Race to the Holidays 5k Walk/Run

Sun November 3, 2019 Centerville, OH US 45458 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                     Gender City                State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division     
                                                                            Time      Time                Percentage Place                 
===== === ======================== ====== =================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ============ 
1     108 Tyler Job                M                                        20:12.9   20:10.6   6:31  14  67.8       1        M Overall    
2     112 Jaina Masek              F                                        22:07.2   22:03.8   7:07  13  72.7       1        F Overall    
3     126 Zach Johnson             M                                        22:15.6   22:07.8   7:08                 1        No Age Given 
4     35  charles hacker           M      Miamisburg          OH    US      22:27.3   22:19.8   7:12  38  60.3       1        M 30-39      
5     107 Kim Job                  F                                        22:33.9   22:31.1   7:16  45  69.6       1        F 40-49      
6     119 Kierstin Knell           F      Centerville         OH    US      22:47.6   22:44.4   7:20  13  70.6       1        F 1-14       
7     32  Luke Fullenkamp          M      Centerville         OH    US      22:53.6   22:48.1   7:21  15  58.9       1        M 15-19      
8     14  C. Drylie                F                                        23:26.2   23:23.5   7:33  11  71.9       2        F 1-14       
9     98  Chris Wysong             M                                        23:32.0   23:27.2   7:34  35  56.3       2        M 30-39      
10    99  Marie Wysong             F      Centerville         OH    US      23:31.6   23:27.2   7:34  34  63.0       1        F 30-39      
11    111 Cari Masek               F      Dayton              OH    US      24:01.0   23:57.3   7:44  39  62.8       2        F 30-39      
12    30  E. Florence              F      Washington Township OH    US      24:13.2   24:08.6   7:47  12  67.9       3        F 1-14       
13    17  Spencer Drylie           M                                        24:15.0   24:09.8   7:48  13  58.0       1        M 1-14       
14    73  Robert Rocco             M      Centerville         OH    US      24:57.4   24:53.1   8:02  54  60.9       1        M 50-59      
15    129 Trevor Wertz             M                                        25:33.4   25:16.8   8:09  21  51.2       1        M 20-29      
16    16  Scott Drylie             M      Centerville         OH    US      25:54.9   25:49.5   8:20  48  56.1       1        M 40-49      
17    64  A. Metzger               M                                        26:28.4   26:10.9   8:27  5   81.2       3        F 30-39      
18    19  Emily Duke               F      Centerville         OH    US      26:18.9   26:13.6   8:28  37  56.9       4        F 30-39      
19    63  Joel Metz                M      Centerville         OH    US      26:48.8   26:33.0   8:34  30  48.8       3        M 30-39      
20    68  M. Nold                  M      Centerville         OH    US      26:51.2   26:37.9   8:35  11  55.9       2        M 1-14       
21    131 kelly dalton             F                                        27:23.8   26:54.6   8:41  35  55.1       5        F 30-39      
22    11  D. Dorsey                F                                        27:09.0   27:00.2   8:43  12  60.8       4        F 1-14       
23    15  M. Drylie                F                                        28:01.5   27:58.5   9:01  11  60.1       5        F 1-14       
24    83  Teresa Sullenbarger      F      Kettering           OH    US      28:43.7   28:32.9   9:13  55  61.1       1        F 50-59      
25    2   Andrew Allgeier          M      Springboro          OH    US      28:42.8   28:33.9   9:13  33  45.8       4        M 30-39      
26    39  Masaya Imai              M      Springboro          OH    US      28:46.3   28:41.2   9:15  58  54.6       2        M 50-59      
27    82  Z. Stockman              M      Dayton              OH    US      28:54.4   28:47.3   9:17  8   59.4       3        M 1-14       
28    51  Alyssa Lower             F      Dayton              OH    US      28:52.5   28:49.2   9:18  15  53.6       1        F 15-19      
29    81  Nathan Stockman          M      Dayton              OH    US      28:57.7   28:50.8   9:18  45  49.1       2        M 40-49      
30    71  Pattie Pearce            F                                        32:44.1   29:22.9   9:29  56  60.1       2        F 50-59      
31    22  Melodie Eads             F      Kettering           OH    US      30:05.1   30:00.8   9:41  64  64.9       1        F 60-99      
32    72  ashleigh philbeck        F      hamilton            OH    US      30:28.1   30:18.5   9:47  34  48.8       6        F 30-39      
