Results For
9th Annual Race for Case

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender City           State Country Clock     Pace  Age Div   Divplace Divtotal 
                                                                     Time                                        
===== === ====================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ========= ===== === ===== ======== ======== 
1     6   Curt Bachus            M      Akron          OH    US      0:18:07.3 5:50  48  M4549 1        7        
2     202 Bryan Short            M      Akron          OH    US      0:20:59.9 6:46  51  M5054 1        5        
3     1   Bryce Alexander        M      Medina         OH    US      0:21:08.4 6:49  17  M1719 1        5        
4     144 Nick Romanoski         M      Akron          OH    US      0:21:09.5 6:49  18  M1719 2        5        
5     199 Tim Hertel             M      Copley         OH    US      0:21:26.8 6:55  43  M4044 1        11       
6     131 Michael Palumbo        M      Akron          OH    US      0:21:54.2 7:03  37  M3539 1        8        
7     50  Parker German          M      Akron          OH    US      0:22:03.5 7:06  15  M0116 1        24       
8     161 John Thomas            M      Akron          OH    US      0:22:03.7 7:07  19  M1719 3        5        
9     19  Beth Bugner            F      Ohio           OH    US      0:22:09.7 7:08  36  F3539 1        14       
10    160 Joe Tarantino          M      Louisville     OH    US      0:22:15.8 7:10  57  M5559 1        4        
11    143 Chris Romanoski        M      Akron          OH    US      0:22:18.8 7:11  49  M4549 2        7        
12    137 Cameron Peachock       M      Akron          OH    US      0:22:18.9 7:11  16  M0116 2        24       
13    194 Bruce Winer            M      Akron          OH    US      0:23:30.9 7:35  60  M6064 1        2        
14    42  Josh First             M      Akron          OH    US      0:23:31.6 7:35  36  M3539 2        8        
15    174 J. Williams            M      Akron          OH    US      0:23:36.8 7:36  11  M0116 3        24       
16    114 R. Lile                F      Akron          OH    US      0:23:41.8 7:38  10  F0116 1        15       
17    46  Marshall Foust         M      Canton         OH    US      0:23:42.0 7:38  29  M2529 1        2        
18    120 Megan Mazza            F      Akron          OH    US      0:23:42.3 7:38  26  F2529 1        6        
19    39  Pete Fickert           M      Akron          OH    US      0:23:46.9 7:40  72  M7099 1        2        
20    196 Aaron Chillik          M      Norton         OH    US      0:23:51.3 7:41  36  M3539 3        8        
21    150 Mark Salerno           M      Tallmadge      OH    US      0:24:54.4 8:01  57  M5559 2        4        
22    151 Melanie Salerno        F      Akron          OH    US      0:24:54.7 8:02  24  F2024 1        4        
23    45  Timothy Foltz          M      NORTH CANTON   OH    US      0:25:23.3 8:11  53  M5054 2        5        
24    105 Elliot Koren           M      Akron          OH    US      0:25:25.6 8:12  13  M0116 4        24       
25    183 Matt Young             M      Akron          OH    US      0:25:27.4 8:12  47  M4549 3        7        
26    28  J. Cribbet             M      Akron          OH    US      0:25:38.9 8:16  11  M0116 5        24       
27    31  Mike Diamond           M      Mogadore       OH    US      0:25:46.2 8:18  55  M5559 3        4        
28    89  Ted Johnson            M      Akron          OH    US      0:25:54.3 8:21  44  M4044 2        11       
29    80  Michael Jahant         M      Wadsworth      OH    US      0:26:02.7 8:23  29  M2529 2        2        
30    30  N. Cribbet             M      Akron          OH    US      0:26:04.1 8:24  8   M0116 6        24       
31    29  James Cribbet          M      Akron          OH    US      0:26:04.8 8:24  42  M4044 3        11       
