Pinehurst International

Sat May 18, 2019 Pinehurst, NC US 28374 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  City               State Gender Age Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish    Penalty Age Group Place Age Group Description 
===== === ===================== ================== ===== ====== === ========= ======= ========= ======= ======== ========= ======= =============== ===================== 
1     95  Nathan Poland         Cary               NC    M      38  24:23     1:59    1:11:28   0:54    42:17    2:21:00.8         1               M 35-39               
2     4   Erik Johnson          Cornelius          NC    M      52  26:55     1:31    1:11:14   0:55    44:09    2:24:44.5         1               M 50-54               
3     185 Oliver Porter         Asheville          NC    M      20  22:45     1:15    1:14:03   0:59    46:18    2:25:19.3         1               M 20-24               
4     106 Caleb Silva           Aberdeen           NC    M      31  30:38     1:52    1:12:26   0:42    43:11    2:28:47.4         1               M 30-34               
5     94  Alicia Allen          Cary               NC    F      32  23:58     2:03    1:16:37   1:05    46:20    2:30:02.0         1               F 30-34               
6     110 Mike Mabry            Mooresville        NC    M      57  27:00     1:20    1:13:40   0:45    47:31    2:30:15.9         1               M 55-59               
7     135 Eric Donahue          Southern Pines     NC    M      34  28:29     2:02    1:13:00   1:03    46:33    2:31:06.7         2               M 30-34               
8     67  Jared Fravel          West End           NC    M      41  28:44     1:42    1:13:48   0:41    46:20    2:31:15.8         1               M 40-44               
9     74  David Matthews        Winston-Salem      NC    M      46  26:11     1:47    1:14:24   0:28    48:36    2:31:26.6         1               M 45-49               
10    116 Ryan Schmedding       Apex               NC    M      23  24:12     1:17    1:20:59   0:52    44:38    2:31:56.9         2               M 20-24               
11    202 Will Stover           Raleigh            NC    M      29  23:11     1:28    1:15:23   0:40    51:21    2:32:02.5         1               M 25-29               
12    17  Arthur Bethlehem      Spring Lake        NC    M      46  26:05     1:56    1:13:38   1:07    50:51    2:33:37.0         2               M 45-49               
13    35  Robert Cole           Mooresville        NC    M      58  21:40     1:38    1:18:17   0:38    52:09    2:34:22.1         2               M 55-59               
14    112 Bruce Rosell          Raleigh            NC    M      32  26:55     2:24    1:19:00   0:43    48:03    2:37:05.2         3               M 30-34               
15    53  Jeremy Wiggins        Raleigh            NC    M      36  29:12     2:36    1:16:19   0:49    50:16    2:39:12.6         2               M 35-39               
16    70  Kelly Scott           Cameron            NC    F      32  25:05     1:43    1:21:28   0:56    50:35    2:39:47.1         2               F 30-34               
17    149 Jubal Day             Vass               NC    M      44  32:31     2:17    1:17:00   0:58    47:23    2:40:07.9         2               M 40-44               
18    52  Dietrich Glas         Huntersville       NC    M      47  30:07     1:55    1:16:08   1:16    50:50    2:40:15.4         3               M 45-49               
19    137 Andrea Incampo        Chapel Hill        NC    M      42  27:19     2:10    1:21:18   1:03    48:33    2:40:23.1         3               M 40-44               
20    158 CLEMENT FERT          Raleigh            NC    M      30  26:44     1:26    1:16:56   0:35    54:56    2:40:36.8         4               M 30-34               
21    107 Timothy Schwantes     Chapel Hill        NC    M      39  30:53     2:06    1:19:14   1:31    47:41    2:41:25.9         3               M 35-39               
22    156 John Litsas           Raleigh            NC    M      60  26:49     2:05    1:21:17   0:57    51:09    2:42:16.9         1               M 60-64               
23    36  Kelly Alford          Durham             NC    M      32  26:43     1:56    1:20:02   1:04    54:06    2:43:51.0         5               M 30-34               
24    211 Matt Powers           Charlotte          NC    M      42  30:00     3:05    1:19:13   1:34    51:36    2:45:28.9         4               M 40-44               
