Race Header

St. Pete Beach Classic


Sat January 19 - Sun January 20, 2019
Sign Up
Location: St. Pete Beach, FL US 33706 Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk, Virtual Race

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014
Result Set --- Select Results --- Searchable 10K
Classic 10K
Searchable 5K
Classic 5K
Searchable Beach
Beach Fun Run 3.8 Miles
Searchable Half
Maddie Zolfo Half Marathon
Searchable Duo
10K & 5K Waste Connection Classic Duo
Searchable Marathon Challenge
Marathon Challenge
Participant Lookup & Tracking 10K Overall Results 5K Overall Results Beach Run Overall Results 10K Age Groups 5K Age Groups AWRDS-10 AWRDS-5 Beach Run Age Groups Marathon Challenge Age Groups AWRDS-H Maddie Zolfo Half Marathon Females Maddie Zolfo Half Marathon Overall Results Maddie Zolfo Half Marathon Males Marathon Challenge Results Waste Connection Classic Duo Age Groups Waste Connection Classic Duo Overall Results Maddie Zolfo Half Marathon Age Groups AWRDS-DUO --- Select Results --- Searchables - 10K
Classic 10K
Searchables - 5K
Classic 5K
Searchables - Beach Run
Beach Fun Run
Searchables - Half Marathon
Half Marathon
Participant Lookup & Tracking Duo Overall Results Duo (10K+5K) Age Groups Beach Run Overall Results Beach Run Age Groups Marathon Challenge Results Marathon Challenge Age Groups 5K Age Groups 5K Overall Results 5K Overall Males 5K Overall Females 10K Overall Results 10K Overall Females 10K Overall Males 10K Age Groups Half Marathon Overall Results Half Marathon Females Half Marathon Males Half Marathon Recumbent Results Half Marathon Age Groups --- Select Results --- 10K Searchables
Classic 10K
5K Searchables
Classic 5K
Beach Run Searchables
Beach Fun Run
Half Marathon Searchables
Half Marathon
Participant Lookup & Tracking Half Marathon Overall Males Half Marathon Age Groups Half Marathon Awards Half Marathon Overall Females Marathon Challenge Awards Marathon Challenge Overall Marathon Challenge Age Groups Beach Run Overall Beach Run Age Groups 10K Awards 10K Overall Females 10K Overall Males 10K Age Groups 5K Awards 5K Overall Females 5K Overall Males 5K Age Groups Classic Duo (5K + 10K) Awards Classic Duo (5K + 10K) Overall Classic Duo (5K + 10K) Age Groups --- Select Results --- Half Marathon Searchables
Half Marathon
5K Searchables
Classic 5K
Beach Run Searchables
Beach Fun Run
10K Searchables
Classic 10K
Participant Lookup & Tracking Participant Lookup & Tracking 10K Age Groups 10K Overall Males 10K Awards 10K Overall Females 5K Awards 5K Overall Females 5K Overall Males 5K Age Groups Classic Duo (5K + 10K) Awards Classic Duo (5K + 10K) Overall Classic Duo (5K + 10K) Age Groups --- Select Results --- 5K Searchables
1/18 Mango Bay Classic 5K
10K Searchables
1/18 Classic 10K
Beach Run Searchables
1/18 Sunset Beach Fun Run
Half Marathon Searchables
1/19 Half Marathon
Participant Lookup & Tracking 10K Awards 10K Overall Females 10K Overall Males 10K Age Groups 5K Awards 5K Overall Males 5K Overall Females 5K Age Groups Classic Duo (5K + 10K) Awards Classic Duo (5K + 10K) Overall Classic Duo (5K + 10K) Age Groups
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City               State Country Clock   Chip    Age Age        5K      10K     
                                                                         Time    Time        Percentage                 
===== ==== ===================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ======= ======= === ========== ======= ======= 
      4051 Tommy Hilliard        M      Pinellas Park      FL    US      1:02:14 1:02:14 20             20:20   41:54   
      4094 James Nardelli        M      Tampa              FL    US      1:03:18 1:03:10 32             20:20   42:59   
