Results For
9th Annual Race for Case

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                     Gender City              State Country Clock     Pace  Age Div   Divplace Divtotal 
                                                                          Time                                        
===== === ======================== ====== ================= ===== ======= ========= ===== === ===== ======== ======== 
1     55  Matthew Nyce             M      Akron             OH    US      0:19:25.0 6:15  34  M3034 1        7        
2     172 Cameron Peachock         M      Akron             OH    US      0:19:49.1 6:23  17  M1719 1        3        
3     171 Tracy Meder              F      Stow              OH    US      0:20:17.9 6:32  35  F3539 1        12       
4     38  Madison Kile             F      North Canton      OH    US      0:21:11.0 6:50  16  F0116 1        21       
5     39  Zach Kile                M      North Canton      OH    US      0:21:29.8 6:56  16  M0116 1        18       
6     192 Eric Maxeiner            M      Akron             OH    US      0:21:36.6 6:58  40  M4044 1        5        
7     6   Matt Brown               M      Canton            OH    US      0:21:38.4 6:58  48  M4549 1        6        
8     9   Michael Cordi            M      Akron             OH    US      0:22:03.7 7:07  54  M5054 1        8        
9     64  Clark Schreiber          M      Tallmadge         OH    US      0:22:18.0 7:11  65  M6569 1        2        
10    181 Justin Chalfant          M      Akron             OH    US      0:23:06.9 7:27  14  M0116 2        18       
11    43  Andrew Lavik             M      Lyndhurst         OH    US      0:23:15.2 7:30  30  M3034 2        7        
12    60  Mark Prater              M      Akron             OH    US      0:24:00.1 7:44  16  M0116 3        18       
13    183 Bonnie Calcei            F      Akron             OH    US      0:24:00.2 7:44  49  F4549 1        10       
14    186 Jackie Ridley            F      Akron             OH    US      0:24:12.2 7:48  27  F2529 1        12       
15    140 A. Merritt               M      Akron             OH    US      0:24:14.7 7:49  11  M0116 4        18       
16    139 Mark Pantea              M      Akron             OH    US      0:24:29.1 7:53  39  M3539 1        5        
17    1   Dennis Bartek            M      Akron             OH    US      0:24:40.8 7:57  68  M6569 2        2        
18    170 Joe Garro                M      Akron             OH    US      0:25:10.9 8:07  15  M0116 5        18       
19    185 Bruce Winer              M      Akron             OH    US      0:25:30.3 8:13  61  M6064 1        4        
20    155 Roe Fox                  M      Akron             OH    US      0:25:35.6 8:15  51  M5054 2        8        
21    10  Mike Diamond             M      Mogadore          OH    US      0:25:46.5 8:18  56  M5559 1        5        
22    17  Timothy Foltz            M      North Canton      OH    US      0:25:50.0 8:19  54  M5054 3        8        
23    187 Max Lombardi             M      Akron             OH    US      0:25:54.0 8:21  15  M0116 6        18       
24    188 Leo Lombardi             M      Akron             OH    US      0:25:54.2 8:21  17  M1719 2        3        
25    101 C. Johnson               M      Akron             OH    US      0:25:58.0 8:22  11  M0116 7        18       
26    89  Brad Victor              M      Akron             OH    US      0:25:59.0 8:22  33  M3034 3        7        
27    97  Ted Johnson              M      Akron             OH    US      0:26:19.9 8:29  45  M4549 2        6        
28    99  Rachel Pace              F      Akron             OH    US      0:26:23.1 8:30  16  F0116 2        21       
29    106 Alessandra Donatelli     F      Cuy. Falls        OH    US      0:26:31.0 8:33  27  F2529 2        12       
30    7   Bob Chittenden           M      Wooster           OH    US      0:26:42.0 8:36  72  M7099 1        1        
31    50  Kim Meers                F      Stow              OH    US      0:27:05.0 8:44  37  F3539 2        12       
32    131 Ray Wayt                 M      Akron             OH    US      0:27:08.7 8:45  45  M4549 3        6        
33    123 Melanie Salerno          F      Akron             OH    US      0:27:19.8 8:48  25  F2529 3        12       
34    120 Laurie Rohr              F      Canal Fulton      OH    US      0:27:25.1 8:50  43  F4044 1        13       
