Charleston Sprint Triathlon Series Race 2

Sun June 21, 2020 Charleston, SC US 29412 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                     Gender Age Swim 600Y Swim 600Y Swim 600Y T1      Bike 12M Bike 12M Bike 12M T2      Run 5K  Run 5K Run 5K Clock      Division Division 
                                                        Pace      Place                      Pace     Place                    Pace   Place  Time       Place             
===== === ======================== ====== === ========= ========= ========= ======= ======== ======== ======== ======= ======= ====== ====== ========== ======== ======== 
1     18  George Moreno            M      28  0:07:55   1:19      1         0:00:57 0:27:55  25.7 mph 2        0:00:24 0:19:17 6:13   4      0:56:27.34 1        M 0-99   
2     24  Emmanuel Ruelis          M      36  0:08:03   1:21      2         0:00:54 0:28:46  25 mph   3        0:00:27 0:19:12 6:12   3      0:57:21.08 2        M 0-99   
3     15  Jason McCormack          M      30  0:08:22   1:24      3         0:00:40 0:27:50  25.9 mph 1        0:00:35 0:20:04 6:28   7      0:57:30.74 3        M 0-99   
4     12  Alex Hutton              M      20  0:08:30   1:25      4         0:00:44 0:29:37  24.3 mph 4        0:00:29 0:19:21 6:14   5      0:58:40.70 4        M 0-99   
5     234 Brad Sanders             M      19  0:09:32   1:35      7         0:00:46 0:30:13  23.8 mph 5        0:00:27 0:17:59 5:48   2      0:58:56.77 5        M 0-99   
6     245 Tian Siggins             M      25  0:09:24   1:34      6         0:01:42 0:31:43  22.6 mph 6        0:01:03 0:19:22 6:15   6      1:03:15.11 6        M 0-99   
7     21  Joe Riddell Jr.          M      20  0:09:09   1:31      5         0:00:47 0:32:51  22 mph   8        0:00:35 0:21:01 6:47   10     1:04:22.73 7        M 0-99   
8     7   John Duberley            M      31  0:11:54   1:59      13        0:01:24 0:33:57  21.2 mph 12       0:00:34 0:17:59 5:48   1      1:05:47.73 8        M 0-99   
9     6   Caleb Clark              M      18  0:10:23   1:44      10        0:01:17 0:33:20  21.6 mph 9        0:00:30 0:20:17 6:33   8      1:05:47.96 9        M 0-99   
10    8   Kayla Edwards            F      26  0:09:32   1:35      8         0:00:58 0:32:38  22.1 mph 7        0:00:33 0:22:18 7:12   11     1:05:58.51 1        F 0-99   
11    1   Ashley Anderson          F      28  0:09:34   1:36      9         0:01:21 0:33:40  21.4 mph 10       0:00:34 0:22:30 7:16   12     1:07:39.49 2        F 0-99   
12    11  Catherine Hollister      F      49  0:13:20   2:13      17        0:01:10 0:34:08  21.1 mph 13       0:00:55 0:20:20 6:34   9      1:09:52.35 3        F 0-99   
13    25  Kat Wilcox               F      30  0:12:26   2:04      14        0:01:04 0:33:42  21.4 mph 11       0:00:25 0:23:55 7:43   14     1:11:32.09 4        F 0-99   
14    14  Kostantinos Katsanevakis M      35  0:10:24   1:44      11        0:01:45 0:36:13  19.9 mph 16       0:00:46 0:24:03 7:45   15     1:13:09.77 10       M 0-99   
15    155 Katherine Kropilak       F      22  0:11:30   1:55      12        0:01:16 0:37:36  19.1 mph 17       0:00:43 0:23:36 7:37   13     1:14:40.66 5        F 0-99   
16    10  Sarah Hays               F      37  0:13:12   2:12      16        0:01:28 0:34:54  20.6 mph 14       0:00:39 0:25:05 8:05   16     1:15:17.80 6        F 0-99   
17    19  Cassiopeia Murphy        F      17  0:13:04   2:11      15        0:01:07 0:35:49  20.1 mph 15       0:00:28 0:25:45 8:19   17     1:16:13.81 7        F 0-99   


Open/Elite Males
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ===================== ======== 
1     George Moreno   18  28  1       M      Daniel Island SC US   56:27.34 
2     Emmanuel Ruelis 24  36  2       M      Mount Pleasant SC US  57:21.08 
3     Jason McCormack 15  30  3       M      Little Mountain SC US 57:30.74 
4     Alex Hutton     12  20  4       M      Daniel Island SC US   58:40.70 
5     Brad Sanders    234 19  5       M      Charleston SC US      58:56.77 


Open/Elite Females
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time       
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========== 
1     Kayla Edwards       8   26  10      F      Charleston SC US     1:05:58.51 
2     Ashley Anderson     1   28  11      F      Charleston SC US     1:07:39.49 
3     Catherine Hollister 11  49  12      F      Mount Pleasant SC US 1:09:52.35 
4     Kat Wilcox          25  30  13      F      Bluffton SC US       1:11:32.09 
5     Katherine Kropilak  155 22  15      F      Summerville SC US    1:14:40.66 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.