Fun Fourth Freedom Run

Sat July 4, 2020 Greensboro, NC 27401 US Directions
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                   Gender Age Age        City             State Clock     Chip      Division Division          Pace      
                                             Percentage                        Time      Time      Place                                
===== ==== ====================== ====== === ========== ================ ===== ========= ========= ======== ================= ========= 
1     4719 Michael Koballa        M      31  75.1       Greensboro       NC    0:35:31.7 0:35:30.0 1        M Overall         5:43 min  
2     4654 Keith Gruchacz         M      34  73.4       Greensboro       NC    0:36:33.1 0:36:31.2 2        M Overall         5:52 min  
3     4576 Jade Costen            M      45  76.2       Winston Salem    NC    0:37:47.8 0:37:45.8 3        M Overall         6:04 min  
4     4828 John Shilt             M      39  72.0       Winston Salem    NC    0:38:09.1 0:38:07.6 1        Male 35-39        6:08 min  
5     4108 Shannon Scott          M      43  73.6       Jamestown        NC    0:38:29.5 0:38:28.3 1        Male 40-44        6:11 min  
6     4514 Joshua Bainbridge      M      16  69.7       Liberty          NC    0:39:02.3 0:39:00.4 1        Male 19 & Under   6:16 min  
7     4726 RUSSELL LAUTEN         M      37  68.1       Winston Salem    NC    0:39:52.3 0:39:50.0 2        Male 35-39        6:25 min  
8     4575 Emmie Costen           F      22  75.1       Winston Salem    NC    0:40:21.0 0:40:18.3 1        F Overall         6:29 min  
9     4680 Liz Hittinger          F      39  74.8       Greensboro       NC    0:41:26.8 0:41:24.2 2        F Overall         6:40 min  
10    4583 Stephen Dagenhart      M      35  64.2       Greensboro       NC    0:41:55.9 0:41:54.4 4        Male 35-39        6:44 min  
11    4798 Bill Raabe             M      64  80.4       Greensboro       NC    0:42:18.9 0:42:16.1 1        Male 60-64        6:48 min  
12    4721 Andrew Krueger         M      55  72.3       Summerfield      NC    0:43:22.5 0:43:18.6 1        Male 55-59        6:58 min  
13    4979 Marshall Benbow        M      43  65.1                              0:43:31.1 0:43:27.3 2        Male 40-44        7:00 min  
14    4692 Chad ingraham          M      24  60.9       Raeford          NC    0:44:00.3 0:43:47.7 1        Male 20-24        7:04 min  
15    4899 Brent Ziegler          M      43  64.2       Greensboro       NC    0:44:06.6 0:44:04.3 3        Male 40-44        7:05 min  
16    4957 Robert Booze           M      54  69.3       Greensboro       NC    0:44:49.8 0:44:46.0 1        Male 50-54        7:12 min  
17    4836 Anna Spivey            F      33  66.2       Greensboro       NC    0:45:52.7 0:45:50.1 3        F Overall         7:23 min  
18    4707 Patrick Kane           M      41  60.7       Greensboro       NC    0:45:57.8 0:45:54.2 4        Male 40-44        7:23 min  
19    4525 Jonathon Bienvenue     M      23  58.1       Fort Bragg       NC    0:46:02.4 0:45:50.4 2        Male 20-24        7:24 min  
20    4775 Christopher Moscatello M      44  61.9       Greensboro       NC    0:46:13.0 0:46:04.2 5        Male 40-44        7:26 min  
21    4678 Mark Hewett            M      48  63.4       Greensboro       NC    0:46:34.8 0:46:29.6 1        Male 45-49        7:29 min  
22    4997 Tom Lipscomb           M      47  62.9                              0:46:34.8 0:46:30.0 2        Male 45-49        7:29 min  
23    4859 Melinda Toth           F      39  66.9       Greensboro       NC    0:46:46.5 0:46:19.6 1        Female 35-39      7:31 min  
24    4743 Kaitlynn Mann Gruchacz F      27  64.5       Greensboro       NC    0:46:57.3 0:46:54.0 1        Female 25-29      7:33 min  
25    4545 Morgan Burnette        M      34  57.0       Greensboro       NC    0:47:09.9 0:47:04.4 1        Male 30-34        7:35 min  
26    4943 ANTHONY DEBOARD        M      36  57.3       Greensboro       NC    0:47:20.7 0:47:07.2 5        Male 35-39        7:37 min  
27    4929 Jalen Moore            M      23  56.3       Jamestown        NC    0:47:27.8 0:47:19.6 3        Male 20-24        7:38 min  
28    4577 Jessi Costen           F      45  67.4       Winston Salem    NC    0:48:06.4 0:48:01.3 1        Female 45-49      7:44 min  
29    4515 David Bainbridge Jr.   M      18  55.3       Liberty          NC    0:48:14.8 0:48:11.6 2        Male 19 & Under   7:45 min  
30    4657 Kyle Hackett           M      33  55.3       Greensboro       NC    0:48:25.8 0:48:21.7 2        Male 30-34        7:47 min  
31    4857 Johnny Thompson        M      55  64.3       Greensboro       NC    0:48:48.0 0:48:42.4 2        Male 55-59        7:51 min  
32    4894 Michael Wright         M      31  54.3       Greensboro       NC    0:49:08.2 0:49:05.1 3        Male 30-34        7:54 min  
33    4864 Stephenie Van Wagenen  F      30  61.5       Greensboro       NC    0:49:20.2 0:49:12.5 1        Female 30-34      7:56 min  
