Moonlight Beach Run

Sat January 2, 2021 Daytona Beach, FL US 32118 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City              State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                    Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ================== ====== ================= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     170 Albano Reis        M      Ocala             FL    US      1:19:41.8 1:19:41.7 6:05  50  81.7       1        M Overall 
2     127 Travis Hennager    M      Orlando           FL    US      1:29:37.3 1:29:36.9 6:50  29  65.1       2        M Overall 
3     72  Ken Bereski        M      Miami Beach       FL    US      1:30:42.4 1:30:42.2 6:55  39  65.8       3        M Overall 
4     154 Janie Starzewski   F      Madison           WI    US      1:42:31.6 1:42:20.6 7:49  38  65.2       1        F Overall 
5     135 Nathan Mangold     M      North Bend        OH    US      1:43:58.0 1:43:56.7 7:56  15  58.2       1        M 15-19   
6     155 Matthew Starzewski M      Madison           WI    US      1:46:31.5 1:46:20.4 8:07  41  56.8       1        M Masters 
7     5   Chris Cronk        M      Saint Augustine   FL    US      1:47:02.0 1:46:53.7 8:10  39  55.8       1        M 35-39   
8     142 Ken Palmquist      M      Cocoa Beach       FL    US      1:48:20.0 1:48:08.2 8:15  61  66.6       1        M 60-64   
9     148 Kimberly Short     F      Fruita            CO    US      1:50:37.7 1:50:27.8 8:26  49  66.3       2        F Overall 
10    108 Robert Carroll     M      Tullahoma         TN    US      1:52:24.3 1:52:19.8 8:34  62  64.7       2        M 60-64   
11    159 Robert Turnell     M      Saint Augustine   FL    US      1:52:42.6 1:52:30.0 8:35  51  58.4       1        M 50-54   
12    10  Aaron Homan        M      Bronson           FL    US      1:54:17.4 1:54:15.4 8:43  43  53.8       1        M 40-44   
13    3   Bruce Bradley      M      Yulee             FL    US      1:54:31.5 1:54:20.4 8:44  60  62.4       3        M 60-64   
14    136 Jose Martinez      M      Saint Cloud       FL    US      1:54:43.9 1:54:43.7 8:45  39  52.0       2        M 35-39   
15    19  Donald Thomas      M      Chester           PA    US      1:57:31.9 1:57:21.5 8:58  30  49.7       1        M 30-34   
16    171 Peter Szunyogh     M      Edgewater         FL    US      1:57:38.2 1:57:25.3 8:58  40  51.1       2        M 40-44   
17    120 TYLER GREENWOOD    M      Baraboo           WI    US      1:59:25.5 1:59:24.7 9:07  36  49.3       3        M 35-39   
18    9   Steve Greenhalgh   M      Church Stretton   SHR   GB      1:59:38.0 1:59:34.7 9:08  47  53.1       1        M 45-49   
19    15  Ryan Powell        M      Gainesville       FL    US      1:59:48.3 1:59:46.2 9:09  32  48.8       2        M 30-34   
20    141 AJ Nealey          M      Edgewater         MD    US      2:00:29.2 2:00:17.3 9:11  36  48.9       4        M 35-39   
21    129 Phyllis Kampmeyer  F      Pembroke Pines    FL    US      2:04:12.5 2:04:06.4 9:28  54  62.7       3        F Overall 
22    132 Timmy Konrath      M      Minneola          FL    US      2:05:12.8 2:05:08.7 9:33  35  46.9       5        M 35-39   
23    167 Jaime Reyes        M      Ocala             FL    US      2:06:41.9 2:06:41.6 9:40  38  46.8       6        M 35-39   
24    145 GLORIA SEPULVEDA   F      Altamonte Springs FL    US      2:08:03.6 2:08:01.0 9:46  62  67.6       1        F Masters 
25    105 Jason Bates        M      Merritt Island    FL    US      2:09:20.5 2:09:18.2 9:52  45  48.3       2        M 45-49   
26    151 Mike Smith         M      Vero Beach        FL    US      2:09:42.6 2:09:39.6 9:54  54  52.1       2        M 50-54   
27    126 Thomas Harper      M      Trenton           FL    US      2:09:58.2 2:09:48.0 9:55  50  50.2       3        M 50-54   
