Results For
9th Annual Race for Case

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name             Gender City  State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                      Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== === ================ ====== ===== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     519 I. McCreery      M                  US      0:07:42 0:07:40 7:40  7   66.7       1        M 0-99   
2     567 T. Victor        M                  US      0:08:02 0:08:02 8:02  7   63.7       2        M 0-99   
3     518 Brandon McCreery M                  US      0:08:50 0:08:47 8:47  36  43.4       3        M 0-99   
4     489 D. Gable         M      Akron OH    US      0:08:52 0:08:51 8:51  10  51.3       4        M 0-99   
5     566 L. Villagomez    M      Akron OH    US      0:09:03 0:08:54 8:54  8   55.0       5        M 0-99   
6     478 Jordan Davis     M                  US      0:09:02 0:09:01 9:01                 6        M 0-99   
7     559 Kenneth Whiting  M                  US      0:09:07 0:09:03 9:03                 7        M 0-99   
8     560 K. Whiting       M                  US      0:09:09 0:09:05 9:05  7   56.3       8        M 0-99   
9     498 J. Herrick       M      Akron OH    US      0:09:16 0:09:14 9:14  5   61.6       9        M 0-99   
10    526 L. Radak         M                  US      0:09:32 0:09:24 9:24  7   54.4       10       M 0-99   
11    509 L. King          M      Akron OH    US      0:10:00 0:09:55 9:55  9   47.4       11       M 0-99   
12    557 C. Wesley        F                  US      0:10:08 0:10:02 10:02 8   51.2       1        F 0-99   
13    542 Sydney Starcher  F                  US      0:10:35 0:10:17 10:17 14  43.3       2        F 0-99   
14    546 J. Taylor        M      Akron OH    US      0:10:30 0:10:30 10:30 8   46.6       12       M 0-99   
15    556 Steve Villagomez M      Akron OH    US      0:10:49 0:10:39 10:39 34  35.4       13       M 0-99   
16    555 D. Villagomez    M      Akron OH    US      0:10:49 0:10:39 10:39 6   50.5       14       M 0-99   
17    562 J. Young         M      Akron OH    US      0:11:19 0:11:19 11:19 8   43.3       15       M 0-99   
18    570 L. Motley        M                  US      0:11:26 0:11:24 11:24 6   47.2       16       M 0-99   
19    497 T. Griffin       F                  US      0:11:34 0:11:26 11:26 11  41.3       3        F 0-99   
20    552 Tamia Tilley     F                  US      0:11:46 0:11:31 11:31 14  38.6       4        F 0-99   
21    479 M. Davis         F                  US      0:11:39 0:11:36 11:36 10  41.7       5        F 0-99   
22    477 Keilen Daniels                      US      0:11:48 0:11:45 11:45                17       M 0-99   
23    534 LaTia Snyder     F                  US      0:12:17 0:12:12 12:12 32  34.6       6        F 0-99   
24    496 Z. Green         F                  US      0:12:16 0:12:16 12:16 7   43.3       7        F 0-99   
25    553 B. Vernotzy      M                  US      0:12:34 0:12:31 12:31 7   40.9       18       M 0-99   
26    548 A. Tilley        F                  US      0:12:50 0:12:36 12:36 7   42.2       8        F 0-99   
27    571 L. Motley        F                  US      0:12:41 0:12:37 12:37 10  38.3       9        F 0-99   
28    573 L. Motley        M                  US      0:12:44 0:12:40 12:40 7   40.4       19       M 0-99   
29    549 B. Tilley        M                  US      0:14:07 0:13:54 13:54 10  32.7       20       M 0-99   
30    540 T. Spratley      M                  US      0:14:15 0:13:57 13:57 6   38.5       21       M 0-99   
31    550 Fred Tilley      M                  US      0:14:11 0:13:58 13:58 41  28.3       22       M 0-99   
32    551 Monet Tilley     F                  US      0:14:10 0:13:59 13:59 38  31.1       10       F 0-99   
33    536 C. Spratley      F                  US      0:14:19 0:14:02 14:02 4              11       F 0-99   
34    537 Dave Spratley    M                  US      0:14:18 0:14:06 14:06                23       M 0-99   
35    539 P. Spratley      F                  US      0:14:22 0:14:08 14:08 4              12       F 0-99   
