Frosty Forest Trail Run

Sat January 12, 2019 Valparaiso, IN US 46385 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                Gender City          State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                  Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== ==== =================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     2929 Ralph Nurse         M      Crown Point   IN    US      24:48.7   24:47.4   6:39  41  67.1       1        M Overall 
2     2925 Nate Shaffer        M      Valparaiso    IN    US      25:17.3   25:15.8   6:47  45  67.8       1        M Masters 
3     1887 Kirk Cherep         M      Valparaiso    IN    US      26:58.5   26:56.9   7:14  25  58.3       1        M 25-29   
4     1879 Julian Chavez       M      Valparaiso    IN    US      27:44.3   27:38.8   7:25  15  58.8       1        M 15-18   
5     2942 Kirk Martin         M      Valparaiso    IN    US      28:19.3   28:17.8   7:35  53  64.4       1        M 50-54   
6     2941 Z. Biernat          M      Crown Point   IN    US      28:40.5   28:39.2   7:41  11  63.0       1        M 1-14    
7     2944 Leigh Dewar         M      Schererville  IN    US      29:41.2   29:39.8   7:57  27  52.9       2        M 25-29   
8     2915 Craig Robbins       M      Valparaiso    IN    US      30:33.2   30:25.4   8:10  41  54.7       1        M 40-44   
9     2909 Dave Gaughan        M      Lake Station  IN    US      30:38.6   30:36.4   8:13  55  60.6       1        M 55-59   
10    2907 Dave Young          M      Valparaiso    IN    US      30:47.2   30:43.9   8:15  58  61.8       2        M 55-59   
11    2933 Marialena Nagel     F      Hobart        IN    US      31:00.4   30:58.5   8:18  36  58.2       1        F Overall 
12    1883 Yvette Lambersie    F      Chesterton    IN    US      31:35.3   31:32.4   8:28  43  59.3       1        F Masters 
13    1868 Elaine Hendricks    F      Valparaiso    IN    US      31:40.3   31:38.0   8:29  61  72.1       1        F 60-64   
14    2947 Bryan Kerstell      M      Valparaiso    IN    US      32:11.3   32:07.6   8:37  41  51.8       2        M 40-44   
15    2916 Steve Kearney       M      Chesterton    IN    US      32:42.5   32:36.7   8:45  70  64.9       1        M 70-74   
16    2910 Heidi Endersen      F      Hobart        IN    US      33:04.8   33:00.4   8:51  28  54.1       1        F 25-29   
17    1863 Mark Connors        M      Valparaiso    IN    US      33:15.8   33:13.9   8:55  46  52.0       1        M 45-49   
18    1867 Kelly Fankhauser    F      Valparaiso    IN    US      33:23.9   33:19.4   8:56  34  53.8       1        F 30-34   
19    1873 Cindy Steinbeck     F      Chesterton    IN    US      33:33.5   33:25.4   8:58  44  56.4       1        F 40-44   
20    2912 Deborah Brann       F      Valparaiso    IN    US      33:41.5   33:39.0   9:02  52  60.9       1        F 50-54   
21    2913 Christopher Barkow  M      Valparaiso    IN    US      34:16.1   34:06.5   9:09  36  47.1       1        M 35-39   
22    2903 Chris Curiel        M      Whitestown    IN    US      34:19.5   34:08.2   9:09  32  46.3       1        M 30-34   
23    1881 Mike Stephens       M      Hobart        IN    US      34:32.3   34:24.5   9:14  52  52.6       2        M 50-54   
24    2923 Johnny Stimley      M      Michigan City IN    US      34:42.4   34:35.1   9:17  48  50.7       2        M 45-49   
25    1866 Sue Schroeder       F      Valparaiso    IN    US      34:41.4   34:36.9   9:17  58  63.5       1        F 55-59   
