The Wobble After The Gobble 5K

Sat November 28, 2020 Newark, DE 19702 US Directions
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                Pace  Chip      Clock     Division Division  Bib  Gender City                 State Age Age        
                                Time      Time      Place                                                         Percentage 
===== =================== ===== ========= ========= ======== ========= ==== ====== ==================== ===== === ========== 
1     Steve Heagy         5:11  0:16:06.0 0:16:06.7 1        M Winner  6691 M      Lansdale             PA    36  82.8       
2     Andrew Weber        5:42  0:17:42.3 0:17:43.3 1        M Masters 6545 M      Newark               DE    40  77.5       
3     Jorge Morales       6:16  0:19:27.8 0:19:28.9 1        M 50-59   6713 M      Wilmington           DE    53  77.6       
4     Dylan Powell        6:40  0:20:41.7 0:20:43.2 1        M 20-29   6704 M      Galena               MD    26  62.7       
5     Andrew Algard       6:53  0:21:23.9 0:21:26.6 1        M 30-39   3288 M      Newark               DE    36  62.3       
6     Aaron Grossman      6:56  0:21:34.0 0:21:35.8 2        M 30-39   3935 M      Bear                 DE    34  61.2       
7     Estel Taylor        7:25  0:23:03.4 0:23:05.0 3        M 30-39   6537 M      Newark               DE    33  57.0       
8     Zachary Vincent     7:27  0:23:09.0 0:23:13.4 2        M 20-29   6542 M      Elkton               MD    24  56.1       
9     Dirk Sweigart       7:27  0:23:09.1 0:23:12.3 2        M 50-59   6710 M      Wilmington           DE    59  68.4       
10    Johnny Jensen       7:28  0:23:12.5 0:23:14.6 1        M 14-19   6006 M      Newark               DE    15  58.0       
11    Emely Martinez      7:28  0:23:13.2 0:23:14.7 1        F Winner  6498 F      Bear                 DE    33  63.7       
12    D. McCarthy         7:30  0:23:18.9 0:23:20.5 1        M 1-13    6698 M      Middletown           DE    11  64.0       
13    Kelly Staehle       7:35  0:23:33.3 0:23:35.1 1        F 30-39   6529 F      Newark               DE    39  64.0       
14    Ryan Barnes         7:36  0:23:36.6 0:23:41.5 3        M 20-29   3782 M      Aston                PA    29  55.1       
15    Duane Christy       7:41  0:23:52.0 0:23:53.0 3        M 50-59   6711 M      Havre De Grace       MD    56  64.7       
16    Asaad Elmedkhar     7:42  0:23:54.0 0:23:54.7 4        M 20-29   6689 M      Middletown           DE    28  54.3       
17    Halley Wisner       7:52  0:24:27.7 0:24:31.5 1        F 20-29   6548 F      Elkton               MD    24  60.4       
18    Janet Somerville    7:58  0:24:43.9 0:24:45.7 1        F Masters 6525 F      Hockessin            DE    51  67.5       
19    Matthew Andrews     7:59  0:24:46.7 0:24:50.8 2        M 14-19   6688 M      Wilmington           DE    14  55.3       
20    Jeff Leggett        8:00  0:24:50.8 0:24:54.3 4        M 50-59   6696 M      Newark               DE    59  63.7       
21    Greg Gilbert        8:00  0:24:51.2 0:24:57.1 1        M 40-49   3925 M      Newark               DE    40  55.2       
22    Steve Kunkel        8:04  0:25:02.4 0:25:08.0 2        M 40-49   6695 M      Newark               DE    44  56.3       
23    Zuleyka Martinez    8:13  0:25:30.7 0:25:33.1 2        F 30-39   6697 F      Wilmington           DE    30  57.9       
24    Lia Paolucci        8:35  0:26:38.7 0:26:43.1 2        F 20-29   6703 F      Camden               NJ    22  55.4       
25    Sheri Sweigart      8:35  0:26:38.7 0:26:45.0 1        F 50-59   6717 F      Wilmington           DE    50  62.0       
26    W. Eggleston        8:35  0:26:39.4 0:26:41.8 2        M 1-13    6715 M                                 8   64.5       
