Hartness Half Marathon & 5K

Sat November 14, 2020 Greenville, SC US 29615 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                       Gender Age City            State / Province Gun Time  Chip Time Pace  Division Place Division  
===== === ========================== ====== === =============== ================ ========= ========= ===== ============== ========= 
1     446 Matthew Hammersmith        M      32  Mauldin         SC               19:44.4   19:41.9   6:20  1              M Overall 
2     356 Andy Loufman               M      35  Awendaw         SC               19:53.7   19:51.1   6:23  2              M Overall 
3     434 Bryan Brooks               M      31  Greenville      SC               21:37.3   21:29.8   6:55  3              M Overall 
4     343 Maggie Musick              F      27  Central         SC               22:45.1   22:40.9   7:18  1              F Overall 
5     414 Whit Rasmussen             M      26  Greenville      SC               23:29.1   23:23.5   7:32  1              M 25-29   
6     335 Danny Vera                 M      15  Simpsonville    SC               24:02.7   23:58.8   7:43  1              M 1-15    
7     404 Josiah Piper               M      14  Greenville      SC               24:09.4   24:06.7   7:46  2              M 1-15    
8     443 JASON LEWIS                M      40  Greenville      SC               24:38.5   24:32.5   7:54  1              M Masters 
9     423 Mark Macaulay              M      50  Glasgow         ERW              24:45.4   24:37.3   7:55  2              M Masters 
10    373 Silas Meachum              M      15  Greenville      SC               24:58.8   24:54.3   8:01  3              M 1-15    
11    418 Grady Woods                M      14  Greenville      SC               25:03.4   25:01.1   8:03  4              M 1-15    
12    306 Hayden Medgyesy            M      16  Easley          SC               25:30.4   25:24.6   8:11  1              M 16-19   
13    389 M. GUTIERREZ               F      12  Greenville      SC               26:02.1   25:58.9   8:22  2              F Overall 
14    326 T. Potter                  M      9   Greenville      SC               26:02.3   25:57.5   8:21  5              M 1-15    
15    327 Abby Potter                F      19  Greenville      SC               26:12.2   26:07.7   8:25  3              F Overall 
16    412 Michael Osborn             M      66  PULBOROUGH      WSX              26:19.6   26:10.5   8:25  3              M Masters 
17    370 Evan Thomes                M      20  Greenville      SC               26:41.0   26:28.1   8:31  1              M 20-24   
18    392 E. Horton                  M      10  Simpsonville    SC               26:42.9   26:34.4   8:33  6              M 1-15    
19    391 Kyle Horton                M      42  Simpsonville    SC               26:45.4   26:37.2   8:34  1              M 40-44   
20    374 O. Meachum                 M      11  Greenville      SC               27:37.2   27:31.9   8:52  7              M 1-15    
21    336 Todd Wolverton             M      24  Greenville      SC               27:40.4   27:33.3   8:52  2              M 20-24   
22    372 John Hart                  M      63  Greenville      SC               27:52.7   27:46.8   8:56  1              M 60-64   
23    413 S. Chasteen                F      11  Greenville      SC               28:08.0   28:05.0   9:02  1              F 1-15    
24    450 l. Marlin                  M      11  simpsonville    SC               28:08.6   28:04.6   9:02  8              M 1-15    
25    444 DJ Dye                     M      14  Greer           SC               28:11.2   28:08.5   9:03  9              M 1-15    
26    367 Derrick Oyervides          M      31  Greer           SC               28:25.1   28:10.9   9:04  1              M 30-34   
27    352 Bowen Dillard              M      14  Greenville      SC               28:29.7   28:26.5   9:09  10             M 1-15    
28    354 Blake Nelson               M      14  Greer           SC               28:59.7   28:57.2   9:19  11             M 1-15    
29    399 P. Cossaboon               M      11  Simpsonville    SC               29:06.4   29:01.8   9:21  12             M 1-15    
