Results For
9th Annual Race for Case

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                      Gender City           State Country Clock   Chip    Pace Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                         Time    Time             Percentage Place              
===== ==== ========================= ====== ============== ===== ======= ======= ======= ==== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     1562 Curt Bachus               M      Akron          OH    US      0:18:09 0:18:09      51             1        M Overall 
2     1634 Kevin Murphy              M      Akron          OH    US      0:18:36 0:18:36      37             1        M 35-39   
3     1710 Jacob Koehler             M                                   0:21:36 0:21:33      18             1        M 15-19   
4     1698 Joshua Smith              M      Norton         OH    US      0:21:56 0:21:54      34             1        M 30-34   
5     1585 Tom Forrest               M      Hudson         OH    US      0:22:12 0:22:09      49             1        M 45-49   
6     1691 Gavin Meyer               M      Norton         OH    US      0:22:22 0:22:20      14             1        M 10-14   
7     1586 Kyra Forrest              F      Hudson         OH    US      0:22:33 0:22:30      44             1        F Overall 
8     1640 Matthew Pace              M      Akron          OH    US      0:23:03 0:22:59      44             1        M 40-44   
9     1632 Shannon McKinney          F      Akron          OH    US      0:24:23 0:24:19      46             1        F 45-49   
10    1705 Pete Fickert              M                           US      0:24:47 0:24:46      75             1        M 75-99   
11    1620 REBKA LILE                F                                   0:24:53 0:24:50      14             1        F 10-14   
12    1681 Matt Young                M      Akron          OH    US      0:25:15 0:25:13      50             1        M 50-54   
13    1575 Ashley Cranston           F      Hartville      OH    US      0:25:47 0:25:29      29             1        F 25-29   
14    1664 Kim Soster                F      Strongsville   OH    US      0:25:42 0:25:36      52             1        F 50-54   
15    1592 DANJILE HENDERSON         F                                   0:25:37 0:25:37      37             1        F 35-39   
16    1596 Samantha Holland-Coffield F      Akron          OH    US      0:26:04 0:25:58      33             1        F 30-34   
17    1695 Jenny Skerlong            F      Akron          OH    US      0:26:12 0:26:09      14             2        F 10-14   
18    1577 Ali Donatelli-Boardman    F      Akron          OH    US      0:26:41 0:26:34      29             2        F 25-29   
19    1610 BRENDAN KILBANE           M                                   0:26:48 0:26:46      26             1        M 25-29   
20    1606 Ted Johnson               M      Akron          OH    US      0:27:05 0:26:49      47             2        M 45-49   
21    1603 mike jahant               M      Wadsworth      OH    US      0:26:57 0:26:49      32             2        M 30-34   
22    1635 Michelle Murphy           F      Akron          OH    US      0:26:59 0:26:53      36             2        F 35-39   
23    1704 Mike Diamond              M                           US      0:27:01 0:27:01      58             1        M 55-59   
24    1566 Mike Benedick             M      Wadsworth      OH    US      0:27:24 0:27:16      39             2        M 35-39   
25    1666 Jared Soster              M      Akron          OH    US      0:27:26 0:27:20      26             2        M 25-29   
26    1605 Kathy Johnson             F      Akron          OH    US      0:27:29 0:27:25      47             2        F 45-49   
27    1692 Annemarie pace            F      Akron          OH    US      0:27:37 0:27:32      14             3        F 10-14   
28    1591 Andre Griffin             M      Akron          OH    US      0:27:44 0:27:38      26             3        M 25-29   
29    1654 LAURIE ROHR               F                                   0:27:45 0:27:42      44             1        F 40-44   
30    1646 Allyson Prestier          F      Fairlawn       OH    US      0:27:49 0:27:42      34             2        F 30-34   
31    1668 Brad Victor               M      Akron          OH    US      0:27:53 0:27:51      35             3        M 35-39   
32    1578 Jessica Ellis             F      Akron          OH    US      0:28:03 0:27:55      42             2        F 40-44   
33    1665 Tom Soster                M      Strongsville   OH    US      0:28:22 0:28:17      58             2        M 55-59   
34    1679 Hailee Yoshizaki Gibbons  F      Chicago        IL    US      0:28:42 0:28:37      31             3        F 30-34   
35    1655 Mike Russell              M      Akron          OH    US      0:29:11 0:29:05      54             2        M 50-54   
36    1589 Elena Gibbons             F      Akron          OH    US      0:29:21 0:29:16      25             3        F 25-29   
37    1676 ROBERT WILLIAMS           M                                   0:29:24 0:29:17      70             1        M 70-74   
38    1687 B. HART                   M                                   0:29:35 0:29:31      11             2        M 10-14   
39    1612 Bethany Klein             F      Akron          OH    US      0:29:53 0:29:53      32             4        F 30-34   
40    1707 Sherri Makar Hart         F                           US      0:30:14 0:30:10      45             3        F 45-49   
41    1633 Rachelle McVay            F      Barberton      OH    US      0:31:18 0:31:08      32             5        F 30-34   
42    1693 E. Pendleton              F      Northfield     OH    US      0:31:43 0:31:35      11             4        F 10-14   
43    1644 Ryan Pendleton            M      Northfield     OH    US      0:31:44 0:31:36      43             2        M 40-44   