      4178 Denis Karaiskaj       M      Wesley Chapel      FL    US      1:03:44 1:03:43 43             21:09   42:35   
      4023 Chad Clarke           M      Tampa              FL    US      1:06:17 1:06:14 47             21:38   44:40   
      4126 Tina Seech            F      Saint Petersburg   FL    US      1:06:40 1:06:39 56             22:34   44:06   
      4083 Brian McManus         M      Saint Petersburg   FL    US      1:06:43 1:06:38 50             21:45   44:59   
      4121 Scott Ruth            M      Pinellas Park      FL    US      1:07:55 1:07:53 29             21:46   46:09   
      4004 Patty Andrews         F      Stevensville       MD    US      1:08:52 1:08:36 53             23:23   45:30   
      4022 Matt Clapper          M      Saint Petersburg   FL    US      1:09:38 1:09:35 35             22:40   46:59   
      4003 Jacob Ames            M      Ruskin             FL    US      1:11:19 1:10:58 22             23:29   47:51   
      4160 William Ferkile       M      Saint Petersburg   FL    US      1:11:27 1:11:11 57             23:08   48:20   
      4172 Benton Maslyk         M      Tampa              FL    US      1:12:08 1:12:04 38             23:00   49:08   
      4024 Bill Cosper           M      St. Petersburg     FL    US      1:12:17 1:12:12 50             23:43   48:34   
      4162 Jennifer Graybill     F      Saint Petersburg   FL    US      1:12:51 1:12:36 37             23:39   49:13   
      4158 William Ayers         M      Tampa              FL    US      1:15:27 1:15:04 60             25:36   49:52   
      4168 Alejandro Rodriguez   M      St Petersburg      FL    US      1:15:30 1:14:33 33             24:59   50:31   
      4013 Vince Barnes          M      Tampa              FL    US      1:17:18 1:16:32 32             26:11   51:08   
      4134 James Swain           M      Davison            MI    US      1:18:00 1:17:39 55             25:51   52:10   
      4148 Sandy Weiss           F      Saint Petersburg   FL    US      1:18:43 1:18:35 34             26:38   52:06   
      4055 Adam Hulme            M      Gainesville        FL    US      1:19:38 1:18:42 34             26:17   53:22   
      4120 Joy Rumore            F      Odessa             FL    US      1:19:45 1:19:32 40             26:00   53:46   
      4040 Karina Fox            F      Orlando            FL    US      1:20:14 1:19:05 28             33:36   46:38   
      4140 Brandy Van Vossen     F      Palm Harbor        FL    US      1:20:20 1:19:57 37             26:45   53:36   
      4164 Laura Hedetniemi      F      Kissimmee          FL    US      1:20:43 1:20:11 33             26:32   54:11   
      4056 Agnieszka Hunter      F      Seminole           FL    US      1:20:48 1:20:31 47             26:22   54:27   
      4118 David Roth            M      Sebastian          FL    US      1:22:15 1:22:01 63             27:11   55:05   
      4027 Chantel Dimuzio       F      Lithia             FL    US      1:22:19 1:22:04 41             26:39   55:41   
      4111 Donald Rasdall        M      Seminole           FL    US      1:23:04 1:22:34 57             29:31   53:33   
      4001 Brooke Adler          F      Bradenton          FL    US      1:23:06 1:22:44 41             28:12   54:55   
      4138 Mary Tung             F      Nyack              NY    US      1:23:23 1:21:25 38             28:05   55:19   
      4043 Josh Geise            M      Tampa              FL    US      1:24:07 1:22:35 41             28:51   55:16   
      4146 Dana Wanek            F      Seminole           FL    US      1:25:54 1:25:11 46             28:32   57:23   
      4034 Julie Erickson        F      Edmonds            WA    US      1:26:36 1:26:17 42             28:14   58:23   
