5th Annual Mardi Gras 5K Beach Run/Walk

Sun February 16, 2020 Saint Augustine, FL US 32080 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
PLACE GENDER PLACE DIVISION PLACE DIVISION BIB Name                GENDER AGE CITY                STATE CLOCK TIME CHIP TIME PACE  Age        
                                                                                                                                   Percentage 
===== ============ ============== ======== === =================== ====== === =================== ===== ========== ========= ===== ========== 
1     1            1              MOVER    920 Andy Nicol          M      60  St. Augustine       FL    0:20:04    0:20:04   6:28  79.6       
2     2            2              MOVER    907 Tristan McCann      M      38  South Berwick       ME    0:22:07    0:22:04   7:06  61.3       
3     1            1              FOVER    906 Kristy McCann       F      37  South Berwick       ME    0:22:27    0:22:26   7:14  66.7       
4     3            3              MOVER    896 Ryan Lockwood       M      44  St. Augustine       FL    0:23:19    0:23:18   7:30  60.5       
5     4            1              M3034    904 Ross Mansisidor     M      33  St. Augustine       FL    0:23:31    0:23:15   7:29  56.5       
6     5            1              M2529    621 Nick Hedge          M      26  St. Augustine       FL    0:23:42    0:22:56   7:23  56.6       
7     6            2              M2529    878 Jesse Leone         M      27  Port Orange         FL    0:23:53    0:23:52   7:41  54.4       
8     7            3              M2529    931 Bakari Powell       M      25  St. Augustine       FL    0:24:05    0:24:00   7:44  54.1       
9     2            2              FOVER    586 Michelle Fredette   F      62  St. Augustine       FL    0:24:15    0:24:11   7:47  78.6       
10    8            4              M2529    23  Bilal Abduljaber    M      25  Saint Johns         FL    0:24:18    0:24:18   7:49  53.4       
11    9            2              M3034    902 Reggie Maggs        M      33  St. Augustine       FL    0:24:22    0:23:55   7:42  54.9       
12    10           1              M5559    663 Guy Jackson         M      55  Fleming Island      FL    0:24:32    0:24:31   7:54  62.5       
13    11           1              M1014    971 Jonah Weiland       M      14  St. Augustine       FL    0:24:55    0:24:51   8:00  55.1       
14    3            3              FOVER    918 Deanna Newmyer      F      34  Greensburg          PA    0:25:06    0:24:54   8:01  59.6       
15    12           2              M1014    969 E. Weiland          M      12  St. Augustine       FL    0:25:07    0:25:06   8:05  57.5       
16    13           1              M7074    848 Richard Lauer       M      71  Edwardsburg         MI    0:25:24    0:25:19   8:09  69.8       
17    4            1              F1519    987 Astrid Weiner       F      17  St. Augustine       FL    0:25:33    0:25:32   8:13  58.7       
18    14           1              M5054    925 Gary Pamies         M      51  St. Augustine       FL    0:25:34    0:25:30   8:13  58.3       
19    15           2              M5559    943 Maynard Sammons     M      57  St. Augustine       FL    0:25:37    0:25:34   8:14  61.0       
20    5            1              F4044    895 April Lockwood      F      40  St. Augustine       FL    0:25:45    0:25:45   8:18  58.9       
21    16           1              M3539    986 Bennie Barker III   M      35  Huntersville        NC    0:25:56    0:25:53   8:20  51.3       
22    17           1              M4549    975 Ryan White          M      48  St. Augustine       FL    0:26:18    0:26:14   8:27  55.4       
23    6            1              F3539    988 Ashlie Sinclair     F      36  St. Augustine       FL    0:26:28    0:26:25   8:30  56.4       
24    18           5              M2529    990 Dustin Desow        M      27  Augusta             GA    0:26:58    0:26:50   8:39  48.4       
25    19           3              M3034    619 Mike Hedge          M      33  St. Augustine       FL    0:27:08    0:26:24   8:30  49.7       
26    7            1              F4549    972 Lori Weiland        F      49  St. Augustine       FL    0:27:09    0:27:02   8:42  60.5       
27    8            2              F3539    961 Sarah Swiatowicz    F      35  St. Augustine       FL    0:27:15    0:27:11   8:45  54.7       
28    20           1              M6569    356 David Conover       M      69  Great Falls         VA    0:27:17    0:27:11   8:45  63.6       
29    21           4              M3034    580 William Franks      M      34  St. Augustine       FL    0:27:42    0:27:41   8:55  47.7       
