43  10      F      Simpsonville SC US 1:42:46.9 
2     Deanne Blas  69  54  21      F      Simpsonville SC US 1:55:02.3 
3     Becky Harms  23  45  30      F      Greer SC US        1:59:19.8 


Top Male Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     David Davenport 43  56  22      M      Simpsonville SC US 1:55:08.9 
2     Todd Will       57  53  23      M      Greenwood SC US    1:55:44.5 
3     Jeffrey Hutter  86  55  24      M      Simpsonville SC US 1:56:42.6 


Top Female Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Nora Palminteri 17  53  40      F      Myrtle Beach SC US   2:06:40.6 
2     Beverly Cole    1   60  44      F      Hendersonville NC US 2:10:17.6 
3     Sannie Vorster  18  52  61      F      Simpsonville SC US   2:30:58.5 


Male 15 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Peter Drury 82  15  37      M      Springfield VA US 2:05:38.9 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     David Sulaiman 65  22  45      M      Greenville SC US 2:11:58.2 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Adam Kurtz 50  26  12      M      Philadelphia PA US 1:48:07.4 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Jon Sutter 63  34  19      M      Greenville SC US 1:52:07.2 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Jeff Carroll 62  39  11      M      Seneca SC US 1:45:39 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Phillip Check 83  44  14      M      Simpsonville SC US 1:49:28.7 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Thomas Felder 59  45  15      M      Greenville SC US 1:49:37.1 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Kelvin Standard 44  50  29      M      Simpsonville SC US 1:59:07.1 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Terry Bohan 91  55  34      M      Greer SC US 2:02:23.3 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     James Hopewell 28  78  76      M      Leesville LA US 3:22:35.3 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Shannon Gallagher 67  23  32      F      Clemson SC US 2:01:03.1 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Stephanie Kight 53  25  36      F      Charlotte NC US 2:04:11.5 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Kristen Nowacki 84  32  9       F      Piedmont SC US 1:42:25.9 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Crystal Garrison 66  37  18      F      Clemson SC US 1:50:53.6 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Sarah Spruill 9   43  53      F      Greenville SC US 2:20:22.9 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Laura Foster 10  46  46      F      Atlanta GA US 2:13:42.5 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Dewana Gillenwater 85  52  72      F      Collierville TN US 2:53:26.3 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Barbara Klotzbach 25  64  71      F      Abilene KS US 2:50:35.2 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Maxine Hopewell 29  70  75      F      Leesville LA US 3:09:29.8 

Embed Code