Guana River Trail Races

Sun December 1, 2019 Ponte Vedra Beach, FL US 32082 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name               Gender City             Age State 7.8 MI  7.8 MI 7.8 MI 15.6 MI 15.6 MI 15.6 MI Clock     Chip      Pace  Division Team Name              
                                                                        Pace   Place          Pace    Place   Time      Time            Place                           
===== ==== ================== ====== ================ === ===== ======= ====== ====== ======= ======= ======= ========= ========= ===== ======== ====================== 
1     1462 Matthew Nelson     M      Ponte Vedra Bch  39  FL    1:02:01 7:57   2      2:04:35 7:59    1       2:04:38.9 2:04:34.7 4:10  1        Team Turner Nelson     
2     1455 Mark Grubb         M      Atlantic Beach   55  FL    1:05:14 8:22   3      2:07:41 8:11    2       2:07:41.1 2:07:40.7 4:17  2        Team Sea Turtles       
3     1470 Bruce Turner       M      St Johns         41  FL    1:01:58 7:57   1      2:08:55 8:16    3       2:08:59.8 2:08:55.1 4:19  3        Team Turner Nelson     
4     1469 Shelby Tucker      F      Ponte Vedra Bch  40  FL    1:07:21 8:38   6      2:18:42 8:53    4       2:18:45.5 2:18:41.9 4:39  1        Team Joy Tucker        
5     1456 Jennifer Joy       F      Atlantic Beach   50  FL    1:07:24 8:38   8      2:18:46 8:54    5       2:18:45.6 2:18:45.6 4:39  2        Team Joy Tucker        
6     1458 Kara Owen          F      Jacksonville Bch 41  FL    1:06:51 8:34   5      2:19:00 8:55    6       2:19:05.1 2:18:59.8 4:39  3        Team Owen Lowman       
7     1453 Chris Cronk        M      St Augustine     39  FL    1:07:22 8:38   7      2:19:48 8:58    7       2:19:54.5 2:19:47.8 4:41  4        Team Crawford Cronk    
8     1457 Ashley Lowman      F      Jacksonville Bch 38  FL    1:07:24 8:39   9      2:22:21 9:08    8       2:22:26.6 2:22:21.4 4:46  4        Team Owen Lowman       
9     1464 Ron Porter         M      Jacksonville     57  FL    1:05:15 8:22   4      2:24:19 9:15    9       2:24:19.8 2:24:19.4 4:50  5        Team Sea Turtles       
10    1468 Milena Schrader    F      Atlantic Beach   42  FL    1:13:44 9:27   11     2:28:31 9:31    10      2:28:40.2 2:28:30.5 4:59  5        Team Schrader          
11    1467 Matt Schrader      M      Atlantic Beach   44  FL    1:15:19 9:39   12     2:36:13 10:01   11      5:18:32.0 2:36:13.0 5:14  6        Team Schrader          
12    1452 Judson Crawford    M      St Augustine     22  FL    1:08:00 8:43   10     2:38:10 10:08   12      2:38:15.4 2:38:09.9 5:18  7        Team Crawford Cronk    
13    1471 Christopher Turner M      Tallahassee      37  FL    1:17:21 9:55   14     2:42:14 10:24   13      2:42:19.2 2:42:13.6 5:26  8        Team Napolitano Turner 
14    1461 Amanda Napolitano  F      Neptune Beach    46  FL    1:17:21 9:55   13     2:42:14 10:24   14      2:42:19.2 2:42:14.2 5:26  6        Team Napolitano Turner 
15    1476 David Parker       M      Atlantic Beach   52  FL    1:20:58 10:23  15     2:48:14 10:47   15      2:48:21.7 2:48:13.7 5:38  9        Team Radley Parker     
16    1475 Remo Radley        M      Jacksonville     48  FL    1:21:12 10:25  16     2:48:15 10:47   16      2:48:22.0 2:48:15.0 5:38  10       Team Radley Parker     
17    1465 Michael Schoenfeld M      Fleming Island   58  FL    1:23:41 10:44  17     2:50:37 10:56   17      2:57:04.9 2:50:37.0 5:43  11       Team Schoenfeld        
18    1466 Nicole Schoenfeld  F      Fleming Island   22  FL    1:23:55 10:46  18     2:50:39 10:56   18      2:57:05.0 2:50:39.3 5:43  7        Team Schoenfeld        
19    1451 Steve Bruce        M      Jacksonville Bch 63  FL    1:27:04 11:10  19     2:54:06 11:10   19      2:54:15.9 2:54:06.2 5:50  12       Team Bruce Gaudios     
20    1460 Samuel Myers       M      Ponte Vedra      14  FL    5:19:17 40:56  22     6:31:44 25:07   20      6:31:44.1 6:31:44.1 13:08 13       Team Myers             
21    1459 Craig Myers        M      Ponte Vedra      42  FL    5:26:57 41:55  23     6:46:49 26:05   21      6:46:48.9 6:46:48.9 13:38 14       Team Myers             
      1472 Rebekah Wallis     F      Jacksonville     35  FL    1:38:18 12:36  20                                                                Team Nilon Wallis      
      1463 Erin Nilon         F      St Augustine     39  FL    1:38:19 12:36  21                                                                Team Nilon Wallis      


Male Overall
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     Matthew Nelson 1462 39  1       M      Ponte Vedra Bch FL US 2:04:34.7 
2     Mark Grubb     1455 55  2       M      Atlantic Beach FL US  2:07:40.7 
3     Bruce Turner   1470 41  3       M      St Johns FL US        2:08:55.1 


Female Overall
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location               Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ====================== ========= 
1     Shelby Tucker 1469 40  4       F      Ponte Vedra Bch FL US  2:18:41.9 
2     Jennifer Joy  1456 50  5       F      Atlantic Beach FL US   2:18:45.6 
3     Kara Owen     1458 41  6       F      Jacksonville Bch FL US 2:18:59.8 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.