32    66  Troy Haslinger         M      Akron          OH    US      0:26:08.1 8:25  38  M3539 4        8        
33    135 Susie Patalon          F      Akron          OH    US      0:26:17.8 8:28  44  F4044 1        11       
34    34  Ali Donatelli          F      Cuyahoga Falls OH    US      0:26:19.9 8:29  26  F2529 2        6        
35    21  Bob Chittenden         M      Wooster        OH    US      0:26:24.4 8:30  71  M7099 2        2        
36    48  Roe Fox                M      Akron          OH    US      0:26:35.5 8:34  50  M5054 3        5        
37    205 John Iacano            M      Akron          OH    US      0:26:47.5 8:38  17  M1719 4        5        
38    4   John Ashley            M      Akron          OH    US      0:26:48.2 8:38  51  M5054 4        5        
39    85  Heidi Blanchard        F      Akron          OH    US      0:26:53.3 8:40  41  F4044 2        11       
40    92  Stephanie Jozwiakowski F      Minerva        OH    US      0:27:03.1 8:43  30  F3034 1        8        
41    22  Patrick Clark          M      Akron          OH    US      0:27:06.6 8:44  33  M3034 1        4        
42    86  Kathy Johnson          F      Akron          OH    US      0:27:19.6 8:48  44  F4044 3        11       
43    83  C. Johnson             M      Akron          OH    US      0:28:05.4 9:03  10  M0116 7        24       
44    163 Brad Victor            M      Akron          OH    US      0:28:08.6 9:04  32  M3034 2        4        
45    78  Mary Infantino         F      Akron          OH    US      0:29:01.0 9:21  28  F2529 3        6        
46    56  Aidan Grass            M      Akron          OH    US      0:29:07.5 9:23  13  M0116 8        24       
47    124 Amy McLaughlin         F      Akron          OH    US      0:29:27.8 9:29  38  F3539 2        14       
48    62  Carlos Harrison        M      Akron          OH    US      0:29:41.6 9:34  39  M3539 5        8        
49    12  Kris Beitzel           F      Akron          OH    US      0:29:47.4 9:36  47  F4549 1        8        
50    111 T. Lewis               M      Akron          OH    US      0:29:56.9 9:39  11  M0116 9        24       
51    167 S. Wagner              M      Akron          OH    US      0:30:02.5 9:41  11  M0116 10       24       
52    58  E. Grass               F      Akron          OH    US      0:30:07.1 9:42  11  F0116 2        15       
53    192 Larry Johnson          M      Akron          OH    US      0:30:09.1 9:43  41  M4044 4        11       
54    154 N. Senko               M      Akron          OH    US      0:30:09.8 9:43  10  M0116 11       24       
55    190 E. Rhoads              M      Akron          OH    US      0:30:10.9 9:43  11  M0116 12       24       
56    200 Tracie Hertel          F      Akron          OH    US      0:30:16.2 9:45  44  F4044 4        11       
57    84  Emily Johnson          F      Akron          OH    US      0:30:17.0 9:45  13  F0116 3        15       
58    14  Mike Benedick          M      Wadsworth      OH    US      0:30:17.8 9:46  36  M3539 6        8        
59    82  Alyssa Johnson         F      Canton         OH    US      0:30:33.3 9:51  17  F1719 1        4        
60    102 Jeff Kopache           M      canton         OH    US      0:30:33.5 9:51  18  M1719 5        5        
61    186 Elisa Hill             F      Akron          OH    US      0:30:36.3 9:52  42  F4044 5        11       
62    57  Ann Grass              F      Akron          OH    US      0:30:42.8 9:54  43  F4044 6        11       
63    47  Kayley Fox             F      Akron          OH    US      0:30:47.9 9:55  16  F0116 4        15       
64    182 Lindsay Young          F      Akron          OH    US      0:30:50.6 9:56  38  F3539 3        14       
65    142 Stacy Renz             F      Akron          OH    US      0:30:51.1 9:56  39  F3539 4        14       
