Hartness Half Marathon & 5K

Sat November 14, 2020 Greenville, SC US 29615 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender Age City                 State Clock     Chip      Pace  Division Division  
                                                                      Time      Time            Place              
===== === ===================== ====== === ==================== ===== ========= ========= ===== ======== ========= 
1     604 Austin Lane           M      18  Travelers Rest       SC    19:19.5   19:17.0   6:12  1        M Overall 
2     623 Andy Loufman          M      34  Mount Pleasant       SC    19:23.7   19:20.2   6:13  2        M Overall 
3     628 austin magera         M      16  Greer                SC    19:24.7   19:21.9   6:14  3        M Overall 
4     589 Adam Trusty           M      14  Greer                SC    19:41.8   19:38.9   6:19  1        M 1-15    
5     635 Ethan Gaines          M      16  Taylors              SC    19:48.5   19:45.8   6:22  1        M 16-19   
6     598 Lucas Pryor           M      14  Greer                SC    21:38.5   21:34.8   6:57  2        M 1-15    
7     615 Tristan Edge          M      13  Greenville           SC    22:52.2   22:49.1   7:21  3        M 1-15    
8     609 Cian Brady            M      14  Simpsonville         SC    23:36.2   23:32.4   7:35  4        M 1-15    
9     613 E. Markwell           F      11  Greenville           SC    23:36.8   23:31.6   7:34  1        F Overall 
10    566 Avery Biggerstaff     M      14  Greenville           SC    23:53.7   23:49.4   7:40  5        M 1-15    
11    608 Meg Kennedy           F      14  Pendleton            SC    24:04.9   24:00.6   7:44  2        F Overall 
12    647 Davy Hartsell         M      45  Spartanburg          SC    24:13.8   24:06.9   7:46  1        M Masters 
13    592 Dillon Stack          M      14  Greenville           SC    24:15.0   24:10.6   7:47  6        M 1-15    
14    631 Clay Patterson        M      16  Spartanburg          SC    24:21.6   24:09.1   7:46  2        M 16-19   
15    576 M. GUTIERREZ          F      11  Greenville           SC    24:37.1   24:32.5   7:54  3        F Overall 
16    605 Joshua Ashe           M      37  Simpsonville         SC    25:03.0   24:57.7   8:02  1        M 35-39   
17    571 Allison Adams         F      40  Anderson             SC    25:03.1   24:53.6   8:01  1        F Masters 
18    599 Alec Pryor            M      14  Greer                SC    25:23.6   25:19.1   8:09  7        M 1-15    
19    562 Kyle Fain             M      13  Greer                SC    25:51.2   25:43.7   8:17  8        M 1-15    
20    645 Wilson Seppala        M      15  Greer                SC    25:59.8   25:55.6   8:21  9        M 1-15    
21    513 Lauren Major          F      14  Greer                SC    26:00.1   25:54.6   8:20  1        F 1-15    
22    511 Chris Major           M      40  Greer                SC    26:13.0   26:07.5   8:25  2        M Masters 
23    600 K. COLL               F      12  Simpsonville         SC    26:13.9   26:10.9   8:26  2        F 1-15    
24    617 DAVE CIRILO           M      32  Greenville           SC    26:24.5   26:14.6   8:27  1        M 30-34   
25    624 Ellen Loufman         F      36  Mount Pleasant       SC    26:42.7   26:30.0   8:32  1        F 35-39   
26    630 Drew Patterson        M      17  Spartanburg          SC    26:46.9   26:33.4   8:33  3        M 16-19   
27    530 Christopher Carbaugh  M      35  Woodruff             SC    27:00.1   26:45.8   8:37  2        M 35-39   
28    634 Kristi Coffelt        F      35  Simpsonville         SC    27:12.3   27:03.5   8:43  2        F 35-39   
29    555 Libby Harvey          F      16  Greer                SC    27:12.9   27:08.0   8:44  1        F 16-19   
30    570 Katharine Radziewicz  F      59  Greenville           SC    27:14.8   27:06.2   8:43  2        F Masters 