30    9            2              F1519    363 Jacqueline Conrad   F      19  Saint Johns         FL    0:27:43    0:27:42   8:55  53.3       
31    22           2              M6569    978 Jim Windsand        M      69  Haslett             MI    0:27:44    0:27:41   8:55  62.4       
32    23           3              M6569    599 John Grimes         M      66  St. Augustine       FL    0:27:49    0:27:44   8:56  60.6       
33    24           1              M2024    923 Jonathan Pabon      M      24  Lilburn             GA    0:28:48    0:28:45   9:16  45.2       
34    25           1              M6064    956 Fred Snowman        M      64  Micanopy            FL    0:28:58    0:28:53   9:18  57.2       
35    10           2              F4549    762 Norayma Kessel      F      48  Magnolia            DE    0:29:02    0:28:52   9:18  56.0       
36    26           4              M6569    505 Ernie Daye          M      69  St. Augustine       FL    0:29:03    0:28:59   9:20  59.6       
37    11           1              F3034    843 Alexis Lanza        F      30  St. Augustine       FL    0:29:04    0:28:46   9:16  51.3       
38    12           2              F3034    968 Samantha Weber      F      31  St. Augustine       FL    0:29:06    0:28:36   9:13  51.6       
39    13           3              F3539    594 Suzanne Goldberg    F      35  St. Augustine       FL    0:29:13    0:29:10   9:23  51.0       
40    14           2              F4044    688 Colleen Johnson     F      44  St. Augustine       FL    0:29:20    0:29:16   9:26  53.2       
41    15           3              F4044    191 Sheyna Buck         F      43  St. Augustine       FL    0:29:21    0:29:17   9:26  52.8       
42    27           1              M75OV    921 Robert Orourke      M      76  Jackson             NJ    0:29:23    0:29:23   9:28  64.9       
43    28           2              M4549    950 Benjamin Smith      M      48  St. Augustine       FL    0:29:24    0:29:05   9:22  50.0       
44    16           4              F4044    769 Dawn Koval          F      42  St. Augustine       FL    0:29:37    0:29:31   9:31  52.0       
45    17           3              F4549    625 Nancy Hicks         F      45  St. Augustine       FL    0:29:41    0:29:25   9:28  53.4       
46    29           5              M6569    595 Norman Goldin       M      69  St. Augustine       FL    0:29:42    0:29:39   9:33  58.3       
47    18           3              F1519    911 Julia Milham        F      15  Syracuse            NY    0:29:45    0:29:43   9:34  52.2       
48    19           1              F6569    506 Harriet Daye        F      66  St. Augustine       FL    0:29:51    0:29:46   9:35  67.2       
49    30           2              M6064    74  David Austeri       M      63  Greensburg          PA    0:29:57    0:29:44   9:35  55.0       
50    31           6              M2529    77  Mike Banks          M      27  Ormond Beach        FL    0:30:06    0:29:56   9:38  43.4       
51    20           1              F5054    910 Gayle Milham        F      50  Syracuse            NY    0:30:20    0:30:16   9:45  54.6       
52    21           3              F3034    901 Jeannie Lukin       F      31  St. Augustine       FL    0:30:25    0:30:18   9:46  48.7       
53    22           4              F4549    953 Katie Smith         F      45  St. Augustine       FL    0:30:29    0:30:11   9:43  52.1       
54    32           3              M5559    615 Douglas Hart        M      57  St. Augustine       FL    0:30:32    0:30:32   9:50  51.0       
55    23           1              F2529    957 Jennifer Stafford   F      28  St. Augustine       FL    0:30:34    0:30:30   9:49  48.4       
56    33           2              M7074    773 Bob Kroeger         M      73  Cincinnati          OH    0:30:44    0:30:40   9:53  59.2       
57    34           1              M9UND    737 E. Keen             M      9   St. Augustine       FL    0:31:37    0:31:32   10:09 51.6       
58    35           3              M6064    938 Ronald Reynolds     M      61  Elkton              FL    0:31:50    0:31:35   10:10 51.0       
59    24           1              F5559    989 Annette Franqui     F      57  Miami               FL    0:31:52    0:31:38   10:11 56.5       
60    25           1              F2024    964 Kenzi Thomas        F      23  St. Augustine       FL    0:31:54    0:31:45   10:13 46.5       
61    36           4              M5559    983 Eddie Yell          M      57  Jacksonville        FL    0:31:55    0:31:40   10:12 49.2       
62    26           2              F2529    504 Leah Dannenberg     F      28  St. Augustine       FL    0:32:05    0:31:47   10:14 46.5       