66    35  Chris Ellis            M      Akron          OH    US      0:30:56.2 9:58  40  M4044 5        11       
67    36  Jessica Ellis          F      Akron          OH    US      0:31:00.4 9:59  39  F3539 5        14       
68    179 Jeff York              M      Uniontown      OH    US      0:31:05.2 10:01 44  M4044 6        11       
69    133 Hannah Patalon         F      Akron          OH    US      0:31:09.2 10:02 16  F0116 5        15       
70    157 Ariel Soudry           F      Akron          OH    US      0:31:14.3 10:04 16  F0116 6        15       
71    118 Dan Mace               M      Akron          OH    US      0:31:21.7 10:06 45  M4549 4        7        
72    138 J. Pentasuglio         F      Akron          OH    US      0:32:04.4 10:20 8   F0116 7        15       
73    188 Tom Kintz              M      Akron          OH    US      0:32:16.6 10:24 46  M4549 5        7        
74    103 Brett Koren            M      Akron          OH    US      0:32:21.7 10:25 42  M4044 7        11       
75    201 William Lewis          M      Akron          OH    US      0:32:30.4 10:28 24  M2024 1        2        
76    136 T. Patalon             M      Akron          OH    US      0:32:41.2 10:32 10  M0116 13       24       
77    10  Sammy Baumgartner      M      Akron          OH    US      0:32:48.4 10:34 13  M0116 14       24       
78    75  Elizabeth Hooker       F      Cuy. Falls     OH    US      0:32:51.8 10:35 53  F5054 1        6        
79    9   Patti Baumgartner      F      Akron          OH    US      0:32:56.2 10:37 48  F4549 2        8        
80    132 Teri Parasson          F      Akron          OH    US      0:33:03.0 10:39 41  F4044 7        11       
81    155 J. Skerlong            F      Akron          OH    US      0:33:06.2 10:40 11  F0116 8        15       
82    177 F. Yori                F      Akron          OH    US      0:33:06.4 10:40 8   F0116 9        15       
83    178 Jennifer Yori          F      Akron          OH    US      0:33:06.5 10:40 40  F4044 8        11       
84    153 Carrie Schnirring      F      Akron          OH    US      0:33:24.5 10:46 41  F4044 9        11       
85    197 G. Girves              M      Akron          OH    US      0:33:26.8 10:46 8   M0116 15       24       
86    198 Justin Girves          M      Fairlawn       OH    US      0:33:27.4 10:47 42  M4044 8        11       
87    17  Hallie Bowie           F      Akron          OH    US      0:33:35.2 10:49 50  F5054 2        6        
88    180 Allison Young          F      Swanton        OH    US      0:33:44.7 10:52 20  F2024 2        4        
89    181 Ian Young              M      Barberton      OH    US      0:33:44.8 10:52 24  M2024 2        2        
90    121 Jill McKenzie          F      Akron          OH    US      0:34:36.5 11:09 51  F5054 3        6        
91    125 Aaron McVay            M      Canal Fulton   OH    US      0:35:01.1 11:17 32  M3034 3        4        
92    126 Rachelle McVay         F      Canal Fulton   OH    US      0:35:08.4 11:19 29  F2529 4        6        
93    152 Malinda Sampsell       F      Akron          OH    US      0:35:14.2 11:21 37  F3539 6        14       
94    71  Mica Heffner           F      akron          OH    US      0:35:57.7 11:35 13  F0116 10       15       
95    206 April Heffner          F      Akron          OH    US      0:36:13.4 11:40 32  F3034 2        8        
96    134 Hope Patalon           F      Akron          OH    US      0:36:33.1 11:46 14  F0116 11       15       
97    130 Daniel Neal            M      Akron          OH    US      0:36:44.7 11:50 42  M4044 9        11       
98    70  O. Hawk                F      Kent           OH    US      0:37:13.3 11:59 10  F0116 12       15       
99    68  Nicole Hassan          F      Akron          OH    US      0:37:20.4 12:02 38  F3539 7        14       
100   59  J. Grass               M      Akron          OH    US      0:37:29.1 12:04 8   M0116 16       24       