34    4863 Hilary Van Wagenen     F      39  63.0       Cheverly         MD    0:49:20.3 0:49:12.7 2        Female 35-39      7:56 min  
35    4653 Shawn Greer            F      50  69.5       Greensboro       NC    0:49:21.5 0:49:13.4 1        Female 50-54      7:56 min  
36    4520 Cindy Barbour          F      53  71.8       Greensboro       NC    0:49:28.8 0:49:24.5 2        Female 50-54      7:57 min  
37    4092 Ryan Goad              M      40  56.1       Greensboro       NC    0:49:29.4 0:49:19.6 6        Male 40-44        7:57 min  
38    4967 Kara Davis             F      30  61.2       Greensboro       NC    0:49:34.0 0:49:24.9 2        Female 30-34      7:58 min  
39    4540 Brooke Buffington      F      40  63.0       Elon             NC    0:49:34.8 0:49:29.3 1        Female 40-44      7:58 min  
40    4811 Travis Rimert          M      36  54.8       Greensboro       NC    0:49:41.0 0:49:17.0 6        Male 35-39        7:59 min  
41    4669 Andrea Harrell         F      35  61.5       Greensboro       NC    0:49:44.8 0:49:34.7 3        Female 35-39      8:00 min  
42    4760 Carter McMillan        M      14  56.6       Winston Salem    NC    0:49:51.4 0:49:43.1 3        Male 19 & Under   8:01 min  
43    4956 Bryan Dingle           M      29  53.4       Greensboro       NC    0:50:01.9 0:49:53.3 1        Male 25-29        8:03 min  
44    4699 Jagoda Janiak          F      37  61.2       Greensboro       NC    0:50:11.5 0:50:11.5 4        Female 35-39      8:04 min  
45    4099 Alex Hollowell         M      30  53.2       Winston Salem    NC    0:50:13.5 0:50:06.8 4        Male 30-34        8:04 min  
46    4682 Ronald Hooijschuur     M      54  61.7       Greensboro       NC    0:50:20.0 0:50:15.7 2        Male 50-54        8:06 min  
47    4877 Thomas Wayne           M      57  63.3       Greensboro       NC    0:50:23.1 0:50:18.3 3        Male 55-59        8:06 min  
48    4852 Allison Swope          F      22  60.0       Stoneville       NC    0:50:32.6 0:50:24.9 1        Female 20-24      8:08 min  
49    4090 Rosie Gutierrez        F      39  61.3                              0:50:37.5 0:50:30.0 5        Female 35-39      8:08 min  
50    4793 Matt Pollock           M      49  58.7       Greensboro       NC    0:50:56.0 0:50:36.9 3        Male 45-49        8:11 min  
51    4906 Christine Hollis       F      26  59.6       Greensboro       NC    0:50:57.0 0:50:48.7 2        Female 25-29      8:11 min  
52    4976 Lee Acree              M      48  57.9                              0:51:01.8 0:50:56.3 4        Male 45-49        8:12 min  
53    4100 Jerrod Huffman         M      35  65.4                              0:51:09.0 0:41:07.3 3        Male 35-39        8:13 min  
54    4977 Thomas Saintsing       M      28  52.3                              0:51:10.7 0:50:58.2 2        Male 25-29        8:14 min  
55    4744 Stuart Marcovitch      M      47  57.2       Greensboro       NC    0:51:19.9 0:51:07.7 5        Male 45-49        8:15 min  
56    4905 Brian Dehart           M      37  53.0       Graham           NC    0:51:24.9 0:51:11.5 7        Male 35-39        8:16 min  
57    4604 Gregory Dills          M      30  51.7       Pfafftown        NC    0:51:41.3 0:51:33.9 5        Male 30-34        8:19 min  
58    4561 Kathleen Champagne     F      56  71.0       Brockport        NY    0:51:53.6 0:51:49.5 1        Female 55-59      8:21 min  
59    4892 Eddie Wooten           M      56  60.5       Greensboro       NC    0:52:17.1 0:52:11.4 4        Male 55-59        8:24 min  
60    4544 Jamil Burnett          M      42  53.5       Arlington        VA    0:52:42.6 0:52:31.3 7        Male 40-44        8:28 min  
61    4917 Andrew Bartholomew     M      29  50.5       Winston Salem    NC    0:52:53.7 0:52:46.6 3        Male 25-29        8:30 min  
62    4617 Amanda Edwards         F      28  57.3       Greensboro       NC    0:53:00.4 0:52:50.7 3        Female 25-29      8:31 min  
63    4792 Andrea Pollina         F      46  61.8       Greensboro       NC    0:53:01.4 0:52:51.9 2        Female 45-49      8:32 min  
64    4651 Matthew Graham         M      56  59.1       Greensboro       NC    0:53:34.8 0:53:26.4 5        Male 55-59        8:37 min  
65    4601 Jon DeYoung            M      27  49.7       Greensboro       NC    0:53:47.7 0:53:37.0 4        Male 25-29        8:39 min  
66    4981 Joni Garrett           F      30  56.4                              0:53:47.9 0:53:37.1 3        Female 30-34      8:39 min  
67    4118 Calrene Johnson        F      35  56.7       Greensboro       NC    0:53:54.8 0:53:44.8 6        Female 35-39      8:40 min  
68    4975 Colleen Wait           F      53  65.9                              0:54:00.1 0:53:48.1 3        Female 50-54      8:41 min  
69    4817 Jim Saintsing          M      61  61.4       Greensboro       NC    0:54:01.0 0:53:49.8 2        Male 60-64        8:41 min  
70    4802 Tim Ratcliffe          M      46  53.5       Reidsville       NC    0:54:21.5 0:54:14.4 6        Male 45-49        8:44 min  