27    Jonathan Dirr       8:35  0:26:40.4 0:26:40.6 3        M 14-19   3890 M      Bear                 DE    14  51.4       
28    Christine Wagner    8:42  0:27:00.3 0:27:00.8 1        F 14-19   6543 F      Quarryville          PA    14  58.4       
29    Heather Laurel      8:46  0:27:14.7 0:27:17.8 1        F 40-49   6380 F      Woodside             NY    49  60.0       
30    Samantha Eller      8:51  0:27:29.7 0:27:36.3 3        F 30-39   3893 F      Oxford               PA    38  54.6       
31    Theodore Krichels   9:15  0:28:43.5 0:28:52.3 1        M 70-99   6236 M      Hockessin            DE    71  61.6       
32    Jamie Anderson      9:18  0:28:53.2 0:29:03.5 2        F 40-49   3728 F      Wilmington           DE    40  52.5       
33    Jacqueline Barnes   9:20  0:28:58.8 0:29:05.3 3        F 20-29   3737 F      Aston                PA    26  51.0       
34    Lindsay Mutschler   9:21  0:29:03.0 0:29:13.7 4        F 30-39   6502 F      Chadds Ford          PA    35  51.2       
35    Alycia Mummert      9:25  0:29:16.9 0:29:26.9 3        F 40-49   6501 F      Wilmington           DE    41  52.1       
36    Keri Kunkel         9:28  0:29:25.2 0:29:32.9 4        F 40-49   6694 F      Newark               DE    44  53.0       
37    Kara Kochenash      9:32  0:29:35.6 0:29:44.3 5        F 40-49   6229 F      Newark               DE    45  53.1       
38    Emily Galiardo      9:37  0:29:53.5 0:30:13.7 6        F 40-49   3914 F      New Castle           DE    44  52.1       
39    Todd Harvey         9:46  0:30:19.3 0:30:22.6 1        M 60-69   6712 M      Chesapeake City      MD    66  55.4       
40    Gretchen Lauer      9:46  0:30:20.0 0:30:32.4 5        F 30-39   6246 F      Hockessin            DE    35  49.0       
41    Larry Mutschler     9:48  0:30:25.5 0:30:51.8 4        M 30-39   6700 M      Chadds Ford          PA    32  43.0       
42    Beth Renna          9:57  0:30:54.1 0:31:15.7 6        F 30-39   6510 F      Conowingo            MD    39  48.8       
43    Jamie Snyder        9:57  0:30:54.4 0:31:15.8 7        F 30-39   6524 F      Rising Sun           MD    38  48.6       
44    Evan Kunkel         9:57  0:30:55.0 0:31:00.6 4        M 14-19   6693 M      Newark               DE    16  42.9       
45    Cathy Guza          9:59  0:30:59.8 0:31:07.9 2        F 50-59   6690 F      Bear                 DE    52  54.5       
46    Katherine Mutschler 9:59  0:31:02.2 0:31:27.5 8        F 30-39   6699 F      Chadds Ford          PA    32  47.6       
47    Daria Bernard       10:08 0:31:29.2 0:31:34.0 7        F 40-49   3858 F      Bear                 DE    49  51.9       
48    C. Eggleston        10:12 0:31:42.1 0:31:44.4 3        M 1-13    6716 M                                 7   57.7       
49    Carter Eggleston    10:13 0:31:43.2 0:31:45.6 5        M 30-39   6714 M                                 39  42.9       
50    Jim Witter          10:16 0:31:55.3 0:32:01.8 2        M 60-69   6550 M      North East           MD    65  52.2       
51    Samantha Menafro    10:17 0:31:57.7 0:32:18.0 9        F 30-39   6500 F      Wilmington           DE    38  47.0       
52    Daniel Menafro      10:17 0:31:58.3 0:32:17.9 6        M 30-39   6499 M      Wilmington           DE    39  42.6       
53    Karen Romecki       10:27 0:32:27.0 0:32:31.7 3        F 50-59   6516 F      Conowingo            MD    57  55.1       
54    Carrie Reynolds     10:27 0:32:28.2 0:32:41.4 8        F 40-49   6511 F      Smyrna               DE    49  50.4       
55    Melony Stollings    10:36 0:32:55.0 0:33:06.6 9        F 40-49   6533 F      Elkton               MD    40  46.1       
56    Marcux Rosario      10:42 0:33:14.4 0:33:36.4 4        M 1-13    6709 M      Bear                 DE    13  42.2       