      4029 Allison Dooley        F      Clearwater         FL    US      1:26:49 1:25:45 27             29:23   57:26   
      4093 Denis Murray          M      Pointe-Lebel       QC    CA      1:26:56 1:24:56 52             30:10   56:46   
      4100 Danny Payne           M      Treasure Island    FL    US      1:27:09 1:26:42 33             27:59   59:11   
      4124 Karen Scarpinato      F      Seminole           FL    US      1:27:33 1:26:41 62             29:02   58:32   
      4045 Christine Gordian     F      Wesley Chapel      FL    US      1:27:50 1:26:57 34             30:06   57:44   
      4026 Heather Cronin        F      Saint Petersburg   FL    US      1:28:00 1:26:54 41             28:38   59:22   
      4057 Jeremy Hutson         M      Saint Petersburg   FL    US      1:28:02 1:27:43 44             26:06   1:01:57 
      4078 Karen Mathews         F      Saint Petersburg   FL    US      1:28:28 1:28:07 62             29:32   58:56   
      4127 Heather Shortt        F      New Port Richey    FL    US      1:28:42 1:28:25 35             30:51   57:51   
      4095 Peggy O'Connor        F      Saint Petersburg   FL    US      1:29:14 1:29:02 32             29:46   59:29   
      4075 Dean Marolf           M      Tampa              FL    US      1:29:46 1:27:35 49             30:31   59:16   
      4101 Julianne Pedro        F      Saint Petersburg   FL    US      1:30:15 1:29:38 28             30:25   59:51   
      4028 Alicia Donovan        F      Saint Petersburg   FL    US      1:30:19 1:29:42 45             30:28   59:51   
      4014 Dave Baron            M      Saint Petersburg   FL    US      1:30:29 1:29:46 62             29:30   1:00:59 
      4036 Michael Fanning       M      Valrico            FL    US      1:30:37 1:30:05 62             31:07   59:31   
      4019 Mary Campbell         F      Saint Petersburg   FL    US      1:30:44 1:29:44 61             31:14   59:31   
      4082 John McGee            M      Hermitage          TN    US      1:30:57 1:30:02 36             30:54   1:00:03 
      4144 Stephen Wallace       M      Rochester          NY    US      1:31:08 1:30:32 61             29:22   1:01:47 
      4128 Jane Siebels          F      Saint Petersburg   FL    US      1:31:18 1:30:57 61             30:27   1:00:52 
      4059 Ami Kanaby            F      Bay Pines          FL    US      1:31:20 1:31:00 46             29:24   1:01:56 
      4159 Lyndsey Colman        F      Seminole           FL    US      1:31:30 1:30:43 26             31:58   59:33   
      4141 Laura Vansickle       F      Gainesville        FL    US      1:31:31 1:30:19 32             32:09   59:23   
      4015 Lindsey Becker        F      Saint Petersburg   FL    US      1:31:53 1:30:41 31             32:09   59:45   
      4084 Randall Meck          M      Saint Petersburg   FL    US      1:32:01 1:29:45 51             31:00   1:01:01 
      4007 Daniel Ball           M      Gainesville        FL    US      1:32:11 1:30:53 31             33:36   58:35   
      4010 Ryan Ball             M      Saint Cloud        FL    US      1:32:11 1:30:59 28             33:37   58:35   
      4179 Lisa Moy              F      Tampa              FL    US      1:32:18 1:32:03 43             30:59   1:01:20 
      4071 Brittany Love         F      Saint Petersburg   FL    US      1:33:15 1:31:29 29             31:09   1:02:07 
      4025 Courtney Cremeans     F      Lutz               FL    US      1:34:23 1:34:09 40             31:59   1:02:25 
      4081 Scott McGaha          M      Land O Lakes       FL    US      1:34:29 1:31:47 53             34:09   1:00:21 
      4133 Dawn Swain            F      Davison            MI    US      1:34:36 1:34:05 54             31:30   1:03:06 