101   128 Paul Mooradian         M      Kent           OH    US      0:37:42.0 12:09 60  M6064 2        2        
102   149 Ryan Sacha             M      Akron          OH    US      0:37:48.0 12:10 41  M4044 10       11       
103   96  Samantha Kelley        F      Akron          OH    US      0:38:23.4 12:22 33  F3034 3        8        
104   148 L. Sacha               M      Akron          OH    US      0:38:25.0 12:22 9   M0116 17       24       
105   60  Ryan Grass             M      Akron          OH    US      0:38:25.3 12:22 46  M4549 6        7        
106   189 Rachel Ashley          F      Akron          OH    US      0:39:01.1 12:34 18  F1719 2        4        
107   63  B. Hart                M      Akron          OH    US      0:39:14.6 12:38 8   M0116 18       24       
108   64  Sherri Hart            F      Akron          OH    US      0:39:14.7 12:38 42  F4044 10       11       
109   168 L. Wayt                F      Akron          OH    US      0:39:32.8 12:44 10  F0116 13       15       
110   169 Ray Wayt               M      Akron          OH    US      0:39:33.7 12:45 39  M3539 7        8        
111   139 Grace Porter           F      Akron          OH    US      0:39:52.1 12:50 22  F2024 3        4        
112   119 N. May                 M      Randolph       OH    US      0:39:56.0 12:52 10  M0116 19       24       
113   69  Angela Hawk            F      Kent           OH    US      0:39:56.0 12:52 46  F4549 3        8        
114   95  Marilyn Keith          F      Akron          OH    US      0:40:21.2 13:00 60  F6064 1        6        
115   175 Nichole Wirtzberger    F      Madison        OH    US      0:40:37.8 13:05 34  F3034 4        8        
116   2   Stacey Ambrose         F      Mogadore       OH    US      0:40:59.0 13:12 40  F4044 11       11       
117   40  C. First               M      Akron          OH    US      0:41:04.7 13:14 11  M0116 20       24       
118   104 Chicory Koren          F      Akron          OH    US      0:41:10.1 13:16 39  F3539 8        14       
119   159 Jeff Stair             M      Akron          OH    US      0:41:20.9 13:19 33  M3034 4        4        
120   49  Karen Gee              F      Mogadore       OH    US      0:41:41.7 13:26 45  F4549 4        8        
121   53  Emma Gibson            F      Akron          OH    US      0:42:32.2 13:42                             
122   99  Aimee Kirsch           F      Medina         OH    US      0:43:04.0 13:52 39  F3539 9        14       
123   100 N. Kirsch              M      Medina         OH    US      0:43:04.1 13:52 10  M0116 21       24       
124   79  Laura Jahant           F      Wadsworth      OH    US      0:44:42.6 14:24 28  F2529 5        6        
125   191 Barb Polen             F      Wooster        OH    US      0:44:42.9 14:24 55  F5559 1        7        
126   61  Tim Gregory            M      Akron          OH    US      0:44:46.2 14:25 44  M4044 11       11       
127   18  Carmen Brown           F      Akron          OH    US      0:44:46.6 14:25 51  F5054 4        6        
128   164 K. Vonstein            F      Akron          OH    US      0:45:28.7 14:39 10  F0116 14       15       
129   15  Tricia Bennett         F      Akron          OH    US      0:45:32.9 14:40 17  F1719 3        4        
130   116 Shawna Longfellow      F      Akron          OH    US      0:45:32.9 14:40 37  F3539 10       14       
131   122 C. McKinnon            M      North Canton   OH    US      0:45:47.1 14:45 10  M0116 22       24       
132   123 Mandy McKinnon         F      North Canton   OH    US      0:45:52.6 14:46 38  F3539 11       14       
133   166 Kris Wagner            F      Akron          OH    US      0:46:03.3 14:50 56  F5559 2        7        
134   87  Kendal Johnson         F      Akron          OH    US      0:46:15.4 14:54 19  F1719 4        4        