57    Stephanie Bowlin    10:42 0:33:15.4 0:33:25.8 10       F 40-49   3877 F      North East           MD    45  47.3       
58    Jason M Lopez       10:54 0:33:53.3 0:34:02.8 5        M 1-13    6400 M      Bear                 DE    13  41.4       
59    Chuck Siwik         11:09 0:34:38.6 0:34:51.3 5        M 50-59   6521 M      Bear                 DE    51  42.9       
60    C. Perez            11:29 0:35:41.7 0:35:44.4 1        F 1-13    6505 F      Bear                 DE    11  47.3       
61    John Jensen         11:30 0:35:42.7 0:36:04.2 3        M 40-49   5993 M      Newark               DE    48  40.7       
62    Meghan Orendorf     11:36 0:36:01.0 0:36:18.5 10       F 30-39   6504 F      Wilmington           DE    31  41.0       
63    L. Stephen Cleary   11:36 0:36:03.7 0:36:25.8 3        M 60-69   3878 M      Hockessin            DE    66  46.6       
64    Lisha Hollars       11:38 0:36:08.7 0:36:18.0 11       F 40-49   5516 F      Lincoln University   PA    42  42.5       
65    Joseph Hollon       11:39 0:36:12.1 0:36:30.9 2        M 70-99   5549 M      Elkton               MD    72  49.5       
66    Ben Siwik           11:52 0:36:52.5 0:37:04.3 5        M 14-19   6718 M      Bear                 DE    19  35.2       
67    Lucinda Faragher    12:01 0:37:20.1 0:37:50.4 12       F 40-49   3912 F      Elkton               MD    48  43.3       
68    Paul Wiggins        12:04 0:37:29.2 0:37:48.8 6        M 50-59   6546 M      Wilmington           DE    54  40.6       
69    Michael Smith       12:13 0:37:58.2 0:38:05.4 5        M 20-29   6523 M      Middletown           DE    23  34.2       
70    Heather Swain       12:13 0:37:58.4 0:38:05.5 4        F 20-29   6534 F      Newark               DE    21  38.9       
71    Jason Lopez         12:20 0:38:18.2 0:38:37.9 4        M 40-49   6392 M      Bear                 DE    42  36.3       
72    Lindsey Treston     12:34 0:39:03.8 0:39:11.0 5        F 20-29   6540 F      New Castle           DE    26  37.8       
73    Benjamin Verna      12:35 0:39:04.7 0:39:11.5 6        M 20-29   6541 M      WilmingtonWilmington DE    26  33.2       
74    Tanya Swenson       12:39 0:39:17.8 0:39:30.4 13       F 40-49   6536 F      Bear                 DE    43  39.4       
75    Rich Swenson        12:39 0:39:17.9 0:39:30.3 7        M 50-59   6535 M      Bear                 DE    52  38.1       
76    Krista Przywara     12:47 0:39:42.3 0:39:53.4 2        F 14-19   6707 F      Wilmington           DE    18  37.4       
77    Steven Witter       12:49 0:39:49.5 0:40:02.5 8        M 50-59   6564 M      Manheim              PA    59  39.8       
78    Maryellen Winn      12:51 0:39:55.2 0:40:06.1 1        F 60-69   6547 F      Coatesville          PA    65  49.4       
79    Amy Hoff            12:56 0:40:11.5 0:40:45.4 14       F 40-49   6692 F      Middletown           DE    43  38.5       
80    Casey Przywara      12:58 0:40:18.1 0:40:28.4 6        F 20-29   6705 F      Wilmington           DE    28  36.6       
81    Ken Przywara        12:58 0:40:18.2 0:40:28.3 9        M 50-59   6706 M      Wilmington           DE    52  37.2       
82    M. Staab            13:07 0:40:44.6 0:40:49.9 2        F 1-13    6527 F      Newark               DE    10  42.7       
83    Renee Taylor        13:15 0:41:08.8 0:41:17.6 11       F 30-39   6538 F      Newark               DE    30  35.9       
84    S. Stewart          13:15 0:41:11.0 0:41:20.1 6        M 1-13    6532 M      Newark               DE    11  36.2       
85    Tim Ryan            13:16 0:41:12.8 0:41:23.7 10       M 50-59   6517 M      Wilmington           DE    54  36.9       
86    Rhonda Rinehart     13:25 0:41:42.3 0:41:53.7 15       F 40-49   6515 F      Elkton               MD    46  38.0       
