Veterans Day Run

Sun November 10, 2019 Mt. Vernon, OH US 43050 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City          State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                   Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ===================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     119 Zachariah Zimmerman   M      Pickerington  OH    US      1:13:00.2 1:13:00.2 5:34  22  80.0       1        M 20-29  
2     100 Christopher Gillen    M      Mount Vernon  OH    US      1:33:20.1 1:33:20.1 7:07  52  71.0       1        M 50-59  
3     137 Nicholas Snell        M      Fredericktown OH    US      1:33:53.4 1:33:53.4 7:10  35  62.5       1        M 30-39  
4     138 Alex Phillips         M      Ontario       OH    US      1:36:27.9 1:36:27.9 7:22  17  61.0       1        M 0-19   
5     131 Ethan Glenwright      M      Mansfield     OH    US      1:42:44.5 1:42:44.5 7:51  17  57.3       2        M 0-19   
6     117 Rusty Edens           M      Howard        OH    US      1:45:05.4 1:45:05.4 8:01  52  63.1       2        M 50-59  
7     109 Brandon Rine          M      Mount Vernon  OH    US      1:45:18.3 1:45:18.3 8:02  23  55.4       2        M 20-29  
8     120 Hannah Bleikamp       F      Columbus      OH    US      1:47:24.6 1:47:24.6 8:12  24  60.7       1        F 20-29  
9     122 Cori Wentz            F      Mansfield     OH    US      1:51:05.6 1:51:05.6 8:29  16  62.9       1        F 0-19   
10    104 Kristen Lewis         F      Dublin        OH    US      1:54:28.8 1:54:28.8 8:44  41  59.3       1        F 40-49  
11    114 Joel Fehrman          M      Marysville    OH    US      1:58:28.0 1:58:28.0 9:03  23  49.3       3        M 20-29  
12    139 Frank Shaskus         M      Columbus      OH    US      1:58:52.4 1:58:52.4 9:04  43  51.7       1        M 40-49  
13    129 Addison Smith         F      Somerset      OH    US      1:59:50.4 1:59:50.4 9:09  15  59.5       2        F 0-19   
14    121 Rachel Routzong       F      Dayton        OH    US      2:01:02.9 2:01:02.9 9:14  25  53.9       2        F 20-29  
15    106 Angie Fowler          F      Westerville   OH    US      2:01:29.0 2:01:29.0 9:16  42  56.3       2        F 40-49  
16    132 Frank Darr            M      Columbus      OH    US      2:01:46.9 2:01:46.9 9:18  62  59.7       1        M 60-69  
17    126 Jeremy Steele         M      Howard        OH    US      2:05:40.6 2:05:40.6 9:36  44  49.3       2        M 40-49  
18    118 John Stewart          M      ArlingtonA    VA    US      2:08:10.8 2:08:10.8 9:47  52  51.7       3        M 50-59  
19    111 Robert Calabretta     M      Butler        OH    US      2:10:58.0 2:10:58.0 10:00 49  49.3       3        M 40-49  
20    105 Heather Smith         F      Westerville   OH    US      2:11:08.3 2:11:08.3 10:01 41  51.8       3        F 40-49  
21    142 James Hostetler       M                                  2:16:41.6 2:16:41.6 10:26 46  46.1       4        M 40-49  
22    124 Cooper Wentz          M      Mansfield     OH    US      2:29:25.6 2:29:25.6 11:24 19  39.1       3        M 0-19   
23    110 Marti Post            F      Hilliard      OH    US      2:29:47.0 2:29:47.0 11:26 41  45.3       4        F 40-49  
24    136 Jennifer Buzzatto     F      Pittsburgh    PA    US      2:35:50.6 2:35:50.6 11:54 26  41.8       3        F 20-29  
25    140 Sandi Guglielmi       F      Columbus      OH    US      2:43:07.7 2:43:07.7 12:27 37  40.7       1        F 30-39  
26    141 Monica Holmback       F      Cincinnati    OH    US      2:44:55.0 2:44:55.0 12:35 60  51.1       1        F 60-69  
27    113 Mackenzie Ransome     F      Prospect      OH    US      2:45:32.9 2:45:32.9 12:38 22  39.4       4        F 20-29  
28    102 Ken Quick             M      Newark        OH    US      2:49:46.7 2:49:46.7 12:58 51  38.7       4        M 50-59  
29    7   Anonymous Participant M                          US      2:54:30.1 2:54:30.1 13:19 40  34.4       5        M 40-49  
30    103 Christine Edwards     F      Newark        OH    US      2:58:43.1 2:58:43.1 13:39 44  38.9       5        F 40-49  
31    130 Amy Phipps            F      Lakewood      OH    US      2:59:27.6 2:59:27.6 13:42 37  37.0       2        F 30-39  
32    107 Amy Keller            F      Newark        OH    US      3:19:52.9 3:19:52.9 15:15 44  34.8       6        F 40-49  
33    127 Deanna Hoffman        F      Galloway      OH    US      3:20:02.2 3:20:02.2 15:16 43  34.5       7        F 40-49  
34    16  David Morales         M      Columbus      OH    US      3:33:18.0 3:33:18.0 16:17 25  27.4       4        M 20-29  
35    135 Ronald Reid           M      Englewood     OH    US      3:42:43.3 3:42:43.3 17:00 65  33.6       2        M 60-69  


19 and under
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Alex Phillips    138 17  4       M      Ontario OH US   1:36:27.9 
2     Ethan Glenwright 131 17  5       M      Mansfield OH US 1:42:44.5 
3     Cooper Wentz     124 19  22      M      Mansfield OH US 2:29:25.6 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Zachariah Zimmerman 119 22  1       M      Pickerington OH US 1:13:00.2 
2     Brandon Rine        109 23  7       M      Mount Vernon OH US 1:45:18.3 
3     Joel Fehrman        114 23  11      M      Marysville OH US   1:58:28.0 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Nicholas Snell 137 35  3       M      Fredericktown OH US 1:33:53.4 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Frank Shaskus     139 43  12      M      Columbus OH US 1:58:52.4 
2     Jeremy Steele     126 44  17      M      Howard OH US   2:05:40.6 
3     Robert Calabretta 111 49  19      M      Butler OH US   2:10:58.0 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Christopher Gillen 100 52  2       M      Mount Vernon OH US 1:33:20.1 
2     Rusty Edens        117 52  6       M      Howard OH US       1:45:05.4 
3     John Stewart       118 52  18      M      ArlingtonA VA US   2:08:10.8 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Frank Darr  132 62  16      M      Columbus OH US  2:01:46.9 
2     Ronald Reid 135 65  35      M      Englewood OH US 3:42:43.3 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Cori Wentz    122 16  9       F      Mansfield OH US 1:51:05.6 
2     Addison Smith 129 15  13      F      Somerset OH US  1:59:50.4 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Hannah Bleikamp   120 24  8       F      Columbus OH US   1:47:24.6 
2     Rachel Routzong   121 25  14      F      Dayton OH US     2:01:02.9 
3     Jennifer Buzzatto 136 26  24      F      Pittsburgh PA US 2:35:50.6 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Sandi Guglielmi 140 37  25      F      Columbus OH US 2:43:07.7 
2     Amy Phipps      130 37  31      F      Lakewood OH US 2:59:27.6 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Kristen Lewis 104 41  10      F      Dublin OH US      1:54:28.8 
2     Angie Fowler  106 42  15      F      Westerville OH US 2:01:29.0 
3     Heather Smith 105 41  20      F      Westerville OH US 2:11:08.3 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Monica Holmback 141 60  26      F      Cincinnati OH US 2:44:55 

Embed Code