Fun Fourth Freedom Run

Sat July 4, 2020 Greensboro, NC 27401 US Directions
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                  Gender City                 State Chip    Age Division Division  
                                                              Time        Place              
===== ===================== ====== ==================== ===== ======= === ======== ========= 
1     Michael Jones         M      Greensboro           NC    0:19:42 34  1        M Overall 
2     Sarah Swertfeger      F      Greensboro           NC    0:19:50 23  1        F Overall 
3     Nicholas Gimbel       M      Randleman            NC    0:20:38 17  2        M Overall 
4     L. Dingman            M      Summerfield          NC    0:20:52 12  3        M Overall 
5     Bryan Kendrick        M      Whitsett             NC    0:21:07 40  1        M 40-49   
6     Noah Zaiser           M      Gibsonville          NC    0:21:21 19  1        M 1-19    
7     Kevin Carmona         M                                 0:21:23 15  2        M 1-19    
8     Porter Grant          F                                 0:21:51 21  2        F Overall 
9     Shane O'Neil          M      Thomasville          NC    0:22:30 19  3        M 1-19    
10    John Mortenson        M      Julian               NC    0:22:32 45  2        M 40-49   
11    Bob Christensen       M      Greensboro           NC    0:22:54 41  3        M 40-49   
12    Travis Scales         M                                 0:23:16 24  1        M 20-29   
13    Bill Sutton           M      Greensboro           NC    0:23:21 64  1        M 60-69   
14    Glen Bauer            M      Campobello           SC    0:23:24 53  1        M 50-59   
15    Matt Hicks            M      Greensboro           NC    0:23:31 36  1        M 30-39   
16    Mark Disney           M      Stokesdale           NC    0:23:41 32  2        M 30-39   
17    Chris Johnson         M      Madison              NC    0:23:47 44  4        M 40-49   
18    Kenny Carper          M      Greensboro           NC    0:24:05 60  2        M 60-69   
19    Isabel Adams          F                                 0:24:09 29  3        F Overall 
20    Winston Eskridge      M      Greensboro           NC    0:24:37 15  4        M 1-19    
21    Craig Van Deventer    M      Greensboro           NC    0:24:53 52  2        M 50-59   
22    Allen Sharpe          M                                 0:24:54 48  5        M 40-49   
23    Matt Eskridge         M      Greensboro           NC    0:24:56 44  6        M 40-49   
24    Joseph Soler          M                                 0:25:07 45  7        M 40-49   
25    Greg Zaiser           M      Gibsonville          NC    0:25:10 48  8        M 40-49   
26    Bob Milan             M      Greensboro           NC    0:25:21 68  3        M 60-69   
27    Matthew Sugg          M                                 0:25:25 25  2        M 20-29   
28    Pete Farneti          M      Greensboro           NC    0:25:29 42  9        M 40-49   
29    Joe Johnson           M      Tobaccoville         NC    0:25:46 47  10       M 40-49   
30    Charles Blanchard     M      Greensboro           NC    0:25:47 44  11       M 40-49   
31    Jacob Coughlin        M                                 0:26:06 19  5        M 1-19    
32    Olivia Eller          F      Greensboro           NC    0:26:15 16  1        F 1-19    
33    Doug Beelendorf       M      Summerfield          NC    0:26:16 49  12       M 40-49   
34    Markus Gebel          M      High Point           NC    0:26:27 44  13       M 40-49   
35    Don Baradell          M                                 0:26:29 58  3        M 50-59   
36    Wayne Dodd            M      Greensboro           NC    0:26:41 62  4        M 60-69   
37    Benjamin Cervelloni   M      Chagrin Falls        OH    0:26:41 17  6        M 1-19    
38    Gina O'Neil           F      Thomasville          NC    0:26:48 47  1        F 40-49   
39    Steven Boss           M      Greensboro           NC    0:26:50 49  14       M 40-49   
40    Scott Brooks          M      Oak Ridge            NC    0:26:52 38  3        M 30-39   
41    Brooke Blanchard      F      Greensboro           NC    0:26:55 41  2        F 40-49   
42    Kelly Forrest         M      Lexington            NC    0:26:58 53  4        M 50-59   
