Results For
9th Annual Race for Case

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                 Gender City        State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division     
                                                                 Time    Time              Percentage Place                 
===== ==== ==================== ====== =========== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ============ 
1     1230 Nicholas Wong        M      Akron       OH    US      0:18:00 0:18:00 5:48  15  74.7       1        M Overall    
2     1104 Curt Bachus          M      Akron       OH    US      0:20:15 0:20:13 6:30  53  74.7       1        M 50-54      
3     1240 Etan Koehler         M                        US      0:20:25 0:20:22 6:33  15  66.0       1        M 15-19      
4     1128 John Francis         M      Stow        OH    US      0:20:35 0:20:33 6:37  56  75.2       1        M 55-59      
5     1229 Alex Wong            M      Akron       OH    US      0:20:48 0:20:45 6:41  15  64.8       2        M 15-19      
6     1191 Michael Palumbo      M      Akron       OH    US      0:22:09 0:22:04 7:06  42  63.0       1        M 40-44      
7     1153 Charlie Johnson      M      Akron       OH    US      0:22:13 0:22:10 7:08  15  60.7       3        M 15-19      
8     1127 Kyra Forrest         F      Hudson      OH    US      0:22:14 0:22:14 7:09  46  71.3       1        F Overall    
9     1138 Zach Griffith        M      Akron       OH    US      0:22:58 0:22:53 7:22  41  60.3       2        M 40-44      
10    1139 Dan Harper           M      Akron       OH    US      0:23:03 0:23:03 7:25  36  57.8       1        M 35-39      
11    1242 Clark Schreiver      M                        US      0:23:19 0:23:16 7:29  69  74.3       1        M 65-69      
12    1182 Rick Morris          M      Akron       OH    US      0:23:33 0:23:29 7:34  58  66.9       2        M 55-59      
13    1170 Jeremy Lile          M      Akron       OH    US      0:23:46 0:23:38 7:36  38  57.2       2        M 35-39      
14    1236 Brad Victor          M                        US      0:24:06 0:24:02 7:44  36  55.5       3        M 35-39      
15    1233 Greg Ziegler         M      Brecksville OH    US      0:24:20 0:24:17 7:49  39  56.1       4        M 35-39      
16    1212 Amanda Somerville    F      Rootstown   OH    US      0:25:05 0:24:54 8:01  34  59.6       1        F 30-34      
17    1226 Bruce Winer          M      Akron       OH    US      0:25:16 0:25:12 8:07  65  66.1       2        M 65-69      
18    1115 Caleb Clark          M      Akron       OH    US      0:25:32 0:25:21 8:10  24  51.2       1        M 20-24      
19    1243 Timothy Powell       M                        US      0:25:40 0:25:31 8:13  59  62.1       3        M 55-59      
20    1152 Mike Jahant          M      Wadsworth   OH    US      0:26:30 0:26:21 8:29  34  50.1       1        M 30-34      
21    1194 Alyse Poda           F      Akron       OH    US      0:27:05 0:26:55 8:40  31  54.9       2        F 30-34      
22    1189 Chris Niekamp        M      Akron       OH    US      0:27:36 0:27:30 8:51  53  54.9       2        M 50-54      
23    1142 Bryce Hart           M      Akron       OH    US      0:27:49 0:27:40 8:54  13  50.7       1        M 10-14      
24    1227 Brandon Winter       M      Akron       OH    US      0:27:52 0:27:42 8:55  27  46.9       1        M 25-29      
25    1228 Brooke Winter        F      Akron       OH    US      0:27:52 0:27:43 8:55  27  53.3       1        F 25-29      
26    1123 Mike Diamond         M      Mogadore    OH    US      0:28:22 0:28:19 9:07  60  56.4       1        M 60-64      
27    1207 Jenny Skerlong       F      Akron       OH    US      0:28:26 0:28:21 9:07  16  53.8       1        F 15-19      
28    1154 Kathy Johnson        F      Akron       OH    US      0:28:30 0:28:21 9:07  49  57.7       1        F 45-49      
29    1195 Laura Poundstone     F      Akron       OH    US      0:28:37 0:28:29 9:10  46  55.6       2        F 45-49      