25    16  Thiago Salles         Raleigh            NC    M      38  33:13     1:54    1:17:44   1:03    51:49    2:45:42.8         4               M 35-39               
26    182 Ren Rotondo           Wrightsville Beach NC    M      45  25:56     2:36    1:17:04   1:26    59:01    2:46:03.0         4               M 45-49               
27    187 Samone Franzese       Sanford            NC    F      31  24:53     1:31    1:26:37   0:39    52:33    2:46:12.5         3               F 30-34               
28    193 Craig Porter          Asheville          NC    M      46  33:42     2:09    1:20:24   0:47    49:20    2:46:22.1         5               M 45-49               
29    91  Patricia Oelschlager  Southern Pines     NC    F      36  32:11     2:08    1:19:57   0:53    51:14    2:46:23.3         1               F 35-39               
30    126 Carri Tolmie          Carrboro           NC    F      40            29:49   1:21:30   0:54    54:16    2:46:29.4         1               F 40-44               
31    176 Jacqueline Miller     Holly Springs      NC    F      52  29:41     1:40    1:24:19   1:04    49:52    2:46:37.0         1               F 50-54               
32    171 Tim Overbey           Pinehurst          NC    M      45  28:13     2:02    1:17:55   0:52    58:30    2:47:32.1         6               M 45-49               
33    93  Amy Cocanour          Asheville          NC    F      49  26:08     2:02    1:21:20   1:07    57:15    2:47:52.4         1               F 45-49               
34    134 Erin Green            Wilmington         NC    F      39  26:25     2:31    1:23:20   1:00    55:27    2:48:43.4         2               F 35-39               
35    118 Ryan Ford             Charlotte          NC    M      37  30:14     2:06    1:23:44   1:06    52:10    2:49:19.4         5               M 35-39               
36    194 Greg Hamlyn           Cary               NC    M      51  29:42     2:41    1:24:14   1:05    51:39    2:49:20.5         2               M 50-54               
37    121 Dario Bruno           Chapel Hill        NC    M      40  31:17     2:03    1:19:53   1:36    54:44    2:49:32.9         5               M 40-44               
38    127 Bart de Bruine        Spring Lake        NC    M      38  29:04     2:26    1:17:41   1:30    59:26    2:50:07.0         6               M 35-39               
39    54  Zachary Bubany        Charlotte          NC    M      43  28:21     2:37    1:21:34   1:35    56:02    2:50:08.9         6               M 40-44               
40    152 Matthew Darisse       Ararat             NC    M      54  33:17     2:59    1:26:15   1:35    46:11    2:50:16.7         3               M 50-54               
41    31  Philip Rodgers        Chapel Hill        NC    M      51  28:11     2:21    1:21:48   0:49    57:26    2:50:33.9         4               M 50-54               
42    141 Joel Young            Fuquay Varina      NC    M      36  29:37     1:45    1:22:01   1:13    56:41    2:51:16.6         7               M 35-39               
43    188 Jamie Carter          Pinehurst          NC    M      27  33:54     1:27    1:28:07   0:51    48:08    2:52:26.9         2               M 25-29               
44    26  Jason Thomas          Kannapolis         NC    M      46  31:11     2:27    1:16:44   1:02    1:01:11  2:52:34.8         7               M 45-49               
45    184 Matt Harris           Durham             NC    M      42  28:50     1:39    1:24:31   1:10    59:19    2:55:29.8         7               M 40-44               
46    122 Austin Morgan         Durham             NC    M      24  35:29     2:12    1:25:50   0:46    51:18    2:55:33.9         3               M 20-24               
47    65  Anthony Lordi         Durham             NC    M      27  21:37     2:28    1:31:58   1:20    58:22    2:55:44.0         3               M 25-29               
48    69  Michael Drutar        Raleigh            NC    M      36  26:56     2:26    1:32:09   0:43    54:15    2:56:28.9         8               M 35-39               
49    172 Brandon McCraney      Raleigh            NC    M      38  30:45     3:31    1:30:03   1:16    51:03    2:56:38.0         9               M 35-39               
50    173 Doug Boessneck        Aiken              SC    M      62  30:42     3:45    1:23:06   1:47    57:58    2:57:18.9         2               M 60-64               
51    81  George Edwards        Raleigh            NC    M      37  29:35     2:57    1:29:04   1:53    53:59    2:57:29.2         10              M 35-39               