35    162 Jose Delgado             M      Akron             OH    US      0:27:32.2 8:52  39  M3539 2        5        
36    163 Gary Arnold              M      Raleigh           NC    US      0:27:43.5 8:56  61  M6064 2        4        
37    178 Emma Grass               F      Akron             OH    US      0:27:58.6 9:01  24  F2024 1        5        
38    31  Mike Jahant              M      Wadsworth         OH    US      0:28:02.4 9:02  30  M3034 4        7        
39    3   Jason Bartley            M      Norton            OH    US      0:28:05.7 9:03  38  M3539 3        5        
40    58  Dean Philips             M      Clinton           OH    US      0:28:05.8 9:03  57  M5559 2        5        
41    115 B. Hart                  M      Akron             OH    US      0:28:13.9 9:06  10  M0116 8        18       
42    44  Katherine Lavik          F      Lyndhurst         OH    US      0:28:24.9 9:09  28  F2529 4        12       
43    65  J. Skerlong              F      Akron             OH    US      0:28:30.2 9:11  12  F0116 3        21       
44    71  Martha Sullivan          F      Akron             OH    US      0:28:31.5 9:11  57  F5559 1        7        
45    112 Mike Benedick            M      Wadsworth         OH    US      0:29:16.3 9:26  37  M3539 4        5        
46    98  Kathy Johnson            F      Akron             OH    US      0:29:20.5 9:27  45  F4549 2        10       
47    189 Dave Lombardi            M      Akron             OH    US      0:29:22.7 9:28  52  M5054 4        8        
48    63  Melissa Schnee           F      Akron             OH    US      0:29:35.5 9:32  45  F4549 3        10       
49    59  Adonia Porto             F      Akron             OH    US      0:29:42.3 9:34  28  F2529 5        12       
50    82  Gabe Nabors              M      Akron             OH    US      0:29:48.5 9:36  27  M2529 1        1        
51    191 Bree Bowman              F      Akron             OH    US      0:29:57.8 9:39  36  F3539 3        12       
52    13  Jessica Ellis            F      Akron             OH    US      0:30:05.1 9:41  40  F4044 2        13       
53    160 Sammy Baumgartner        M      Akron             OH    US      0:30:13.1 9:44  14  M0116 9        18       
54    102 Mike Grau                M      Akron             OH    US      0:30:20.8 9:47  43  M4044 2        5        
55    114 Sherri Hart              F      Akron             OH    US      0:30:25.5 9:48  43  F4044 3        13       
56    5   Lauren Brenza            F      Akron             OH    US      0:30:25.6 9:48  24  F2024 2        5        
57    74  Nichole Wirtzberger      F      Canal Fulton      OH    US      0:30:32.0 9:50  35  F3539 4        12       
58    184 Nancy Williams           F      Akron             OH    US      0:30:42.1 9:53  47  F4549 4        10       
59    78  Lindsay Young            F      Akron             OH    US      0:31:11.0 10:03 39  F3539 5        12       
60    46  A. May                   F      Randolph          OH    US      0:31:11.6 10:03 12  F0116 4        21       
61    136 M. Core                  F      Akron             OH    US      0:31:16.0 10:04 11  F0116 5        21       
62    165 Kari Lavik               F      Toledo            OH    US      0:31:29.8 10:09 27  F2529 6        12       
63    34  Michelle Kellar          F      Akron             OH    US      0:31:29.8 10:09 29  F2529 7        12       
64    21  Elisa Hill               F      Akron             OH    US      0:31:30.8 10:09 43  F4044 4        13       
65    182 Chrissy Sarver           F      Peroia            IL    US      0:31:34.4 10:10 34  F3034 1        6        
66    180 Jodie Chalfany           F      Akron             OH    US      0:31:34.5 10:10 33  F3034 2        6        
67    152 T. Patalon               M      Barberton         OH    US      0:31:50.7 10:15 11  M0116 10       18       
68    75  Jeffrey York             M      Uniontown         OH    US      0:32:06.2 10:20 45  M4549 4        6        
69    143 Bethany Klein            F      Cuy. Falls        OH    US      0:32:08.5 10:21 30  F3034 3        6        
70    37  Laurie Kidwell           F      Stow              OH    US      0:32:11.6 10:22 56  F5559 2        7        
71    45  Melissa Martie           F      Akron             OH    US      0:32:35.7 10:30 36  F3539 6        12       