      4174 Daniel Perez          M      Tampa              FL    US      1:34:40 1:33:05 39             29:10   1:05:30 
      4058 Missy Jack            F      Homosassa          FL    US      1:35:00 1:33:20 42             28:56   1:06:04 
      4009 Keli Ball             F      Newberry           FL    US      1:35:21 1:34:04 32             33:36   1:01:45 
      4008 David Ball            M      Orlando            FL    US      1:35:26 1:34:12 59             33:36   1:01:50 
      4098 Evette Pagan Ortiz    F      Pinellas Park      FL    US      1:35:49 1:33:48 54             32:13   1:03:37 
      4108 Jessica Potts         F      St. Petersburg     FL    US      1:35:49 1:34:33 30             31:06   1:04:44 
      4113 Krista Rausin         F      Cape Coral         FL    US      1:36:26 1:35:40 47             31:05   1:05:21 
      4163 Martha Guerrero       F      Tampa              FL    US      1:37:41 1:37:36 50             31:56   1:05:45 
      4035 Kimberly Everitt      F      Pinellas Park      FL    US      1:37:52 1:36:57 47             32:04   1:05:48 
      4006 Sarah Arvaneh         F      Indian Rocks Beach FL    US      1:38:40 1:37:35 28             32:56   1:05:45 
      4155 Cheryl Zambroski      F      Tampa              FL    US      1:38:44 1:37:09 61             37:18   1:01:27 
      4112 Eric Rausin           M      Cape Coral         FL    US      1:39:22 1:38:35 51             33:05   1:06:17 
      4064 Tatiana Kravchenko    F      Saint-Petersburg                 1:39:25 1:38:53 36             32:53   1:06:32 
      4002 Shelley Albon         F      Bradenton          FL    US      1:40:04 1:39:37 52             33:49   1:06:15 
      4037 Eric Fischer          M      Marion             IA    US      1:40:50 1:39:27 57             33:51   1:07:00 
      4049 Dori Hendrickson      F      Wellington         FL    US      1:41:09 1:39:57 55             34:27   1:06:43 
      4142 Christine Viega       F      Brooklyn           NY    US      1:41:09 1:39:58 41             34:27   1:06:42 
      4066 Sharon Kura           F      Saint Petersburg   FL    US      1:41:18 1:39:29 63             35:23   1:05:56 
      4157 Mario Arenales        M      Saint Petersburg   FL    US      1:41:43 1:41:25 38             34:18   1:07:26 
      4038 Rachel Fischer        F      Marion             IA    US      1:41:54 1:40:32 53             34:55   1:07:00 
      4018 Kaity Byrd            F      Tampa              FL    US      1:42:29 1:41:35 24             36:14   1:06:15 
      4119 Lynette Roth          F      Sebastian          FL    US      1:42:43 1:42:11 63             34:05   1:08:38 
      4117 Donna Robinson        F      New Albany         IN    US      1:42:44 1:42:11 70             34:06   1:08:38 
      4070 Vicki Linkovich       F      St. Petersburg     FL    US      1:42:55 1:41:50 63             35:49   1:07:06 
      4073 Karen Main            F      Seminole           FL    US      1:43:17 1:42:23 53             36:00   1:07:18 
      4145 Karen Walsh           F      Saint Petersburg   FL    US      1:43:45 1:42:45 58             34:48   1:08:58 
      4166 Cristina Pereda       F      Seminole           FL    US      1:43:47 1:43:01 25             36:14   1:07:33 
      4031 Nancy Dunbar          F      Dunnellon          FL    US      1:45:00 1:43:19 34             37:14   1:07:47 
      4042 Dena Gavin            F      Niagara Falls      ON    CA      1:45:29 1:44:30 42             44:36   1:00:53 
      4087 Dianna Meyer          F      Saint Peters       MO    US      1:45:54 1:43:41 28             36:31   1:09:23 