26    1885 Ryan Norris         M      Valparaiso    IN    US      34:47.1   34:39.4   9:18  31  45.4       2        M 30-34   
27    1884 Laura Norris        F      Valparaiso    IN    US      34:46.9   34:40.1   9:18  29  51.5       2        F 25-29   
28    1870 Kylie Cole          F      Hebron        IN    US      34:46.9   34:44.4   9:19  14  55.4       1        F 1-14    
29    2908 Tim Murphey         M      Michigan City IN    US      35:08.5   34:52.3   9:21  40  47.3       3        M 40-44   
30    2936 David Danford       M      Hebron        IN    US      35:55.2   35:40.4   9:34  44  47.7       4        M 40-44   
31    1876 Andy Chavez         M      valparaiso    IN    US      35:56.4   35:43.6   9:35  42  46.9       5        M 40-44   
32    1872 Jean Jannasch       F      Valparaiso    IN    US      35:56.2   35:53.4   9:38  71  72.8       1        F 70-74   
33    2902 Amanda Curiel       F      Whitestown    IN    US      36:06.5   35:55.3   9:38  30  49.7       2        F 30-34   
34    1864 Doyll Andrews       M      Valparaiso    IN    US      36:07.5   36:02.8   9:40  46  47.9       3        M 45-49   
35    2937 Michelle Draschil   F      Crown Point   IN    US      36:15.8   36:10.0   9:42  40  50.7       2        F 40-44   
36    1878 Brenda Chavez       F      Valparaiso    IN    US      36:32.3   36:21.5   9:45  42  51.1       3        F 40-44   
37    2921 Bruce Metz          M      Cedar Lake    IN    US      36:35.5   36:27.0   9:47  64  54.8       1        M 60-64   
38    2926 E. Shaffer          F      Valparaiso    IN    US      36:35.1   36:29.8   9:47  10  58.1       2        F 1-14    
39    2914 Jaclyn Barkow       F      Valparaiso    IN    US      36:41.4   36:32.4   9:48  35  49.2       1        F 35-39   
40    2950 Tom Hutmacher       M      Portage       IN    US      36:46.7   36:37.1   9:49  71  58.5       2        M 70-74   
41    2911 Mindi Whittaker     F      Valparaiso    IN    US      36:49.5   36:40.5   9:50  42  50.7       4        F 40-44   
42    2920 MICHAEL GROCHOWSKI  M      Valparaiso    IN    US      36:46.5   36:42.0   9:51  64  54.5       2        M 60-64   
43    2934 CECILIA BERNAL      F      Hobart        IN    US      37:06.4   36:59.6   9:55  62  62.5       2        F 60-64   
44    2946 Todd Bailey         M      Argos         IN    US      37:05.3   37:03.5   9:56  50  48.0       3        M 50-54   
45    1882 Peggy Tuzinski      F      Valparaiso    IN    US      37:34.2   37:28.3   10:03 47  51.7       1        F 45-49   
46    1861 James McCloud       M      PORTAGE       IN    US      38:22.2   38:11.9   10:15 61  51.0       3        M 60-64   
47    1858 Alicia McClean      F      Valparaiso    IN    US      38:23.6   38:19.8   10:17 62  60.3       3        F 60-64   
48    1860 Daniel Molchan      M      Valparaiso    IN    US      38:26.8   38:21.4   10:17 35  41.7       2        M 35-39   
49    1880 Craig Kruchowski    M      Demotte       IN    US      38:26.8   38:21.5   10:17 35  41.7       3        M 35-39   
50    2928 Marie Borman        F      Valparaiso    IN    US      38:37.4   38:32.9   10:20 36  46.7       2        F 35-39   
51    2931 Brad Schulte        M      Hebron        IN    US      38:41.5   38:33.3   10:20 41  43.1       6        M 40-44   
52    2932 Bryan Schulte       M      Hobart        IN    US      38:41.1   38:33.8   10:21 43  43.7       7        M 40-44   
53    2927 Kim Burton          F      Westville     IN    US      38:45.2   38:38.9   10:22 46  49.7       2        F 45-49   
54    2939 Joanne Baitup       F      Valparaiso    IN    US      38:45.9   38:42.2   10:23 62  59.7       4        F 60-64   