52    99  Nicholas Jones        Holly Ridge        NC    M      28  30:40     3:43    1:30:20   1:28    51:54    2:58:04.1         4               M 25-29               
53    131 Shawn Leister         Jacksonville       NC    M      27  37:49     1:59    1:23:49   1:40    52:47    2:58:04.3         5               M 25-29               
54    98  andy graven           Raleigh            NC    M      57  33:00     3:18    1:21:06   2:32    58:12    2:58:08.7         3               M 55-59               
55    77  Rich Klindworth       Grimesland         NC    M      41  33:49     2:52    1:23:15   1:18    57:17    2:58:30.6         8               M 40-44               
56    142 Scott Natter          Pinehurst          NC    M      39  40:29     2:17    1:23:31   1:10    52:09    2:59:36.2         11              M 35-39               
57    46  YANNICK GERARD        Cary               NC    M      45  34:22     2:55    1:26:01   1:19    55:22    2:59:58.9         8               M 45-49               
58    203 Ryan Michael          Salisbury          NC    M      31  38:29     2:17    1:21:30   1:41    56:09    3:00:06.6         6               M 30-34               
59    14  Tom Torkildsen        Matthews           NC    M      64  33:47     2:16    1:22:58   1:20    1:00:03  3:00:23.9         3               M 60-64               
60    59  Jeb Jeutter           Raleigh            NC    M      58  26:11     3:56    1:27:43   2:32    1:01:13  3:01:34.8         4               M 55-59               
61    136 Mac Warwick           Greensboro         NC    M      21  31:13     3:02    1:22:36   1:52    1:04:08  3:02:50.1         4               M 20-24               
62    109 Rebecca Edwards       Raleigh            NC    F      37  30:36     2:02    1:42:59   1:05    47:05    3:03:47.1         3               F 35-39               
63    161 Kurt Carlan           Winston Salem      NC    M      55  28:29     2:58    1:27:21   0:59    1:04:00  3:03:47.4         5               M 55-59               
64    13  Joshua Correll        Fuquay Varina      NC    M      32  21:53     2:14    1:27:27   1:01    1:11:35  3:04:09.3         7               M 30-34               
65    145 David Wieand          Cary               NC    M      27  31:00     2:28    1:24:01   0:43    1:05:59  3:04:09.4         6               M 25-29               
66    139 Joanna York           Huntersville       NC    F      44  27:45     2:50    1:29:57   1:50    1:01:52  3:04:14.8         2               F 40-44               
67    219 Tom Barton            Clayton            NC    M      53  34:34     2:04    1:25:27   1:39    1:00:35  3:04:20.1         5               M 50-54               
68    124 Kristen Stolka        Carrboro           NC    F      39  26:24     2:15    1:32:37   1:44    1:01:25  3:04:25.9         4               F 35-39               
69    61  Steve Reynierse       Chesapeake         VA    M      54  32:14     2:44    1:25:04   1:17    1:03:16  3:04:35.7         6               M 50-54               
70    215 Diane Huis            Raleigh            NC    F      54  34:24     3:41    1:28:20   1:38    56:53    3:04:55.6         2               F 50-54               
71    153 Christopher Simser    Hubert             NC    M      31  36:46     2:38    1:32:30   1:33    51:55    3:05:21.9         8               M 30-34               
72    186 Brendan Mazaleski     Sneads Ferry       NC    M      25  32:03     3:28    1:23:48   1:51    1:04:44  3:05:53.6         7               M 25-29               
73    147 Sondra Setterington   Fayetteville       NC    F      33  33:01     2:21    1:35:52   1:13    54:04    3:06:31.4         4               F 30-34               
74    151 Gary Slade            Chapel Hill        NC    M      60  32:54     2:08    1:30:53   1:08    59:28    3:06:32.0         4               M 60-64               
75    120 Michelle Morris       Charlotte          NC    F      48  30:34     2:28    1:28:31   1:27    1:03:50  3:06:49.6         2               F 45-49               
76    32  Rebecca Michael       Durham             NC    F      44  33:08     3:12    1:21:38   1:15    1:07:42  3:06:55.2         3               F 40-44               
77    138 Lamya King            Raleigh            NC    F      31  32:31     2:07    1:33:58   1:10    57:36    3:07:22.1         5               F 30-34               
78    125 Micah Rarick          Vass               NC    M      27  29:51     3:08    1:29:22   1:25    1:03:41  3:07:27.2         8               M 25-29               