36    469 T. Blackson      M                  US      0:14:11 0:14:09 14:09 8   34.6       24       M 0-99   
37    484 T. Folk          F                  US      0:14:15 0:14:11 14:11 9   35.0       13       F 0-99   
38    500 Shaun Herrick    M      Akron OH    US      0:14:27 0:14:13 14:13 36  26.8       25       M 0-99   
39    499 Katie Herrick    F      Akron OH    US      0:14:28 0:14:13 14:13 36  30.2       14       F 0-99   
40    535 B. Spratley      M                  US      0:14:32 0:14:17 14:17 6   37.6       26       M 0-99   
41    485 Teeha Folk       F                  US      0:14:23 0:14:17 14:17 40  31.0       15       F 0-99   
42    541 C. Starcher      F                  US      0:16:04 0:15:47 15:47 11  29.9       16       F 0-99   
43    486 Trai Folk        M                  US      0:16:14 0:16:08 16:08 39  24.2       27       M 0-99   
44    513 Cathy Kunkel     F      Akron OH    US      0:16:42 0:16:27 16:27 60  34.7       17       F 0-99   
45    568 K. Victor        F                  US      0:16:44 0:16:29 16:29 4              18       F 0-99   
46    517 C. Loudy         M                  US      0:16:31 0:16:29 16:29 9   28.5       28       M 0-99   
47    516 A. Loudy         F                  US      0:16:32 0:16:30 16:30 8   31.1       19       F 0-99   
48    487 G. Franklin      M                  US      0:16:39 0:16:39 16:39 7   30.7       29       M 0-99   
49    488 G. Franklin      F                  US      0:16:40 0:16:40 16:40 7   31.9       20       F 0-99   
50    505 J Kalstrom       F      Akron OH    US      0:17:08 0:16:51 16:51 59  33.4       21       F 0-99   
51    575 Stephen Mccreery M                  US      0:16:59 0:16:52 16:52 60  27.3       30       M 0-99   
52    510 Tiffany King     F      Akron OH    US      0:16:59 0:16:53 16:53 43  27.1       22       F 0-99   
53    574 Donna McCreery   F                  US      0:17:00 0:16:54 16:54 61  34.3       23       F 0-99   
54    494 Tamika Green     F                  US      0:17:06 0:17:00 17:00 38  25.6       24       F 0-99   
55    524 Jackie Newman    F      Akron OH    US      0:17:24 0:17:13 17:13 56  31.4       25       F 0-99   
56    490 Dee Ghinder      F      Akron OH    US      0:17:34 0:17:26 17:26 57  31.4       26       F 0-99   
57    538 Kim Spratley     F                  US      0:17:47 0:17:30 17:30 33  24.2       27       F 0-99   
58    554 Kelly Vernotzy   F                  US      0:17:47 0:17:41 17:41 38  24.6       28       F 0-99   
59    474 Todd Burton      M                  US      0:18:08 0:17:50 17:50 40  22.0       31       M 0-99   
60    473 Kristin Burton   F                  US      0:18:11 0:17:53 17:53 36  24.0       29       F 0-99   
61    572 Aiesha Motley    F                  US      0:18:12 0:18:08 18:08 38  24.0       30       F 0-99   
62    561 F. Young         M      Akron OH    US      0:18:52 0:18:50 18:50 3              32       M 0-99   
63    482 Rebecca Essex    F      Akron OH    US      0:19:55 0:19:32 19:32 42  23.1       31       F 0-99   
64    504 Victoria Johnson F                  US      0:19:57 0:19:48 19:48                32       F 0-99   
65    506 Jane Kalstrom    F      Akron OH    US      0:23:40 0:23:40 23:40 69  27.7       33       F 0-99   
66    523 T. Moreland      M                  US      0:23:49 0:23:49 23:49 6   22.6       33       M 0-99   
67    521 Kevin Moreland   M                  US      0:23:49 0:23:49 23:49 39  16.4       34       M 0-99   


Male 99 and Under
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time 
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ==== 
1     I. McCreery      519 7   1       M        US     7:40 
2     T. Victor        567 7   2       M        US     8:02 
3     Brandon McCreery 518 36  3       M        US     8:47 


Female 99 and Under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     C. Wesley       557 8   12      F        US     10:02 
2     Sydney Starcher 542 14  13      F        US     10:17 
3     T. Griffin      497 11  19      F        US     11:26 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.