28    169 Luanne McCoy-Rutt  F      Deltona           FL    US      2:11:25.9 2:11:23.5 10:02 62  65.9       1        F 60-64   
29    20  Michael Trabulsy   M      Orlando           FL    US      2:14:51.2 2:12:20.7 10:06 40  45.4       3        M 40-44   
30    115 Aryeh Fishman      M      Tampa             FL    US      2:12:36.8 2:12:30.7 10:07 14  46.5       1        M 12-14   
31    116 Hannah Fishman     F      Tampa             FL    US      2:12:38.5 2:12:32.8 10:07 20  49.6       1        F 20-24   
32    102 Kelly Ambrose      F      Ormond Beach      FL    US      2:13:25.4 2:13:22.9 10:11 47  53.7       1        F 45-49   
33    143 Anthony Paniccia   M      Clinton Township  MI    US      2:14:05.5 2:13:52.3 10:13 49  48.2       3        M 45-49   
34    139 David Morrison     M      Deltona           FL    US      2:14:05.0 2:13:54.1 10:13 53  50.0       4        M 50-54   
35    18  William Sheehan    M      North Olmsted     OH    US      2:14:31.0 2:14:27.3 10:16 34  43.5       3        M 30-34   
36    122 Christina Hannon   F      Ocala             FL    US      2:16:35.9 2:16:26.5 10:25 43  50.5       1        F 40-44   
37    164 Samantha Zaino     F      Orlando           FL    US      2:16:52.3 2:16:47.3 10:27 50  54.2       1        F 50-54   
38    21  J.J. West          M      Lake Mary         FL    US      2:17:39.4 2:17:31.2 10:30 48  46.6       4        M 45-49   
39    157 Nancy Stuparich    F      Clermont          FL    US      2:17:56.7 2:17:42.3 10:31 58  59.5       1        F 55-59   
40    162 Paul Weintraub     M      Ocoee             FL    US      2:18:02.9 2:17:55.0 10:32 54  48.9       5        M 50-54   
41    13  Jeff Massey        M      Ormond Beach      FL    US      2:19:05.4 2:18:56.1 10:36 59  50.9       1        M 55-59   
42    147 James Short        M      Fruita            CO    US      2:23:56.6 2:23:46.3 10:58 51  45.7       6        M 50-54   
43    150 Tracy Skipton      M      Orange Park       FL    US      2:27:45.7 2:27:39.7 11:16 51  44.5       7        M 50-54   
44    109 Srijib Chatterjee  M      Sanford           FL    US      2:29:17.2 2:29:13.5 11:23 40  40.2       4        M 40-44   
45    100 Mason Addison      M      Orlando           FL    US      2:29:33.5 2:29:24.9 11:24 30  39.1       4        M 30-34   
46    7   Jonathan French    M      Ocala             FL    US      2:32:04.5 2:31:57.1 11:36 47  41.8       5        M 45-49   
47    11  Jennifer Horak     F                              US      2:32:15.9 2:32:09.8 11:37 53  50.5       2        F 50-54   
48    165 Michael Zipparo    M      Cary              NC    US      2:32:25.8 2:32:11.4 11:37 46  41.4       6        M 45-49   
49    166 Stephanie Zipparo  F      Cary              NC    US      2:32:25.8 2:32:11.5 11:37 40  44.3       2        F 40-44   
50    138 Brooke Morrison    F      Cocoa Beach       FL    US      2:35:52.8 2:35:41.2 11:53 29  41.9       1        F 25-29   
51    133 Edsel Kromholz     F      Sebring           FL    US      2:36:05.3 2:36:01.2 11:55 48  46.4       2        F 45-49   
52    14  Mark Muething      M      Cincinnati        OH    US      2:37:26.9 2:37:21.5 12:01 60  45.3       4        M 60-64   
53    149 Bea Skipton        F      Orange Park       FL    US      2:38:03.2 2:37:57.3 12:03 55  49.9       2        F 55-59   
54    121 MICHAEL HAMMONDS   M      Virginia Beach    VA    US      2:38:25.3 2:38:13.3 12:05 51  41.5       8        M 50-54   
55    103 BARBARA BACON      F      MERRICKVILLE      ON    CA      2:39:36.2 2:39:22.7 12:10 54  48.9       3        F 50-54   
56    6   Savannah Dillashaw F      Port Orange       FL    US      2:44:01.8 2:43:52.5 12:31 23  39.8       2        F 20-24   
57    125 Tiffany Hanson     F      Merritt Island    FL    US      2:44:38.9 2:44:36.9 12:34 44  42.2       3        F 40-44   
58    2   Lee Alvarez        M      Gainesville       FL    US      2:48:52.9 2:48:49.9 12:53 59  41.9       2        M 55-59   