79    75  Nathan Lubba          Pinehurst          NC    M      33  42:58     3:26    1:30:59   1:50    49:16    3:08:28.6         9               M 30-34               
80    63  David Stafford        Dallas             NC    M      63  37:45     2:29    1:25:28   1:19    1:01:33  3:08:33.4         5               M 60-64               
81    105 Kimmie Jacobs         New Hill           NC    F      51  34:52     3:16    1:32:54   1:06    56:28    3:08:35.3         3               F 50-54               
82    25  Edward Kuehnle        Charlotte          NC    M      36  31:53     3:04    1:31:22   1:05    1:01:36  3:09:00.1         12              M 35-39               
83    41  Sarah Zumbrum         Fuquay Varina      NC    F      37  31:46     2:07    1:26:00   1:00    1:09:32  3:10:25.0         5               F 35-39               
84    58  Dan Waite             Raleigh            NC    M      63  42:22     2:51    1:16:14   1:27    1:07:45  3:10:38.9         6               M 60-64               
85    115 Susan Pioli           Southern Pines     NC    F      28  33:02     2:24    1:34:59   1:48    58:39    3:10:51.3         1               F 25-29               
86    72  Deb Mathews           Raleigh            NC    F      38  30:46     4:21    1:30:41   1:51    1:03:15  3:10:54.0         6               F 35-39               
87    90  David Scheck          Springfield        NJ    M      51  27:56     3:47    1:23:51   1:26    1:14:06  3:11:05.7         7               M 50-54               
88    71  Ryan McGhee           Charlotte          NC    M      44  30:58     3:52    1:33:44   2:06    1:00:45  3:11:26.0         9               M 40-44               
89    96  Michelle Harrell      Arnold             MO    F      37  35:10     3:17    1:24:34   1:50    1:07:04  3:11:54.4         7               F 35-39               
90    179 Michael Tuck          Charlotte          NC    M      28  33:52     3:56    1:29:14   2:26    1:03:31  3:12:58.3         9               M 25-29               
91    204 Keith Cipriani        Huntersville       NC    M      51  30:17     4:20    1:28:22   1:28    1:08:53  3:13:19.0         8               M 50-54               
92    123 mathew webb           Cary               NC    M      39  31:25     2:48    1:30:21   1:43    1:07:11  3:13:27.7         13              M 35-39               
93    170 Jeffrey Hopper        Hillsborough       NC    M      50  31:14     3:30    1:33:40   0:54    1:04:29  3:13:47.4         9               M 50-54               
94    113 Marta Dyer            Raleigh            NC    F      34  29:52     2:18    1:38:22   2:07    1:01:45  3:14:22.6         6               F 30-34               
95    174 SARA ROGER            Southern Pines     NC    F      28  38:09     2:42    1:34:32   1:27    57:35    3:14:25.1         2               F 25-29               
96    88  Karl Hamilton         Charlotte          NC    M      25  30:03     3:56    1:36:11   1:06    1:03:10  3:14:25.9         10              M 25-29               
97    80  Elizabeth Kamai       Carrboro           NC    F      29  23:55     2:05    1:38:49   1:14    1:08:33  3:14:35.5         3               F 25-29               
98    44  Matthew Siegel        Raleigh            NC    M      33  33:56     3:20    1:34:47   1:52    1:00:53  3:14:46.7         10              M 30-34               
99    45  nathalie gerard       Cary               NC    F      45  37:05     1:58    1:32:08   0:57    1:03:16  3:15:24.4         3               F 45-49               
100   162 Mandy Midgett         Aberdeen           NC    F      46  30:53     1:53    1:31:21   1:02    1:08:53  3:16:01.7 2:00    4               F 45-49               
101   160 David Vermeulen       Pinehurst          NC    M      55  34:33     4:17    1:26:46   1:26    1:09:04  3:16:05.8         6               M 55-59               
102   38  Rebecca Marino        Carrboro           NC    F      32  37:00     3:02    1:37:16   1:43    57:46    3:16:47.1         7               F 30-34               
103   24  Masayo Ballard        Winston Salem      NC    F      50  31:33     2:36    1:37:19   1:36    1:04:04  3:17:06.9         4               F 50-54               
104   21  Ben Rudnick           Durham             NC    M      36  39:28     4:32    1:34:35   2:25    56:24    3:17:23.6         14              M 35-39               
105   83  James Cole            Jacksonville       NC    M      46  35:34     3:27    1:29:39   2:13    1:07:30  3:18:22.3         9               M 45-49               