87    A. Rosario          13:31 0:41:59.7 0:42:22.0 3        F 1-13    6708 F      Bear                 DE    10  41.4       
88    Nicole Hughes       13:34 0:42:07.6 0:42:25.7 16       F 40-49   5992 F      Townsend             DE    44  37.0       
89    Lisa Gibason        13:38 0:42:20.5 0:42:37.1 17       F 40-49   3917 F      Clayton              DE    48  38.2       
90    Joan Lindsay        13:38 0:42:20.8 0:42:37.2 18       F 40-49   6382 F      Landenberg           PA    48  38.2       
91    Betty Olmstead      14:01 0:43:33.6 0:43:56.3 1        F 70-99   6503 F      Wilmington           DE    74  51.3       
92    Ashley Daniels      15:26 0:47:56.9 0:48:14.1 7        F 20-29   3889 F      Greenville           SC    29  30.8       
93    Rachel Grossman     15:40 0:48:41.1 0:49:02.8 12       F 30-39   3936 F      Bear                 DE    31  30.3       
94    A. Harris           16:06 0:49:59.8 0:50:18.5 4        F 1-13    3960 F      Newark               DE    7   38.6       
95    Rebecca Harris      16:06 0:50:01.6 0:50:20.7 19       F 40-49   3972 F      Newark               DE    44  31.2       
96    Jamie Washington    16:39 0:51:43.6 0:51:59.4 13       F 30-39   6544 F      Elkton               MD    38  29.0       
97    Shannon Staab       16:40 0:51:47.1 0:51:59.1 20       F 40-49   6528 F      Newark               DE    43  29.9       
98    DOMINIQUE PERKINS   17:27 0:54:12.4 0:54:35.9 14       F 30-39   6506 F      Bear                 DE    33  27.3       
99    Tracy Hilton        17:32 0:54:27.9 0:54:47.0 8        F 20-29   5202 F      Wilmington           DE    28  27.1       
100   Patricia Jones      17:34 0:54:33.8 0:54:53.1 2        F 60-69   6138 F      Wilmington           DE    62  34.8       
101   Randi Pro           18:08 0:56:19.4 0:56:36.4 15       F 30-39   6509 F      Middletown           DE    34  26.3       
102   Alexis Krawczyk     18:08 0:56:19.6 0:56:36.7 16       F 30-39   6233 F      Clayton              DE    32  26.2       
103   tracey thomas       18:08 0:56:21.5 0:56:32.7 21       F 40-49   6539 F      Charlestown          MD    49  29.0       
104   Maria Stewart       18:33 0:57:37.4 0:58:08.7 4        F 50-59   6531 F      Newark               DE    50  28.7       
105   David Stewart       18:34 0:57:40.9 0:58:10.5 5        M 40-49   6530 M      Newark               DE    49  25.4       
106   Patricia Howard     18:43 0:58:08.6 0:58:37.0 3        F 60-69   5550 F      Hockessin            DE    64  33.5       
107   Vicki Land          18:56 0:58:49.4 0:59:04.2 22       F 40-49   6240 F      Newark               DE    49  27.8       
108   Pamela Sharp        18:56 0:58:49.4 0:59:04.6 5        F 50-59   6519 F      ElktonElkton         MD    56  30.1       
109   Susan Skomorucha    19:57 1:01:59.9 1:02:26.9 4        F 60-69   6522 F      Landenberg           PA    63  31.0       
110   Ida Algard          19:58 1:02:00.7 1:02:27.9 5        F 60-69   3309 F      Elkton               MD    63  31.0       
111   Allison Riek        22:22 1:09:29.7 1:09:55.5 9        F 20-29   6512 F      Newark               DE    20  21.2       


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Steve Heagy 6691 36  1       M      Lansdale PA US 16:06.7 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Emely Martinez 6498 33  11      F      Bear DE US 23:14.7 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Andrew Weber 6545 40  2       M      Newark DE US 17:43.3 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Janet Somerville 6525 51  18      F      Hockessin DE US 24:45.7 


Male 13 and Under
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     D. McCarthy  6698 11  12      M      Middletown DE US 23:18.9 
2     W. Eggleston 6715 8   26      M        US             26:39.4 
