Hartness Half Marathon & 5K

Sat November 14, 2020 Greenville, SC US 29615 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender Age City            State / Province Gun Time  Chip Time Pace  Mile 6.55 Time Mile 6.55 Pace Mile 13.1 Time Mile 13.1 Pace Division Place Division  
===== === ================== ====== === =============== ================ ========= ========= ===== ============== ============== ============== ============== ============== ========= 
1     40  Geoff Musick       M      29  Central         SC               1:25:37.3 1:25:35.3 6:32  0:42:21        6:28           0:43:16        6:36           1              M Overall 
2     54  Mitchell Brannon   M      19  Greer           SC               1:35:03.2 1:35:01.1 7:15  0:44:16        6:45           0:50:48        7:45           2              M Overall 
3     17  Matthew Johnson    M      42  Charlotte       NC               1:38:32.8 1:38:28.4 7:31  0:48:43        7:26           0:49:50        7:36           3              M Overall 
4     60  Juan Gonzalez      M      37  Kannapolis      NC               1:40:11.5 1:40:08.8 7:39  0:50:23        7:41           0:49:49        7:36           1              M 35-39   
5     18  Jeremy Walton      M      33  Simpsonville    SC               1:40:48.5 1:40:44.5 7:41  0:49:38        7:35           0:51:10        7:49           1              M 30-34   
6     62  Josh Shumaker      M      32  Alexandria      VA               1:41:03.9 1:40:53.6 7:42  0:50:25        7:42           0:50:39        7:44           2              M 30-34   
7     59  Bent Andersen      M      56  Simpsonville    SC               1:41:19.7 1:41:16.7 7:44  0:50:55        7:46           0:50:25        7:42           1              M Masters 
8     74  Grace Smith        F      32  Greenville      SC               1:42:55.4 1:42:50.4 7:51  0:51:05        7:48           0:51:50        7:55           1              F Overall 
9     42  Doug Davidson      M      63  Statesville     NC               1:43:03.4 1:42:58.8 7:52  0:51:07        7:48           0:51:57        7:56           2              M Masters 
10    53  Marc Bradley       M      46  Charlotte       NC               1:45:57.2 1:45:41.6 8:04  0:52:13        7:58           0:53:44        8:12           3              M Masters 
11    71  Katie Malone       F      45  Landrum         SC               1:47:33.6 1:47:29.6 8:12  0:53:09        8:07           0:54:24        8:18           2              F Overall 
12    58  Beth Davidson      F      43  Ninety Six      SC               1:48:03.5 1:47:53.1 8:14  0:54:10        8:16           0:53:54        8:14           3              F Overall 
13    22  Aniket Saha        M      41  Greenville      SC               1:48:41.5 1:48:28.4 8:17  0:53:50        8:13           0:54:51        8:23           1              M 40-44   
14    33  Frank Kearney      M      54  Greer           SC               1:51:28.1 1:51:23.1 8:30  0:56:49        8:40           0:54:39        8:21           1              M 50-54   
15    78  Matt Beshears      M      26  Greenville      SC               1:51:33.0 1:51:21.8 8:30  0:56:12        8:35           0:55:21        8:27           1              M 25-29   
16    30  Mark Moyer         M      38  Greenville      SC               1:52:38.7 1:52:35.0 8:36  0:52:43        8:03           0:59:56        9:09           2              M 35-39   
17    70  Abby Russell       F      39  Taylors         SC               1:52:42.5 1:52:38.8 8:36  0:55:56        8:32           0:56:47        8:40           1              F 35-39   
18    57  Alan Godwin        M      34  Charlotte       NC               1:52:51.0 1:52:45.6 8:36  0:53:50        8:13           0:59:01        9:01           3              M 30-34   
19    77  Zachary Brittain   M      23  Central         SC               1:55:43.8 1:55:39.3 8:50  0:53:37        8:11           1:02:07        9:29           1              M 20-24   
20    15  Stephen Lance      M      33  Asheville       NC               1:56:16.3 1:56:07.4 8:52  0:55:54        8:32           1:00:22        9:13           4              M 30-34   
21    10  Mayumi Jourdan     F      40  Piedmont        SC               1:56:43.6 1:56:37.2 8:54  0:56:17        8:36           1:00:27        9:14           1              F Masters 
22    35  Tim Fry            M      36  Belmont         NC               1:56:57.3 1:56:49.0 8:55  0:56:56        8:42           1:00:01        9:10           3              M 35-39   
23    11  Aaron Fein         M      42  Chapel Hill     NC               1:57:00.1 1:56:52.2 8:55  0:56:26        8:37           1:00:34        9:15           2              M 40-44   
24    44  James Winton       M      28  Simpsonville    SC               1:57:23.7 1:57:12.6 8:57  0:55:10        8:25           1:02:14        9:30           2              M 25-29   
25    69  Ben Wicker         M      57  Ware Shoals     SC               1:58:44.2 1:58:40.1 9:04  0:59:50        9:08           0:58:55        9:00           1              M 55-59   
26    9   Jeffrey Hutter     M      56  Simpsonville    SC               1:58:59.0 1:58:52.6 9:04  1:00:59        9:19           0:58:00        8:51           2              M 55-59   