71    4513 David Bainbridge       M      47  53.7       Liberty          NC    0:54:32.8 0:54:25.8 7        Male 45-49        8:46 min  
72    4541 Maria Buitrago         F      51  63.5       Atlanta          GA    0:54:42.6 0:54:27.1 4        Female 50-54      8:48 min  
73    4884 Nikki Wickline         F      38  56.5       Greensboro       NC    0:54:45.9 0:54:36.8 7        Female 35-39      8:48 min  
74    4620 Hamid Ettorchi         M      58  58.4       Greensboro       NC    0:55:07.1 0:54:59.2 6        Male 55-59        8:52 min  
75    4126 Lauren Smith           F      33  55.0       High Point       NC    0:55:22.0 0:55:12.1 4        Female 30-34      8:54 min  
76    4696 Morgan Jackson         F      20  54.6       Sophia           NC    0:55:40.6 0:55:28.0 2        Female 20-24      8:57 min  
77    4761 Chris McQueen          M      58  57.8       Randleman        NC    0:55:44.0 0:55:36.9 7        Male 55-59        8:58 min  
78    4932 Heather McClung        F      41  56.4       Greensboro       NC    0:55:54.2 0:55:37.2 2        Female 40-44      8:59 min  
79    4990 Christine Hayes        F      45  58.2                              0:55:54.6 0:55:37.5 3        Female 45-49      8:59 min  
80    4681 Susan Honeycutt        F      33  54.1       Greensboro       NC    0:56:13.5 0:56:03.7 5        Female 30-34      9:02 min  
81    4753 Scott McCain           M      38  48.7       Greensboro       NC    0:56:18.8 0:56:04.9 8        Male 35-39        9:03 min  
82    4716 Doug Klesch            M      51  53.2       Greensboro       NC    0:57:02.2 0:56:48.0 3        Male 50-54        9:10 min  
83    4776 Joel Nowacki           M      42  49.4       Greensboro       NC    0:57:06.8 0:56:53.6 8        Male 40-44        9:11 min  
84    4740 Dave Mackey            M      59  56.8       Roaring Gap      NC    0:57:12.4 0:57:06.7 8        Male 55-59        9:12 min  
85    4876 Kawanna Wardlow        F      32  53.1       Clemmons         NC    0:57:15.4 0:57:05.0 6        Female 30-34      9:12 min  
86    4784 Chip Pegram            M      62  58.3       Greensboro       NC    0:57:22.7 0:57:14.2 3        Male 60-64        9:14 min  
87    4548 Mallory Cain           F      35  53.2       Greensboro       NC    0:57:38.5 0:57:20.8 8        Female 35-39      9:16 min  
88    4597 Beth Deloria           F      53  61.5       Greensboro       NC    0:57:47.3 0:57:36.6 5        Female 50-54      9:18 min  
89    4560 Brittney Champagne     F      25  52.5       Winston Salem    NC    0:57:48.7 0:57:40.4 4        Female 25-29      9:18 min  
90    4700 Monica Jarrett         F      40  54.0       Greensboro       NC    0:57:50.8 0:57:39.8 3        Female 40-44      9:18 min  
91    4860 Taylor Townes          M      52  52.8       Greensboro       NC    0:57:53.0 0:57:42.8 4        Male 50-54        9:18 min  
92    4120 Agneta Mattiasson      F      30  52.4       Greensboro       NC    0:57:53.4 0:57:43.3 7        Female 30-34      9:18 min  
93    4549 Erick Calloway         M      46  50.4       Summerfield      NC    0:57:53.9 0:57:34.9 8        Male 45-49        9:19 min  
94    4741 Thomas Madigan         M      44  49.3       Cheverly         MD    0:57:57.6 0:57:50.3 9        Male 40-44        9:19 min  
95    4537 Paul Brown             M      46  50.2       Greensboro       NC    0:58:00.0 0:57:44.9 9        Male 45-49        9:20 min  
96    4637 Joshua Furr            M      34  46.3       Greensboro       NC    0:58:00.2 0:57:53.0 6        Male 30-34        9:20 min  
97    4104 Maria A Santamaria     F      27  52.3       Graham           NC    0:58:00.6 0:57:50.5 5        Female 25-29      9:20 min  
98    4635 Miriam Forbis          F      52  60.6       Greensboro       NC    0:58:08.0 0:57:49.0 6        Female 50-54      9:21 min  
99    4634 Katerina Forbis        F      22  52.3       Greensboro       NC    0:58:08.2 0:57:50.9 3        Female 20-24      9:21 min  
100   4908 Doug Blanton           M      54  53.6       Jamestown        NC    0:58:08.8 0:57:49.7 5        Male 50-54        9:21 min  
101   4862 Michael Valentine      M      59  55.9       Atlanta          GA    0:58:14.7 0:57:59.5 9        Male 55-59        9:22 min  
102   4683 Connor Howell          M      23  45.7       Jupiter          FL    0:58:32.2 0:58:17.5 4        Male 20-24        9:25 min  
103   4868 Austin Voss            M      31  45.6       Greensboro       NC    0:58:40.8 0:58:26.2 7        Male 30-34        9:26 min  
104   4661 Trevor Hackney         M      22  45.5       Chapel Hill      NC    0:58:44.9 0:58:33.2 5        Male 20-24        9:27 min  
105   4658 Kyle Hackney           M      28  45.5       Pittsboro        NC    0:58:45.2 0:58:33.2 5        Male 25-29        9:27 min  
106   4735 Tommy Lorenz           M      68  60.3       Oak Ridge        NC    0:58:48.3 0:58:35.4 1        Male 65-69        9:27 min  
107   4571 Tod Collett            M      55  53.4       Greensboronsboro NC    0:58:49.4 0:58:37.5 10       Male 55-59        9:28 min  