31    649 Bill Wiseman          M      65  Greenville           SC    27:21.6   27:12.8   8:46  3        M Masters 
32    556 D. Benton             F      11  Greenville           SC    27:23.3   27:15.7   8:46  3        F 1-15    
33    588 Hayden Medgyesy       M      15  Easley               SC    27:26.8   27:06.9   8:44  10       M 1-15    
34    622 Eugene Whaley         M      50  Shelby               NC    27:27.8   27:13.1   8:46  1        M Grand M 
35    611 Caleb Freeman         M      16  Greer                SC    27:30.2   27:09.7   8:45  4        M 16-19   
36    567 Z. Felder             F      12  Greenville           SC    27:31.5   27:25.6   8:50  4        F 1-15    
37    551 Ava Del Collo         F      13  Greenville           SC    27:52.3   27:45.5   8:56  5        F 1-15    
38    636 Erin King             F      37  Piedmont             SC    28:06.4   27:59.5   9:01  3        F 35-39   
39    572 Greg Adams            M      46  Anderson             SC    28:16.0   28:05.9   9:03  1        M 45-49   
40    614 Robert Wheeler        M      36  Greenville           SC    28:27.1   28:17.2   9:06  3        M 35-39   
41    565 Anonymous Participant F      35                             28:33.8   28:27.5   9:10  4        F 35-39   
42    508 P. Hulsey             M      10  Greenville           SC    28:42.9   28:34.6   9:12  11       M 1-15    
43    550 Brennan Aliers        M      14  Taylors              SC    28:47.4   28:43.3   9:15  12       M 1-15    
44    606 Emslie Wallace        F      13  Greenville           SC    28:50.7   28:43.1   9:15  6        F 1-15    
45    593 S. Chasteen           F      10  Greenville           SC    28:52.7   28:45.8   9:15  7        F 1-15    
46    637 C. King               F      9   Piedmont             SC    28:55.2   28:48.3   9:16  8        F 1-15    
47    620 Chris Romanek         M      60  Greenville           SC    28:59.5   28:49.8   9:17  2        M Grand M 
48    553 Charna Baum           F      39  Greenville           SC    29:43.7   29:28.6   9:29  5        F 35-39   
49    575 LINA M HENAO          F      40  Greenville           SC    30:15.7   30:08.3   9:42  3        F Masters 
50    619 Sarah Fitzpatrick     F      37  Greenville           SC    30:23.5   30:11.6   9:43  6        F 35-39   
51    618 Timothy Nowacki       M      37  Piedmont             SC    30:37.6   30:13.8   9:44  4        M 35-39   
52    512 Jessica Major         F      40  Greer                SC    30:45.0   30:34.0   9:50  1        F 40-44   
53    501 Erin Merline          F      29  GreenvilleGreenville SC    31:01.4   30:45.0   9:54  1        F 25-29   
54    502 Andy Merline          M      29  GreenvilleGreenville SC    31:01.6   30:45.2   9:54  1        M 25-29   
55    541 Josh Harrelson        M      25  Mauldin              SC    31:24.4   31:05.5   10:00 2        M 25-29   
56    587 David Hannon          M      51  Greer                SC    31:29.1   31:10.8   10:02 3        M Grand M 
57    652 Scott Harms           M      45  Greer                SC    31:39.6   31:23.7   10:06 2        M 45-49   
58    536 Emily Ruetz           F      26  Greenville           SC    31:39.7   31:17.5   10:04 2        F 25-29   
59    602 Marcia Simmons        F      57  Easley               SC    31:45.0   31:33.2   10:09 1        F Grand M 
60    644 Ashton Duncan         M      15  Taylors              SC    31:57.7   31:37.5   10:11 13       M 1-15    
61    561 Eric Fain             M      15  Greer                SC    31:57.9   31:38.3   10:11 14       M 1-15    
62    607 Megan Mantooth        F      32  Columbia             SC    32:35.1   32:23.1   10:25 1        F 30-34   
63    522 Ellen Chiles          F      38  Simpsonville         SC    32:46.2   32:37.1   10:30 7        F 35-39   
64    583 Blake Williams        M      15  Taylors              SC    33:12.1   32:52.4   10:35 15       M 1-15    
65    640 Brent Cobb            M      41  Simpsonville         SC    33:45.5   33:36.5   10:49 1        M 40-44   