30    1244 Brody Rauschenberger M      Akron       OH    US      0:29:02 0:28:57 9:19  45  49.1       1        M 45-49      
31    1202 Mike Russell         M      Akron       OH    US      0:29:25 0:29:14 9:25  56  52.9       4        M 55-59      
32    1124 NICOLE DURBIN        F      Norton      OH    US      0:29:37 0:29:22 9:27  27  50.3       2        F 25-29      
33    1180 Rachelle McVay       F      Medina      OH    US      0:29:38 0:29:23 9:27  34  50.5       3        F 30-34      
34    1160 Brendan King         M      Akron       OH    US      0:29:31 0:29:28 9:29  15  45.6       4        M 15-19      
35    1141 Halie Harris         F      Uniontown   OH    US      0:29:37 0:29:28 9:29  27  50.1       3        F 25-29      
36    1206 Kevin Sisak          M      Akron       OH    US      0:29:54 0:29:38 9:32  35  44.8       5        M 35-39      
37    1105 Connor Beaven        M      Akron       OH    US      0:30:31 0:30:20 9:46  15  44.3       5        M 15-19      
38    1216 C. Ulis              M      Wadsworth   OH    US      0:30:32 0:30:24 9:47  7   60.2       1        M 5- 9       
39    1217 Erin Ulis            F      Wadsworth   OH    US      0:30:33 0:30:25 9:47  37  49.2       1        F 35-39      
40    1108 Nicholas Beaven      M      Akron       OH    US      0:30:47 0:30:35 9:51  18  42.5       6        M 15-19      
41    1179 Ryan McGuire         M      Akron       OH    US      0:31:09 0:31:04 10:00 63  52.7       2        M 60-64      
42    1213 Jared Soster         M      Akron       OH    US      0:31:59 0:31:33 10:09 28  41.2       2        M 25-29      
43    1167 Brian Kuczek         M      Stow        OH    US      0:31:51 0:31:44 10:13 25  40.9       3        M 25-29      
44    1219 Amy Villagomez       F      Akron       OH    US      0:32:00 0:31:55 10:16 36  46.7       2        F 35-39      
45    1129 Tom Ghinder          M      Akron       OH    US      0:32:15 0:31:58 10:17 58  49.2       5        M 55-59      
46    1121 C. Cooper            M                        US      0:32:09 0:32:06 10:20 11  46.5       2        M 10-14      
47    1238 E. Kuntz             F                        US      0:32:12 0:32:08 10:21 8   57.8       1        F 5- 9       
48    1137 Erin Renee Griffith  F      Akron       OH    US      0:32:28 0:32:13 10:22 33  45.9       4        F 30-34      
49    1164 Katie Kohl           F      Stow        OH    US      0:32:32 0:32:25 10:26 24  45.6       1        F 20-24      
50    1193 Christy Plesz        F      Tallmadge   OH    US      0:32:40 0:32:26 10:26 28  45.5       4        F 25-29      
51    1143 Sherri Hart          F      Akron       OH    US      0:32:38 0:32:28 10:27 47  49.3       3        F 45-49      
52    1237 Lauren Brenza        F                        US      0:33:32 0:33:19 10:43 28  44.3       5        F 25-29      
53    1171 L. Lile              M      Akron       OH    US      0:34:05 0:33:58 10:56 10  45.7       3        M 10-14      
54    1218 Kelly Valco          F      Akron       OH    US      0:34:43 0:34:23 11:04 35  43.2       3        F 35-39      
55    1155 Tara Johnson         F      Akron       OH    US      0:34:43 0:34:23 11:04 34  43.1       5        F 30-34      
56    1232 Jeffrey York         M      Uniontown   OH    US      0:34:46 0:34:37 11:09 49  42.3       2        M 45-49      
57    1172 L. Lile              F      Akron       OH    US      0:35:24 0:35:17 11:21 11  47.9       1        F 10-14      
58    1234 Kenna Zupanc         F      Akron       OH    US      0:35:23 0:35:23 11:23 19  41.7       2        F 15-19      
59    1241 Christina Sisak      F                        US      0:36:56 0:36:39 11:48 30  40.3       6        F 30-34      
60    1162 Bethany Klein        F      Akron       OH    US      0:36:55 0:36:43 11:49 34  40.4       7        F 30-34      
61    1116 Krista Clark         F      Akron       OH    US      0:37:09 0:36:57 11:54 27  40.0       6        F 25-29      
62    1225 Janet Willse         F      Akron       OH    US      0:38:28 0:38:18 12:20 57  46.7       1        F 55-59      