63    37           2              M5054    760 Jeff Keen           M      53  St. Augustine       FL    0:32:22    0:32:15   10:23 46.8       
64    27           2              F6569    429 Nancy Coye          F      65  Palm Coast          FL    0:32:47    0:32:43   10:32 60.3       
65    28           1              F1014    710 Anna Keen           F      13  St. Augustine       FL    0:32:48    0:32:40   10:31 49.3       
66    29           1              F6064    343 Martha Chaplin      F      60  Micanopy            FL    0:32:56    0:32:49   10:34 56.5       
67    30           5              F4044    761 Jennifer Keen       F      44  St. Augustine       FL    0:32:59    0:32:51   10:35 47.4       
68    38           6              M6569    618 Mike Hedge          M      68  St. Augustine       FL    0:33:05    0:32:23   10:26 52.8       
69    31           2              F5559    946 Dawn Seefried       F      58  St. Augustine       FL    0:33:20    0:33:12   10:41 54.5       
70    39           3              M7074    958 Ron Stanley         M      73  St. Augustine       FL    0:33:35    0:33:32   10:48 54.2       
71    40           5              M5559    603 Paul Gudelis        M      58  St. Augustine       FL    0:33:43    0:33:43   10:52 46.6       
72    32           4              F1519    492 Hazen Croft         F      18  St. Augustine       FL    0:33:49    0:33:24   10:45 44.4       
73    41           4              M7074    929 Carl Pettijohn      M      72  St. Augustine       FL    0:34:00    0:33:51   10:54 52.9       
74    42           6              M5559    539 Ken Dockery         M      55  St. Augustine       FL    0:34:09    0:33:56   10:56 45.2       
75    33           2              F6064    576 Donna Fenech        F      62  St. Augustine       FL    0:34:10    0:33:59   10:57 55.9       
76    34           5              F4549    820 Tanya Lamb          F      47  Jacksonville        FL    0:34:13    0:33:39   10:50 47.5       
77    43           7              M5559    691 Darryl Johnson      M      59  Jacksonville        FL    0:34:36    0:34:31   11:07 45.9       
78    44           8              M5559    922 John O'Sullivan     M      56  San Francisco       CA    0:34:55    0:34:34   11:08 44.7       
79    35           6              F4044    497 Katie Croft         F      43  St. Augustine       FL    0:35:00    0:34:36   11:09 44.7       
80    36           4              F3539    194 Vivian Camacho      F      38  Jacksonville        FL    0:35:02    0:34:54   11:14 43.0       
81    45           5              M3034    612 Michael Hall        M      32  St. Augustine       FL    0:35:18    0:35:02   11:17 37.3       
82    46           6              M3034    538 Cory Devore         M      30  St. Augustine       FL    0:35:19    0:35:19   11:22 36.9       
83    47           2              M75OV    627 Jeffrey Hollway     M      77  Sarasota            FL    0:35:45    0:35:37   11:28 54.6       
84    37           6              F4549    980 Kelly Woods         F      47  Newport             NY    0:35:48    0:35:29   11:26 45.1       
85    48           7              M6569    831 Jeffrey Landers     M      65  Topeka              KS    0:35:49    0:35:30   11:26 46.9       
86    49           1              M4044    889 Dan Lewis           M      43  Atlantic Beach      FL    0:36:14    0:35:37   11:28 39.3       
87    38           4              F3034    930 Chasity Pitre       F      31  St. Augustine       FL    0:36:24    0:36:18   11:42 40.7       
88    39           5              F1519    970 Jaden Weiland       F      15  St. Augustine       FL    0:36:56    0:36:20   11:42 42.7       
89    50           7              M2529    598 Nik Goodenow        M      28  Sarasota            FL    0:37:03    0:36:53   11:53 35.2       
90    40           3              F2529    924 Hope Padgett        F      26  St. Augustine       FL    0:37:13    0:37:10   11:58 39.7       
91    41           5              F3539    211 Lynsey Capone-Smith F      35  Bradenton           FL    0:37:50    0:37:29   12:04 39.7       
92    51           2              M3539    954 Ryan Smith          M      35  Bradenton           FL    0:37:51    0:37:28   12:04 35.4       
93    42           2              F5054    916 Cynthia Motzny      F      53  St. Augustine       FL    0:37:53    0:37:48   12:10 45.2       
94    52           3              M4549    905 Travis Mayer        M      48  Fenton              MO    0:38:02    0:37:49   12:11 38.4       
95    43           3              F6064    174 Allyson Breger      F      61  St. Augustine       FL    0:38:07    0:37:50   12:11 49.6       