3     C. Eggleston 6716 7   48      M        US             31:42.1 


Male 14 to 19
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Johnny Jensen   6006 15  10      M      Newark DE US     23:12.5 
2     Matthew Andrews 6688 14  19      M      Wilmington DE US 24:46.7 
3     Jonathan Dirr   3890 14  27      M      Bear DE US       26:40.4 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Dylan Powell    6704 26  4       M      Galena MD US 20:41.7 
2     Zachary Vincent 6542 24  8       M      Elkton MD US 23:09.0 
3     Ryan Barnes     3782 29  14      M      Aston PA US  23:36.6 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Andrew Algard  3288 36  5       M      Newark DE US 21:23.9 
2     Aaron Grossman 3935 34  6       M      Bear DE US   21:34.0 
3     Estel Taylor   6537 33  7       M      Newark DE US 23:03.4 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Greg Gilbert 3925 40  21      M      Newark DE US 24:51.2 
2     Steve Kunkel 6695 44  22      M      Newark DE US 25:02.4 
3     John Jensen  5993 48  61      M      Newark DE US 35:42.7 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Jorge Morales 6713 53  3       M      Wilmington DE US     19:27.8 
2     Dirk Sweigart 6710 59  9       M      Wilmington DE US     23:09.1 
3     Duane Christy 6711 56  15      M      Havre De Grace MD US 23:52.0 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Todd Harvey       6712 66  39      M      Chesapeake City MD US 30:19.3 
2     Jim Witter        6550 65  50      M      North East MD US      31:55.3 
3     L. Stephen Cleary 3878 66  63      M      Hockessin DE US       36:03.7 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Theodore Krichels 6236 71  31      M      Hockessin DE US 28:43.5 
2     Joseph Hollon     5549 72  65      M      Elkton MD US    36:12.1 


Female 13 and Under
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     C. Perez   6505 11  60      F      Bear DE US   35:41.7 
2     M. Staab   6527 10  82      F      Newark DE US 40:44.6 
3     A. Rosario 6708 10  87      F      Bear DE US   41:59.7 


Female 14 to 19
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Christine Wagner 6543 14  28      F      Quarryville PA US 27:00.3 
2     Krista Przywara  6707 18  76      F      Wilmington DE US  39:42.3 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Halley Wisner     6548 24  17      F      Elkton MD US 24:27.7 
2     Lia Paolucci      6703 22  24      F      Camden NJ US 26:38.7 
3     Jacqueline Barnes 3737 26  33      F      Aston PA US  28:58.8 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Kelly Staehle    6529 39  13      F      Newark DE US     23:33.3 
2     Zuleyka Martinez 6697 30  23      F      Wilmington DE US 25:30.7 
3     Samantha Eller   3893 38  30      F      Oxford PA US     27:29.7 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Heather Laurel 6380 49  29      F      Woodside NY US   27:14.7 
2     Jamie Anderson 3728 40  32      F      Wilmington DE US 28:53.2 
3     Alycia Mummert 6501 41  35      F      Wilmington DE US 29:16.9 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Sheri Sweigart 6717 50  25      F      Wilmington DE US 26:38.7 
2     Cathy Guza     6690 52  45      F      Bear DE US       30:59.8 
3     Karen Romecki  6516 57  53      F      Conowingo MD US  32:27.0 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Maryellen Winn  6547 65  78      F      Coatesville PA US 39:55.2 
2     Patricia Jones  6138 62  100     F      Wilmington DE US  54:33.8 
3     Patricia Howard 5550 64  106     F      Hockessin DE US   58:08.6 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Betty Olmstead 6503 74  91      F      Wilmington DE US 43:33.6 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.