108   4890 Cameo Windham          F      51  58.9       Greensboro       NC    0:58:58.6 0:58:42.2 7        Female 50-54      9:29 min  
109   4677 Emily Heuser           F      39  52.6       Greensboro       NC    0:59:00.3 0:58:51.3 9        Female 35-39      9:29 min  
110   4690 Austin Hurst           M      21  45.2       Pfafftown        NC    0:59:08.6 0:58:54.7 6        Male 20-24        9:31 min  
111   4814 Maria Rotunda          F      19  51.5       Greensboro       NC    0:59:09.8 0:58:56.8 1        Female 19 & Under 9:31 min  
112   4552 Susan Carboneau        F      63  68.5       Greensboro       NC    0:59:14.4 0:58:59.8 1        Female 60-64      9:32 min  
113   4599 nicole denny           F      41  53.0       Morrisville      NC    0:59:15.5 0:59:10.4 4        Female 40-44      9:32 min  
114   4701 Ben Johnson            M      40  46.8       Stokesdale       NC    0:59:18.3 0:59:03.7 10       Male 40-44        9:32 min  
115   4829 Richard Shull          M      76  66.6       Greensboro       NC    0:59:19.6 0:59:05.2 1        Male 70+          9:32 min  
116   4097 Dylan Reddish          F      26  51.3       Greensboro       NC    0:59:19.7 0:59:02.3 6        Female 25-29      9:32 min  
117   4096 Austin Jeffries        M      28  45.1       Greensboro       NC    0:59:19.8 0:59:02.4 6        Male 25-29        9:32 min  
118   4504 Craig Allen            M      47  49.3       Greensboro       NC    0:59:27.7 0:59:16.5 10       Male 45-49        9:34 min  
119   4703 Michelle Jones         F      43  53.3       Greensboro       NC    1:00:00.2 0:59:42.6 5        Female 40-44      9:39 min  
120   4783 Donna Pearson          F      61  65.9       Summerfield      NC    1:00:00.7 0:59:42.5 2        Female 60-64      9:39 min  
121   4898 Desireé Zetterlund    F      30  50.6       Jamestown        NC    1:00:01.1 0:59:46.9 8        Female 30-34      9:39 min  
122   4715 Irene Kim              F      24  50.6       Fayetteville     NC    1:00:02.6 0:59:52.0 4        Female 20-24      9:39 min  
123   4626 David Feinstein        M      60  54.7       Greensboro       NC    1:00:03.9 0:59:46.9 4        Male 60-64        9:40 min  
124   4842 Robin Stoner           F      23  50.5       Durham           NC    1:00:12.2 0:59:56.7 5        Female 20-24      9:41 min  
125   4591 Eliza Davis            F      24  50.5       Randleman        NC    1:00:13.0 0:59:57.8 6        Female 20-24      9:41 min  
126   4559 Cayla Cecil            F      23  50.3       High Point       NC    1:00:26.4 1:00:11.1 7        Female 20-24      9:43 min  
127   4773 RJ Moore               M      17  44.7       Thomasville      NC    1:00:27.2 1:00:07.4 4        Male 19 & Under   9:43 min  
128   4562 Rodney Champagne       M      62  55.1       Brockport        NY    1:00:36.2 1:00:27.5 5        Male 60-64        9:45 min  
129   4856 Calli Thomas           F      32  49.9       Greensboro       NC    1:01:02.5 1:00:44.0 9        Female 30-34      9:49 min  
130   4517 Seth Baker             M      15  45.4       Climax           NC    1:01:04.1 1:00:51.1 5        Male 19 & Under   9:49 min  
131   4590 Nathan Daughtrey       M      43  46.7       Greensboro       NC    1:01:05.4 1:00:40.2 11       Male 40-44        9:49 min  
132   4938 Shyamol Mehta          M      51  49.7       Greensboro       NC    1:01:09.5 1:00:47.3 6        Male 50-54        9:50 min  
133   4613 Karen Drummond         F      46  53.4       Burlington       NC    1:01:32.2 1:01:11.0 4        Female 45-49      9:54 min  
134   4600 Ellen Deskins          F      42  51.4       Greensboro       NC    1:01:34.1 1:01:22.7 7        Female 40-44      9:54 min  
135   4835 Nora Soler             F      42  51.5       Greensboro       NC    1:01:35.4 1:01:21.8 6        Female 40-44      9:54 min  
136   4689 Kimberlyn Hughes       F      23  49.3       Kennesaw         GA    1:01:39.3 1:01:25.0 9        Female 20-24      9:55 min  
137   4772 Richmond Moore         M      44  46.5       Thomasville      NC    1:01:45.8 1:01:25.7 12       Male 40-44        9:56 min  
138   4939 Becca Wyrick           F      47  53.6       Summerfield      NC    1:01:56.4 1:01:36.3 5        Female 45-49      9:58 min  
139   4982 Anna Isly              F      50  55.5                              1:01:56.4 1:01:36.5 8        Female 50-54      9:58 min  
140   4858 Shana Thompson         F      35  49.2       Greensboro       NC    1:02:15.2 1:01:55.2 10       Female 35-39      10:01 min 
141   4667 Brittany Hardy         F      29  48.7       Winston Salem    NC    1:02:25.2 1:02:08.6 7        Female 25-29      10:02 min 
142   4922 Daemion Johnson        M      47  47.0       Raleigh          NC    1:02:26.1 1:02:14.0 11       Male 45-49        10:02 min 
143   4827 Jeremy Shearer         M      44  45.9       Greensboro       NC    1:02:32.9 1:02:13.9 13       Male 40-44        10:03 min 
144   4900 Janet Ziglar           F      58  60.2       Colfax           NC    1:02:55.6 1:02:43.3 2        Female 55-59      10:07 min 