43    YZETTA BYNUM          F      Greensboro           NC    0:27:00 42  3        F 40-49   
44    Matthew Cook          M      Boone                NC    0:27:03 21  3        M 20-29   
45    Sheila Sanders        F      Greensboro           NC    0:27:04 52  1        F 50-59   
46    Michelle Porter       F                                 0:27:05 47  4        F 40-49   
47    Melissa Brooks        F      Oak Ridge            NC    0:27:05 39  1        F 30-39   
48    Shannon Valentine     F      Kernersville         NC    0:27:09 48  5        F 40-49   
49    K. Dingman            F      Summerfield          NC    0:27:20 9   2        F 1-19    
50    David Lane            M      Summerfield          NC    0:27:26 35  4        M 30-39   
51    Anthony Cuda          M      Greensboro           NC    0:27:49 41  15       M 40-49   
52    Kevin Rayfield        M      Summerfield          NC    0:27:50 45  16       M 40-49   
53    Sarah Kehl            F      Burlington           NC    0:27:59 35  2        F 30-39   
54    Tanya Malloy          F      Greensboro           NC    0:28:01 32  3        F 30-39   
55    Courtney Horton       F      Greensboro           NC    0:28:08 34  4        F 30-39   
56    Marisa Bolton         F                                 0:28:08 22  1        F 20-29   
57    Sonya Desai           F      Greensboro           NC    0:28:08 39  5        F 30-39   
58    Susan A Lopez         M      Greensboro           NC    0:28:22 33  5        M 30-39   
59    Richard Kendall       M      Greensboro           NC    0:28:35 55  5        M 50-59   
60    Josh Cockman          M      Greensboro           NC    0:28:36 34  6        M 30-39   
61    Heather Modlin        F      Greensboro           NC    0:28:41 44  6        F 40-49   
62    John Amick            M      Greensboro           NC    0:28:50 58  6        M 50-59   
63    Janet Boseovski       F      Greensboro           NC    0:28:53 43  7        F 40-49   
64    Jesse Davis           M      Greensboro           NC    0:29:01 51  7        M 50-59   
65    Lisa Eller            F      Greensboro           NC    0:29:03 46  8        F 40-49   
66    Alejandra Lopez       F      Greensboro           NC    0:29:05 33  6        F 30-39   
67    Zack Osborne          M      Greensboro           NC    0:29:08 67  5        M 60-69   
68    Catherine Lane        F      Summerfield          NC    0:29:09 32  7        F 30-39   
69    Janece S-B            F      Kettering            OH    0:29:16 25  2        F 20-29   
70    Claibourne Porter     F      Greensboro           NC    0:29:31 15  3        F 1-19    
71    Chris Grippo          M      Greensboro           NC    0:29:42 22  4        M 20-29   
72    Janelle Krueger       F      Summerfield          NC    0:29:47 54  2        F 50-59   
73    Julia Reeves          F      Greensboro           NC    0:29:47 29  3        F 20-29   
74    Matthew Schumacher    M      Jamestown            NC    0:29:49 54  8        M 50-59   
75    Ashley Barnas         F      Newark               DE    0:29:57 29  4        F 20-29   
76    Alexa Boschini        F      Greensboro           NC    0:29:57 29  5        F 20-29   
77    Amy Bruner            F      Burlington           NC    0:29:58 42  9        F 40-49   
78    Ashly Andrews         F      Gibsonville          NC    0:29:59 25  6        F 20-29   
79    Melanie Phillips      F      Greensboro           NC    0:30:00 39  8        F 30-39   
80    Teresa Sagraves       F      Greensboro           NC    0:30:03 56  3        F 50-59   
81    Robert Talley         M      Jamestown            NC    0:30:05 48  17       M 40-49   
82    Susan Sutton          F      Greensboro           NC    0:30:06 61  1        F 60-69   
83    W. Wickline           M      Greensboro           NC    0:30:17 8   7        M 1-19    
84    G. Vanover            M      Randleman            NC    0:30:26 7   8        M 1-19    
85    Benjamin Vanover      M      Randleman            NC    0:30:26 37  7        M 30-39   
86    Lindsey Walsh         F      Greensboro           NC    0:30:33 27  7        F 20-29   
87    Lindsay Froman        F      High Point           NC    0:31:45 26  8        F 20-29   
88    Jennifer Smith        F      Summerfield          NC    0:31:53 38  9        F 30-39   
89    MaryAnn Rowland       F      Summerfield          NC    0:32:02 53  4        F 50-59   
