Links Pink 5K

Sat October 12, 2019 Jamestown, NY US 14701 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name              Gender City      State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                           Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== === ================= ====== ========= ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1         Bryce Baglia      M      Falconer  NY    US      18:20.8 18:20.8 5:55  16  72.1       1        M Open   
2         Nicholas Schobey  M      Warren    PA    US      18:44.7 18:44.7 6:03  32  69.5       1        M 30-39  
3     357 Adam Rowe         M      Ripley    NY    US      19:28.8 19:28.8 6:17  37  68.6       2        M 30-39  
4         Katie Zwald       F      Jamestown NY    US      20:10.2 20:10.2 6:30  28  72.9       1        F Open   
5         Bryan Degnan      M      Mayville  NY    US      25:15.9 25:15.9 8:09  32  51.6       3        M 30-39  
6     363 Timothy Hewitt    M      Kennedy   NY    US      25:28.5 25:28.5 8:13  57  61.0       1        M 50-59  
7         Cindy Steele      F      Falconer  NY    US      25:48.0 25:48.0 8:19  49  63.3       1        F 40-49  
8         Kathy Clark       F      Randolph  NY    US      26:06.6 26:06.6 8:25  44  59.5       2        F 40-49  
9         Susan Corbett     F      Dunkirk   NY    US      27:51.5 27:51.5 8:59  47  57.3       3        F 40-49  
10        Laurie Williams   F      Frewsburg NY    US      28:11.9 28:11.9 9:06  58  64.2       1        F 50-59  
11        KIMBER BUCK       F      Kennedy   NY    US      30:17.0 30:17.0 9:46  56  58.3       2        F 50-59  
12        Lisa Sirianno     F      Jamestown NY    US      30:52.5 30:52.5 9:58  50  53.4       3        F 50-59  
13        Bonnie DeJoy      F      Jamestown NY    US      31:51.4 31:51.4 10:17 58  56.8       4        F 50-59  
14        Mary Nelson       F      Jamestown NY    US      34:23.8 34:23.8 11:06 65  57.4       1        F 60-69  
15        Kendra Everett    F      Falconer  NY    US      35:19.0 35:19.0 11:24 29  41.7       1        F 20-29  
16        Britta Johnson    F      Jamestown NY    US      35:19.2 35:19.2 11:24 22  41.6       2        F 20-29  
17        Edward Chatterley M      London    ON    CA      36:16.5 36:16.5 11:42 70  48.0       1        M 70-99  
18        Susan Weaver      F      Jamestown NY    US      38:18.8 38:18.8 12:22 65  51.5       2        F 60-69  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Bryce Baglia     16  1       M      Falconer NY US 18:20.8 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Katie Zwald     28  4       F      Jamestown NY US 20:10.2 

Additional results can be found at http://chautauquastriders.org/race-results/.

Embed Code