30    388 OSVALDO GUTIERREZ          M      48  Greenville      SC               29:17.2   29:04.7   9:22  1              M 45-49   
31    387 Michael Boone              M      69  Greer           SC               29:21.4   29:17.2   9:26  1              M 65-69   
32    355 Ellen Nettleton            F      37  Awendaw         SC               30:12.2   29:56.8   9:38  1              F 35-39   
33    360 William Buchheit           M      43  Greer           SC               30:30.4   30:19.8   9:46  2              M 40-44   
34    431 Joey Bowler                M      66  Greenville      SC               30:35.7   30:26.8   9:48  2              M 65-69   
35    438 C. King                    F      10  Greenville      SC               30:42.7   30:39.2   9:52  2              F 1-15    
36    328 Chris Romanek              M      61  Greenville      SC               30:47.0   30:35.7   9:51  2              M 60-64   
37    361 Matthew Parker             M      14  Greer           SC               30:54.5   30:52.1   9:56  13             M 1-15    
38    359 Phil Buchheit              M      42  Spartanburg     SC               30:55.0   30:44.3   9:54  3              M 40-44   
39    363 Sarah Parris               F      20  Pelzer          SC               31:57.6   31:51.2   10:15 1              F 20-24   
40    347 Mike Crittenden            M      33  Greer           SC               32:02.6   31:47.8   10:14 2              M 30-34   
41    401 Ben Stone                  M      15  Greenville      SC               32:05.0   32:00.9   10:18 14             M 1-15    
42    427 dwight ott                 M      15  Greer           SC               32:09.5   32:05.3   10:20 15             M 1-15    
43    433 Brooklyn Kiest             F      14  Greenville      SC               32:11.5   31:58.8   10:18 3              F 1-15    
44    410 Mills Howell               F      14  Greenville      SC               32:33.9   32:26.3   10:26 4              F 1-15    
45    411 Rob Howell                 M      47  Greenville      SC               32:34.2   32:26.9   10:27 2              M 45-49   
46    366 Jordahn Shiley             F      29  Taylors         SC               32:34.3   32:19.5   10:24 1              F 25-29   
47    432 Jana Keller                F      42  Greenville      SC               33:10.4   32:58.6   10:37 1              F Masters 
48    304 Ellen Chiles               F      39  Simpsonville    SC               33:21.8   33:14.3   10:42 2              F 35-39   
49    405 Joel Nulph                 M      36  Taylors         SC               33:22.0   33:12.1   10:41 1              M 35-39   
50    348 Maureen Parris             F      51  Williamston     SC               33:23.7   33:17.2   10:43 2              F Masters 
51    398 Carl Sarbacker             M      27  Greer           SC               34:35.6   34:31.2   11:07 2              M 25-29   
52    442 Laura Supra                F      50  Simpsonville    SC               35:03.9   34:51.0   11:13 3              F Masters 
53    315 Maxwell Gottman            M      38  Spartanburg     SC               35:13.8   34:43.9   11:11 2              M 35-39   
54    316 Dana Gottman               F      37  Spartanburg     SC               35:13.9   34:44.1   11:11 3              F 35-39   
55    421 Murillo Palodetti          M      22  Anderson        SC               35:17.8   34:54.1   11:14 3              M 20-24   
56    440 Angelika Impeduglia-Gielow F      51  Simpsonville    SC               35:18.2   35:05.1   11:18 1              F 50-54   
57    409 Katharine Martin           F      14  Greer           SC               35:21.5   35:13.5   11:20 5              F 1-15    
58    449 Dawn Slater                F      49  Delray Beach    FL               35:36.2   35:26.7   11:25 1              F 45-49   
59    424 Alison Macbeth             F      50  Glasgow         ERW              35:40.7   35:31.6   11:26 2              F 50-54   
60    436 KAYLA WATERS               F      30  Taylors         SC               35:51.1   35:35.8   11:27 1              F 30-34   
61    426 Cate Carey                 F      58  West Islip      NY               36:01.8   35:50.3   11:32 1              F 55-59   