44    1651 Kaitlyn Redovian          F      Fairlawn       OH    US      0:32:35 0:32:16      24             1        F 20-24   
45    1623 M. MARTIN                 F                                   0:33:46 0:33:46      10             5        F 10-14   
46    1688 F. Holland                F      Akron          OH    US      0:34:19 0:34:12      11             6        F 10-14   
47    1663 Crystal Snyder            F      Akron          OH    US      0:34:23 0:34:17      35             3        F 35-39   
48    1595 Robert Holland            M      Stow           OH    US      0:35:07 0:35:00      65             1        M 65-69   
49    1572 C. COOPER                 M                                   0:35:31 0:35:31      9              1        M 5- 9    
50    1653 Meagan Rodgers            F      Akron          OH    US      0:36:06 0:35:51      42             3        F 40-44   
51    1616 C. LEE                    F                                   0:36:00 0:36:00      9              1        F 5- 9    
52    1656 Malinda Sampsell          F      AKRON          OH    US      0:36:19 0:36:08      40             4        F 40-44   
53    1618 L. LILE                   M                                   0:36:18 0:36:18      8              2        M 5- 9    
54    1588 Tom Ghinder               M      Akron          OH    US      0:36:41 0:36:33      56             3        M 55-59   
55    1680 Lindsay Young             F      Akron          OH    US      0:36:41 0:36:39      41             5        F 40-44   
56    1630 N. MCGUIRE                M                                   0:36:57 0:36:57      8              3        M 5- 9    
57    1625 STEPHANIE MARTIN          F                                   0:36:59 0:36:59      37             4        F 35-39   
58    1598 Kat Hoyer                 F      Akron          OH    US      0:41:25 0:41:20      44             6        F 40-44   
59    1643 Paul Pendleton            M      Northfield     OH    US      0:41:50 0:41:41      72             2        M 70-74   
60    1703 Marie Gibbons             F                           US      0:42:55 0:42:42      58             1        F 55-59   
61    1670 Toby Victor               M      AKRON          OH    US      0:42:45 0:42:42      72             3        M 70-74   
62    1619 M. LILE                   F                                   0:43:06 0:43:06      10             7        F 10-14   
63    1678 Matt Wojcinski            M      Copley         OH    US      0:45:16 0:44:59      33             3        M 30-34   
64    1567 Elizabeth Benedick        F      Wadsworth      OH    US      0:46:08 0:45:57      42             7        F 40-44   
65    1602 laura jahant              F      Wadsworth      OH    US      0:46:08 0:45:57      31             6        F 30-34   
66    1581 T. ESSEX                  M                                   0:47:45 0:47:45      11             3        M 10-14   
67    1579 D. ESSEX                  M                                   0:48:29 0:48:29      10             4        M 10-14   
68    1682 E. ZHU                    M                                   0:48:32 0:48:31      10             5        M 10-14   
69    1594 Lynette Holland           F      Stow           OH    US      0:49:08 0:49:00      63             1        F 60-64   
70    1624 R. MARTIN                 M                                   0:49:03 0:49:03      8              4        M 5- 9    
71    1706 Karla Weber               F                           US      0:50:30 0:50:27      67             1        F 65-69   
72    1708 AMANDA / AMBER COOPER     F                                   0:51:00 0:50:59      35             5        F 35-39   
73    1709 C. Cooper                 F                                   0:51:00 0:51:00      5              2        F 5- 9    
74    1674 C. WESLEY                 F                                   0:51:51 0:51:51      6              3        F 5- 9    
75    1675 REBECCA WESLEY            F                                   0:51:52 0:51:52      38             6        F 35-39   
76    1582 A. FARRAG                 M                                   0:52:18 0:52:18      9              5        M 5- 9    
77    1673 B. WESLEY                 F                                   0:52:24 0:52:24      9              4        F 5- 9    
78    1583 H. FARRAG                 F                                   0:52:30 0:52:30      8              5        F 5- 9    
79    1604 Alexander Jeffries        M      Cleveland      OH    US      0:53:43 0:53:27      27             4        M 25-29   
80    1587 Christine Francisco       F      Cleveland      OH    US      0:53:43 0:53:27      26             4        F 25-29   
81    1576 Christina Donatelli       F      Cuyahoga Falls OH    US      0:54:13 0:54:01      61             2        F 60-64   
82    1641 michelle papp             F      Akron          OH    US      0:54:26 0:54:06      59             2        F 55-59   
83    1593 Matthew Hirschfelt        M      Akron          OH    US      0:54:30 0:54:14      30             4        M 30-34   
84    1622 Melissa Lyons             F      Ravenna        OH    US      0:54:30 0:54:15      26             5        F 25-29   
85    1580 REBECCA ESSEX             F                           US      0:54:28 0:54:28      40             8        F 40-44   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time  
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== =========== ===== 
1     Curt Bachus 1562 51  1       M      Akron OH US 18:09 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Kyra Forrest 1586 44  7       F      Hudson OH US 22:33 


Male 75 and Over
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Pete Fickert 1705 75  10      M        US     24:46 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Kaitlyn Redovian 1651 24  44      F      Fairlawn OH US 32:16 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.