145   4883 Henry Wheeler          M      60  52.0       Jamestown        NC    1:03:00.0 1:02:53.8 6        Male 60-64        10:08 min 
146   4631 Vila Fleming           F      46  52.1       Lexington        NC    1:03:08.8 1:02:45.4 6        Female 45-49      10:09 min 
147   4671 Wayne Harrison         M      60  51.8       Stoneville       NC    1:03:26.3 1:03:12.0 7        Male 60-64        10:12 min 
148   4901 Samantha Ziglar        F      47  52.3       Lexington        NC    1:03:30.5 1:03:10.0 7        Female 45-49      10:13 min 
149   4616 Tim Eastman            M      33  42.2       Greensboro       NC    1:03:40.6 1:03:22.5 9        Male 30-34        10:14 min 
150   4646 Desiree Gibbs          F      36  48.2       Greensboro       NC    1:03:42.8 1:03:22.7 11       Female 35-39      10:15 min 
151   4854 Cody Teague            M      29  41.8       High Point       NC    1:04:08.1 1:03:47.6 7        Male 25-29        10:19 min 
152   4728 Eric Lee               M      70  56.3       Greensboro       NC    1:04:14.1 1:04:04.3 2        Male 70+          10:20 min 
153   4512 James Austin           M      60  51.1       Greensboro       NC    1:04:15.0 1:04:03.6 8        Male 60-64        10:20 min 
154   4539 Marianna Bryce         F      35  47.5       Greensboro       NC    1:04:30.4 1:04:07.5 12       Female 35-39      10:22 min 
155   4533 Olivia Bramblett       F      14  50.6       Pleasant Garden  NC    1:04:39.8 1:04:30.7 2        Female 19 & Under 10:24 min 
156   4963 Julie Luck             F      47  51.2       Greensboro       NC    1:04:50.8 1:04:26.4 8        Female 45-49      10:26 min 
157   4506 Anonymous Participant  F      62  61.7                              1:04:55.9 1:04:36.8 3        Female 60-64      10:26 min 
158   4695 Heidi Irrig            F      57  57.2       Greensboro       NC    1:05:17.1 1:05:10.5 3        Female 55-59      10:30 min 
159   4964 Bob Christensen        M      57  49.0       Mc Leansville    NC    1:05:19.9 1:04:59.3 11       Male 55-59        10:30 min 
160   4648 wayne giles            M      52  46.7       Greensboro       NC    1:05:23.3 1:05:16.7 7        Male 50-54        10:31 min 
161   4547 Katheryn Byrnes        F      24  46.2       Greensboro       NC    1:05:47.7 1:05:31.0 10       Female 20-24      10:35 min 
162   4639 Vincent Gaddy          M      50  45.8       Greensboro       NC    1:05:51.5 1:05:30.4 8        Male 50-54        10:35 min 
163   4891 Steve Windham          M      57  48.3       Greensboro       NC    1:06:13.9 1:05:56.8 12       Male 55-59        10:39 min 
164   4965 Emily Smith            F      31  45.7       Greensboro       NC    1:06:23.4 1:06:10.0 10       Female 30-34      10:41 min 
165   4581 Sarah Crawford         F      19  45.6       Jamestown        NC    1:06:51.5 1:06:30.2 3        Female 19 & Under 10:45 min 
166   4534 Jennifer Brewer        F      46  49.0       Thomasville      NC    1:06:58.8 1:06:45.8 9        Female 45-49      10:46 min 
167   4887 Lien Wilson            F      50  51.1       Greensboro       NC    1:07:14.0 1:06:54.8 9        Female 50-54      10:49 min 
168   4907 Emily Zbehlik          F      26  45.2       Greensboro       NC    1:07:14.2 1:06:58.0 8        Female 25-29      10:49 min 
169   4098 Jake Markey            M      25  39.6       Greensboro       NC    1:07:36.0 1:07:23.5 8        Male 25-29        10:52 min 
170   4873 Melody Walker          F      37  45.0       Franklinville    NC    1:08:23.3 1:08:13.8 13       Female 35-39      11:00 min 
171   4521 Allison Barnette       F      33  44.5       Thomasville      NC    1:08:23.3 1:08:07.7 11       Female 30-34      11:00 min 
172   4767 nathan metty           M      29  39.2       Greensboro       NC    1:08:25.1 1:07:59.1 9        Male 25-29        11:00 min 
173   4885 Jim Willemain          M      68  51.7       Browns Summit    NC    1:08:39.9 1:08:21.7 2        Male 65-69        11:03 min 
174   4519 Brian Baldwin          M      61  48.3       Greensboro       NC    1:08:42.7 1:08:22.4 9        Male 60-64        11:03 min 
175   4759 Danielle McHenry       F      39  45.3       Greensboro       NC    1:08:46.0 1:08:22.6 14       Female 35-39      11:04 min 
176   4816 Johanna Russo          F      39  45.3       Greensboro       NC    1:08:49.2 1:08:26.1 15       Female 35-39      11:04 min 
177   4745 Lauren Marshall        F      34  44.3       Greensboro       NC    1:08:52.5 1:08:39.5 12       Female 30-34      11:05 min 
178   4679 Christopher Hewitt     M      34  39.0       High Point       NC    1:09:06.8 1:08:45.0 10       Male 30-34        11:07 min 
179   4893 Melanie Wright         F      45  47.1       Greensboro       NC    1:09:07.1 1:08:45.7 10       Female 45-49      11:07 min 
180   4638 Megan Futrell          F      22  43.7       Kenly            NC    1:09:27.9 1:09:12.9 11       Female 20-24      11:10 min 
181   4831 Bruce Smith            M      64  49.0       Browns Summit    NC    1:09:40.8 1:09:18.3 10       Male 60-64        11:12 min 