63    1118 Jessica Cole         F      Akron       OH    US      0:38:53 0:38:42 12:27 27  38.2       7        F 25-29      
64    1183 Alyssa Morter        F      Akron       OH    US      0:38:53 0:38:43 12:28 28  38.1       8        F 25-29      
65    1132 Kelley Gifford       F      Akron       OH    US      0:39:08 0:38:58 12:33 28  37.9       9        F 25-29      
66    1145 Sarah Heid           F      AkronAkron  OH    US      0:41:49 0:41:33 13:22 38  36.1       4        F 35-39      
67    1147 A. Henderson         M                        US      0:41:36 0:41:34 13:23 9   39.2       2        M 5- 9       
68    1120 C. Cooper            F                        US      0:41:37 0:41:35 13:23 7   46.4       2        F 5- 9       
69    1144 Liedrith Heid        F      Akron       OH    US      0:41:51 0:41:36 13:23 69  50.0       1        F 65-69      
70    1119 Amber Cooper         F                        US      0:42:18 0:42:02 13:32 37  35.6       5        F 35-39      
71    1224 B. Wesley            F                        US      0:42:57 0:42:48 13:47 11  39.5       2        F 10-14      
72    1112 D. Boon              F                        US      0:44:31 0:44:24 14:17 12  37.1       3        F 10-14      
73    1146 Anthony Henderson    M                        US      0:45:01 0:44:46 14:25 42  31.0       3        M 40-44      
74    1148 Danjile Henderson    F                        US      0:45:01 0:44:47 14:25 39  33.7       6        F 35-39      
75    1199 J. Purcell           M      Akron       OH    US      0:45:13 0:45:07 14:31 8   38.1       3        M 5- 9       
76    1198 J. Purcell           M      Akron       OH    US      0:45:19 0:45:14 14:34 8   38.0       4        M 5- 9       
77    1204 Malinda Sampsell     F      AKRON       OH    US      0:47:56 0:47:39 15:20 42  32.2       1        F 40-44      
78    1109 Liz Benedick         F      Wadsworth   OH    US      0:47:57 0:47:39 15:20 44  32.7       2        F 40-44      
79    1110 Mike Benedick        M      Wadsworth   OH    US      0:47:57 0:47:40 15:21 41  29.0       4        M 40-44      
80    1174 Joy Loper            F      Akron       OH    US      0:48:36 0:48:18 15:33 36  30.8       7        F 35-39      
81    1131 Marie Gibbons        F      Akron       OH    US      0:50:53 0:50:29 16:15 59  36.3       2        F 55-59      
82    1186 Lisa Nicol           F      Akron       OH    US      0:50:54 0:50:30 16:15 28  29.2       10       F 25-29      
83    1130 Elena Gibbons        F      Akron       OH    US      0:50:53 0:50:32 16:16 27  29.2       11       F 25-29      
84    1185 Julia Nicol          F      Uniontown   OH    US      0:50:55 0:50:34 16:17 22  29.2       2        F 20-24      
85    1231 Kacey Yates Gable    F      Akron       OH    US      0:52:15 0:52:07 16:46 38  28.8       8        F 35-39      
86    1163 Cheri Kohl           F      Stow        OH    US      0:52:15 0:52:08 16:47 48  31.0       4        F 45-49      
87    1126 Jill Finegan         F      Akron       OH    US      0:52:35 0:52:28 16:53 54  32.9       1        F 50-54      
88    1125 M. Duty              M                        US      0:53:42 0:53:42 17:17 6   36.7       5        M 5- 9       
89    1173 Robert Logan         M                        US      0:53:43 0:53:43 17:17                1        No Age Given 
90    1107 Matthew Beaven       M      Akron       OH    US      0:54:14 0:54:02 17:23 47  26.7       3        M 45-49      
91    1156 Ted Johnson          M      Akron       OH    US      0:54:13 0:54:06 17:25 49  27.0       4        M 45-49      
92    1210 Paul Skerlong        M      Akron       OH    US      0:55:05 0:54:52 17:40 52  27.3       3        M 50-54      
93    1222 Kris Wagner          M      Akron       OH    US      0:55:07 0:54:53 17:40 60  29.1       3        M 60-64      
94    1208 Karen Skerlong       F      Akron       OH    US      0:55:08 0:54:54 17:40 52  30.8       2        F 50-54      