27    52  Alexander Smith    M      32  Greer           SC               1:59:14.8 1:59:03.0 9:05  0:58:35        8:57           1:00:40        9:16           5              M 30-34   
28    34  Jeni Enjaian       F      34  Greenville      SC               2:00:35.3 2:00:28.3 9:12  0:59:51        9:08           1:00:45        9:16           1              F 30-34   
29    75  Zachary Peterson   M      45  Burnsville      NC               2:00:54.0 2:00:48.4 9:13  0:59:16        9:03           1:01:38        9:25           1              M 45-49   
30    3   Aaron Katz         M      50  Greenville      SC               2:01:09.6 2:00:55.6 9:14  1:01:34        9:24           0:59:35        9:06           2              M 50-54   
31    46  Reagan Splady      M      69  Cleveland       SC               2:01:16.1 2:01:07.7 9:15  1:00:13        9:12           1:01:03        9:19           1              M 65-69   
32    50  Jessica Marchal    F      27  Huntersville    NC               2:01:26.5 2:01:14.5 9:15  0:59:47        9:08           1:01:40        9:25           1              F 25-29   
33    80  matthew roland     M      38  Boiling Springs SC               2:05:19.1 2:05:16.0 9:34  0:59:34        9:06           1:05:45        10:02          4              M 35-39   
34    16  Kelvin Standard    M      51  Simpsonville    SC               2:05:51.5 2:05:43.4 9:36  1:01:31        9:24           1:04:21        9:49           3              M 50-54   
35    43  Sarah Ferguson     F      24  Eaton           OH               2:06:35.7 2:06:24.9 9:39  1:02:14        9:30           1:04:22        9:50           1              F 20-24   
36    47  Katelyn Felix      F      26  Greensboro      NC               2:06:35.9 2:06:25.3 9:39  1:02:14        9:30           1:04:22        9:50           2              F 25-29   
37    79  Matthew Kahler     M      21  Anderson        SC               2:09:31.6 2:09:20.8 9:52  0:59:31        9:05           1:10:00        10:41          2              M 20-24   
38    26  Zach Howell        M      28  Greenville      SC               2:10:01.5 2:09:57.7 9:55  1:01:10        9:20           1:08:51        10:31          3              M 25-29   
39    4   Meg Jolly          F      22  Edgefield       SC               2:12:53.9 2:12:45.3 10:08 1:05:49        10:03          1:07:05        10:14          2              F 20-24   
40    2   Beth Del Savio     F      51  Greenville      SC               2:16:39.4 2:16:24.5 10:25 1:06:39        10:10          1:10:01        10:41          2              F Masters 
41    41  Mike Pastore       M      64  Greer           SC               2:17:00.7 2:16:49.6 10:27 1:05:08        9:57           1:11:53        10:58          1              M 60-64   
42    68  Kevin Young        M      25  Greenville      SC               2:17:53.3 2:17:42.0 10:31 1:01:26        9:23           1:16:27        11:40          4              M 25-29   
43    45  Martin VanKanegan  M      61  Anderson        SC               2:18:10.1 2:18:00.6 10:32 1:07:32        10:19          1:10:38        10:47          2              M 60-64   
44    14  Deborah Myers      F      53  Grovetown       GA               2:20:11.1 2:19:58.1 10:41 1:08:29        10:27          1:11:42        10:57          3              F Masters 
45    23  Sara Adams         F      43  Asheville       NC               2:21:52.5 2:21:44.7 10:49 1:08:23        10:26          1:13:29        11:13          1              F 40-44   
46    29  Lexi Dickinson     F      21  Ridgeway        SC               2:24:57.4 2:24:42.3 11:03 1:09:37        10:38          1:15:20        11:30          3              F 20-24   
47    27  Elizabeth McKenzie F      24  Spartanburg     SC               2:24:57.7 2:24:42.0 11:03 1:06:52        10:12          1:18:06        11:55          4              F 20-24   
48    31  Mark Muir          M      56  Arlington       VA               2:26:59.8 2:26:42.1 11:12 1:12:14        11:02          1:14:46        11:25          3              M 55-59   
49    49  Sydney Lorey       F      29  Winston Salem   NC               2:27:39.6 2:27:27.1 11:15 1:08:40        10:29          1:19:00        12:04          3              F 25-29   
50    28  Anna Penninger     F      21  Seneca          SC               2:28:16.6 2:28:10.0 11:19 1:07:50        10:21          1:20:27        12:17          5              F 20-24   
51    36  Lexi Arnold        F      22  Clemson         SC               2:28:16.9 2:28:10.2 11:19 1:07:50        10:21          1:20:27        12:17          6              F 20-24   
52    25  Tanya Camunas      F      37  Simpsonville    SC               2:28:40.3 2:28:25.2 11:20 1:09:37        10:38          1:19:03        12:04          2              F 35-39   
53    76  Craig Collins      M      56  Greenville      SC               2:38:24.2 2:38:14.7 12:05 1:12:04        11:00          1:26:20        13:11          4              M 55-59   
54    64  Beth Molzer        F      38  Greer           SC               2:42:18.7 2:42:04.3 12:22 1:17:55        11:54          1:24:24        12:53          3              F 35-39   
55    65  Lynn Sane          F      46  Pelzer          SC               2:42:19.2 2:42:04.2 12:22 1:17:55        11:54          1:24:24        12:53          1              F 45-49   