66    646 Lauren Saul           F      36  Jamestown            NC    34:05.5   33:53.9   10:55 8        F 35-39   
67    521 Gary Kriss            M      45  Huntersville         NC    34:42.9   34:23.4   11:04 3        M 45-49   
68    626 MK Bearden            F      54  Fountain Inn         SC    34:48.3   34:36.4   11:08 2        F Grand M 
69    629 Russell Miskin        M      43  Greenville           SC    35:04.5   35:04.5   11:17 2        M 40-44   
70    581 Kevin Stephens        M      38  Taylors              SC    35:09.4   34:46.0   11:11 5        M 35-39   
71    540 Samuel Oehrig         M      14  Taylors              SC    35:12.0   34:46.1   11:11 16       M 1-15    
72    616 Jeff Cima             M      49  Simpsonville         SC    36:08.2   35:53.4   11:33 4        M 45-49   
73    527 Samantha Smith        F      30  Raleigh              NC    36:16.1   36:00.6   11:35 2        F 30-34   
74    627 sheila McAlister      F      53  Greenville           SC    36:41.0   36:23.6   11:43 3        F Grand M 
75    621 Lindsay Walker        F      37  Greenville           SC    36:51.6   36:40.3   11:48 9        F 35-39   
76    577 SEBASTIAN RUIZ        M      20  Greenville           SC    37:10.9   37:03.6   11:56 1        M 20-24   
77    591 Allison Stack         F      45  Greenville           SC    37:13.3   37:00.0   11:55 1        F 45-49   
78    625 Krystal Vermillion    F      36  Greenville           SC    37:41.0   37:29.7   12:04 10       F 35-39   
79    503 Andrea Roubal         F      47  Taylors              SC    37:44.0   37:27.9   12:04 2        F 45-49   
80    601 Wayne Aguren          M      78  Greenville           SC    37:49.1   37:26.4   12:03 1        M 70-99   
81    559 Kaci Elliott          F      30  Greer                SC    38:23.9   38:03.7   12:15 3        F 30-34   
82    544 Kristi Sargent        F      42  Greer                SC    38:25.3   37:59.9   12:14 2        F 40-44   
83    523 Melissa Harrison      F      40  Simpsonville         SC    38:54.4   38:25.4   12:22 3        F 40-44   
84    542 Lauren Kaplan         F      40  Greer                SC    38:54.8   38:39.4   12:27 4        F 40-44   
85    529 ALLISON PALMADESSA    F      39  Greensboro           NC    38:54.9   38:27.8   12:23 11       F 35-39   
86    528 Chasidy Reese         F      31  Greenville           SC    39:23.9   39:08.2   12:36 4        F 30-34   
87    554 J. Baum               M      11  Greenville           SC    39:38.3   39:24.0   12:41 17       M 1-15    
88    641 M. Cobb               F      9   Simpsonville         SC    39:44.7   39:37.1   12:45 9        F 1-15    
89    585 C. Martin             M      9   Easley               SC    39:46.8   39:42.6   12:47 18       M 1-15    
90    548 Catherine Foster      F      14  Travelers Rest       SC    40:01.3   39:33.5   12:44 10       F 1-15    
91    603 Amy Lane              F      40  Travelers Rest       SC    40:10.8   39:47.8   12:49 5        F 40-44   
92    651 Cath Bongiorno        F      53  Greenville           SC    40:13.4   40:00.7   12:53 1        F 50-54   
93    504 Noe Araiza            M      32  Anderson             SC    40:30.9   40:14.2   12:57 2        M 30-34   
94    535 Tiffany Harris        F      28  Greenville           SC    40:34.8   40:16.9   12:58 3        F 25-29   
95    539 Marisa Salazar        F      21  Greenville           SC    40:35.5   40:17.5   12:58 1        F 20-24   
96    578 Harry Grilliot        M      44  Greenville           SC    41:20.3   40:56.2   13:11 3        M 40-44   
97    584 Patrick Martin        M      38  Easley               SC    41:28.6   41:09.7   13:15 6        M 35-39   
98    586 C. Martin             F      6   Easley               SC    41:29.1   41:09.7   13:15 11       F 1-15    
99    520 Tracy Kriss           F      43  Huntersville         NC    41:38.2   41:18.4   13:18 6        F 40-44   