55    1871 Dean Bricker        M      Hobart        IN    US      39:59.8   39:45.2   10:40 47  43.8       4        M 45-49   
56    2938 Shirley Fosler      F      Knox          IN    US      39:59.8   39:48.2   10:41 59  55.9       2        F 55-59   
57    1874 Alyse Bruszewski    F      Valparaiso    IN    US      41:02.6   40:48.4   10:57 32  43.8       3        F 30-34   
58    1865 Julie Packovski     F      Valparaiso    IN    US      41:02.4   40:50.6   10:57 38  44.5       3        F 35-39   
59    2943 Jeffrey Wright      M      Valparaiso    IN    US      41:14.2   41:08.7   11:02 51  43.6       4        M 50-54   
60    1862 Nancy McCloud       F      Portage       IN    US      41:26.7   41:16.9   11:04 59  53.9       3        F 55-59   
61    2917 Martha Kearney      F      Chesterton    IN    US      41:30.2   41:23.4   11:06 66  58.9       1        F 65-69   
62    1886 Tracy Campbell      F      Valparaiso    IN    US      42:23.4   42:16.3   11:20 45  45.0       3        F 45-49   
63    2919 Amber Eckert        F      Valparaiso    IN    US      42:52.1   42:35.6   11:25 29  41.9       3        F 25-29   
64    2930 Catherine Gilbert   F      Wheeler       IN    US      43:05.2   42:54.3   11:30 56  50.0       4        F 55-59   
65    2945 LuAnne Heun         F      Crete         IL    US      44:39.1   44:28.8   11:56 53  46.6       2        F 50-54   
66    1857 L. Bayci            M      Wheatfield    IN    US      45:54.2   45:45.2   12:16 11  39.5       2        M 1-14    
67    1856 Elizabeth Bayci     F      Wheatfield    IN    US      46:00.4   45:51.9   12:18 44  41.1       5        F 40-44   
68    2922 Jennifer Plys       F      Crown Point   IN    US      46:34.2   46:28.3   12:28 36  38.8       4        F 35-39   
69    2924 John Stimley        M      Michigan City IN    US      46:54.4   46:44.3   12:32 73  47.1       3        M 70-74   
70    1859 Polly Theising      F      Valparaiso    IN    US      47:59.7   47:44.2   12:48 68  52.4       2        F 65-69   
71    2918 Carol Magill        F      Chesterton    IN    US      49:38.1   49:22.4   13:15 68  50.7       3        F 65-69   
72    2906 Christina Cabrera   F      Portage       IN    US      51:44.4   51:30.9   13:49 45  36.9       4        F 45-49   
73    2904 Jane Fuller         F      Hobart        IN    US      51:57.4   51:40.9   13:52 72  51.3       2        F 70-74   
74    2940 Jack Kashak         M      Chesterton    IN    US      52:03.1   51:49.3   13:54 71  41.3       4        M 70-74   
75    2948 Doug Wiese          M      Westville     IN    US      59:20.7   59:08.0   15:52 65  34.1       1        M 65-69   
76    1875 Victoria Venturella F      Crown Point   IN    US      1:08:03.8 1:04:22.6 17:16 40  28.5       6        F 40-44   
77    1877 Karen Cercone       F      Chesterton    IN    US      1:08:04.8 1:04:23.4 17:16 43  29.1       7        F 40-44   
78    2949 David Hinshaw       M      Hammond       IN    US      1:15:25.0 1:15:09.7 20:10 74  29.7       5        M 70-74   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Ralph Nurse 2929 41  1       M      Crown Point IN US 24:47.4 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Marialena Nagel 2933 36  11      F      Hobart IN US 30:58.5 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Nate Shaffer 2925 45  2       M      Valparaiso IN US 25:15.8 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Yvette Lambersie 1883 43  12      F      Chesterton IN US 31:32.4 

Embed Code