135   88  Marcellus Johnson      M      Akron          OH    US      0:46:15.9 14:54 49  M4549 7        7        
136   140 Tami Porter            F      Akron          OH    US      0:46:23.8 14:57 46  F4549 5        8        
137   90  Yvette Johnson         F      Akron          OH    US      0:46:24.1 14:57 47  F4549 6        8        
138   203 Tracey Selinas         F      Cleveland      OH    US      0:47:29.5 15:18 48  F4549 7        8        
139   27  Sandy Crandall         F      Wooster        OH    US      0:47:45.4 15:23 57  F5559 3        7        
140   127 Katy Miller            F      akron          OH    US      0:48:40.0 15:40 49  F4549 8        8        
141   37  Mike Emich             M      Akron          OH    US      0:48:42.6 15:41 58  M5559 4        4        
142   162 Cheryl Thompson        F      Akron          OH    US      0:48:43.1 15:41 57  F5559 4        7        
143   38  Rozanne Emich          F      Akron          OH    US      0:48:43.1 15:41 58  F5559 5        7        
144   13  Liz Benedick           F      Wadsworth      OH    US      0:49:07.0 15:49 39  F3539 12       14       
145   16  Rebecca Boone          F      Wadsworth      OH    US      0:49:07.2 15:49 33  F3034 5        8        
146   108 Cathy Kunkel           F      Akron          OH    US      0:50:51.9 16:23 59  F5559 6        7        
147   156 Martha Skinner         F      Stow           OH    US      0:50:52.2 16:23 56  F5559 7        7        
148   77  Valerie Humphrey       F      Akron          OH    US      0:50:53.0 16:23 54  F5054 5        6        
149   94  Jane Kalstrom          F      Akron          OH    US      0:51:09.8 16:29 64  F6064 2        6        
150   110 Rebekah Lampley        F      Tallmadge      OH    US      0:51:13.5 16:30 61  F6064 3        6        
151   51  Tom Ghinder            M      Akron          OH    US      0:51:44.9 16:40 53  M5054 5        5        
152   193 Sarah Roth             F      Akron          OH    US      0:51:45.5 16:40 28  F2529 6        6        
153   145 Adele Roth             F      Akron          OH    US      0:51:49.9 16:41 54  F5054 6        6        
154   173 Sandi Wells            F      Wadsworth      OH    US      0:53:36.0 17:16 66  F6569 1        2        
155   170 Desiree Weber          F      Akron          OH    US      0:53:36.3 17:16 39  F3539 13       14       
156   195 Levonia Swais          F      Akron          OH    US      0:54:13.3 17:28 37  F3539 14       14       
157   23  Tiffani Connon         F      Canton         OH    US      0:54:50.2 17:39 31  F3034 6        8        
158   117 Ashly M                F      North canton   OH    US      0:54:52.1 17:40 24  F2024 4        4        
159   172 Jemaire Weber-harris   M      Akron          OH    US      0:58:51.3 18:57 14  M0116 23       24       
160   171 Karla Weber            F      Akron          OH    US      0:58:51.5 18:57 64  F6064 4        6        
161   55  W. Gibson              F      Akron          OH    US      0:58:57.0 18:59 8   F0116 15       15       
162   115 Seth Longfellow        M      Akron          OH    US      0:59:00.3 19:00 14  M0116 24       24       
163   165 Mistiquie Vonstein     F      Akron          OH    US      0:59:00.4 19:00 34  F3034 7        8        
164   147 Michelle Rubens        F      Akron          OH    US      0:59:45.5 19:15 30  F3034 8        8        
165   146 David Rubens           M      Akron          OH    US      0:59:46.4 19:15 37  M3539 8        8        
166   7   Nan Bartlett           F      Akron          OH    US      1:00:00.5 19:19 66  F6569 2        2        
167   185 Cynthia Tyson          F      Fairlawn       OH    US      1:00:02.2 19:20 64  F6064 5        6        
168   106 Kim Kreitz             F      North Canton   OH    US      1:00:18.1 19:25 61  F6064 6        6        

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.