The Wobble After The Gobble 5K

Sat November 28, 2020 Newark, DE 19702 US Directions
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                   Gender City               State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  Team Name 
                                                                          Time      Time                Percentage Place                        
===== ==== ====================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= ========= 
1     3418 Michael O'brian        M      Newark             DE    US      0:17:40.3 0:17:40.3 5:41  28  73.5       1        M Winner            
2     3395 Anthony Swierzbinski   M      Wilmington         DE    US      0:17:55.5 0:17:54.5 5:46  32  73.1       1        M 30-39             
3     3422 Jorge Morales          M      Wilmington         DE    US      0:19:40.6 0:19:40.6 6:20  52  76.1       1        M Masters           
4     3410 Jason Silva            M      Bear               DE    US      0:20:47.0 0:20:46.2 6:41  31  62.8       2        M 30-39             
5     3320 Ryan Day               M      Freeport           NY    US      0:20:57.3 0:20:55.9 6:44  27  62.0       1        M 20-29             
6     3426 Sean Gilligan          M      Middletown         DE    US      0:21:12.7 0:21:11.4 6:49  44  66.5       1        M 40-49             
7     3317 Tom Buckley            M      Newark             DE    US      0:22:54.8 0:22:52.4 7:22  45  62.2       2        M 40-49             
8     3414 Christopher DuVilla    M      Newark             DE    US      0:23:00.7 0:22:58.7 7:24  45  61.9       3        M 40-49             
9     3302 Andrew Algard          M      Newark             DE    US      0:23:02.2 0:22:59.8 7:24  35  57.7       3        M 30-39             
10    3419 Duane Christy          M      Havre De Grace     MD    US      0:23:39.7 0:23:38.4 7:37  55  64.9       1        M 50-59             
11    3420 Anthony Soto           M      Newark             DE    US      0:23:58.0 0:23:53.9 7:42  30  54.5       4        M 30-39             
12    3342 Tom Horwath            M      Bear               DE    US      0:24:30.9 0:24:29.0 7:53  54  62.2       2        M 50-59             
13    3397 Zachary Vincent        M      Elkton             MD    US      0:24:41.1 0:24:37.8 7:56  23  52.7       2        M 20-29             
14    3428 Craig Schroeder        M      Hockessin          DE    US      0:24:48.9 0:24:41.8 7:57  50  59.7       3        M 50-59             
15    3401 Halley Wisner          F      Elkton             MD    US      0:24:57.3 0:24:57.3 8:02  23  59.2       1        F Winner            
16    3409 Robert Fitzgerald      M      Newark             DE    US      0:25:37.6 0:25:33.3 8:14  51  58.2       4        M 50-59             
17    3421 David Good             M      Wilmington         DE    US      0:26:00.4 0:25:57.3 8:21  57  60.0       5        M 50-59             
18    3407 Janet Somerville       F      Hockessin          DE    US      0:26:03.6 0:26:03.6 8:23  50  63.4       1        F Masters           
19    3411 Julie Harper           F      Newark             DE    US      0:26:29.8 0:26:25.2 8:30  38  56.8       1        F 30-39             
20    3406 Cindy Eaton            F      Asheville          NC    US      0:26:42.0 0:26:39.3 8:35  55  65.5       1        F 50-59             
21    3398 Carol Wall             F      Newark             DE    US      0:26:47.1 0:26:42.1 8:36  60  69.4       1        F 60-99             
22    3334 Joshua Graff           M      Lincoln University PA    US      0:27:02.8 0:26:54.0 8:39  19  48.3       1        M 1-19              
23    3354 Jane Kovicak           F      Elkton             MD    US      0:27:08.0 0:27:04.6 8:43  45  58.0       1        F 40-49             
24    3318 Sami Chiappa           F      Newark             DE    US      0:27:11.3 0:27:07.2 8:44  29  54.4       1        F 20-29             
25    3356 Elaine Lambert         F      Newark             DE    US      0:27:41.0 0:27:32.3 8:52  44  56.6       2        F 40-49             