59    152 Lisa Stansfield    F      Seaford                 AU      2:49:10.6 2:49:00.7 12:54 44  41.1       4        F 40-44   
60    153 Paul Stansfield    M      Seaford                 AU      2:49:10.4 2:49:00.7 12:54 43  36.3       5        M 40-44   
61    146 Dominique Shimizu  F      Windermere        FL    US      2:49:32.9 2:49:23.3 12:56 47  42.3       3        F 45-49   
62    158 Lila Sumer         F      Kissimmee         FL    US      2:50:12.2 2:50:06.9 12:59 39  39.4       1        F 35-39   
63    131 Regan Kirk         F      Kissimmee         FL    US      2:50:11.9 2:50:07.5 12:59 32  38.4       1        F 30-34   
64    114 Theresa Evans      F      Deltona           FL    US      2:51:39.9 2:51:30.7 13:06 44  40.5       5        F 40-44   
65    8   Tia Gray           F      Philadelphia      PA    US      2:52:59.3 2:52:49.1 13:12 59  48.1       3        F 55-59   
66    168 Kendra Eller       F      Muscatine         IA    US      2:52:59.1 2:52:52.6 13:12 18  38.9       1        F 15-19   
67    107 James Call         M      Cantonment        FL    US      3:23:39.6 3:03:20.0 14:00 37  32.2       7        M 35-39   
68    118 Jessica Forsyth    F      Windermere        FL    US      3:07:27.8 3:07:12.9 14:17 29  34.8       2        F 25-29   
69    156 Sandy Stewart      F      Interlachen       FL    US      3:08:23.2 3:08:17.7 14:22 60  44.7       2        F 60-64   
70    140 Jacqueline Mulero  F      San Juan          PR    US      3:15:49.7 3:15:46.6 14:57 57  41.3       4        F 55-59   
71    17  Jennifer Royce     F      Lake Worth        FL    US      3:21:49.5 3:21:40.1 15:24 44  34.5       6        F 40-44   
72    16  Mary Pugh          F      The Villages      FL    US      3:28:16.5 3:28:09.4 15:53 56  38.4       5        F 55-59   
73    101 Rebecca Addison    F      Orlando           FL    US      3:35:23.8 3:35:15.7 16:26 31  30.3       2        F 30-34   
74    104 Ana Barrientos     F      Orlando           FL    US      3:35:26.1 3:35:17.3 16:26 40  31.3       7        F 40-44   
75    161 Melissa Waller     F      Commerce City     CO    US      3:37:57.9 3:37:49.2 16:38 38  30.6       2        F 35-39   
76    119 Courtney Garcia    F      Aurora            CO    US      3:37:58.2 3:37:49.7 16:38 36  30.3       3        F 35-39   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Albano Reis     170 50  1       M      Ocala FL US       1:19:41.7 
2     Travis Hennager 127 29  2       M      Orlando FL US     1:29:36.9 
3     Ken Bereski     72  39  3       M      Miami Beach FL US 1:30:42.2 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Janie Starzewski  154 38  4       F      Madison WI US        1:42:20.6 
2     Kimberly Short    148 49  9       F      Fruita CO US         1:50:27.8 
3     Phyllis Kampmeyer 129 54  21      F      Pembroke Pines FL US 2:04:06.4 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Matthew Starzewski 155 41  6       M      Madison WI US 1:46:20.4 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location                Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======================= ======= 
1     GLORIA SEPULVEDA 145 62  24      F      Altamonte Springs FL US 2:08:01 


Male 12 to 14
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Aryeh Fishman 115 14  30      M      Tampa FL US 2:12:30.7 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Nathan Mangold 135 15  5       M      North Bend OH US 1:43:56.7 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Donald Thomas   19  30  15      M      Chester PA US       1:57:21.5 
2     Ryan Powell     15  32  19      M      Gainesville FL US   1:59:46.2 
3     William Sheehan 18  34  35      M      North Olmsted OH US 2:14:27.3 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     Chris Cronk     5   39  7       M      Saint Augustine FL US 1:46:53.7 
