Frosty Forest Trail Run

Sat January 12, 2019 Valparaiso, IN US 46385 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name               Gender City         State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division     
                                                                Time    Time              Percentage Place                 
===== ==== ================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ============ 
1     8987 John Borman        M      Valparaiso   IN    US      26:00.3 25:58.7 6:58  40  63.5       1        M Overall    
2     191  Kyle Nurse         M      crownpoint   IN    US      26:39.4 26:36.5 7:08  24  59.0       1        M 19-24      
3     192  Ralph Nurse        M      Crown Point  IN    US      26:44.2 26:42.4 7:10  40  61.8       1        M Masters    
4     8963 Nate Shaffer       M      Valparaiso   IN    US      28:04.9 28:04.9 7:32  44  60.5       1        M 40-44      
5     8984 Natalie Krause     F      Valparaiso   IN    US      30:42.3 30:40.2 8:14  36  58.7       1        F Overall    
6     47   Dave Gaughan       M      Lake Station IN    US      32:29.1 32:24.2 8:41  54  56.7       1        M 50-54      
7     8971 Yvette Lambersie   F      Chesterton   IN    US      32:57.3 32:50.8 8:49  42  56.6       1        F Masters    
8     132  Steve Lawson       M      Chesterton   IN    US      32:59.9 32:53.9 8:49  52  55.0       2        M 50-54      
9     169  Dara Grady         F      Crown Point  IN    US      34:18.8 34:14.1 9:11  40  53.6       1        F 40-44      
10    9000 Dave Young         M                                 35:01.6 34:53.3 9:21                 1        No Age Given 
11    8988 Brian Norrick      M      Hebron       IN    US      36:04.3 35:56.1 9:38  61  54.2       1        M 60-64      
12    8972 Lillian Maldia     F      Valparaiso   IN    US      36:09.4 36:06.8 9:41  14  53.3       1        F 1-14       
13    8979 Rachael McKay      F      Wanatah      IN    US      36:13.9 36:10.2 9:42  29  49.4       1        F 25-29      
14    8989 Steve Kearney      M      Chesterton   IN    US      36:28.7 36:26.8 9:47  69  57.4       1        M 65-69      
15    8995 Joseph Trathen     M      Valparaiso   IN    US      36:57.6 36:53.7 9:54  41  45.1       2        M 40-44      
16    8997 Marialena Nagel    F      Hobart       IN    US      37:10.6 37:06.9 9:57  35  48.4       1        F 35-39      
17    8961 Elaine Hendricks   F      Valparaiso   IN    US      37:26.3 37:23.5 10:02 60  60.3       1        F 60-64      
18    28   Hannah Eilert      F      Valparaiso   IN    US      37:48.7 37:40.3 10:06 22  47.4       1        F 19-24      
19    8970 Jennette Rudzinski F      Chesterton   IN    US      37:48.9 37:42.3 10:07 40  48.7       2        F 40-44      
20    8975 Robert Dahlgren    M      Valparaiso   IN    US      38:02.9 37:53.2 10:10 51  47.3       3        M 50-54      
21    8976 Bryan Kerstell     M      Valparaiso   IN    US      38:13.7 38:05.6 10:13 40  43.3       3        M 40-44      
22    8965 Mark Connors       M      Valparaiso   IN    US      38:29.7 38:22.4 10:18 45  44.6       1        M 45-49      
23    8967 Bob Thompson       M      Valparaiso   IN    US      39:23.3 39:14.1 10:31 58  48.4       1        M 55-59      
24    8974 Sue Schroeder      F      Valparaiso   IN    US      39:27.7 39:21.1 10:33 57  55.2       1        F 55-59      
25    74   Michael Grochowski M      Valparaiso   IN    US      39:40.1 39:35.5 10:37 64  50.5       2        M 60-64      