96    44           3              F5054    962 Michelle Tatum      F      50  St. Augustine       FL    0:38:17    0:37:42   12:08 43.8       
97    53           5              M7074    122 William Beaman      M      71  St. Augustine       FL    0:38:21    0:38:12   12:18 46.3       
98    45           7              F4044    330 Onika Carrasquillo  F      44  Elkton              FL    0:38:25    0:38:12   12:18 40.8       
99    46           5              F3034    908 Megan McNeill       F      33  St. Augustine       FL    0:38:41    0:38:11   12:18 38.8       
100   47           6              F3034    709 Madelyn Jones       F      31  Jacksonville        FL    0:39:15    0:38:33   12:25 38.3       
101   54           7              M3034    708 Jonathan Jones      M      31  Jacksonville        FL    0:39:15    0:38:32   12:25 33.9       
102   55           4              M4549    981 Michael Woods       M      47  Newport             NY    0:39:41    0:39:22   12:40 36.6       
103   48           3              F6569    616 Michelle Hedge      F      65  St. Augustine       FL    0:39:44    0:39:34   12:45 49.9       
104   49           4              F6569    928 Gayle Perry         F      68  St. Augustine       FL    0:39:56    0:39:46   12:48 51.6       
105   50           4              F5054    951 Hanh Smith          F      50  Palm Coast          FL    0:39:57    0:39:49   12:49 41.5       
106   56           4              M6064    909 Richard Meek        M      63  St. Augustine       FL    0:40:15    0:39:50   12:50 41.1       
107   51           4              F6064    959 Maryellen Stewart   F      63  St. Augustine       FL    0:40:32    0:40:12   12:57 47.9       
108   52           5              F6569    510 Robin Dennis        F      65  St. Augustine       FL    0:40:32    0:40:12   12:57 49.1       
109   57           3              M75OV    912 Martin Miller       M      77  Patterson           NY    0:40:47    0:40:47   13:08 47.7       
110   58           8              M6569    952 Joseph Smith        M      67  Palm Coast          FL    0:41:09    0:40:58   13:11 41.4       
111   59           6              M7074    965 Dennis Vaughn       M      71  Saint Paul          MN    0:42:43    0:42:28   13:40 41.6       
112   53           8              F4044    917 Janice Neu          F      44  Atlantic Beach      FL    0:43:24    0:42:48   13:47 36.4       
113   60           4              M75OV    903 Andre Mallegol      M      80  St. Augustine       FL    0:43:25    0:43:18   13:57 47.9       
114   54           5              F5054    60  Marie Antoine       F      51  St. Augustine       FL    0:44:21    0:43:59   14:10 38.0       
115   61           8              M3034    123 Alex Bethencourt    M      32  St. Augustine       FL    0:44:27    0:43:42   14:04 29.9       
116   55           7              F4549    897 Liz Lovejoy         F      47  Marietta            GA    0:44:39    0:44:27   14:19 36.0       
117   56           5              F6064    378 Donna Contrado      F      62  Oceanside           CA    0:45:03    0:44:38   14:22 42.6       
118   57           1              F7074    628 Mary Holmes         F      70  St. Augustine       FL    0:45:55    0:45:28   14:38 46.4       
119   62           7              M7074    982 Steve Woods         M      71  Newport             NY    0:46:09    0:45:48   14:45 38.6       
120   58           6              F6064    587 Melissa Friedman    F      61  St. Augustine       FL    0:46:14    0:45:51   14:46 40.9       
121   59           6              F6569    124 Kathy Boyd          F      65  St. Augustine       FL    0:46:15    0:45:50   14:46 43.1       
122   60           7              F6569    932 Maria Ransdell      F      66  St. Augustine       FL    0:46:15    0:45:49   14:45 43.7       
123   63           1              M1519    915 Reeve Moorman       M      19  Jacksonville        FL    0:48:25    0:48:18   15:33 26.9       
124   61           2              F7074    52  Gloria Aeh          F      71  St. Augustine       FL    0:49:17    0:49:10   15:50 43.5       
125   64           9              M6569    890 Gary Lewis          M      68  Orange Park         FL    0:49:22    0:49:02   15:47 34.9       
126   62           2              F2024    662 Alexis Jackson      F      20  Fleming Island      FL    0:49:32    0:49:06   15:48 30.1       
127   65           5              M4549    278 Marc Carrasquillo   M      45  Elkton              FL    0:49:46    0:49:18   15:52 28.8       
128   63           7              F6064    984 Judy Hance          F      62  Springfield         VA    0:50:04    0:50:04   16:07 37.9       
