Guana River Trail Races

Sun December 1, 2019 Ponte Vedra Beach, FL US 32082 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender Age City             State Chip      7.8 MI  7.8 MI 7.8 MI 15.6 MI 15.6 MI 15.6 MI 23.4 MI 23.4 MI 23.4 MI 31.2 MI 31.2 MI 31.2 MI Clock     Pace  Division Division  Team Name 
                                                                   Time              Pace   Place          Pace    Place           Pace    Place           Pace    Place   Time            Place                        
===== === ====================== ====== === ================ ===== ========= ======= ====== ====== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ========= ===== ======== ========= ========= 
1     705 Patrick Ballweg        M      25  Jacksonville     FL    4:04:08.0 55:44   7:09   2      1:54:30 7:20    1       2:57:15 7:35    1       4:04:08 7:49    1       4:04:08.0 8:11  1        M Open              
2     769 Ryan Courson           M      38  Jacksonville     FL    4:42:28.4 1:14:09 9:30   28     2:22:48 9:09    16      3:32:29 9:05    6       4:42:28 9:03    2       4:42:34.8 9:28  1        M 30-39             
3     744 Kelly Pourciau         F      38  Jacksonville Bch FL    4:48:48.7 1:06:55 8:35   9      2:15:18 8:40    9       3:28:10 8:54    4       4:48:49 9:15    3       4:48:48.7 9:41  1        F Open              
4     733 Alexandra Maples       F      34  Ponte Vedra Bch  FL    4:50:03.9 1:13:16 9:24   20     2:27:22 9:27    19      3:37:00 9:16    11      4:50:04 9:18    4       4:50:05.2 9:43  1        F 30-39             
5     701 Robert Flores          M      32  Jacksonville     FL    4:56:30.8 1:13:33 9:26   23     2:29:46 9:36    24      3:36:08 9:14    8       4:56:31 9:30    5       4:56:40.9 9:56  2        M 30-39             
6     725 Johan Heemskerk        M      28  Jacksonville Bch FL    4:56:50.9 1:07:55 8:42   14     2:14:48 8:38    6       3:30:20 8:59    5       4:56:51 9:31    6       4:57:02.7 9:57  1        M 20-29             
7     774 Jon Findle             M      29  Melbourne        FL    4:57:26.6 1:06:44 8:33   6      2:16:15 8:44    10      3:35:23 9:12    7       4:57:27 9:32    7       4:57:38.3 9:58  2        M 20-29             
8     709 Curtis Cappo           M      31  Lake Mary        FL    4:59:39.9 1:06:44 8:33   5      2:16:18 8:44    11      3:36:34 9:15    9       4:59:40 9:36    8       4:59:51.9 10:03 3        M 30-39             
9     771 Don Packard            M      53  Jacksonville     FL    4:59:40.0 1:07:31 8:39   13     2:14:53 8:39    7       3:27:51 8:53    3       4:59:40 9:36    9       4:59:40.0 10:03 1        M Masters           
10    702 Matthew Albert         M      33  Jacksonville     FL    5:00:56.5 54:54   7:02   1      1:58:25 7:35    2       3:23:23 8:41    2       5:00:57 9:39    10      5:01:00.5 10:05 4        M 30-39             
11    753 Jared Scray            M      41  St Augustine     FL    5:02:09.4 1:06:49 8:34   7      2:14:40 8:38    5       3:37:09 9:17    12      5:02:09 9:41    11      5:02:13.4 10:08 1        M 40-49             
12    761 Jeremiah Swartzlender  M      45  St Augustine     FL    5:06:04.8 1:06:59 8:35   10     2:14:59 8:39    8       3:38:09 9:19    13      5:06:05 9:49    12      5:06:13.7 10:15 2        M 40-49             
13    708 David Boyle            M      52  St Augustine     FL    5:10:02.3 1:17:09 9:53   36     2:34:39 9:55    30      3:52:11 9:55    20      5:10:02 9:56    13      5:10:16.9 10:23 1        M 50-59             
14    717 Michael Denning        M      34  Winter Haven     FL    5:14:07.4 1:09:49 8:57   16     2:21:32 9:04    14      3:39:46 9:23    15      5:14:07 10:04   14      5:14:11.5 10:32 5        M 30-39             
15    703 Carlos Aponte          M      48  Rock Hill        SC    5:14:21.7 1:06:50 8:34   8      2:14:25 8:37    4       3:36:43 9:16    10      5:14:22 10:05   15      5:14:25.4 10:32 3        M 40-49             