56    72  Matthew Leach      M      45  Athens          GA               2:48:53.9 2:48:40.5 12:53 1:23:09        12:42          1:25:45        13:05          2              M 45-49   
57    39  Amy Bazow          F      35  Gastonia        NC               2:52:04.0 2:51:54.2 13:07 1:15:48        11:34          1:36:17        14:42          4              F 35-39   
58    73  James Call         M      37  Cantonment      FL               2:52:59.2 2:52:43.1 13:11 1:24:35        12:55          1:28:24        13:30          5              M 35-39   
59    61  Robert Grimmig     M      61  Fleming Island  FL               2:55:31.1 2:55:16.8 13:23 1:23:39        12:46          1:31:52        14:01          3              M 60-64   
60    66  Maggie Hoverath    F      55  Simpsonville    SC               2:59:13.7 2:58:59.0 13:40 1:27:03        13:17          1:32:11        14:04          1              F 55-59   
61    38  Stephanie Kight    F      26  Anderson        SC               3:01:52.9 3:01:35.0 13:52 1:22:17        12:34          1:39:36        15:12          4              F 25-29   
62    63  Michele Shusterman F      43  Greenville      SC               3:02:04.4 3:01:57.6 13:53 1:27:39        13:23          1:34:26        14:25          2              F 40-44   
63    67  Linda Manley       F      51  Duncan          SC               3:06:06.8 3:05:52.3 14:11 1:26:48        13:15          1:39:19        15:10          1              F 50-54   
64    55  Cynthia Lorentz    F      39  Anderson        SC               3:22:07.8 3:21:51.7 15:25 1:31:29        13:58          1:50:39        16:54          5              F 35-39   
      12  Stephen Chen       M      42  Greer           SC                                         1:14:01        11:18                                                                 
      8   Hilton Chin        M      47  Spartanburg     SC                                         0:52:32        8:01                                                                  
      32  Jonathan Duvall    M      37  North Augusta   SC                                         2:52:04        26:16                                                                 


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Geoff Musick     40  29  1       M      Central SC US   1:25:37.3 
2     Mitchell Brannon 54  19  2       M      Greer SC US     1:35:03.2 
3     Matthew Johnson  17  42  3       M      Charlotte NC US 1:38:32.8 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Grace Smith   74  32  8       F      Greenville SC US 1:42:55.4 
2     Katie Malone  71  45  11      F      Landrum SC US    1:47:33.6 
3     Beth Davidson 58  43  12      F      Ninety Six SC US 1:48:03.5 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Bent Andersen 59  56  7       M      Simpsonville SC US 1:41:19.7 
2     Doug Davidson 42  63  9       M      Statesville NC US  1:43:03.4 
3     Marc Bradley  53  46  10      M      Charlotte NC US    1:45:57.2 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Mayumi Jourdan 10  40  21      F      Piedmont SC US   1:56:43.6 
2     Beth Del Savio 2   51  40      F      Greenville SC US 2:16:39.4 
3     Deborah Myers  14  53  44      F      Grovetown GA US  2:20:11.1 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Zachary Brittain 77  23  19      M      Central SC US 1:55:43.8 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Matt Beshears 78  26  15      M      Greenville SC US 1:51:33 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Jeremy Walton 18  33  5       M      Simpsonville SC US 1:40:48.5 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Juan Gonzalez 60  37  4       M      Kannapolis NC US 1:40:11.5 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Aniket Saha 22  41  13      M      Greenville SC US 1:48:41.5 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Zachary Peterson 75  45  29      M      Burnsville NC US 2:00:54 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Frank Kearney 33  54  14      M      Greer SC US 1:51:28.1 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Ben Wicker 69  57  25      M      Ware Shoals SC US 1:58:44.2 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Mike Pastore 41  64  41      M      Greer SC US 2:17:00.7 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Reagan Splady 46  69  31      M      Cleveland SC US 2:01:16.1 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Sarah Ferguson 43  24  35      F      Eaton OH US 2:06:35.7 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Jessica Marchal 50  27  32      F      Huntersville NC US 2:01:26.5 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Jeni Enjaian 34  34  28      F      Greenville SC US 2:00:35.3 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Abby Russell 70  39  17      F      Taylors SC US 1:52:42.5 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Sara Adams 23  43  45      F      Asheville NC US 2:21:52.5 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Lynn Sane 65  46  55      F      Pelzer SC US 2:42:19.2 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Linda Manley 67  51  63      F      Duncan SC US 3:06:06.8 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Maggie Hoverath 66  55  60      F      Simpsonville SC US 2:59:13.7 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.