129   66           8              M7074    809 Marv Krohn          M      72  St. Augustine       FL    0:50:37    0:50:19   16:12 35.6       
130   64           3              F5559    331 Debbie Carter       F      56  Jacksonville        FL    0:50:52    0:50:16   16:11 35.2       
131   65           8              F4549    955 Sherry Smith        F      49  Jacksonville        FL    0:50:53    0:50:17   16:11 32.5       
132   66           8              F6569    919 Kathy Nicalo        F      67  St. Augustine       FL    0:50:55    0:50:22   16:13 40.2       
133   67           3              F7074    590 Kathryn Gates       F      70  Mechanicsburg       PA    0:50:55    0:50:22   16:13 41.9       
134   68           9              F4044    973 Meghan Wheeler      F      40  St. Augustine       FL    0:51:14    0:50:34   16:17 30.0       
135   69           6              F5054    942 Lisa Rose           F      52  St. Augustine       FL    0:51:15    0:50:35   16:17 33.4       
136   70           1              F75OV    936 Lynn Reed           F      77  St. Augustine       FL    0:52:26    0:51:57   16:44 45.0       
137   67           5              M75OV    935 Donald Reed         M      78  St. Augustine       FL    0:52:26    0:51:58   16:44 38.2       
138   71           9              F4549    937 April Reid          F      45  Citrus Springs      FL    0:53:23    0:52:53   17:02 29.7       
139   72           7              F5054    900 Debi Ludlow         F      53  Crystal River       FL    0:53:24    0:52:52   17:01 32.3       
140   73           8              F5054    966 Rosetta Washington  F      54  St. Augustine       FL    0:53:38    0:53:12   17:08 32.5       
141   74           4              F7074    933 Flo Ratcliffe       F      70  St. Augustine       FL    0:54:40    0:54:25   17:31 38.8       
142   68           10             M6569    934 Mike Ratcliffe      M      68  St. Augustine       FL    0:54:42    0:54:29   17:33 31.4       
143   75           9              F6569    977 Deborah Windsand    F      66  Haslett             MI    0:54:52    0:54:28   17:32 36.7       
144   69           9              M5559    926 David Partridge     M      56  St. Augustine       FL    0:54:58    0:54:19   17:29 28.4       
145   70           2              M4044    974 Ryan Wheeler        M      44  St. Augustine       FL    0:54:58    0:54:20   17:30 26.0       
146   76           10             F6569    563 Elizabeth Epperson  F      68  Daytona Beach       FL    0:57:50    0:57:42   18:35 35.6       
147   77           11             F6569    138 Edith Bragg         F      69  Beaver              PA    0:59:31    0:58:57   18:59 35.3       
148   78           12             F6569    967 Nancy Way           F      69  Harborcreek         PA    0:59:31    0:58:58   18:59 35.3       
149   79           13             F6569    578 Kathleen Flood      F      69  Syracuse            NY    0:59:32    0:58:57   18:59 35.3       
150   80           8              F6064    61  Beverly Arena       F      60  St. Augustine       FL    1:00:49    1:00:27   19:28 30.7       
151   81           9              F6064    832 Mj Lanni            F      62  St. Augustine Beach FL    1:00:51    1:00:28   19:28 31.4       
152   82           7              F3034    115 Kristal Barbour     F      34  Green Cove Springs  FL    1:00:54    1:00:31   19:29 24.5       
153   83           10             F4549    893 Cindy Liberman      F      48  Fenton              MO    1:01:01    1:00:47   19:34 26.6       
154   84           5              F7074    949 Rennie Sherman      F      70  Washington          DC    1:02:00    1:01:29   19:48 34.3       
155   85           6              F7074    948 Jeremie Sherman     F      73  St. Augustine       FL    1:02:01    1:01:33   19:49 35.8       
156   86           14             F6569    763 Jennifer King       F      65  St. Augustine       FL    1:03:01    1:02:37   20:09 31.5       
157   87           4              F5559    579 Diane Foreman       F      58  Palm Coast          FL    1:03:01    1:02:36   20:09 28.9       
158   88           10             F6064    894 Deborah Linn        F      62  Palm Coast          FL    1:03:16    1:02:54   20:15 30.2       
159   89           15             F6569    892 Susan Lewis         F      67  Orange Park         FL    1:04:29    1:04:17   20:42 31.5       
160   71           9              M7074    557 Jim Dracup          M      73  St. Augustine       FL    1:07:46    1:07:30   21:44 26.9       

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.