26    3378 Ben Rainey             M      Pittsburgh         PA    US      0:27:56.6 0:27:51.4 8:58  31  46.8       5        M 30-39             
27    3403 Chris Sammelwitz       M      Newark             DE    US      0:28:37.0 0:28:21.8 9:08  59  55.8       6        M 50-59             
28    3340 Rachel Hodel           F      Landenberg         PA    US      0:28:41.1 0:28:25.2 9:09  40  53.4       3        F 40-49             
29    3330 Emily Galiardo         F      New Castle         DE    US      0:28:54.5 0:28:46.5 9:16  43  53.8       4        F 40-49             
30    3371 Margaret Payne         F      Elkton             MD    US      0:29:10.5 0:28:54.9 9:18  32  51.1       2        F 30-39             
31    3393 Don Stockley           M      Newark             DE    US      0:29:45.6 0:29:35.8 9:32  47  48.7       4        M 40-49             
32    3359 David Lovelace         M      Newark             DE    US      0:30:00.1 0:29:54.2 9:37  73  60.8       1        M 60-99             
33    3386 Keith Sigel            M      New York           NY    US      0:30:05.5 0:29:59.6 9:39  42  46.3       5        M 40-49             
34    3346 John M Jacob           M      Middletown         DE    US      0:30:09.7 0:30:01.1 9:40  62  54.1       2        M 60-99             
35    3355 Chip Lambert           M      Newark             DE    US      0:30:10.4 0:30:01.2 9:40  55  51.1       7        M 50-59             
36    3301 Jo Ann Alexander       F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:30:22.6 0:30:12.6 9:43  51  55.3       2        F 50-59             
37    3353 Kara Kochenash         F      Newark             DE    US      0:30:27.8 0:30:15.5 9:44  44  51.5       5        F 40-49             
38    3417 Sarah Sexton           F      Elkton             MD    US      0:30:43.6 0:30:29.0 9:49  27  48.4       2        F 20-29             
39    3306 Fiona Augar            F      Elkton             MD    US      0:30:43.0 0:30:29.2 9:49  41  50.0       6        F 40-49             
40    3347 Patricia Jacob         F      Middletown         DE    US      0:31:10.2 0:31:00.9 9:59  55  56.3       3        F 50-59             
41    3337 Lisa Hatfield          F      Newark             DE    US      0:31:42.5 0:31:28.0 10:08 49  52.0       7        F 40-49             
42    3387 M. Sigel               F      New York           NY    US      0:31:43.1 0:31:37.3 10:11 8   58.7       1        F 1-19              
43    3379 Leah Rainey            F      Pittsburgh         PA    US      0:32:03.7 0:31:55.5 10:17 31  46.3       3        F 30-39             
44    3361 Kristie Marmo          F      Newark             DE    US      0:32:23.6 0:32:15.7 10:23 38  46.5       4        F 30-39             
45    3368 Amy Osik               F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:32:41.3 0:32:29.2 10:27 42  47.3       8        F 40-49             
46    3408 Christine O'Neill      F      Landenberg         PA    US      0:32:56.9 0:32:42.6 10:32 47  48.9       9        F 40-49             
47    3323 Alyce Derr             F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:32:54.0 0:32:49.0 10:34 31  45.0       5        F 30-39             
48    3376 Mark Rahn              M      Elkton             MD    US      0:33:48.8 0:33:34.0 10:48 35  39.5       6        M 30-39             
49    3377 Regina Rahn            F      Elkton             MD    US      0:33:48.8 0:33:34.9 10:49 41  45.4       10       F 40-49             
50    3348 John Jensen            M      Newark             DE    US      0:34:11.1 0:33:46.6 10:52 47  42.7       6        M 40-49             
51    3388 Julia Simpson          F      Middletown         DE    US      0:34:12.5 0:33:56.0 10:55 44  45.9       11       F 40-49             
52    3372 Karl Peidl             M      Stratford          NJ    US      0:34:13.4 0:33:56.5 10:55 45  41.9       7        M 40-49             
53    3311 Amber Bonsall          F      Newark             DE    US      0:34:23.8 0:34:19.0 11:03 32  43.1       6        F 30-39             
54    3305 Eric Anderson          M      Wilmington         DE    US      0:34:23.3 0:34:19.4 11:03 36  38.8       7        M 30-39             