95    1177 Shelby Mamajek       F                        US      0:54:56 0:54:56 17:41 15  28.2       3        F 15-19      
96    1196 Christopher Purcell  M      Akron       OH    US      0:55:27 0:55:06 17:44 37  24.3       6        M 35-39      
97    1200 Joy Purcell          F      Akron       OH    US      0:55:27 0:55:06 17:44 32  26.8       8        F 30-34      
98    1159 Shirley Kiefer       F                        US      0:55:19 0:55:19 17:48                1        No Age Given 
99    1197 Jack Purcell         M      Streetsboro OH    US      0:55:48 0:55:25 17:50 69  31.2       3        M 65-69      
100   1201 June Purcell         F      Streetsboro OH    US      0:55:54 0:55:32 17:52 67  36.5       2        F 65-69      
101   1187 Mark Nicol           M      Uniontown   OH    US      1:01:01 1:00:38 19:31 60  26.3       4        M 60-64      
102   1184 Donna Nicol          F      Uniontown   OH    US      1:01:00 1:00:38 19:31 56  29.2       3        F 55-59      
103   1168 Stacy Kuntz          F                        US      1:00:56 1:00:52 19:35 40  24.9       3        F 40-44      
104   1178 Jadie McCreery       F                        US      1:01:00 1:00:57 19:37 13  26.4       4        F 10-14      


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =========== ===== 
1     Nicholas Wong 1230 15  1       M      Akron OH US 18:00 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Kyra Forrest 1127 46  8       F      Hudson OH US 22:14 


Male No Age Provided
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Robert Logan 1173     89      M        US     53:43 


Male  5 to  9
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     C. Ulis      1216 7   38      M      Wadsworth OH US 30:24 
2     A. Henderson 1147 9   67      M        US            41:34 
3     J. Purcell   1199 8   75      M      Akron OH US     45:07 


Male 10 to 14
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time  
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== =========== ===== 
1     Bryce Hart 1142 13  23      M      Akron OH US 27:40 
2     C. Cooper  1121 11  46      M        US        32:06 
3     L. Lile    1171 10  53      M      Akron OH US 33:58 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =========== ===== 
1     Etan Koehler    1240 15  3       M        US        20:22 
2     Alex Wong       1229 15  5       M      Akron OH US 20:45 
3     Charlie Johnson 1153 15  7       M      Akron OH US 22:10 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time  
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== =========== ===== 
1     Caleb Clark 1115 24  18      M      Akron OH US 25:21 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =========== ===== 
1     Brandon Winter 1227 27  24      M      Akron OH US 27:42 
2     Jared Soster   1213 28  42      M      Akron OH US 31:33 
3     Brian Kuczek   1167 25  43      M      Stow OH US  31:44 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Mike Jahant 1152 34  20      M      Wadsworth OH US 26:21 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time  
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== =========== ===== 
1     Dan Harper  1139 36  10      M      Akron OH US 23:03 
2     Jeremy Lile 1170 38  13      M      Akron OH US 23:38 
3     Brad Victor 1236 36  14      M        US        24:02 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time  
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== =========== ===== 
1     Michael Palumbo   1191 42  6       M      Akron OH US 22:04 
2     Zach Griffith     1138 41  9       M      Akron OH US 22:53 
3     Anthony Henderson 1146 42  73      M        US        44:46 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name                 Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ==================== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Brody Rauschenberger 1244 45  30      M      Akron OH US     28:57 
2     Jeffrey York         1232 49  56      M      Uniontown OH US 34:37 
3     Matthew Beaven       1107 47  90      M      Akron OH US     54:02 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =========== ===== 