90    Rick O'Reilly         M      Greensboro           NC    0:32:07 68  6        M 60-69   
91    Lea Beuchler          F      Greensboro           NC    0:32:12 43  10       F 40-49   
92    Sandra Simpkins       F      Greensboro           NC    0:32:31 54  5        F 50-59   
93    Lauren Preston        F      Greensboro           NC    0:32:54 30  10       F 30-39   
94    Emma Gebel            F      High Point           NC    0:32:57 14  4        F 1-19    
95    Amber Garcia          F      Stoneville           NC    0:33:02 34  11       F 30-39   
96    Lynda Bauer           F      Campobello           SC    0:33:03 51  6        F 50-59   
97    Andrea Langley        F      Greensboro           NC    0:33:03 47  11       F 40-49   
98    Tiffany Greene        F      Greensboro           NC    0:33:04 30  12       F 30-39   
99    Linda Mason           F      Kernersville         NC    0:33:04 60  2        F 60-69   
100   Paul Swink            M      Summerfield          NC    0:33:30 71  1        M 70-99   
101   John Davis            M      Lexington            NC    0:33:30 72  2        M 70-99   
102   Kieran Rayfield       M      Summerfield          NC    0:33:31 13  9        M 1-19    
103   Michael Scott         M      Greensboro           NC    0:33:36 46  18       M 40-49   
104   Sarah Mason           F      Greensboro           NC    0:33:43 39  13       F 30-39   
105   Cola Collins          F                                 0:33:48 48  12       F 40-49   
106   Sheri Byers           F      Jamestown            NC    0:33:52 37  14       F 30-39   
107   Lauren Carmichael     F      Greensboro           NC    0:33:57 47  13       F 40-49   
108   Ray Kiszely           M      Browns Summit        NC    0:34:11 75  3        M 70-99   
109   Iris Rello            F      Greensboro           NC    0:34:22 31  15       F 30-39   
110   Bev Farber            F      Winston Salem        NC    0:34:36 46  14       F 40-49   
111   Jean Lancaster        F                                 0:34:37 57  7        F 50-59   
112   Jeff Farber           M      Winston Salem        NC    0:34:38 46  19       M 40-49   
113   Viet Brickeen         F      Greensboro           NC    0:34:41 29  9        F 20-29   
114   Shineka McKoy         F      Greensboro           NC    0:34:46 32  16       F 30-39   
115   Mike Kane             M                                 0:34:51 36  8        M 30-39   
116   Chantha Nie           F      Greensboro           NC    0:35:05 26  10       F 20-29   
117   Daniel Carmona        M                                 0:35:06 21  5        M 20-29   
118   b. whittington        M                                 0:35:16 9   10       M 1-19    
119   Shelby Phillips       F      Greensboro           NC    0:35:18 42  15       F 40-49   
120   Teresa Slack          F      Greensboro           NC    0:35:18 43  16       F 40-49   
121   Margaret Lanier       F      Greensboro           NC    0:35:22 37  17       F 30-39   
122   Da Watson             M                                 0:35:26 55  9        M 50-59   
123   Jennifer Heiskell     F      Morrisville          NC    0:35:30 25  11       F 20-29   
124   Katelyn Young         F      Greensboro           NC    0:35:30 26  12       F 20-29   
125   Emily Morris          F      Greensboro           NC    0:35:30 27  13       F 20-29   
126   Audra Harrison        F      High Point           NC    0:35:32 33  18       F 30-39   
127   Carolee Talley        F      Jamestown            NC    0:35:47 47  17       F 40-49   
128   Linda Schumacher      F      Jamestown            NC    0:35:47 56  8        F 50-59   
129   B. Coughlin           F      Greensboro           NC    0:35:48 12  5        F 1-19    
130   M. Mason              F                                 0:35:50 12  6        F 1-19    
131   Julie Carper          F      Greensboro           NC    0:35:53 58  9        F 50-59   
132   Carly Crawford        F      Spartanburg          SC    0:35:56 39  19       F 30-39   
133   Tracie Davis          F      Greensboro           NC    0:35:59 29  14       F 20-29   
134   Bernie Menuey         F      Greensboro           NC    0:36:03 63  3        F 60-69   
135   M. Talley             M      Jamestown            NC    0:36:07 11  11       M 1-19    