106   155 David Schoepske       Jamestown          NC    M      62            41:37   1:31:40   1:07    1:04:46  3:19:10.0         7               M 60-64               
107   51  Carolyn Bellof        Fort Mill          SC    F      48  31:38     2:47    1:31:09   1:55    1:12:24  3:19:53.5         5               F 45-49               
108   108 Mauricio Zardo Stella Summerfield        NC    M      49  29:32     4:21    1:33:19   2:19    1:10:35  3:20:07.5         10              M 45-49               
109   47  Gaelle Fages          Chapel Hill        NC    F      44  35:23     2:46    1:33:49   1:25    1:06:49  3:20:12.1         4               F 40-44               
110   140 Elizabeth Andrew      Wilmington         NC    F      48  29:37     2:19    1:33:56   1:08    1:13:18  3:20:17.7         6               F 45-49               
111   144 Gary Zaugg            Mooresville        NC    M      57  32:01     7:16    1:35:40   3:02    1:03:22  3:21:20.5         7               M 55-59               
112   159 Kristie VanAuken      Cary               NC    F      51  29:49     2:03    1:35:14   2:31    1:12:29  3:22:06.3         5               F 50-54               
113   150 Kathleen Nerenz       Pinehurst          NC    F      33  36:07     2:23    1:37:02   1:04    1:07:40  3:24:16.3         8               F 30-34               
114   167 Kathryn Scovel        Cary               NC    F      54  30:28     2:32    1:33:39   1:39    1:16:37  3:24:54.4         6               F 50-54               
115   183 Eric Conrad           Southern Pines     NC    M      28  34:53     3:28    1:36:24   1:54    1:08:26  3:25:03.1         11              M 25-29               
116   19  SYLVIA FURST          Durham             NC    F      53  35:40     2:04    1:37:09   1:04    1:07:37  3:25:33.8 2:00    7               F 50-54               
117   201 Martna Bryant         Winston Salem      NC    F      61  33:34     2:06    1:38:56   1:20    1:09:40  3:25:36.0         1               F 60-64               
118   15  Kent Berry            Hilton Head Island SC    M      62  34:50     2:53    1:35:31   2:08    1:10:26  3:25:48.7         8               M 60-64               
119   92  Matthew Schwabel      Cary               NC    M      47  32:51     3:10    1:29:37   1:54    1:20:12  3:27:43.0         11              M 45-49               
120   49  Chris Pienaar         Chapel Hill        NC    M      52  36:49     5:49    1:30:13   3:23    1:11:40  3:27:54.0         10              M 50-54               
121   168 Curt Scovel           Cary               NC    M      56  31:15     3:31    1:36:50   1:47    1:14:32  3:27:54.5         8               M 55-59               
122   37  Maria Pfeffer         Wilmington         NC    F      32  30:51     3:39    1:31:29   1:31    1:20:46  3:28:16.7         9               F 30-34               
123   163 Dane Warren           WEDDINGTON         NC    M      56  35:03     2:33    1:34:23   1:23    1:14:58  3:28:19.1         9               M 55-59               
124   85  Ingrid L'Hommedieu    Weddington         NC    F      56  35:52     6:27    1:38:23   1:24    1:06:37  3:28:43.2         1               F 55-59               
125   129 Bryan Krehnbrink      Chapel Hill        NC    M      53  33:06     2:42    1:31:51   2:02    1:19:39  3:29:20.0         11              M 50-54               
126   89  Thomas Gross          Columbia           SC    M      59  29:22     5:33    1:34:22   2:17    1:15:51  3:29:23.6 2:00    10              M 55-59               
127   181 Zack Schmidt          Raleigh            NC    M      33  34:56     2:26    1:37:38   1:15    1:14:06  3:30:21.0         11              M 30-34               
128   190 Jim Bailey            Apex               NC    M      50  37:08     4:41    1:37:39   3:07    1:07:53  3:30:28.8         12              M 50-54               
129   169 Angela Garrison       Davidson           NC    F      47  33:04     3:33    1:43:48   2:22    1:08:52  3:31:38.1         7               F 45-49               
130   97  Tanya Spizzo          Waxhaw             NC    F      52  32:12     2:10    1:42:24   1:05    1:14:06  3:31:57.3         8               F 50-54               
131   130 Jonathan Brege        Southern Pines     NC    M      32  32:30     2:19    1:45:53   0:53    1:10:37  3:32:12.3         12              M 30-34               
132   133 Ann Kovan             Conway             SC    F      47  35:26     2:34    1:42:51   1:40    1:10:50  3:33:21.0         8               F 45-49               