55    3400 Paul Wiggins           M      Wilmington         DE    US      0:34:56.2 0:34:32.3 11:07 53  43.7       8        M 50-59             
56    3336 Michael Gutzat         M      New Castle         DE    US      0:34:49.9 0:34:39.8 11:09 53  43.6       9        M 50-59             
57    3390 Chuck Siwik            M      Bear               DE    US      0:35:21.1 0:35:06.4 11:18 50  42.0       10       M 50-59             
58    3322 Terry Derk             M      Dauphin            PA    US      0:35:39.2 0:35:32.2 11:26 77  54.7       3        M 60-99             
59    3314 Howard Bowker          M      New Castle         DE    US      0:35:58.1 0:35:50.0 11:32 76  53.3       4        M 60-99             
60    3404 Jeff Craven            M      Newark             DE    US      0:36:00.8 0:35:54.0 11:33 31  36.4       8        M 30-39             
61    3374 Giordano Quinones      M      New Castle         DE    US      0:36:54.1 0:36:03.7 11:36 19  36.0       2        M 1-19              
62    3360 Jacqueline Lukaszewicz F      Townsend           DE    US      0:36:35.6 0:36:21.6 11:42 51  45.9       4        F 50-59             
63    3424 S. Stewart             M      Newark             DE    US      0:37:10.6 0:36:44.0 11:49 10  42.3       3        M 1-19              
64    3316 S. Buckley             M      Newark             DE    US      0:37:11.7 0:36:58.4 11:54 7   49.5       4        M 1-19              
65    3362 Beth Marshall          F      Newark             DE    US      0:37:46.3 0:37:33.2 12:05 42  40.9       12       F 40-49             
66    3405 Sabra Kurth            F      Havre De Grace     MD    US      0:38:01.8 0:37:44.3 12:09 57  47.4       5        F 50-59             
67    3399 Lauren White           F      Freeport           NY    US      0:38:10.9 0:37:59.3 12:14 27  38.9       3        F 20-29             
68    3357 Jason Lopez            M      Bear               DE    US      0:38:58.7 0:38:44.5 12:28 41  35.6       8        M 40-49             
69    3310 Ana Blohm              F      New York           NY    US      0:39:47.3 0:39:34.5 12:44 46  40.1       13       F 40-49             
70    3385 A. Sigel               M      New York           NY    US      0:39:52.2 0:39:39.2 12:46 6   49.6       5        M 1-19              
71    3413 Thomas Godwin          M      Newark             DE    US      0:40:24.7 0:40:13.1 12:57 37  33.4       9        M 30-39             
72    3412 Heather Godwin         F      Newark             DE    US      0:40:24.9 0:40:13.7 12:57 31  36.7       7        F 30-39             
73    3425 Tom Fitzpatrick        M      Newark             DE    US      0:40:54.4 0:40:41.1 13:06 69  42.5       5        M 60-99             
74    3315 Zoé Brady             F      Landenberg         PA    US      0:41:03.3 0:40:44.0 13:07 64  47.8       2        F 60-99             
75    3345 Nicole Hughes          F      Townsend           DE    US      0:41:03.3 0:40:45.0 13:07 43  38.0       14       F 40-49             
76    3333 jim Graff              M      Lincoln University PA    US      0:41:47.9 0:41:39.3 13:24 51  35.7       11       M 50-59             
77    3394 Barbie Styer           F      North East         MD    US      0:41:53.8 0:41:42.0 13:25 45  37.7       15       F 40-49             
78    3319 L. Stephen Cleary      M      Hockessin          DE    US      0:42:34.1 0:42:12.1 13:35 65  39.5       6        M 60-99             
79    3325 Eve English            F      Newark             DE    US      0:44:09.9 0:43:57.3 14:09 57  40.7       6        F 50-59             
80    3366 Betty Olmstead         F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:44:47.4 0:44:30.1 14:19 73  49.5       3        F 60-99             
81    3351 Patricia Jones         F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:45:00.3 0:44:40.0 14:23 61  42.0       4        F 60-99             
82    3367 Meghan Orendorf        F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:47:49.1 0:47:30.4 15:17 30  31.1       8        F 30-39             