136   Lisa Hackley          F      Greensboro           NC    0:36:13 51  10       F 50-59   
137   Tricia Menell         F                                 0:36:37 40  18       F 40-49   
138   Marianne McDonald     F      Greensboro           NC    0:36:43 51  11       F 50-59   
139   Robin Sechrist        F      Burlington           NC    0:36:50 35  20       F 30-39   
140   Sarah Zakeria         F                                 0:37:10 43  19       F 40-49   
141   Dina Jacobs           F      High Point           NC    0:37:20 40  20       F 40-49   
142   Cathy Daniels-Lee     F      Greensboro           NC    0:37:35 52  12       F 50-59   
143   Chris Coughlin        F      Greensboro           NC    0:37:37 52  13       F 50-59   
144   Anonymous Participant F                                 0:37:45 45  21       F 40-49   
145   Kathy Lee             F      Greensboro           NC    0:37:51 59  14       F 50-59   
146   Joe White             M      Greensboro           NC    0:38:02 60  7        M 60-69   
147   Alexander Hilton      M      Greensboro           NC    0:38:06 28  6        M 20-29   
148   Cathy Patterson       F                                 0:38:08 47  22       F 40-49   
149   Sue Trojniar          F      Greensboro           NC    0:38:16 55  15       F 50-59   
150   Kandi Mussallem       F      High Point           NC    0:38:47 43  23       F 40-49   
151   Alan Brady            M      Greensboro           NC    0:38:51 68  8        M 60-69   
152   Craig Spinale         M      Greensboro           NC    0:38:51 52  10       M 50-59   
153   Erin Meder            F      Greensboro           NC    0:39:23 37  21       F 30-39   
154   Kathryn Hild          F      Greensboro           NC    0:39:34 43  24       F 40-49   
155   Christy Forrest       F      Lexington            NC    0:39:41 47  25       F 40-49   
156   Jeff Williams         M                                 0:40:11 56  11       M 50-59   
157   M. Tickerhoff         M      Kernersville         NC    0:40:28 7   12       M 1-19    
158   A. Spinale            F      Greensboro           NC    0:40:35 10  7        F 1-19    
159   Meika Reaves          F      Greensboro           NC    0:40:45 32  22       F 30-39   
160   Regina McKinney       F      Greensboro           NC    0:40:54 44  26       F 40-49   
161   Meera Mehta           F      Greensboro           NC    0:41:24 13  8        F 1-19    
162   Dana Regan            F      Greensboro           NC    0:41:33 48  27       F 40-49   
163   MAY CHAN              F      Melbourne            FL    0:41:33 22  15       F 20-29   
164   Jerry Khamdy          M      Cary                 NC    0:43:36 30  9        M 30-39   
165   Eros Khamdy           M      Cary                 NC    0:43:40 14  13       M 1-19    
166   Sally McGrogan        F      High Point           NC    0:45:40 65  4        F 60-69   
167   Alexa Dole            F      Summerfield          NC    0:45:40 41  28       F 40-49   
168   Mick Mcgrogan         M      High Point           NC    0:45:41 67  9        M 60-69   
169   Tracey Jones          F      Greensboro           NC    0:45:47 56  16       F 50-59   
170   Timothy Jones         M      Greensboro           NC    0:45:47 57  12       M 50-59   
171   Laurie Hoglund        F      Greensboro           NC    0:46:41 56  17       F 50-59   
172   Lars Hoglund          M      Greensboro           NC    0:46:42 63  10       M 60-69   
173   Jennifer Hurley       F      Greensboro           NC    0:47:28 39  23       F 30-39   
174   B. Hurley             F      Greensboro           NC    0:47:28 8   9        F 1-19    
175   Teresa Thompson       F      Greensboro           NC    0:47:33 56  18       F 50-59   
176   Aashka Mehta          F      Greensboro           NC    0:49:12 44  29       F 40-49   
177   Terry Hamilton        F      Greensboro           NC    0:49:15 89  1        F 70-99   
178   P. Crawford           M      Spartanburg          SC    0:49:28 9   14       M 1-19    
179   Janice Gerringer      F      Greensboro           NC    0:49:29 67  5        F 60-69   
180   Susan Fullam          F      Greensboro           NC    0:50:05 68  6        F 60-69   
181   Barb McDonough        F      Greensboro           NC    0:50:05 64  7        F 60-69   
182   Katrena Garrison      F      GreensboroGreensboro NC    0:50:46 32  24       F 30-39   