133   20  Laura Armstrong       Charlotte          NC    F      33  39:49     4:17    1:40:43   2:21    1:10:07  3:37:17.1         10              F 30-34               
134   48  Michael Zimmermann    Raleigh            NC    M      51  27:30     5:46    1:38:41   2:26    1:23:41  3:38:03.9         13              M 50-54               
135   27  Brad Kirley           Lake Anna          VA    M      74  38:07     2:48    1:44:18   1:32    1:11:34  3:38:19.9         1               M 70-99               
136   64  Kimball Polanik       Pinehurst          NC    M      38  35:28     2:25    1:40:57   0:44    1:19:25  3:38:58.4         15              M 35-39               
137   157 Becky Mansfield       Leland             NC    F      37  36:01     3:53    1:41:54   2:23    1:15:01  3:39:12.2         8               F 35-39               
138   178 Timothy Ryan          Matthews           NC    M      65  30:50     5:27    1:34:50   1:32    1:27:39  3:40:17.4         1               M 65-69               
139   86  James Bullock         Pinehurst          NC    M      71  45:16     3:44    1:34:17   2:47    1:15:21  3:41:24.3         2               M 70-99               
140   119 Jake Farell           Atlanta            GA    M      25  25:50     3:56    1:58:47   1:53    1:12:08  3:42:34.0         12              M 25-29               
141   102 Michael Shpak         Fort Lauderdale    FL    M      65  35:01     2:24    1:34:27   3:07    1:29:03  3:44:01.8         2               M 65-69               
142   23  Tracy Lempke          Jacksonville       NC    F      50  42:09     2:56    1:40:54   1:38    1:17:27  3:45:04.5         9               F 50-54               
143   143 Keith Switzer         Carthage           NC    M      45  47:49     3:04    1:33:59   1:41    1:21:55  3:48:27.9         12              M 45-49               
144   57  Nick Underwood        Hillsborough       NC    M      31  35:49     3:56    1:44:01   2:09    1:24:07  3:50:00.6         13              M 30-34               
145   175 Raini Kimball         Belmont            NC    F      59  36:53     3:36    1:45:28   1:44    1:23:05  3:50:45.7         2               F 55-59               
146   68  Jeff Cabaniss         Greenville         NC    M      51  45:19     3:57    1:45:27   1:44    1:15:41  3:52:07.8         14              M 50-54               
147   101 Anonymous Participant                          F      37  50:53     3:02    1:46:36   2:29    1:14:13  3:57:13.6         9               F 35-39               
148   39  Carina Botterbusch    Waynesville        NC    F      28  33:42     2:43    1:50:41   1:29    1:30:35  3:59:08.7         4               F 25-29               
149   180 Jana Volitis          Whispering Pines   NC    F      34  37:02     3:19    1:43:37   2:46    1:35:13  4:01:56.8         11              F 30-34               
150   214 Nicole Halverson      Fayetteville       NC    F      28  46:33     3:06    1:48:37   1:12    1:24:06  4:03:33.2         5               F 25-29               
151   148 Mark McBrayer         Aberdeen           NC    M      57  40:10     4:06    1:51:00   1:59    1:32:59  4:10:14.3         11              M 55-59               
      22  Jeffrey Cheek         Asheville          NC    M      37  28:50     4:43    1:30:26   2:04                                                                     
      40  nancy smith           Durham             NC    F      61  32:12     3:50                                                                                       
      55  Garett Rozek          Charlotte          NC    M      43  45:18     4:11    2:32:43                                                                            
      79  Elizabeth Carver      Charlotte          NC    F      29  48:07     4:18    2:02:59   2:39                                                                     
      82  Harmony Hicks         Whispering Pines   NC    F      43  59:15     3:26    2:06:29   3:09                                                                     
      165 Josh Christofaro      Charlotte          NC    M      17  24:52     1:39                                                                                       
      177 Erin Swenson          Atlanta            GA    F      72  46:42     4:53    2:19:13   5:00                                                                     


Male 20 to 24
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Oliver Porter   185 20  3       M      Asheville NC US 2:25:19.3 
2     Ryan Schmedding 116 23  10      M      Apex NC US      2:31:56.9 