62    323 Abigail Shook              F      25  Inman           SC               36:38.2   36:22.5   11:42 2              F 25-29   
63    331 Amelia Crawford            F      33  Greenville      SC               36:54.4   36:25.8   11:44 2              F 30-34   
64    435 Mason Garvin               M      14  Taylors         SC               37:00.7   36:47.7   11:51 16             M 1-15    
65    371 Anonymous Participant      F      28                                   37:03.4   36:36.8   11:47 3              F 25-29   
66    420 Caitlin Owens              F      28  Anderson        SC               37:45.1   37:21.8   12:02 4              F 25-29   
67    417 Kristen Leonard            F      38  Greenville      SC               37:46.7   37:17.9   12:00 4              F 35-39   
68    345 Diego Jorge                M      15  Taylors         SC               37:59.8   37:54.4   12:12 17             M 1-15    
69    346 Rebecca Del Savio          F      69  Greer           SC               38:08.3   37:53.1   12:12 1              F 65-69   
70    351 Alexandra Peluso           F      23  Stamford        CT               38:32.0   38:25.5   12:22 2              F 20-24   
71    416 Nick Sparks                M      41  Greenville      SC               38:47.2   38:17.6   12:20 4              M 40-44   
72    332 Ron Rasmussen              M      57  Greenville      SC               38:59.3   38:47.7   12:29 1              M 55-59   
73    310 Melanie Bearden            F      54  Fountain Inn    SC               39:01.8   38:51.9   12:31 3              F 50-54   
74    334 Nancy Anderson             F      69  Spartanburg     SC               39:21.1   39:02.3   12:34 2              F 65-69   
75    441 Anna Impeduglia            F      17  Simpsonville    SC               39:56.4   39:43.6   12:47 1              F 16-19   
76    394 Maile Takata               F      39  Greer           SC               40:12.7   39:53.6   12:50 5              F 35-39   
77    447 Margaret Mary Kahler       F      57  Anderson        SC               40:22.8   39:56.3   12:51 2              F 55-59   
78    344 Mary Latrick               F      35  Greer           SC               40:37.9   40:27.8   13:01 6              F 35-39   
79    324 India Menon                F      41  Greenville      SC               40:37.9   40:27.6   13:01 1              F 40-44   
80    377 Barna Gupta                F      38  Greer           SC               40:38.0   40:28.0   13:01 7              F 35-39   
81    378 Eric Hager                 M      41  GREENVILLE      SC               40:46.0   40:18.1   12:58 5              M 40-44   
82    397 Katie Sarbacker            F      31  Greer           SC               40:49.6   40:42.0   13:06 3              F 30-34   
83    305 Melissa Harrison           F      41  Simpsonville    SC               41:02.5   40:34.9   13:04 2              F 40-44   
84    364 Noe Araiza                 M      33  Williamston     SC               41:07.4   40:46.0   13:07 3              M 30-34   
85    302 Sarah Murray               F      29  Greenville      SC               41:18.3   41:10.9   13:15 5              F 25-29   
86    381 Tamrah Reeves              F      43  Greenville      SC               41:29.5   41:10.8   13:15 3              F 40-44   
87    319 Russell Frick              M      56  Chapin          SC               41:55.3   41:34.2   13:23 2              M 55-59   
88    382 Andrea Roubal              F      48  Taylors         SC               42:29.5   42:11.9   13:35 2              F 45-49   
89    396 Jordan Embley-Bethell      F      28  Greenville      SC               43:21.1   43:13.4   13:55 6              F 25-29   
90    437 JB Barnes                  M      14  Travelers Rest  SC               43:25.9   43:22.2   13:58 18             M 1-15    
91    430 Zachary Aho                M      14  Taylors         SC               43:29.3   43:25.8   13:59 19             M 1-15    
92    314 Alex Campbell              M      46  Simpsonville    SC               43:29.5   42:58.8   13:50 3              M 45-49   
93    376 Carter Jones               M      15  Greer           SC               43:30.0   43:26.5   13:59 20             M 1-15    