183   Kathleen Trubee       F      Cincinnati           OH    0:54:05 25  16       F 20-29   
184   Austin Schaffer       M      Hubert               NC    0:54:05 23  7        M 20-29   
185   Samantha Wallace      F      Reidsville           NC    0:55:11 35  25       F 30-39   
186   Amanda Hindson        F      Greensboro           NC    1:16:31 35  26       F 30-39   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Michael Jones   987 34  1       M      Greensboro NC US  19:44 
2     Nicholas Gimbel 815 17  3       M      Randleman NC US   20:39 
3     L. Dingman      985 12  4       M      Summerfield NC US 20:53 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Sarah Swertfeger 795  23  2       F      Greensboro NC US 19:51 
2     Porter Grant     1035 21  8       F                       21:52 
3     Isabel Adams     1009 29  19      F                       24:21 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Noah Zaiser   957 19  6       M      Gibsonville NC US 21:21 
2     Kevin Carmona 20  15  7       M                        21:23 
3     Shane O'Neil  836 19  9       M      Thomasville NC US 22:30 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =========== ===== 
1     Travis Scales 15   24  12      M                  23:16 
2     Matthew Sugg  1011 25  27      M                  25:25 
3     Matthew Cook  724  21  44      M      Boone NC US 27:03 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Matt Hicks   1032 36  15      M      Greensboro NC US 23:31 
2     Mark Disney  807  32  16      M      Stokesdale NC US 23:41 
3     Scott Brooks 805  38  40      M      Oak Ridge NC US  26:52 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Bryan Kendrick  929 40  5       M      Whitsett NC US   21:07 
2     John Mortenson  963 45  10      M      Julian NC US     22:32 
3     Bob Christensen 920 41  11      M      Greensboro NC US 22:54 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Glen Bauer         821  53  14      M      Campobello SC US 23:24 
2     Craig Van Deventer 888  52  21      M      Greensboro NC US 24:53 
3     Don Baradell       1004 58  35      M                       26:29 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Bill Sutton  935 64  13      M      Greensboro NC US 23:21 
2     Kenny Carper 975 60  18      M      Greensboro NC US 24:05 
3     Bob Milan    860 68  26      M      Greensboro NC US 25:21 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Paul Swink  786 71  100     M      Summerfield NC US   33:30 
2     John Davis  785 72  101     M      Lexington NC US     33:30 
3     Ray Kiszely 834 75  108     M      Browns Summit NC US 34:11 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Olivia Eller      895  16  32      F      Greensboro NC US  26:15 
2     K. Dingman        986  9   49      F      Summerfield NC US 27:20 
3     Claibourne Porter 1007 15  70      F      Greensboro NC US  29:31 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Marisa Bolton 1013 22  56      F                       28:08 
2     Janece S-B    863  25  69      F      Kettering OH US  29:16 
3     Julia Reeves  869  29  73      F      Greensboro NC US 29:47 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Melissa Brooks 804 39  47      F      Oak Ridge NC US  27:05 
2     Sarah Kehl     974 35  53      F      Burlington NC US 27:59 
3     Tanya Malloy   792 32  54      F      Greensboro NC US 28:01 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Gina O'Neil      835 47  38      F      Thomasville NC US 26:48 
2     Brooke Blanchard 705 41  41      F      Greensboro NC US  26:55 
3     YZETTA BYNUM     789 42  43      F      Greensboro NC US  27:00 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Sheila Sanders  887 52  45      F      Greensboro NC US  27:04 
2     Janelle Krueger 611 54  72      F      Summerfield NC US 29:47 
3     Teresa Sagraves 926 56  80      F      Greensboro NC US  30:03 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Susan Sutton  936 61  82      F      Greensboro NC US   30:06 
2     Linda Mason   823 60  99      F      Kernersville NC US 33:04 
3     Bernie Menuey 824 63  134     F      Greensboro NC US   36:03 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Terry Hamilton 903 89  177     F      Greensboro NC US 49:15 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.