16    759 Jason Stevenor         M      36  St Marys         GA    5:25:38.5 1:01:35 7:54   3      2:09:35 8:18    3       3:39:04 9:22    14      5:25:39 10:26   16      5:25:41.0 10:55 6        M 30-39             
17    724 Peyton Godwin          M      54  St Augustine     FL    5:25:45.8 1:13:41 9:27   26     2:27:56 9:29    21      3:47:19 9:43    17      5:25:46 10:26   17      5:25:56.4 10:55 2        M 50-59             
18    704 Ian Arbon              M      46  Jacksonville     FL    5:26:01.4 1:08:06 8:44   15     2:22:29 9:08    15      3:51:46 9:54    19      5:26:01 10:27   18      5:26:07.8 10:56 4        M 40-49             
19    751 Patrick Ryan           M      32  Jacksonville     FL    5:28:16.8 1:07:22 8:38   12     2:19:10 8:55    13      3:46:42 9:41    16      5:28:17 10:31   19      5:28:26.9 11:00 7        M 30-39             
20    749 Marie-Claire Rowlinson F      42  Jacksonville     FL    5:30:02.0 1:12:14 9:16   17     2:27:08 9:26    18      3:53:46 9:59    22      5:30:02 10:35   20      5:30:02.0 11:04 1        F Masters           
21    711 Ben Christian          M      34  Jacksonville     FL    5:30:10.0 1:15:52 9:44   31     2:34:22 9:54    29      3:58:52 10:12   23      5:30:10 10:35   21      5:30:18.3 11:04 8        M 30-39             
22    728 Michael Klooster       M      27  Jacksonville     FL    5:33:46.0 1:04:16 8:14   4      2:16:57 8:47    12      3:51:04 9:52    18      5:33:46 10:42   22      5:33:46.3 11:11 3        M 20-29             
23    734 Brian Maples           M      35  Ponte Vedra Bch  FL    5:35:12.6 1:13:15 9:23   19     2:27:50 9:29    20      3:52:34 9:56    21      5:35:13 10:45   23      5:35:15.8 11:14 9        M 30-39             
24    715 Michael Davis          M      49  St Augustine     FL    5:39:31.0 1:14:13 9:31   29     2:30:39 9:39    25      4:01:27 10:19   24      5:39:31 10:53   24      5:39:41.6 11:23 5        M 40-49             
25    760 Bill Stewart           M      51  Jacksonville     FL    5:47:14.5 1:14:08 9:30   27     2:29:15 9:34    22      4:02:14 10:21   25      5:47:15 11:08   25      5:47:20.6 11:38 3        M 50-59             
26    770 David Green            M      55  Jacksonville Bch FL    5:50:11.0 1:24:14 10:48  42     2:49:30 10:52   38      4:15:46 10:56   31      5:50:11 11:13   26      5:50:15.6 11:44 4        M 50-59             
27    763 Esmelin Villar         M      37  Green Cove Spgs  FL    5:57:44.5 1:16:10 9:46   33     2:35:11 9:57    31      4:14:15 10:52   30      5:57:45 11:28   27      5:57:54.8 11:59 10       M 30-39             
28    735 Gabriel Mardale        M      47  University Hgts  OH    6:06:05.0 1:13:35 9:26   24     2:34:17 9:53    27      4:12:51 10:48   28      6:06:05 11:44   28      6:06:14.6 12:16 6        M 40-49             
29    736 Magdalena Mardale      F      47  University Hgts  OH    6:06:05.5 1:13:36 9:26   25     2:34:20 9:54    28      4:12:54 10:48   29      6:06:06 11:44   29      6:06:14.8 12:16 1        F 40-49             
30    712 Shawn Colden           M      33  Jacksonville     FL    6:14:42.9 1:07:19 8:38   11     2:22:53 9:10    17      4:11:39 10:45   27      6:14:43 12:01   30      6:14:50.6 12:33 11       M 30-39             
31    710 Phillip Chavers        M      38  Jacksonville     FL    6:19:08.4 1:13:32 9:26   22     2:29:46 9:36    23      4:16:54 10:59   32      6:19:08 12:09   31      6:19:19.2 12:42 12       M 30-39             
32    727 Daniel King            M      39  St Augustine     FL    6:32:01.5 1:20:13 10:17  38     2:57:32 11:23   41      4:42:53 12:05   38      6:32:02 12:34   32      6:32:15.9 13:08 13       M 30-39             
33    773 Jeff Crawford          M      28  Jacksonville     FL    6:32:54.5 1:16:10 9:46   32     2:35:12 9:57    32      4:22:17 11:13   34      6:32:55 12:36   33      6:33:05.3 13:10 4        M 20-29             