94    422 Pietro Martini             M      23  Anderson        SC               43:33.8   43:10.1   13:54 4              M 20-24   
95    330 Kaci Elliott               F      31  Greer           SC               44:03.5   43:49.3   14:06 4              F 30-34   
96    390 Deborah Gentry             F      70  Salem           SC               45:05.7   44:48.6   14:25 1              F 70-99   
97    379 Ingrid Christensen         F      45  Greenville      SC               46:03.4   45:38.4   14:41 3              F 45-49   
98    375 Walden Jones               M      43  Greer           SC               46:23.4   45:55.7   14:47 6              M 40-44   
99    329 Anonymous Participant      M      20                                   46:58.9   46:44.5   15:03 5              M 20-24   
100   322 Lavenda Frick              F      50  Little Mountain SC               47:15.9   46:55.5   15:06 4              F 50-54   
101   342 M. Norman                  M      9   Greenville      SC               48:04.7   47:41.8   15:21 21             M 1-15    
102   403 Chris Stone                M      55  Greenville      SC               49:12.2   48:52.5   15:44 3              M 55-59   
103   428 Alissa Ramsay              F      40  Greer           SC               49:49.5   49:29.1   15:56 4              F 40-44   
104   429 Austin Ramsay              M      39  Greer           SC               49:49.5   49:30.3   15:56 3              M 35-39   
105   333 Dylan Harvey               M      14  Greer           SC               49:50.4   49:45.1   16:01 22             M 1-15    
106   425 Sam Huskey                 M      14  Greer           SC               49:51.8   49:46.7   16:01 23             M 1-15    
107   325 Tracy Shalayda             F      44  Simpsonville    SC               50:39.2   50:21.3   16:12 5              F 40-44   
108   337 Cassea Fowler              F      30  Anderson        SC               50:45.7   50:33.8   16:16 5              F 30-34   
109   350 A. Courchaine              M      9   Piedmont        SC               51:19.7   50:57.9   16:24 24             M 1-15    
110   448 Anonymous Participant      M      55                                   51:28.0   51:10.8   16:28 4              M 55-59   
111   395 Pamela Muir                F      56  Arlington       VA               51:32.3   51:08.9   16:28 3              F 55-59   
112   415 Lauren wilson              F      14  Taylors         SC               51:39.1   51:32.9   16:36 6              F 1-15    
113   439 Leah Turner                F      14  Greer           SC               51:39.4   51:33.7   16:36 7              F 1-15    
114   349 Lynn Courchaine            F      51  Piedmont        SC               51:43.7   51:19.7   16:31 5              F 50-54   
115   312 JENNIFER STANDARD          F      51  Simpsonville    SC               54:07.2   53:48.2   17:19 6              F 50-54   
116   386 Faith Besser               F      14  Greer           SC               55:41.1   55:32.3   17:53 8              F 1-15    
117   383 Kimberly Taylor            F      48  Taylors         SC               1:04:06.4 1:03:55.0 20:34 4              F 45-49   
118   385 Emily Taylor               F      14  Taylors         SC               1:04:06.6 1:03:58.5 20:35 9              F 1-15    
119   384 Catherine Taylor           F      14  Taylors         SC               1:04:18.9 1:04:07.3 20:38 10             F 1-15    
120   402 A. Stone                   F      11  Greenville      SC               1:05:26.5 1:05:05.9 20:57 11             F 1-15    
121   339 Ellen Norman               F      44  Greenville      SC               1:05:27.4 1:05:03.6 20:56 6              F 40-44   
122   400 Heather Stone              F      49  Greenville      SC               1:05:28.9 1:05:08.0 20:58 5              F 45-49   
123   393 Diane Grimmig              F      61  Fleming Island  FL               1:05:46.3 1:05:18.3 21:01 1              F 60-64   
124   320 Ashley Coe                 F      34  Simpsonville    SC               1:07:05.9 1:06:39.4 21:27 6              F 30-34   
125   380 Owen kissinger             M      14  Greer           SC               1:07:31.9 1:07:19.3 21:40 25             M 1-15    
126   321 M. Coe                     F      12  Simpsonville    SC               1:07:40.8 1:07:14.5 21:39 12             F 1-15    