100   643 Logan Grilliot        M      14  Greenville           SC    41:53.9   41:27.5   13:21 19       M 1-15    
101   534 Carolina Restrepo     F      21  Greer                SC    41:58.3   41:41.2   13:25 2        F 20-24   
102   533 Ana Gomez             F      23  Greenville           SC    42:01.1   41:43.0   13:26 3        F 20-24   
103   506 Greg Farler           M      57  Simpsonville         SC    42:22.4   42:02.5   13:32 1        M 55-59   
104   648 christine smith       F      58  Greer                SC    42:35.3   42:17.8   13:37 1        F 55-59   
105   545 Rylie Sargent         F      16  Greer                SC    42:36.1   42:10.9   13:35 2        F 16-19   
106   547 Brynn Sargent         F      15  Greer                SC    42:36.5   42:08.7   13:34 12       F 1-15    
107   595 Daniel Garcia         M      36  Anderson             SC    42:51.8   41:28.0   13:21 7        M 35-39   
108   597 Andrea Cabrera        F      35  Anderson             SC    42:51.8   41:28.0   13:21 12       F 35-39   
109   543 Jonathan Sargent      M      42  Greer                SC    44:27.7   43:59.4   14:10 4        M 40-44   
110   546 Ellis Sargent         F      14  Greer                SC    44:27.7   43:59.8   14:10 13       F 1-15    
111   538 Mike Ruetz            M      56  Taylors              SC    44:30.0   44:05.3   14:11 2        M 55-59   
112   573 Ingrid Christensen    F      44  Greenville           SC    45:01.6   44:45.0   14:24 7        F 40-44   
113   612 Tamrah Reeves         F      41  Greenville           SC    45:11.4   44:52.9   14:27 8        F 40-44   
114   610 Jason Freeman         M      44  Greer                SC    46:15.8   45:53.7   14:46 5        M 40-44   
115   632 Braden Freeman        M      13  Greer                SC    46:16.4   45:55.2   14:47 20       M 1-15    
116   526 Tyler Zellmer         M      27  Greenville           SC    52:08.1   51:54.3   16:42 3        M 25-29   
117   525 Sarah Murray          F      28  Greenville           SC    52:09.3   51:55.8   16:43 4        F 25-29   
118   537 Susan Ruetz           F      58  Taylors              SC    52:41.3   52:13.7   16:49 2        F 55-59   
119   642 J Stephen Smart       M      62  Taylors              SC    52:41.7   52:16.4   16:50 1        M 60-64   
120   524 Jennifer Standard     F      50  Simpsonville         SC    53:29.8   53:05.1   17:05 2        F 50-54   
121   580 Nancy Purohit         F      37  Simpsonville         SC    53:45.2   53:23.8   17:11 13       F 35-39   
122   560 Kristen Pye           F      34  Greenville           SC    53:46.4   53:24.7   17:11 5        F 30-34   
123   510 Laurie Rovin          F      59  Greenville           SC    1:06:08.8 1:05:29.4 21:05 3        F 55-59   
124   509 Jennifer Osgood       F      41  Simpsonville         SC    1:06:08.8 1:05:30.0 21:05 9        F 40-44   
125   650 bob lubitz            M      62  Ellicott City        MD    1:06:10.4 1:05:31.1 21:05 2        M 60-64   
126   579 Isaac Grilliot        M      14  Greenville           SC    1:08:39.1 1:08:11.5 21:57 21       M 1-15    
127   552 Lorelei Fowler        F      14  Taylors              SC    1:08:41.8 1:08:14.2 21:58 14       F 1-15    
128   568 Judi Smith            F      60  Mauldin              SC    1:24:19.0 1:23:46.9 26:58 1        F 60-64   
129   574 Kim Banish            F      51  Greenville           SC    1:24:19.1 1:23:47.0 26:58 3        F 50-54   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Austin Lane   604 18  1       M      Travelers Rest SC US 19:19.5 
2     Andy Loufman  623 34  2       M      Mount Pleasant SC US 19:23.7 
3     austin magera 628 16  3       M      Greer SC US          19:24.7 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     E. Markwell  613 11  9       F      Greenville SC US 23:36.8 
2     Meg Kennedy  608 14  11      F      Pendleton SC US  24:04.9 
