SAVAGE Blitz Charlotte

Sun May 19, 2019 CHARLOTTE, NC US 28215 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                     Bib  Chip Time Division Place Division  
===== ======================== ==== ========= ============== ========= 
1     Yuri Force               2594 23:10     1              M Overall 
2     Brian Gowiski            456  25:12     2              M Overall 
3     Jay Flores               2545 26:55     3              M Overall 
4     William Heatherly        2595 27:21     1              M 25-29   
5     Rachel Corigliano        2547 30:00     1              F Overall 
6     Scott Kennedy            461  30:20     1              M Masters 
7     Chrissy McFarland        490  31:40     2              F Overall 
8     William Hazelto Hazelton 458  32:15     2              M Masters 
9     Sam Wharton III          484  34:50     1              M 35-39   
10    Douglas Owens            471  35:30     1              M 30-34   
11    James Stangle            495  36:13     3              M Masters 
12    Benjamin Canterbury      489  36:28     1              M 40-44   
13    Heather Gollnick         496  36:41     3              F Overall 
14    Jake Diehl               2592 37:22     2              M 35-39   
15    Jesse Beam               446  37:29     2              M 40-44   
16    Scott Hyland             459  37:40     3              M 35-39   
17    MICHAEL GARCIA           2593 38:17     2              M 30-34   
18    Glenn Nakamura           491  39:03     1              M 45-49   
19    Chris Purciful           493  40:30     3              M 30-34   
20    Parker Hicks             498  41:04     4              M 30-34   
21    Ivi Ganger               499  41:12     1              F 35-39   
22    Marcus Skipworth         477  41:15     2              M 45-49   
23    Cynthia Puckett          473  41:41     1              F Masters 
24    Eduardo Lorenzo          2599 42:35     4              M 35-39   
25    ELL Sheckles             476  43:25     3              M 40-44   
26    John Wolf                2533 43:33     4              M 40-44   
27    Kyle King                462  43:36     2              M 25-29   
28    Jessica Carter           2534 44:03     1              F 25-29   
29    Anthony Humphries        497  44:33     1              M 18-24   
30    Kevin Rinschler          475  44:45     5              M 40-44   
31    Charlotte Curtis         2551 46:13     1              F 30-34   
32    Chris McBride            464  46:32     6              M 40-44   
33    Kim Mcnally              2596 47:04     2              F Masters 
34    ABIGAIL ANGEL            445  47:24     1              F 18-24   
35    Charles Davis            449  47:46     3              M 45-49   
36    Chris Morgan             467  48:05     7              M 40-44   
37    Jonathan Wood            487  48:06     5              M 35-39   
38    Alexander Kean           460  48:29     5              M 30-34   
39    Shannon Dutruch          451  49:17     2              F 35-39   
40    Jeff Boettler            447  49:40     1              M 50-54   
41    Carson Bingley           488  51:11     1              M 1-17    
42    Scott Lemos              2546 52:34     4              M 45-49   
43    Joseph Puckett           474  53:17     5              M 45-49   
44    Aaron Needham            470  53:33     1              M 55-59   
45    Heather Gleaton          455  55:29     3              F Masters 
46    Sam Papanikas            492  55:59     8              M 40-44   
47    Jenny Kitchen            2591 58:06     3              F 35-39   
48    Brandon Farmer           452  1:01:50   6              M 30-34   
49    Destinee Wilson          486  1:01:51   2              F 18-24   
50    Elizabeth Lorenzo        2600 1:04:27   2              F 30-34   
51    Carlos Monsalve          466  2:51:34   7              M 30-34   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Yuri Force    2594 36  1       M      Newnan GA US  23:10 
2     Brian Gowiski 456  29  2       M      Concord NC US 25:12 
3     Jay Flores    2545 29  3       M      Miami FL US   26:55 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                Time  
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ======================= ===== 
1     Rachel Corigliano 2547 38  5       F      Barksdale AFB LA US     30:00 
2     Chrissy McFarland 490  26  7       F      South Salem OH US       31:40 
3     Heather Gollnick  496  49  13      F      Steamboat Springs CO US 36:41 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name                     Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ======================== === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Scott Kennedy            461 53  6       M      Concord NC US     30:20 
2     William Hazelto Hazelton 458 47  8       M      Hope Mills NC US  32:15 
3     James Stangle            495 40  11      M      CHILLICOTHE OH US 36:13 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Cynthia Puckett 473  43  23      F      Bethlehem GA US  41:41 
2     Kim Mcnally     2596 43  33      F      Apex NC US       47:04 
3     Heather Gleaton 455  47  45      F      Greenville SC US 55:29 


Male 17 and Under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Carson Bingley 488 14  41      M      Angier NC US 51:11 


Male 18 to 24
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Anthony Humphries 497 23  29      M      Fayetteville NC US 44:33 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     William Heatherly 2595 28  4       M      Arden NC US     27:21 
2     Kyle King         462  26  27      M      Knoxville TN US 43:36 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Douglas Owens  471  33  10      M      Knoxville TN US 35:30 
2     MICHAEL GARCIA 2593 34  17      M      CHARLOTTE NC US 38:17 
3     Chris Purciful 493  32  19      M      KNOXVILLE TN US 40:30 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Sam Wharton III 484  38  9       M      Wise VA US      34:50 
2     Jake Diehl      2592 38  14      M      Woodstock GA US 37:22 
3     Scott Hyland    459  35  16      M      Cornelius NC US 37:40 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Benjamin Canterbury 489 42  12      M      Greer SC US   36:28 
2     Jesse Beam          446 41  15      M      Concord NC US 37:29 
3     ELL Sheckles        476 43  25      M      LONDON KY US  43:25 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Glenn Nakamura   491 49  18      M      Lakeland FL US 39:03 
2     Marcus Skipworth 477 49  22      M      LIBERTY NC US  41:15 
3     Charles Davis    449 45  35      M      COHUTTA GA US  47:46 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Jeff Boettler 447 50  40      M      Raleigh NC US 49:40 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Aaron Needham 470 55  44      M      ANGIER NC US 53:33 


Female 18 to 24
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     ABIGAIL ANGEL   445 19  34      F      Roanoke VA US 47:24   
2     Destinee Wilson 486 22  49      F      Sparta GA US  1:01:51 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Jessica Carter 2534 25  28      F      Bradenton FL US 44:03 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Charlotte Curtis  2551 34  31      F      Leland NC US    46:13   
2     Elizabeth Lorenzo 2600 32  50      F      Cornelius NC US 1:04:27 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Ivi Ganger      499  38  21      F      tampa FL US        41:12 
2     Shannon Dutruch 451  37  39      F      Husser LA US       49:17 
3     Jenny Kitchen   2591 38  47      F      Fayetteville NC US 58:06 

Embed Code