127   338 Natasha Seymore            F      48  Clinton         SC               1:39:46.7 1:39:08.4 31:55 6              F 45-49   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Matthew Hammersmith 446 32  1       M      Mauldin SC US    19:44.4 
2     Andy Loufman        356 35  2       M      Awendaw SC US    19:53.7 
3     Bryan Brooks        434 31  3       M      Greenville SC US 21:37.3 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Maggie Musick 343 27  4       F      Central SC US    22:45.1 
2     M. GUTIERREZ  389 12  13      F      Greenville SC US 26:02.1 
3     Abby Potter   327 19  15      F      Greenville SC US 26:12.2 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     JASON LEWIS    443 40  8       M      Greenville SC US  24:38.5 
2     Mark Macaulay  423 50  9       M      Glasgow ERW GB    24:45.4 
3     Michael Osborn 412 66  16      M      PULBOROUGH WSX GB 26:19.6 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Jana Keller    432 42  47      F      Greenville SC US   33:10.4 
2     Maureen Parris 348 51  50      F      Williamston SC US  33:23.7 
3     Laura Supra    442 50  52      F      Simpsonville SC US 35:03.9 


Male 15 and Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Danny Vera 335 15  6       M      Simpsonville SC US 24:02.7 


Male 16 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Hayden Medgyesy 306 16  12      M      Easley SC US 25:30.4 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Evan Thomes 370 20  17      M      Greenville SC US 26:41 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Whit Rasmussen 414 26  5       M      Greenville SC US 23:29.1 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Derrick Oyervides 367 31  26      M      Greer SC US 28:25.1 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Joel Nulph 405 36  49      M      Taylors SC US 33:22 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Kyle Horton 391 42  19      M      Simpsonville SC US 26:45.4 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     OSVALDO GUTIERREZ 388 48  30      M      Greenville SC US 29:17.2 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Ron Rasmussen 332 57  72      M      Greenville SC US 38:59.3 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     John Hart 372 63  22      M      Greenville SC US 27:52.7 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Michael Boone 387 69  31      M      Greer SC US 29:21.4 


Female 15 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     S. Chasteen 413 11  23      F      Greenville SC US 28:08 


Female 16 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Anna Impeduglia 441 17  75      F      Simpsonville SC US 39:56.4 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Sarah Parris 363 20  39      F      Pelzer SC US 31:57.6 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Jordahn Shiley 366 29  46      F      Taylors SC US 32:34.3 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     KAYLA WATERS 436 30  60      F      Taylors SC US 35:51.1 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Ellen Nettleton 355 37  32      F      Awendaw SC US 30:12.2 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     India Menon 324 41  79      F      Greenville SC US 40:37.9 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Dawn Slater 449 49  58      F      Delray Beach FL US 35:36.2 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name                       Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ========================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Angelika Impeduglia-Gielow 440 51  56      F      Simpsonville SC US 35:18.2 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Cate Carey 426 58  61      F      West Islip NY US 36:01.8 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Diane Grimmig 393 61  123     F      Fleming Island FL US 1:05:46.3 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Rebecca Del Savio 346 69  69      F      Greer SC US 38:08.3 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Deborah Gentry 390 70  96      F      Salem SC US 45:05.7 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.