72    81  Bailee Openshaw          F      Akron             OH    US      0:32:36.0 10:30 24  F2024 3        5        
73    62  Bridget Schaus           F      Akron             OH    US      0:32:36.5 10:30 40  F4044 5        13       
74    20  Brian Hill               M      Broadview Heights OH    US      0:33:02.4 10:39 42  M4044 3        5        
75    4   Hallie Bowie             F      Akron             OH    US      0:33:26.0 10:46 51  F5054 1        8        
76    100 Emily Johnson            F      Akron             OH    US      0:33:32.1 10:48 14  F0116 6        21       
77    88  Kim Ruprecht             F      Akron             OH    US      0:33:33.8 10:49 50  F5054 2        8        
78    116 Darletta Rubin           F      Akron             OH    US      0:33:47.8 10:53 51  F5054 3        8        
79    159 Patti Baumgartner        F      Akron             OH    US      0:33:59.9 10:57 49  F4549 5        10       
80    28  Lynn Hutchings           F      Akron             OH    US      0:34:00.1 10:57 57  F5559 3        7        
81    27  Doug Hutchings           M      Akron             OH    US      0:34:00.5 10:57 58  M5559 3        5        
82    61  Stacy Renz               F      Akron             OH    US      0:34:15.9 11:02 40  F4044 6        13       
83    19  G. Girves                M      Akron             OH    US      0:34:15.9 11:02 9   M0116 11       18       
84    72  Denise Surblis           F      Akron             OH    US      0:34:22.2 11:04 48  F4549 6        10       
85    54  Sheila Mosteller         F      Uniontown         OH    US      0:34:22.4 11:04 54  F5054 4        8        
86    16  Rebecca Foldi            F      Kent              OH    US      0:34:43.5 11:11 53  F5054 5        8        
87    103 Paul Mooradian           M      Kent              OH    US      0:35:00.7 11:17 60  M6064 3        4        
88    132 L. Wayt                  F      Akron             OH    US      0:35:19.6 11:23 12  F0116 7        21       
89    179 Ann Grasi                F      Akron             OH    US      0:35:20.1 11:23 44  F4044 7        13       
90    128 Denise Bracken           F      Fairlawn          OH    US      0:35:30.5 11:26 37  F3539 7        12       
91    190 Paul Grant               M      Akron             OH    US      0:35:33.1 11:27 52  M5054 5        8        
92    129 Ken Bracken              M      Fairlawn          OH    US      0:35:44.8 11:31 36  M3539 5        5        
93    135 J. Core                  M      Akron             OH    US      0:35:54.0 11:34 10  M0116 12       18       
94    137 Sarah Core               F      Akron             OH    US      0:35:55.7 11:34 40  F4044 8        13       
95    176 Jamie Barker             F      Akron             OH    US      0:35:56.2 11:34 50  F5054 6        8        
96    177 Steven Barker            M      Akron             OH    US      0:35:56.6 11:35 50  M5054 6        8        
97    70  Connor Panovich          M      Akron             OH    US      0:36:04.1 11:37 17  M1719 3        3        
98    32  Tom Karg                 M      Akron             OH    US      0:36:12.4 11:40 56  M5559 4        5        
99    142 Lisa Kurcsak             F      Uniontown         OH    US      0:36:15.7 11:41 30  F3034 4        6        
100   130 Kate Huisinga            F      Akron             OH    US      0:36:16.7 11:41 40  F4044 9        13       
101   164 Felicia Killinger        F      Akron             OH    US      0:36:40.3 11:49 25  F2529 8        12       
102   156 Kristina Fox             F      Akron             OH    US      0:36:52.9 11:53 41  F4044 10       13       
103   18  Tom Ghinder              M      Akron             OH    US      0:37:02.4 11:56 54  M5054 7        8        
104   47  N. May                   M      Randolph          OH    US      0:37:02.6 11:56 11  M0116 13       18       
105   36  Scott Kerley             M      Wadsworth         OH    US      0:37:03.9 11:56 45  M4549 5        6        
106   119 Deborah Lovelace         F      Akron             OH    US      0:37:09.8 11:58 56  F5559 4        7        
107   29  Sarah Jacobs             F      Akron             OH    US      0:37:16.5 12:00 26  F2529 9        12       
108   96  Jason Mikula             M      Akron             OH    US      0:37:18.2 12:01 33  M3034 5        7        
109   118 C. Bartek                M      Akron             OH    US      0:37:29.8 12:05 10  M0116 14       18       