34    729 Samantha Lague         F      31  Orange Park      FL    6:34:31.2 1:21:47 10:29  39     2:55:42 11:16   40      4:42:33 12:04   37      6:34:31 12:39   34      6:34:38.8 13:13 2        F 30-39             
35    756 James Sisk             M      43  Altamonte Spgs   FL    6:37:22.2 1:27:56 11:16  48     3:03:46 11:47   43      4:47:47 12:18   41      6:37:22 12:44   35      6:37:29.9 13:19 7        M 40-49             
36    732 Mike Lynch             M      40  Jacksonville     FL    6:39:59.4 1:16:43 9:50   35     2:40:33 10:17   33      4:22:51 11:14   35      6:39:59 12:49   36      6:40:03.7 13:24 8        M 40-49             
37    757 Erin Smith             F      20  Jacksonville     FL    6:39:59.7 1:23:54 10:45  41     2:54:18 11:10   39      4:46:41 12:15   40      6:40:00 12:49   37      6:40:05.7 13:24 1        F 20-29             
38    762 Jacqueline Valiente    F      34  Miami            FL    6:41:56.6 1:29:12 11:26  49     3:13:23 12:24   49      4:53:12 12:32   43      6:41:57 12:53   38      6:42:08.9 13:28 3        F 30-39             
39    721 Jacob Evans            M      35  Jacksonville     FL    6:45:27.7 1:13:21 9:24   21     2:44:15 10:32   35      4:44:35 12:10   39      6:45:28 13:00   39      6:45:40.7 13:35 14       M 30-39             
40    719 Nemesio Diego          M      29  Jacksonville     FL    6:49:21.7 1:14:19 9:32   30     2:40:56 10:19   34      4:39:28 11:57   36      6:49:22 13:07   40      6:49:29.0 13:43 5        M 20-29             
41    738 Beth McCarthy          F      48  Jacksonville     FL    6:51:04.5 1:24:28 10:50  43     3:02:05 11:40   42      4:52:59 12:31   42      6:51:05 13:11   41      6:51:10.2 13:47 2        F 40-49             
42    713 Kayla Collins          F      34  Elkton           FL    7:01:57.8 1:50:48 14:12  55     3:21:27 12:55   51      5:07:34 13:09   48      7:01:58 13:31   42      7:02:09.4 14:08 4        F 30-39             
43    730 Laurie Linney          F      36  Atlantic Beach   FL    7:06:38.4 1:27:56 11:16  47     3:12:48 12:22   48      5:07:32 13:09   46      7:06:38 13:40   43      7:06:43.0 14:18 5        F 30-39             
44    754 Andi Sharp             F      47  Jacksonville Bch FL    7:06:39.1 1:27:56 11:16  46     3:12:48 12:22   47      5:07:34 13:09   47      7:06:39 13:40   44      7:06:44.2 14:18 3        F 40-49             
45    752 Joseph Sawinski        M      37  Jacksonville     FL    7:13:59.2 1:23:54 10:45  40     3:06:46 11:58   44      5:12:28 13:21   50      7:13:59 13:55   45      7:14:11.5 14:33 15       M 30-39             
46    772 Eduardo Rodrigues      M      43  Ponte Vedra Bch  FL    7:21:44.6 1:40:06 12:50  53     3:39:41 14:05   53      5:34:49 14:19   53      7:21:45 14:10   46      7:22:00.9 14:48 9        M 40-49             
47    748 David Roddenberry      M      38  St Johns         FL    7:24:46.9 1:29:14 11:26  50     3:06:52 11:59   45      5:07:29 13:08   45      7:24:47 14:15   47      7:24:52.2 14:54 16       M 30-39             
48    750 Gary Ruff              M      75  Fernandina Bch   FL    7:30:04.3 1:36:50 12:25  52     3:18:43 12:44   50      5:16:50 13:32   51      7:30:04 14:26   48      7:30:09.1 15:05 1        M 70-99             
49    755 Michael Sharp          M      47  Jacksonville Bch FL    7:30:28.0 1:42:00 13:05  54     3:24:00 13:05   52      5:07:38 13:09   49      7:30:28 14:26   49      7:30:28.0 15:06 10       M 40-49             
50    707 Jay Birmingham         M      74  Fleming Island   FL    7:56:46.5 1:54:42 14:42  57     3:47:22 14:34   54      5:46:30 14:48   54      7:56:47 15:17   50      7:57:10.7 15:59 2        M 70-99             
51    746 David Robinson         M      50  Casselberry      FL    8:40:15.7 1:27:45 11:15  44     4:02:28 15:33   56      6:21:44 16:19   56      8:40:16 16:41   51      8:40:29.0 17:26 5        M 50-59             
52    740 Daniel Moody           M      40  Orlando          FL    8:40:16.0 1:27:47 11:15  45     4:02:29 15:33   57      6:21:55 16:19   57      8:40:16 16:41   52      8:40:29.0 17:26 6        M 20-29             
