Moonlight Beach Run

Sat January 2, 2021 Daytona Beach, FL US 32118 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City            State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                     Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ===================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     227 Rafael Mattos         M      São paulo            BR      1:00:44.8 1:00:43.7 6:28  39  69.7       1        M Overall 
2     220 Todd Jacobson         M      Orlando         FL    US      1:03:03.5 1:03:03.0 6:42  48  72.1       2        M Overall 
3     27  Justine Cronk         F      Saint Augustine FL    US      1:23:10.1 1:23:06.5 8:50  32  55.9       1        F Overall 
4     235 Tony Swebilius        M      Morrill         ME    US      1:25:35.7 1:25:33.6 9:06  75  69.8       3        M Overall 
5     26  Jill Clement          F      Orlando         FL    US      1:25:51.4 1:25:50.9 9:08  41  56.2       2        F Overall 
6     210 Julia Finnigan        F      Kissimmee       FL    US      1:26:11.8 1:26:09.9 9:10  42  56.4       3        F Overall 
7     200 David Addison         M      Ormond Beach    FL    US      1:27:35.6 1:27:30.7 9:19  45  50.7       1        M Masters 
8     71  Lauri Young           F      Staten Island   NY    US      1:28:44.3 1:28:41.0 9:26  61  68.4       1        F Masters 
9     28  Dori Hanna            F      Mount Dora      FL    US      1:29:04.7 1:29:00.5 9:28  47  57.2       1        F 45-49   
10    238 James Vaughn          M      Winter Garden   FL    US      1:30:41.9 1:30:32.7 9:38  45  49.0       1        M 45-49   
11    232 Gill Sanchez          M      Apopka          FL    US      1:31:46.1 1:31:44.9 9:46  54  52.2       1        M 50-54   
12    24  Fredrika Paulig       F      Glenwood        FL    US      1:33:08.5 1:33:05.3 9:54  41  51.8       1        F 40-44   
13    203 Kelley Bookhardt      F      Edgewater       FL    US      1:34:16.5 1:34:10.1 10:01 51  56.6       1        F 50-54   
14    214 Mistee Grunklee       F      Sanford         FL    US      1:35:01.4 1:34:57.9 10:06 54  58.2       2        F 50-54   
15    216 Steve Guillemette     M      Deland          FL    US      1:35:01.5 1:34:58.3 10:06 63  54.8       1        M 60-64   
16    218 Stephen Heydorn       M      Casselberry     FL    US      1:35:18.8 1:35:13.3 10:08 38  44.2       1        M 35-39   
17    225 Stephanie Lopez       F      Clermont        FL    US      1:37:14.8 1:37:07.9 10:20 32  47.8       1        F 30-34   
18    209 PAUL FERGUSON         M      Orlando         FL    US      1:38:54.3 1:38:45.0 10:30 52  47.6       2        M 50-54   
19    244 Andrea Jackson        F      Ponce Inlet     FL    US      1:39:36.1 1:39:24.7 10:35 40  48.2       2        F 40-44   
20    213 MELANIE GIRARDI       F      GENEVA          FL    US      1:40:50.4 1:40:47.7 10:43 59  58.5       1        F 55-59   
21    240 Jill Walker           F      Deland          FL    US      1:41:14.8 1:41:11.0 10:46 59  58.3       2        F 55-59   
22    222 April Knight          F      Osteen          FL    US      1:41:44.0 1:41:41.8 10:49 55  55.1       3        F 55-59   
23    219 Ashley Hurley         F      Palm Coast      FL    US      1:41:57.0 1:41:45.3 10:50 36  46.1       1        F 35-39   
24    205 Katie Campbell        F      Deltona         FL    US      1:43:25.5 1:43:21.6 11:00 34  45.1       2        F 30-34   
25    233 Anonymous Participant F                            US      1:44:45.7 1:44:41.0 11:08 42  46.4       3        F 40-44   
26    243 John Hezlep           M      Clermont        FL    US      1:47:28.8 1:47:21.6 11:25 41  40.0       1        M 40-44   
27    224 Carlos Lopez          M      Clermont        FL    US      1:48:37.1 1:48:30.2 11:33 43  40.2       2        M 40-44   
28    223 Todd Krout            M      Champions Gate  FL    US      1:53:16.3 1:53:11.6 12:03 58  43.8       1        M 55-59   
29    237 Nikki Thibault        F      Daytona Beach   FL    US      1:54:54.3 1:54:44.7 12:12 31  40.4       3        F 30-34   
30    29  Laura Viau            F      Orlando         FL    US      1:55:19.3 1:55:10.8 12:15 53  47.4       3        F 50-54   
31    217 Jennifer Hawkins      F      Edgewater       FL    US      1:58:03.3 1:57:54.5 12:33 41  40.9       4        F 40-44   
32    207 Tricia Dymond         F      Saint Cloud     FL    US      1:58:10.4 1:58:04.1 12:34 69  57.7       1        F 65-69   
33    30  Debbie Wennerstrom    F      Clermont        FL    US      2:00:33.6 2:00:27.0 12:49 64  52.5       1        F 60-64   