      4054 Lindsey Huffine       F      Riverview          FL    US      1:46:29 1:45:30 34             35:51   1:10:39 
      4139 Scott Underkoffler    M      Saint Petersburg   FL    US      1:46:37 1:45:39 55             37:15   1:09:22 
      4165 Tiffany Hull          F      Saint Petersburg   FL    US      1:46:42 1:46:13 43             35:44   1:10:59 
      4143 Sandra Vigil          F      Tampa              FL    US      1:46:45 1:46:29 45             36:45   1:10:00 
      4086 David Meyer           M      Saint Peters       MO    US      1:47:34 1:45:23 57             37:23   1:10:11 
      4080 Mary Elizabe McGaha   F      Land O Lakes       FL    US      1:47:35 1:45:27 43             41:36   1:06:00 
      4085 Carol Meyer           F      Saint Peters       MO    US      1:49:41 1:47:26 56             37:24   1:12:18 
      4109 Sue Proctor           F      Largo              FL    US      1:51:00 1:50:04 68             36:36   1:14:25 
      4069 David Lehr            M      Tampa              FL    US      1:52:27 1:51:00 51             41:33   1:10:54 
      4063 Dmitriy Kravchenko    M      Saint-Petersburg                 1:53:27 1:52:55 40             38:33   1:14:55 
      4021 Chantale Cayer        F      Pointe-Lebel       QC    CA      1:54:04 1:52:05 43             38:50   1:15:14 
      4060 Michelle Kasprzyk     F      Saint Petersburg   FL    US      1:54:21 1:53:00 39             40:34   1:13:48 
      4068 Kort Langlinais       M      Atlanta            GA    US      1:54:33 1:53:10 43             35:51   1:18:43 
      4153 Colin Wyenberg        M      Tampa              FL    US      1:55:02 1:53:49 35             37:39   1:17:24 
      4154 Nicole Wyenberg       F      Tampa              FL    US      1:55:02 1:53:50 35             37:38   1:17:24 
      4170 Thomas Graham         M      Fisher             IN    US      1:55:28 1:54:08 54             41:28   1:14:00 
      4077 Kathy Martorino       F      North York         ON    CA      1:55:52 1:53:54 57             42:01   1:13:52 
      4161 C Gilmore             F      West Harrison      NY    US      1:56:03 1:55:07 48             39:58   1:16:05 
      4137 Kristine Thornberg    F      Summersville       MO    US      1:57:26 1:57:10 63             40:14   1:17:13 
      4017 Melissa Brass         F      Saint Petersburg   FL    US      1:59:03 1:57:50 34             39:48   1:19:16 
      4115 Steven Rehbaum        M      Riverview          FL    US      1:59:44 1:57:46 44             43:02   1:16:43 
      4047 Ashlee Green          F      Saint Petersburg   FL    US      2:00:15 2:00:00 21             40:05   1:20:10 
      4107 Bruce Poceous         M      Saint Petersburg   FL    US      2:00:49 1:59:11 55             51:06   1:09:44 
      4067 Kendra Langlinais     F      Atlanta            GA    US      2:01:14 1:59:48 46             39:30   1:21:44 
      4149 Debbie Wennerstrom    F      Clermont           FL    US      2:04:15 2:02:59 62             42:32   1:21:43 
      4110 Candice Queen         F      Saint Petersburg   FL    US      2:04:51 2:03:50 28             39:53   1:24:59 
      4104 Judy Pierce           F      Clearwaterclearway FL    US      2:04:55 2:03:17 59             40:54   1:24:02 
      4011 Ximena Ball           F      Orlando            FL    US      2:06:34 2:05:19 47             43:57   1:22:38 
      4046 Jessica Gotsch        F      Tampa              FL    US      2:07:23 2:05:23 41             44:27   1:22:57 
      4167 Jacqueline Purcell    F      Phoenix            AZ    US      2:09:57 2:08:26 34             41:13   1:28:45 
      4122 Angelina Sabatini     F      Seminole           FL    US      2:10:50 2:09:51 30             44:07   1:26:43 