33    53  N. Lu                    M      Centerville         OH    US      30:45.2   30:26.1   9:49  12  47.3       4        M 1-14       
34    113 Roberto Garcia           M                                        31:01.8   30:54.3   9:58  48  46.9       3        M 40-49      
35    120 Lindsay Lewis            F                                        31:32.9   31:12.3   10:04 29  47.1       1        F 20-29      
36    54  Weijie Lu                M      Centerville         OH    US      32:02.9   31:41.3   10:13 53  47.5       3        M 50-59      
37    95  kathleen Washington      F      Dayton              OH    US      31:53.3   31:43.2   10:14 58  57.0       3        F 50-59      
38    52  E. Lu                    M      Centerville         OH    US      33:26.9   33:07.8   10:41 12  43.5       5        M 1-14       
39    38  Geoff Holloway           M      Miamisburg          OH    US      33:25.3   33:14.2   10:43 44  42.3       4        M 40-49      
40    70  I. Parry                 M      Miamisburg          OH    US      33:25.2   33:14.2   10:43 7   54.8       6        M 1-14       
41    114 T. Garcia                M                                        33:22.6   33:15.4   10:44 9   48.8       7        M 1-14       
42    60  Faisal Mehmood           M      Centerville         OH    US      34:07.5   33:27.0   10:47 43  41.7       5        M 40-49      
43    124 Ally Deshurko            F                                        35:11.8   34:59.2   11:17 29  42.0       2        F 20-29      
44    96  Alison Wike              F      Centerville         OH    US      35:46.2   35:22.4   11:25 36  42.0       7        F 30-39      
45    97  Zachary Wike             M      Centerville         OH    US      35:46.3   35:22.4   11:25 32  36.8       5        M 30-39      
46    46  J. Lehman                F      Dayton              OH    US      35:57.0   35:49.9   11:34 10  48.3       6        F 1-14       
47    103 S. Young Linck           M      Dayton              OH    US      35:57.1   35:54.4   11:35 9   45.2       8        M 1-14       
48    100 Jane Young               F      Dayton              OH    US      36:03.4   35:57.6   11:36 42  42.6       2        F 40-49      
49    33  Mike Fullenkamp          M      Centerville         OH    US      36:42.5   36:31.0   11:47 47  39.3       6        M 40-49      
50    40  Amy Jewsikow             F                          OH    US      37:37.3   37:08.7   11:59 50  44.4       4        F 50-59      
51    44  Rhonda Leen              F      Centerville         OH    US      37:41.9   37:23.3   12:04 60  49.6       2        F 60-99      
52    23  John Ebel                M      Centerville         OH    US      38:38.2   38:04.0   12:17 57  40.8       4        M 50-59      
53    24  J. Ebel                  M      Centerville         OH    US      38:38.3   38:04.3   12:17 9   42.6       9        M 1-14       
54    106 Kate Ziedses des Plantes F      Springboro          OH    US      39:24.1   38:56.7   12:34 33  37.9       8        F 30-39      
55    93  Eric Vinande             M      Centerville         OH    US      39:35.1   39:24.7   12:43 43  35.4       7        M 40-49      
56    89  Kate Trangenstein        F      Centerville         OH    US      39:48.8   39:48.8   12:51 29  36.9       3        F 20-29      
57    27  A. Faisal                F                                        40:58.3   40:18.7   13:00 12  40.7       7        F 1-14       
58    76  Greg Shelby              M      Dayton              OH    US      41:20.7   41:10.2   13:17 54  36.8       5        M 50-59      
59    102 O. Young Linck           F      Dayton              OH    US      41:24.2   41:17.3   13:19 11  40.7       8        F 1-14       
60    116 T. Garcia                M                                        41:50.6   41:42.8   13:27 12  34.5       10       M 1-14       
61    115 Sheila Camillus          F                                        41:52.0   41:43.5   13:28 45  37.6       3        F 40-49      
62    7   Scott Brockman           M      Centerville         OH    US      42:36.8   42:22.9   13:40 36  31.3       6        M 30-39      
63    5   Kara Brockman            F      Centerville         OH    US      42:36.7   42:23.5   13:40 36  35.0       9        F 30-39      
64    6   O. Brockman              M                                        42:36.7   42:23.9   13:41 8   40.4       11       M 1-14       
65    8   W. Brockman              M                                        42:37.3   42:24.1   13:41 6   46.1       12       M 1-14       
66    34  Nora Fullenkamp          F      Centerville         OH    US      42:57.3   42:41.0   13:46 20  34.5       4        F 20-29      
67    31  Jenn Fullenkamp          F      Centerville         OH    US      42:58.4   42:42.5   13:47 46  37.0       4        F 40-49      