2     Jose Martinez   136 39  14      M      Saint Cloud FL US     1:54:43.7 
3     TYLER GREENWOOD 120 36  17      M      Baraboo WI US         1:59:24.7 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Aaron Homan      10  43  12      M      Bronson FL US   1:54:15.4 
2     Peter Szunyogh   171 40  16      M      Edgewater FL US 1:57:25.3 
3     Michael Trabulsy 20  40  29      M      Orlando FL US   2:12:20.7 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ====================== ========= 
1     Steve Greenhalgh 9   47  18      M      Church Stretton SHR GB 1:59:34.7 
2     Jason Bates      105 45  25      M      Merritt Island FL US   2:09:18.2 
3     Anthony Paniccia 143 49  33      M      Clinton Township MI US 2:13:52.3 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     Robert Turnell 159 51  11      M      Saint Augustine FL US 1:52:30.0 
2     Mike Smith     151 54  26      M      Vero Beach FL US      2:09:39.6 
3     Thomas Harper  126 50  27      M      Trenton FL US         2:09:48.0 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Jeff Massey 13  59  41      M      Ormond Beach FL US 2:18:56.1 
2     Lee Alvarez 2   59  58      M      Gainesville FL US  2:48:49.9 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Ken Palmquist  142 61  8       M      Cocoa Beach FL US 1:48:08.2 
2     Robert Carroll 108 62  10      M      Tullahoma TN US   1:52:19.8 
3     Bruce Bradley  3   60  13      M      Yulee FL US       1:54:20.4 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Kendra Eller 168 18  66      F      Muscatine IA US 2:52:52.6 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Hannah Fishman     116 20  31      F      Tampa FL US       2:12:32.8 
2     Savannah Dillashaw 6   23  56      F      Port Orange FL US 2:43:52.5 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Brooke Morrison 138 29  50      F      Cocoa Beach FL US 2:35:41.2 
2     Jessica Forsyth 118 29  68      F      Windermere FL US  3:07:12.9 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Regan Kirk      131 32  63      F      Kissimmee FL US 2:50:07.5 
2     Rebecca Addison 101 31  73      F      Orlando FL US   3:35:15.7 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Lila Sumer      158 39  62      F      Kissimmee FL US     2:50:06.9 
2     Melissa Waller  161 38  75      F      Commerce City CO US 3:37:49.2 
3     Courtney Garcia 119 36  76      F      Aurora CO US        3:37:49.7 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Christina Hannon  122 43  36      F      Ocala FL US          2:16:26.5 
2     Stephanie Zipparo 166 40  49      F      Cary NC US           2:32:11.5 
3     Tiffany Hanson    125 44  57      F      Merritt Island FL US 2:44:36.9 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Kelly Ambrose     102 47  32      F      Ormond Beach FL US 2:13:22.9 
2     Edsel Kromholz    133 48  51      F      Sebring FL US      2:36:01.2 
3     Dominique Shimizu 146 47  61      F      Windermere FL US   2:49:23.3 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Samantha Zaino 164 50  37      F      Orlando FL US      2:16:47.3 
2     Jennifer Horak 11  53  47      F        US               2:32:09.8 
3     BARBARA BACON  103 54  55      F      MERRICKVILLE ON CA 2:39:22.7 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Nancy Stuparich 157 58  39      F      Clermont FL US     2:17:42.3 
2     Bea Skipton     149 55  53      F      Orange Park FL US  2:37:57.3 
3     Tia Gray        8   59  65      F      Philadelphia PA US 2:52:49.1 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Luanne McCoy-Rutt 169 62  28      F      Deltona FL US     2:11:23.5 
2     Sandy Stewart     156 60  69      F      Interlachen FL US 3:08:17.7 

Additional results can be found at http://www.sommersports.com/Results.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.