      4175 Max Montes            M      Tampa              FL    US      2:10:57 2:09:17 40             51:06   1:19:52 
      4114 Jamie Ready           F      Atlanta            GA    US      2:11:12 2:09:48 44             46:35   1:24:38 
      4177 Erin Pierce           F      Dunedin            FL    US      2:11:16 2:09:12 43             48:35   1:22:42 
      4074 Jason Maintzer        M      Clearwater         FL    US      2:11:30 2:09:29 46             51:18   1:20:12 
      4020 Cassandra Castro      F      Tampa              FL    US      2:11:53 2:09:22 31             48:11   1:23:43 
      4131 Darlene Starling      F      Lakeland           FL    US      2:12:46 2:10:14 70             46:08   1:26:39 
      4130 Don St. Jacques       M      St Pete Beach      FL    US      2:13:38 2:12:27 60             45:53   1:27:45 
      4099 Tandra Patterson      F      Wesley Chapel      FL    US      2:14:15 2:11:53 39             46:20   1:27:55 
      4152 Debbie Wright         F      Calgary            AB    CA      2:14:25 2:12:33 51             56:05   1:18:20 
      4136 Theresa Swanson       F      Galena             OH    US      2:14:26 2:12:33 51             56:05   1:18:21 
      4088 Christopher Miller    M      Lakeland           FL    US      2:16:39 2:15:47 33             47:58   1:28:41 
      4089 Jessica Miller        F      Lakeland           FL    US      2:16:50 2:15:59 35             48:02   1:28:48 
      4102 Nancy Pernini         F      Clearwater         FL    US      2:18:29 2:16:50 58             46:57   1:31:32 
      4132 Kimberly Steinke      F      Lakeland           FL    US      2:18:50 2:17:19 46             58:43   1:20:07 
      4062 Teresa Kinsey         F      Seminole           FL    US      2:21:26 2:19:30 55             50:33   1:30:53 
      4125 Elizabeth An Sclater  F      Alexandria         VA    US      2:21:40 2:20:26 47             48:57   1:32:44 
      4061 Kim Kimmel            F      Auburndale         FL    US      2:23:37 2:21:06 43             50:17   1:33:20 
      4173 Jeff Sander           M      Fort Myers         FL    US      2:24:18 2:22:26 69             49:32   1:34:47 
      4052 Vicky Hopper          F      St. Petersburg     FL    US      2:25:00 2:23:19 42             51:06   1:33:55 
      4147 Melinda Weeks         F      Port Richey        FL    US      2:25:10 2:23:29 45             50:22   1:34:48 
      4050 Norma Jean Hetrick    F      Saint Petersburg   FL    US      2:26:05 2:24:26 52             51:07   1:34:59 
      4016 Katie Boyd            F      Clermont           FL    US      2:26:29 2:24:53 48             58:42   1:27:47 
      4030 Darlene Dugan         F      Saint Petersburg   FL    US      2:27:03 2:25:08 47             56:05   1:30:59 
      4005 Lisa Archer           F      St.  Petersburg    FL    US      2:27:04 2:25:12 51             56:05   1:30:59 
      4072 Anonymous Participant F      Saint Petersburg   FL    US      2:29:10 2:27:16 45             52:51   1:36:20 
      4076 Debra Martin          F      Safety Harbor      FL    US      2:29:26 2:27:32 61             56:06   1:33:20 
      4169 Sarah Castro          F      Valrico            FL    US      2:36:02 2:33:29 23             55:55   1:40:08 
      4156 Rebecca Acorn         F      Bedford            NH    US      2:38:27 2:37:01 35             57:26   1:41:02 
      4053 Brittany Hornbeck     F      Columbus           OH    US      2:38:48 2:36:52 25             1:02:35 1:36:14 
      4106 Kenneth Pinkston      M      Clermont           FL    US      2:46:29 2:44:46 47             51:58   1:54:32 
      4105 Belynda L. Pinkston   F      Clermont           FL    US      2:50:29 2:48:43 55             1:13:49 1:36:41 

Embed Code