3     Austin Morgan   122 24  46      M      Durham NC US    2:55:33.9 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Will Stover   202 29  11      M      Raleigh NC US   2:32:02.5 
2     Jamie Carter  188 27  43      M      Pinehurst NC US 2:52:26.9 
3     Anthony Lordi 65  27  47      M      Durham NC US    2:55:44.0 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Caleb Silva  106 31  4       M      Aberdeen NC US       2:28:47.4 
2     Eric Donahue 135 34  7       M      Southern Pines NC US 2:31:06.7 
3     Bruce Rosell 112 32  14      M      Raleigh NC US        2:37:05.2 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Nathan Poland     95  38  1       M      Cary NC US        2:21:00.8 
2     Jeremy Wiggins    53  36  15      M      Raleigh NC US     2:39:12.6 
3     Timothy Schwantes 107 39  21      M      Chapel Hill NC US 2:41:25.9 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Jared Fravel   67  41  8       M      West End NC US    2:31:15.8 
2     Jubal Day      149 44  17      M      Vass NC US        2:40:07.9 
3     Andrea Incampo 137 42  19      M      Chapel Hill NC US 2:40:23.1 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     David Matthews   74  46  9       M      Winston-Salem NC US 2:31:26.6 
2     Arthur Bethlehem 17  46  12      M      Spring Lake NC US   2:33:37.0 
3     Dietrich Glas    52  47  18      M      Huntersville NC US  2:40:15.4 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Erik Johnson    4   52  2       M      Cornelius NC US 2:24:44.5 
2     Greg Hamlyn     194 51  36      M      Cary NC US      2:49:20.5 
3     Matthew Darisse 152 54  40      M      Ararat NC US    2:50:16.7 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Mike Mabry  110 57  6       M      Mooresville NC US 2:30:15.9 
2     Robert Cole 35  58  13      M      Mooresville NC US 2:34:22.1 
3     andy graven 98  57  54      M      Raleigh NC US     2:58:08.7 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     John Litsas    156 60  22      M      Raleigh NC US  2:42:16.9 
2     Doug Boessneck 173 62  50      M      Aiken SC US    2:57:18.9 
3     Tom Torkildsen 14  64  59      M      Matthews NC US 3:00:23.9 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     Timothy Ryan  178 65  138     M      Matthews NC US        3:40:17.4 
2     Michael Shpak 102 65  141     M      Fort Lauderdale FL US 3:44:01.8 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Brad Kirley   27  74  135     M      Lake Anna VA US 3:38:19.9 
2     James Bullock 86  71  139     M      Pinehurst NC US 3:41:24.3 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Susan Pioli     115 28  85      F      Southern Pines NC US 3:10:51.3 
2     SARA ROGER      174 28  95      F      Southern Pines NC US 3:14:25.1 
3     Elizabeth Kamai 80  29  97      F      Carrboro NC US       3:14:35.5 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Alicia Allen    94  32  5       F      Cary NC US    2:30:02.0 
2     Kelly Scott     70  32  16      F      Cameron NC US 2:39:47.1 
3     Samone Franzese 187 31  27      F      Sanford NC US 2:46:12.5 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Patricia Oelschlager 91  36  29      F      Southern Pines NC US 2:46:23.3 
2     Erin Green           134 39  34      F      Wilmington NC US     2:48:43.4 
3     Rebecca Edwards      109 37  62      F      Raleigh NC US        3:03:47.1 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Carri Tolmie    126 40  30      F      Carrboro NC US     2:46:29.4 
2     Joanna York     139 44  66      F      Huntersville NC US 3:04:14.8 
3     Rebecca Michael 32  44  76      F      Durham NC US       3:06:55.2 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Amy Cocanour    93  49  33      F      Asheville NC US 2:47:52.4 
2     Michelle Morris 120 48  75      F      Charlotte NC US 3:06:49.6 
3     nathalie gerard 45  45  99      F      Cary NC US      3:15:24.4 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Jacqueline Miller 176 52  31      F      Holly Springs NC US 2:46:37.0 
2     Diane Huis        215 54  70      F      Raleigh NC US       3:04:55.6 
3     Kimmie Jacobs     105 51  81      F      New Hill NC US      3:08:35.3 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Ingrid L'Hommedieu 85  56  124     F      Weddington NC US 3:28:43.2 
2     Raini Kimball      175 59  145     F      Belmont NC US    3:50:45.7 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Martna Bryant 201 61  117     F      Winston Salem NC US 3:25:36 

Embed Code