182   4751 Charlotte Matheny      F      58  53.9       Greensboro       NC    1:10:24.5 1:10:06.6 4        Female 55-59      11:19 min 
183   4845 Ashley Strickland      F      33  43.3       Greensboro       NC    1:10:24.7 1:10:05.6 13       Female 30-34      11:19 min 
184   4584 Byron Dahl             M      72  52.6       Climax           NC    1:10:45.0 1:10:19.3 3        Male 70+          11:23 min 
185   4596 Larisa Debich          F      25  42.8       Mebane           NC    1:10:49.0 1:10:43.5 9        Female 25-29      11:23 min 
186   4551 Nancy Cameron          F      77  71.2       Greensboro       NC    1:11:05.8 1:10:42.1 1        Female 70+        11:26 min 
187   4718 Katie Koballa          F      30  42.5       Greensboro       NC    1:11:26.4 1:11:10.9 14       Female 30-34      11:29 min 
188   4672 James Haskins          M      52  42.3       Browns Summit    NC    1:12:27.3 1:12:08.3 9        Male 50-54        11:39 min 
189   4542 Steve Bunch            M      66  47.9       Greensboro       NC    1:12:40.4 1:12:18.0 3        Male 65-69        11:41 min 
190   4676 Brittanie Hendrick     F      30  41.4       Greensboro       NC    1:13:25.2 1:13:02.9 15       Female 30-34      11:48 min 
191   4640 Wanda Gaddy            F      59  52.4       Greensboro       NC    1:13:25.3 1:13:04.9 5        Female 55-59      11:48 min 
192   4642 Mary Garner            F      42  43.0       Lawsonville      NC    1:13:48.5 1:13:21.8 8        Female 40-44      11:52 min 
193   4736 Ronnie Luck            M      55  42.0       Thomasville      NC    1:14:53.6 1:14:34.0 13       Male 55-59        12:03 min 
194   4570 Ginger Coble           F      42  42.3       Liberty          NC    1:14:58.8 1:14:34.8 9        Female 40-44      12:04 min 
195   4933 Stephanie Tickerhoff   F      45  43.4       Kernersville     NC    1:14:59.1 1:14:35.2 11       Female 45-49      12:04 min 
196   4532 Thomas Brama           M      30  43.9       New Brighton     MN    1:15:12.5 1:00:46.3 8        Male 30-34        12:06 min 
197   4790 Caroline Pierle        F      22  49.8       Waxhaw           NC    1:15:12.9 1:00:46.5 8        Female 20-24      12:06 min 
198   4673 Greg Hausler           M      57  42.2       Greensboro       NC    1:15:44.3 1:15:28.2 14       Male 55-59        12:11 min 
199   4502 Laurie Acree           F      49  44.7       Stokesdale       NC    1:15:58.4 1:15:32.5 12       Female 45-49      12:13 min 
200   4861 P. Tuck                M      11  39.4       Lexington        NC    1:17:51.0 1:17:51.0 6        Male 19 & Under   12:31 min 
201   4914 Cindy Block            F      43  41.1       Greensboro       NC    1:17:53.9 1:17:28.4 10       Female 40-44      12:32 min 
202   4777 Cara Oakes             F      24  38.8       Greensboro       NC    1:18:15.3 1:18:02.6 12       Female 20-24      12:35 min 
203   4712 Alison S Kerber        F      68  55.6       Oak Ridge        NC    1:18:39.3 1:18:12.3 1        Female 65-69      12:39 min 
204   4123 Anna Jones             F      33  38.8       Greensboro       NC    1:18:39.4 1:18:16.3 16       Female 30-34      12:39 min 
205   4554 Frank Cashwell         M      75  47.5       Greensboro       NC    1:21:43.8 1:21:21.9 4        Male 70+          13:09 min 
206   4589 Katie Daughtrey        F      43  39.1       Greensboro       NC    1:21:50.8 1:21:26.3 11       Female 40-44      13:10 min 
207   4662 Erin Hagood            F      35  37.4       Whitsett         NC    1:21:55.4 1:21:30.4 16       Female 35-39      13:11 min 
208   4580 Kelli Crawford         F      31  36.4       Greensboro       NC    1:23:25.1 1:23:03.2 17       Female 30-34      13:25 min 
209   4602 Chuck Dickens          M      46  34.9       Pleasant Garden  NC    1:23:31.0 1:23:02.3 12       Male 45-49        13:26 min 
210   4918 Precious Dirorimwe     F      40  36.8       Stokesdale       NC    1:25:00.4 1:24:35.0 12       Female 40-44      13:40 min 
211   4832 Frank Smith            M      78  48.3       Greensboro       NC    1:25:00.9 1:24:45.5 5        Male 70+          13:40 min 
212   4853 Joshua Tallent         M      25  33.5       Vale             NC    1:25:22.4 1:19:34.4 10       Male 25-29        13:44 min 
213   4875 Melissa Ward           F      47  38.7       Summerfield      NC    1:25:52.6 1:25:26.4 13       Female 45-49      13:49 min 
214   4855 Leslie Teague          F      26  34.8       High Point       NC    1:27:29.8 1:27:04.8 10       Female 25-29      14:04 min 
215   4674 Stepheni Heggedal      F      42  36.1       Greensboro       NC    1:27:52.0 1:27:26.9 13       Female 40-44      14:08 min 
216   4833 Terry Smitherman       F      49  37.0       Greensboro       NC    1:31:37.1 1:31:26.1 14       Female 45-49      14:44 min 
217   4603 Leigh Dickens          F      47  36.0       Pleasant Garden  NC    1:32:14.4 1:31:46.8 15       Female 45-49      14:50 min 
218   4806 Maria reid             F      49  34.9       Greensboro       NC    1:37:17.4 1:36:50.1 16       Female 45-49      15:39 min 