26    8982 Jeffrey Wright     M      Valparaiso   IN    US      39:49.4 39:44.2 10:39 50  44.8       4        M 50-54      
27    8985 Nicki Caylor       F      Valparaiso   IN    US      40:52.2 40:47.0 10:56 37  44.3       2        F 35-39      
28    8964 Doyll Andrews      M      Valparaiso   IN    US      40:56.6 40:48.8 10:57 45  42.0       2        M 45-49      
29    8991 Bryan Schulte      M      Hobart       IN    US      41:31.4 41:20.9 11:05 42  40.5       4        M 40-44      
30    8994 Shay Kelliehan     F      Chesterton   IN    US      41:24.2 41:21.4 11:06 13  47.5       2        F 1-14       
31    71   Deanna Albano      F      Chesterton   IN    US      41:26.6 41:21.7 11:06 53  50.1       1        F 50-54      
32    8990 Brad Schulte       M      Hebron       IN    US      41:30.9 41:22.4 11:06 40  39.9       5        M 40-44      
33    8962 Jean Jannasch      F      Valparaiso   IN    US      41:40.3 41:36.2 11:10 71  62.8       1        F 70-74      
34    8983 Todd Bailey        M      Argos        IN    US      41:57.1 41:54.6 11:14 49  42.2       3        M 45-49      
35    8966 Jeffrey Kors       M      Valparaiso   IN    US      42:12.6 42:05.1 11:17 29  37.3       1        M 25-29      
36    8978 Kim Burton         F      Westville    IN    US      42:27.7 42:15.3 11:20 45  45.0       1        F 45-49      
37    8980 Shirley Fosler     F      Knox         IN    US      43:15.4 43:07.1 11:34 58  51.0       2        F 55-59      
38    8986 Tara Fox           F      Gary         IN    US      43:48.5 43:39.8 11:43 41  42.3       3        F 40-44      
39    8973 Patrick Davis      M      Valparaiso   IN    US      44:12.6 44:08.5 11:50 71  48.5       1        M 70-74      
40    193  CECILIA BERNAL     F      Hobart       IN    US      55:06.2 45:02.0 12:05 61  50.7       2        F 60-64      
41    26   Cariann Turner     F      Valparaiso   IN    US      45:27.1 45:15.8 12:08 53  45.8       2        F 50-54      
42    75   Dan Sturgell       M      Valparaiso   IN    US      45:27.5 45:22.0 12:10 69  46.1       2        M 65-69      
43    8977 Elayne Leady       F      Chesterton   IN    US      46:25.9 46:14.7 12:24 41  39.9       4        F 40-44      
44    133  Julie Young        F      Valparaiso   IN    US      46:34.6 46:22.6 12:26 54  45.2       3        F 50-54      
45    69   Jennifer Plys      F      Crown Point  IN    US      48:58.9 48:51.3 13:06 35  36.8       3        F 35-39      
46    8959 Tina Strimbu       F      Valparaiso   IN    US      49:03.6 48:57.3 13:08 56  43.8       3        F 55-59      
47    32   Josh Elzinga       M      Wanatah      IN    US      53:16.5 53:10.3 14:16 32  29.7       1        M 30-34      
48    8960 Polly Theising     F      Valparaiso   IN    US      56:30.6 56:18.1 15:06 67  43.9       1        F 65-69      
49    8996 Carol Magill       F      Chesterton   IN    US      56:29.1 56:18.9 15:06 67  43.9       2        F 65-69      
50    181  Jane Fuller        F      Hobart       IN    US      57:44.9 57:32.7 15:26 71  45.4       2        F 70-74      


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     John Borman 8987 40  1       M      Valparaiso IN US 25:58.7 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Natalie Krause 8984 36  5       F      Valparaiso IN US 30:40.2 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Ralph Nurse 192 40  3       M      Crown Point IN US 26:42.4 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Yvette Lambersie 8971 42  7       F      Chesterton IN US 32:50.8 

Embed Code