68    10  Stacy Condray            F      Dayton              OH    US      42:55.5   42:46.0   13:48 51  39.0       5        F 50-59      
69    109 Jen Canny                F                                        43:28.2   43:12.7   13:56 32  34.1       10       F 30-39      
70    1   Amy Allgeier             F      Springboro          OH    US      44:17.1   44:08.6   14:14 34  33.5       11       F 30-39      
71    50  Xin Liu                  F      Centerville         OH    US      45:23.3   45:03.5   14:32 48  35.8       5        F 40-49      
72    9   H. Colley-Lambright      M                                        46:02.8   45:32.7   14:42 10  34.0       13       M 1-14       
73    85  A. Sykora-Young          F                                        46:09.3   45:34.1   14:42 11  36.9       9        F 1-14       
74    84  Dina Sykora              F                                        46:09.6   45:34.7   14:42 47  35.0       6        F 40-49      
75    101 Steve Young              M                                        46:11.4   45:35.2   14:42 48  31.8       8        M 40-49      
76    4   Arnie Biondo             M      Centerville         OH    US      46:12.2   45:56.9   14:49 65  36.1       1        M 60-99      
77    42  Dave Lambright           M                                        48:08.9   47:36.9   15:22 43  29.3       9        M 40-49      
78    104 John Youngblood          M      Beavercreek         OH    US      48:56.7   48:35.5   15:40 71  36.3       2        M 60-99      
79    62  Andrea Metz              F      Centerville         OH    US      49:11.5   48:39.4   15:42 31  30.2       12       F 30-39      
80    36  Jill Hanson              F      Centerville         OH    US      48:57.4   48:45.1   15:44 37  30.6       13       F 30-39      
81    110 Katie Youngblood         F                                        49:08.9   48:46.0   15:44 17  30.7       2        F 15-19      
82    105 Sherilyn Youngblood      F      Beavercreek         OH    US      49:09.4   48:47.4   15:44 70  43.4       3        F 60-99      
83    122 L. Striebel              M                                        49:19.3   49:02.0   15:49 8   34.9       14       M 1-14       
84    90  A. Utacht                F                                        49:17.1   49:05.4   15:50 10  35.2       10       F 1-14       
85    59  Stephanie Meade          F      Dayton              OH    US      49:21.7   49:09.2   15:51 44  31.6       7        F 40-49      
86    66  Mark Metzger             M                                        49:59.6   49:20.7   15:55 45  28.7       10       M 40-49      
87    67  W. Metzger               M                                        49:59.0   49:21.7   15:55 3              15       M 1-14       
88    65  Anne Metzger             F      Xenia               OH    US      49:55.0   49:37.3   16:00 39  30.3       16       M 1-14       
89    12  Don Dorsey               M                                        50:43.6   50:23.8   16:15 57  30.8       6        M 50-59      
90    13  Liz Dorsey               F      Dayton              OH    US      50:43.7   50:24.0   16:15 54  34.2       6        F 50-59      
91    47  Lexie Lehman             F      Dayton              OH    US      52:24.1   52:16.3   16:52 49  31.2       11       F 1-14       
92    118 Robert Magoto            M                                        52:48.3   52:23.2   16:54 58  29.9       7        M 50-59      
93    117 Clara Naples             F                                        52:48.5   52:23.8   16:54 53  32.6       7        F 50-59      
94    87  Sara Thomas              F      Dayton              OH    US      53:28.2   52:51.6   17:03 34  28.0       14       F 30-39      
95    55  Gay Mastbaum             F      Centerville         OH    US      53:28.1   52:51.7   17:03 64  36.9       4        F 60-99      
96    48  Michele Lehman           F      Dayton              OH    US      53:03.8   52:54.5   17:04 49  30.9       8        F 40-49      
97    29  Enoch Fannin             M      Fairborn            OH    US      54:58.0   54:32.1   17:36 65  30.4       3        M 60-99      
98    28  Sheroz Faisal            M                                        59:49.5   59:06.0   19:04 15  22.7       2        M 15-19      
99    25  Rose Ebel                F      Centerville         OH    US      1:00:35.7 1:00:02.6 19:22 50  27.5       8        F 50-59      
100   79  P. Simeone               F                                        1:02:54.7 1:02:54.7 20:18 3              12       F 1-14       


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Tyler Job 108 14  1       M               20:10.6 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Jaina Masek 112 13  2       F               22:03.8 

Additional results can be found at http://www.speedy-feet.com.

Embed Code