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Michael Koballa 4719 31  1       M      Greensboro NC US    35:31.7 
2     Keith Gruchacz  4654 34  2       M      Greensboro NC US    36:33.1 
3     Jade Costen     4576 45  3       M      Winston Salem NC US 37:47.8 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Emmie Costen  4575 22  8       F      Winston Salem NC US 40:21.0 
2     Liz Hittinger 4680 39  9       F      Greensboro NC US    41:26.8 
3     Anna Spivey   4836 33  17      F      Greensboro NC US    45:52.7 


Female 20-24
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Allison Swope   4852 22  48      F      Stoneville NC US   50:32.6   
2     Morgan Jackson  4696 20  76      F      Sophia NC US       55:40.6   
3     Katerina Forbis 4634 22  99      F      Greensboro NC US   58:08.2   
4     Irene Kim       4715 24  122     F      Fayetteville NC US 1:00:02.6 
5     Robin Stoner    4842 23  124     F      Durham NC US       1:00:12.2 


Female 25-29
Place Name                   Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ====================== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Kaitlynn Mann Gruchacz 4743 27  24      F      Greensboro NC US    46:57.3 
2     Christine Hollis       4906 26  51      F      Greensboro NC US    50:57.0 
3     Amanda Edwards         4617 28  62      F      Greensboro NC US    53:00.4 
4     Brittney Champagne     4560 25  89      F      Winston Salem NC US 57:48.7 
5     Maria A Santamaria     4104 27  97      F      Graham NC US        58:00.6 


Female 30-34
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ===================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Stephenie Van Wagenen 4864 30  33      F      Greensboro NC US 49:20.2 
2     Kara Davis            4967 30  38      F      Greensboro NC US 49:34.0 
3     Joni Garrett          4981 30  66      F        US             53:47.9 
4     Lauren Smith          4126 33  75      F      High Point NC US 55:22.0 
5     Susan Honeycutt       4681 33  80      F      Greensboro NC US 56:13.5 


Female 35-39
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Melinda Toth       4859 39  23      F      Greensboro NC US 46:46.5 
2     Hilary Van Wagenen 4863 39  34      F      Cheverly MD US   49:20.3 
3     Andrea Harrell     4669 35  41      F      Greensboro NC US 49:44.8 
4     Jagoda Janiak      4699 37  44      F      Greensboro NC US 50:11.5 
5     Rosie Gutierrez    4090 39  49      F        US             50:37.5 


Female 40-44
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Brooke Buffington 4540 40  39      F      Elon NC US        49:34.8   
2     Heather McClung   4932 41  78      F      Greensboro NC US  55:54.2   
3     Monica Jarrett    4700 40  90      F      Greensboro NC US  57:50.8   
4     nicole denny      4599 41  113     F      Morrisville NC US 59:15.5   
5     Michelle Jones    4703 43  119     F      Greensboro NC US  1:00:00.2 


Female 45-49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Jessi Costen    4577 45  28      F      Winston Salem NC US 48:06.4   
2     Andrea Pollina  4792 46  63      F      Greensboro NC US    53:01.4   
3     Christine Hayes 4990 45  79      F        US                55:54.6   
4     Karen Drummond  4613 46  133     F      Burlington NC US    1:01:32.2 
5     Becca Wyrick    4939 47  138     F      Summerfield NC US   1:01:56.4 


Female 50-54
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Shawn Greer    4653 50  35      F      Greensboro NC US 49:21.5 
2     Cindy Barbour  4520 53  36      F      Greensboro NC US 49:28.8 
3     Colleen Wait   4975 53  68      F        US             54:00.1 
4     Maria Buitrago 4541 51  72      F      Atlanta GA US    54:42.6 
5     Beth Deloria   4597 53  88      F      Greensboro NC US 57:47.3 


Female 55-59
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Kathleen Champagne 4561 56  58      F      Brockport NY US  51:53.6   
2     Janet Ziglar       4900 58  144     F      Colfax NC US     1:02:55.6 
3     Heidi Irrig        4695 57  158     F      Greensboro NC US 1:05:17.1 
4     Charlotte Matheny  4751 58  182     F      Greensboro NC US 1:10:24.5 
5     Wanda Gaddy        4640 59  191     F      Greensboro NC US 1:13:25.3 


Female 60-64
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ===================== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Susan Carboneau       4552 63  112     F      Greensboro NC US  59:14.4   
2     Donna Pearson         4783 61  120     F      Summerfield NC US 1:00:00.7 
3     Anonymous Participant 4506 62  157     F        US              1:04:55.9 


Female 70+
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Nancy Cameron 4551 77  186     F      Greensboro NC US 1:11:05.8 


Male 20-24
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Chad ingraham      4692 24  14      M      Raeford NC US     44:00.3 
2     Jonathon Bienvenue 4525 23  19      M      Fort Bragg NC US  46:02.4 
3     Jalen Moore        4929 23  27      M      Jamestown NC US   47:27.8 
4     Connor Howell      4683 23  102     M      Jupiter FL US     58:32.2 
5     Trevor Hackney     4661 22  104     M      Chapel Hill NC US 58:44.9 