83    3389 Ben Siwik              M      Bear               DE    US      0:47:52.6 0:47:35.9 15:19 17  27.5       6        M 1-19              
84    3427 Anthony Stewart        M      Bear               DE    US      0:47:52.0 0:47:36.1 15:19 16  27.8       7        M 1-19              
85    3332 Ben Graff              M      Lincoln University PA    US      0:49:20.6 0:49:09.5 15:49 26  26.4       3        M 20-29             
86    3328 Marjorie Eriksen       F      Delaware City      DE    US      0:51:55.2 0:51:36.9 16:37 25  28.6       4        F 20-29             
87    3382 Joseph Riek            M      Newark             DE    US      0:51:57.6 0:51:40.3 16:38 15  26.0       8        M 1-19              
88    3375 Janin Quinones         F      New Castle         DE    US      0:56:28.9 0:54:33.7 17:34 49  30.0       16       F 40-49             
89    3344 Michael Hughes         M      Townsend           DE    US      0:55:59.2 0:55:36.7 17:54 45  25.6       9        M 40-49             
90    3313 Joan Bonsall           F      Elkton             MD    US      0:56:16.4 0:55:50.3 17:58 56  31.7       7        F 50-59             
91    3312 Frank Bonsall          M      Elkton             MD    US      0:56:17.2 0:55:52.5 17:59 57  27.9       12       M 50-59             
92    3327 Douglas Eriksen        M      Delaware City      DE    US      0:56:27.8 0:56:08.1 18:04 60  28.4       7        M 60-99             
93    3326 Dawna Eriksen          F      Delaware City      DE    US      0:56:29.1 0:56:10.0 18:05 58  32.2       8        F 50-59             
94    3350 Lars Jensen            M      New Castle         DE    US      0:57:23.2 0:56:55.5 18:19 51  26.1       13       M 50-59             
95    3308 Keith Barrett          M      NEWARK             DE    US      0:57:23.3 0:56:55.8 18:19 53  26.5       14       M 50-59             
96    3349 Kimberly Jensen        F      New Castle         DE    US      0:57:23.7 0:56:57.8 18:20 50  29.0       9        F 50-59             
97    3307 Ashley Barrett         F      Newark             DE    US      0:57:22.0 0:57:01.4 18:21 22  25.9       5        F 20-29             
98    3339 Zack Herron            M      Newark             DE    US      0:57:22.7 0:57:01.9 18:21 22  22.8       4        M 20-29             
99    3309 Sean Barrett           M      NEWARK             DE    US      0:57:22.7 0:57:22.7 18:28 24  22.6       5        M 20-29             
100   3396 Sara Tkaczyk           F      Newark             DE    US      1:01:38.1 1:01:16.7 19:43 27  24.1       6        F 20-29             
101   3303 Emily Algard           F      Elkton             MD    US      1:02:19.0 1:01:51.7 19:55 26  23.9       7        F 20-29             
102   3369 Jeremie Papp           M      New Castle         DE    US      1:02:20.4 1:01:54.2 19:55 40  22.2       10       M 40-49             
103   3304 Ida Algard             F      Elkton             MD    US      1:02:26.4 1:02:01.3 19:58 62  30.6       5        F 60-99             
104   3358 Lisa Lopez             F      Bear               DE    US      1:07:34.6 1:07:15.7 21:39 45  23.4       17       F 40-49             
105   3380 Allison Riek           F      Newark             DE    US      1:09:56.1 1:09:33.3 22:23 19  21.2       2        F 1-19              
106   3423 Maria Stewart          F      Newark             DE    US      1:13:22.1 1:12:56.6 23:29 49  22.4       18       F 40-49             
107   3321 Cindy Delasser         F      New Castle         DE    US      1:13:24.1 1:13:00.9 23:30 59  25.1       10       F 50-59             


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Michael O'brian 3418 28  1       M      Newark DE US 17:40.3 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Halley Wisner 3401 23  15      F      Elkton MD US 24:57.3 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jorge Morales 3422 52  3       M      Wilmington DE US 19:40.6 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Janet Somerville 3407 50  18      F      Hockessin DE US 26:03.6 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.