34    208 Toni Eller            F      Muscatine       IA    US      2:05:49.5 2:05:41.0 13:22 52  42.9       4        F 50-54   
35    25  Terri Beigh           F      Clermont        FL    US      2:08:51.4 2:07:36.7 13:35 46  39.4       2        F 45-49   
36    204 Teila Buie            F      Jacksonville    FL    US      2:17:04.5 2:16:55.7 14:34 49  38.0       3        F 45-49   
37    211 Angela Foster         F      Middleburg      FL    US      2:17:05.6 2:16:57.1 14:34 49  38.0       4        F 45-49   
38    234 Siv Sundaram          F      Norman          OK    US      2:18:22.8 2:18:14.8 14:42 53  39.5       5        F 50-54   
39    215 Francine Guillemette  F      Deland          FL    US      2:21:03.1 2:20:56.9 15:00 55  39.7       4        F 55-59   
40    236 Melissa Swedberg      F      Orlando         FL    US      2:26:01.1 2:25:50.6 15:31 65  44.0       2        F 65-69   
41    242 Tammy Ogram           F      Orlando         FL    US      2:42:29.2 2:42:17.5 17:16 42  29.9       5        F 40-44   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Rafael Mattos  227 39  1       M      São paulo  BR 1:00:43.7 
2     Todd Jacobson  220 48  2       M      Orlando FL US  1:03:03.0 
3     Tony Swebilius 235 75  4       M      Morrill ME US  1:25:33.6 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     Justine Cronk  27  32  3       F      Saint Augustine FL US 1:23:06.5 
2     Jill Clement   26  41  5       F      Orlando FL US         1:25:50.9 
3     Julia Finnigan 210 42  6       F      Kissimmee FL US       1:26:09.9 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     David Addison 200 45  7       M      Ormond Beach FL US 1:27:30.7 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Lauri Young 71  61  8       F      Staten Island NY US 1:28:41 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Stephen Heydorn 218 38  16      M      Casselberry FL US 1:35:13.3 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     John Hezlep  243 41  26      M      Clermont FL US 1:47:21.6 
2     Carlos Lopez 224 43  27      M      Clermont FL US 1:48:30.2 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     James Vaughn 238 45  10      M      Winter Garden FL US 1:30:32.7 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Gill Sanchez  232 54  11      M      Apopka FL US  1:31:44.9 
2     PAUL FERGUSON 209 52  18      M      Orlando FL US 1:38:45.0 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Todd Krout 223 58  28      M      Champions Gate FL US 1:53:11.6 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Steve Guillemette 216 63  15      M      Deland FL US 1:34:58.3 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Stephanie Lopez 225 32  17      F      Clermont FL US      1:37:07.9 
2     Katie Campbell  205 34  24      F      Deltona FL US       1:43:21.6 
3     Nikki Thibault  237 31  29      F      Daytona Beach FL US 1:54:44.7 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Ashley Hurley 219 36  23      F      Palm Coast FL US 1:41:45.3 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Fredrika Paulig       24  41  12      F      Glenwood FL US    1:33:05.3 
2     Andrea Jackson        244 40  19      F      Ponce Inlet FL US 1:39:24.7 
3     Anonymous Participant 233 42  25      F        US              1:44:41.0 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Dori Hanna  28  47  9       F      Mount Dora FL US   1:29:00.5 
2     Terri Beigh 25  46  35      F      Clermont FL US     2:07:36.7 
3     Teila Buie  204 49  36      F      Jacksonville FL US 2:16:55.7 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Kelley Bookhardt 203 51  13      F      Edgewater FL US 1:34:10.1 
2     Mistee Grunklee  214 54  14      F      Sanford FL US   1:34:57.9 
3     Laura Viau       29  53  30      F      Orlando FL US   1:55:10.8 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     MELANIE GIRARDI 213 59  20      F      GENEVA FL US 1:40:47.7 
2     Jill Walker     240 59  21      F      Deland FL US 1:41:11.0 
3     April Knight    222 55  22      F      Osteen FL US 1:41:41.8 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Debbie Wennerstrom 30  64  33      F      Clermont FL US 2:00:27 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Tricia Dymond    207 69  32      F      Saint Cloud FL US 1:58:04.1 
2     Melissa Swedberg 236 65  40      F      Orlando FL US     2:25:50.6 

Additional results can be found at http://www.sommersports.com/Results.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.