3     M. GUTIERREZ 576 11  15      F      Greenville SC US 24:37.1 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Davy Hartsell 647 45  12      M      Spartanburg SC US 24:13.8 
2     Chris Major   511 40  22      M      Greer SC US       26:13.0 
3     Bill Wiseman  649 65  31      M      Greenville SC US  27:21.6 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Allison Adams        571 40  17      F      Anderson SC US   25:03.1 
2     Katharine Radziewicz 570 59  30      F      Greenville SC US 27:14.8 
3     LINA M HENAO         575 40  49      F      Greenville SC US 30:15.7 


Top Male Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Eugene Whaley 622 50  34      M      Shelby NC US     27:27.8 
2     Chris Romanek 620 60  47      M      Greenville SC US 28:59.5 
3     David Hannon  587 51  56      M      Greer SC US      31:29.1 


Top Female Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Marcia Simmons   602 57  59      F      Easley SC US       31:45.0 
2     MK Bearden       626 54  68      F      Fountain Inn SC US 34:48.3 
3     sheila McAlister 627 53  74      F      Greenville SC US   36:41.0 


Male 15 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Adam Trusty 589 14  4       M      Greer SC US 19:41.8 


Male 16 to 19
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Ethan Gaines 635 16  5       M      Taylors SC US 19:48.5 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     SEBASTIAN RUIZ 577 20  76      M      Greenville SC US 37:10.9 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location                   Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ========================== ======= 
1     Andy Merline 502 29  54      M      GreenvilleGreenville SC US 31:01.6 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     DAVE CIRILO 617 32  24      M      Greenville SC US 26:24.5 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Joshua Ashe 605 37  16      M      Simpsonville SC US 25:03 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Brent Cobb 640 41  65      M      Simpsonville SC US 33:45.5 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Greg Adams 572 46  39      M      Anderson SC US 28:16 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Greg Farler 506 57  103     M      Simpsonville SC US 42:22.4 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     J Stephen Smart 642 62  119     M      Taylors SC US 52:41.7 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Wayne Aguren 601 78  80      M      Greenville SC US 37:49.1 


Female 15 and Under
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Lauren Major 513 14  21      F      Greer SC US 26:00.1 


Female 16 to 19
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Libby Harvey 555 16  29      F      Greer SC US 27:12.9 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Marisa Salazar 539 21  95      F      Greenville SC US 40:35.5 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location                   Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ========================== ======= 
1     Erin Merline 501 29  53      F      GreenvilleGreenville SC US 31:01.4 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Megan Mantooth 607 32  62      F      Columbia SC US 32:35.1 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Ellen Loufman 624 36  25      F      Mount Pleasant SC US 26:42.7 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =========== ===== 
1     Jessica Major 512 40  52      F      Greer SC US 30:45 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Allison Stack 591 45  77      F      Greenville SC US 37:13.3 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Cath Bongiorno 651 53  92      F      Greenville SC US 40:13.4 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     christine smith 648 58  104     F      Greer SC US 42:35.3 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Judi Smith 568 60  128     F      Mauldin SC US 1:24:19 

Embed Code