1     Curt Bachus   1104 53  2       M      Akron OH US 20:13 
2     Chris Niekamp 1189 53  22      M      Akron OH US 27:30 
3     Paul Skerlong 1210 52  92      M      Akron OH US 54:52 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =========== ===== 
1     John Francis   1128 56  4       M      Stow OH US  20:33 
2     Rick Morris    1182 58  12      M      Akron OH US 23:29 
3     Timothy Powell 1243 59  19      M        US        25:31 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Mike Diamond 1123 60  26      M      Mogadore OH US 28:19 
2     Ryan McGuire 1179 63  41      M      Akron OH US    31:04 
3     Kris Wagner  1222 60  93      M      Akron OH US    54:53 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Clark Schreiver 1242 69  11      M        US              23:16 
2     Bruce Winer     1226 65  17      M      Akron OH US       25:12 
3     Jack Purcell    1197 69  99      M      Streetsboro OH US 55:25 


Female No Age Provided
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Shirley Kiefer 1159     98      F        US     55:19 


Female  5 to  9
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     E. Kuntz  1238 8   47      F        US     32:08 
2     C. Cooper 1120 7   68      F        US     41:35 


Female 10 to 14
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time  
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== =========== ===== 
1     L. Lile   1172 11  57      F      Akron OH US 35:17 
2     B. Wesley 1224 11  71      F        US        42:48 
3     D. Boon   1112 12  72      F        US        44:24 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =========== ===== 
1     Jenny Skerlong 1207 16  27      F      Akron OH US 28:21 
2     Kenna Zupanc   1234 19  58      F      Akron OH US 35:23 
3     Shelby Mamajek 1177 15  95      F        US        54:56 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Katie Kohl  1164 24  49      F      Stow OH US      32:25 
2     Julia Nicol 1185 22  84      F      Uniontown OH US 50:34 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Brooke Winter 1228 27  25      F      Akron OH US     27:43 
2     NICOLE DURBIN 1124 27  32      F      Norton OH US    29:22 
3     Halie Harris  1141 27  35      F      Uniontown OH US 29:28 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Amanda Somerville 1212 34  16      F      Rootstown OH US 24:54 
2     Alyse Poda        1194 31  21      F      Akron OH US     26:55 
3     Rachelle McVay    1180 34  33      F      Medina OH US    29:23 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Erin Ulis      1217 37  39      F      Wadsworth OH US 30:25 
2     Amy Villagomez 1219 36  44      F      Akron OH US     31:55 
3     Kelly Valco    1218 35  54      F      Akron OH US     34:23 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Malinda Sampsell 1204 42  77      F      AKRON OH US     47:39   
2     Liz Benedick     1109 44  78      F      Wadsworth OH US 47:39   
3     Stacy Kuntz      1168 40  103     F        US            1:00:52 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =========== ===== 
1     Kathy Johnson    1154 49  28      F      Akron OH US 28:21 
2     Laura Poundstone 1195 46  29      F      Akron OH US 28:29 
3     Sherri Hart      1143 47  51      F      Akron OH US 32:28 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =========== ===== 
1     Jill Finegan   1126 54  87      F      Akron OH US 52:28 
2     Karen Skerlong 1208 52  94      F      Akron OH US 54:54 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Janet Willse  1225 57  62      F      Akron OH US     38:18   
2     Marie Gibbons 1131 59  81      F      Akron OH US     50:29   
3     Donna Nicol   1184 56  102     F      Uniontown OH US 1:00:38 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Liedrith Heid 1144 69  69      F      Akron OH US       41:36 
2     June Purcell  1201 67  100     F      Streetsboro OH US 55:32 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.