      716 Michael Delcharco      M      51  Jacksonville     FL              1:19:38 10:13  37     2:44:22 10:32   36      4:18:15 11:02   33                                                                           
      720 Beth Dunn              F      60  Elkton           FL              1:50:48 14:12  56     3:48:51 14:40   55      6:16:49 16:06   55                                                                           
      731 Rob Little             M      32  Jacksonville     FL              1:16:11 9:46   34     2:31:47 9:44    26      4:07:22 10:34   26                                                                           
      742 Chris Pollenz          M      25  Green Cove Spgs  FL              1:12:36 9:18   18     2:45:01 10:35   37      4:55:09 12:37   44                                                                           
      747 Greg Rock              M      60  Orlando                          1:29:30 11:28  51     3:08:02 12:03   46      5:32:24 14:12   52                                                                           


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Patrick Ballweg 705 25  1       M      Jacksonville FL US 4:04:08 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ====================== ========= 
1     Kelly Pourciau 744 38  3       F      Jacksonville Bch FL US 4:48:48.7 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Don Packard 771 53  9       M      Jacksonville FL US 4:59:40 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name                   Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ====================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Marie-Claire Rowlinson 749 42  20      F      Jacksonville FL US 5:30:02 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ====================== ========= 
1     Johan Heemskerk  725 28  6       M      Jacksonville Bch FL US 4:56:50.9 
2     Jon Findle       774 29  7       M      Melbourne FL US        4:57:26.6 
3     Michael Klooster 728 27  22      M      Jacksonville FL US     5:33:46.0 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Ryan Courson  769 38  2       M      Jacksonville FL US 4:42:28.4 
2     Robert Flores 701 32  5       M      Jacksonville FL US 4:56:30.8 
3     Curtis Cappo  709 31  8       M      Lake Mary FL US    4:59:39.9 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Jared Scray           753 41  11      M      St Augustine FL US 5:02:09.4 
2     Jeremiah Swartzlender 761 45  12      M      St Augustine FL US 5:06:04.8 
3     Carlos Aponte         703 48  15      M      Rock Hill SC US    5:14:21.7 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     David Boyle   708 52  13      M      St Augustine FL US 5:10:02.3 
2     Peyton Godwin 724 54  17      M      St Augustine FL US 5:25:45.8 
3     Bill Stewart  760 51  25      M      Jacksonville FL US 5:47:14.5 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Gary Ruff      750 75  48      M      Fernandina Bch FL US 7:30:04.3 
2     Jay Birmingham 707 74  50      M      Fleming Island FL US 7:56:46.5 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Erin Smith 757 20  37      F      Jacksonville FL US 6:39:59.7 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     Alexandra Maples    733 34  4       F      Ponte Vedra Bch FL US 4:50:03.9 
2     Samantha Lague      729 31  34      F      Orange Park FL US     6:34:31.2 
3     Jacqueline Valiente 762 34  38      F      Miami FL US           6:41:56.6 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ====================== ========= 
1     Magdalena Mardale 736 47  29      F      University Hgts OH US  6:06:05.5 
2     Beth McCarthy     738 48  41      F      Jacksonville FL US     6:51:04.5 
3     Andi Sharp        754 47  44      F      Jacksonville Bch FL US 7:06:39.1 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.