Male 25-29
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Bryan Dingle       4956 29  43      M      Greensboro NC US    50:01.9 
2     Thomas Saintsing   4977 28  54      M        US                51:10.7 
3     Andrew Bartholomew 4917 29  61      M      Winston Salem NC US 52:53.7 
4     Jon DeYoung        4601 27  65      M      Greensboro NC US    53:47.7 
5     Kyle Hackney       4658 28  105     M      Pittsboro NC US     58:45.2 


Male 30-34
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Morgan Burnette 4545 34  25      M      Greensboro NC US    47:09.9 
2     Kyle Hackett    4657 33  30      M      Greensboro NC US    48:25.8 
3     Michael Wright  4894 31  32      M      Greensboro NC US    49:08.2 
4     Alex Hollowell  4099 30  45      M      Winston Salem NC US 50:13.5 
5     Gregory Dills   4604 30  57      M      Pfafftown NC US     51:41.3 


Male 35-39
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     John Shilt        4828 39  4       M      Winston Salem NC US 38:09.1 
2     RUSSELL LAUTEN    4726 37  7       M      Winston Salem NC US 39:52.3 
3     Jerrod Huffman    4100 35  53      M                          51:09.0 
4     Stephen Dagenhart 4583 35  10      M      Greensboro NC US    41:55.9 
5     ANTHONY DEBOARD   4943 36  26      M      Greensboro NC US    47:20.7 


Male 40-44
Place Name                   Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ====================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Shannon Scott          4108 43  5       M      Jamestown NC US  38:29.5 
2     Marshall Benbow        4979 43  13      M        US             43:31.1 
3     Brent Ziegler          4899 43  15      M      Greensboro NC US 44:06.6 
4     Patrick Kane           4707 41  18      M      Greensboro NC US 45:57.8 
5     Christopher Moscatello 4775 44  20      M      Greensboro NC US 46:13.0 


Male 45-49
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Mark Hewett       4678 48  21      M      Greensboro NC US 46:34.8 
2     Tom Lipscomb      4997 47  22      M        US             46:34.8 
3     Matt Pollock      4793 49  50      M      Greensboro NC US 50:56.0 
4     Lee Acree         4976 48  52      M        US             51:01.8 
5     Stuart Marcovitch 4744 47  55      M      Greensboro NC US 51:19.9 


Male 50-54
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Robert Booze       4957 54  16      M      Greensboro NC US 44:49.8 
2     Ronald Hooijschuur 4682 54  46      M      Greensboro NC US 50:20.0 
3     Doug Klesch        4716 51  82      M      Greensboro NC US 57:02.2 
4     Taylor Townes      4860 52  91      M      Greensboro NC US 57:53.0 
5     Doug Blanton       4908 54  100     M      Jamestown NC US  58:08.8 


Male 55-59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Andrew Krueger  4721 55  12      M      Summerfield NC US 43:22.5 
2     Johnny Thompson 4857 55  31      M      Greensboro NC US  48:48.0 
3     Thomas Wayne    4877 57  47      M      Greensboro NC US  50:23.1 
4     Eddie Wooten    4892 56  59      M      Greensboro NC US  52:17.1 
5     Matthew Graham  4651 56  64      M      Greensboro NC US  53:34.8 


Male 60-64
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Bill Raabe       4798 64  11      M      Greensboro NC US 42:18.9   
2     Jim Saintsing    4817 61  69      M      Greensboro NC US 54:01.0   
3     Chip Pegram      4784 62  86      M      Greensboro NC US 57:22.7   
4     David Feinstein  4626 60  123     M      Greensboro NC US 1:00:03.9 
5     Rodney Champagne 4562 62  128     M      Brockport NY US  1:00:36.2 


Male 65-69
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Tommy Lorenz  4735 68  106     M      Oak Ridge NC US     58:48.3   
2     Jim Willemain 4885 68  173     M      Browns Summit NC US 1:08:39.9 
3     Steve Bunch   4542 66  189     M      Greensboro NC US    1:12:40.4 


Male 70+
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Richard Shull  4829 76  115     M      Greensboro NC US 59:19.6   
2     Eric Lee       4728 70  152     M      Greensboro NC US 1:04:14.1 
3     Byron Dahl     4584 72  184     M      Climax NC US     1:10:45.0 
4     Frank Cashwell 4554 75  205     M      Greensboro NC US 1:21:43.8 
5     Frank Smith    4832 78  211     M      Greensboro NC US 1:25:00.9 


Female 19 & Under
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     Maria Rotunda    4814 19  111     F      Greensboro NC US      59:09.8   
2     Olivia Bramblett 4533 14  155     F      Pleasant Garden NC US 1:04:39.8 
3     Sarah Crawford   4581 19  165     F      Jamestown NC US       1:06:51.5 


Female 65-69
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Alison S Kerber 4712 68  203     F      Oak Ridge NC US 1:18:39.3 


Male 19 & Under
Place Name                 Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ==================== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Joshua Bainbridge    4514 16  6       M      Liberty NC US       39:02.3   
2     David Bainbridge Jr. 4515 18  29      M      Liberty NC US       48:14.8   
3     Carter McMillan      4760 14  42      M      Winston Salem NC US 49:51.4   
4     RJ Moore             4773 17  127     M      Thomasville NC US   1:00:27.2 
5     Seth Baker           4517 15  130     M      Climax NC US        1:01:04.1 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.