110   167 J. McCray                M      Akron             OH    US      0:37:34.7 12:06 10  M0116 15       18       
111   87  Elena Gibbons            F      Akron             OH    US      0:37:43.7 12:09 23  F2024 4        5        
112   25  Samantha Holland-Coffiel F      Stow              OH    US      0:40:43.4 13:07 32  F3034 5        6        
113   151 Susie Patalon            F      Barberton         OH    US      0:41:47.5 13:28 44  F4044 11       13       
114   92  Lisa Nicol               F      Akron             OH    US      0:41:47.6 13:28 23  F2024 5        5        
115   11  B. Ellis                 M      Akron             OH    US      0:42:02.1 13:32 9   M0116 16       18       
116   12  Chris Ellis              M      Akron             OH    US      0:42:02.5 13:32 41  M4044 4        5        
117   144 E. Lynch                 F      Akron             OH    US      0:42:08.0 13:34 8   F0116 8        21       
118   175 H. Kear                  F      Akron             OH    US      0:42:23.0 13:39 12  F0116 9        21       
119   157 Tara Bruce               F      Akron             OH    US      0:43:11.2 13:54 44  F4044 12       13       
120   49  J. McCreery              F      Akron             OH    US      0:43:26.6 13:59 9   F0116 10       21       
121   41  Stacy Kuntz              F      Barberton         OH    US      0:43:28.1 14:00 36  F3539 8        12       
122   48  Brandon McCreery         M      Akron             OH    US      0:43:28.8 14:00 32  M3034 6        7        
123   161 E. McGuire               F      Akron             OH    US      0:43:33.5 14:02 9   F0116 11       21       
124   24  Robert Holland           M      Stow              OH    US      0:45:28.5 14:39 63  M6064 4        4        
125   126 Karyn Meeks              F      Akron             OH    US      0:46:25.8 14:57 38  F3539 9        12       
126   125 A. Meeks                 F      Akron             OH    US      0:46:51.2 15:05 8   F0116 12       21       
127   51  K. Merritt               F      Akron             OH    US      0:46:54.8 15:06 5   F0116 13       21       
128   52  Z. Merritt               F      Akron             OH    US      0:47:00.6 15:08 11  F0116 14       21       
129   174 L. Backer                F      Akron             OH    US      0:47:13.0 15:12 12  F0116 15       21       
130   22  F. Holland               F      Stow              OH    US      0:47:16.2 15:13 9   F0116 16       21       
131   83  Rebecca Wesley           F      Akron             OH    US      0:47:35.2 15:19 36  F3539 10       12       
132   84  B. Wesley                F      Akron             OH    US      0:47:35.4 15:20 8   F0116 17       21       
133   69  Martha Skinner           F      Stow              OH    US      0:47:37.4 15:20 56  F5559 5        7        
134   150 Rebecca Paulus           F      Akron             OH    US      0:47:37.6 15:20 59  F5559 6        7        
135   42  Rebekah Lampley          F      Tallmadge         OH    US      0:47:39.9 15:21 62  F6064 1        3        
136   124 Z. Meeks                 F      Akron             OH    US      0:48:18.1 15:33 6   F0116 18       21       
137   30  Laura Jahant             F      Wadsworth         OH    US      0:48:31.1 15:37 29  F2529 10       12       
138   90  Malinda Sampsell         F      Akron             OH    US      0:48:31.4 15:38 39  F3539 11       12       
139   127 H. Meeks                 F      Akron             OH    US      0:48:42.9 15:41 10  F0116 19       21       
140   133 Katie Wayt               F      Akron             OH    US      0:49:25.4 15:55 15  F0116 20       21       
141   173 Levonia Swals            F      Akron             OH    US      0:49:34.6 15:58                             
142   117 Madison Bartek           F      Akron             OH    US      0:50:02.7 16:07 14  F0116 21       21       
143   121 Yuvonne Webb             F      Akron             OH    US      0:50:07.2 16:08 53  F5054 7        8        
144   66  Karen Skerlong           F      Akron             OH    US      0:50:48.4 16:22 49  F4549 7        10       
145   67  Mike Skerlong            M      Akron             OH    US      0:50:49.6 16:22 16  M0116 17       18       
146   57  Charlene Panovich        F      Akron             OH    US      0:51:00.8 16:26 48  F4549 8        10       
147   166 Tracey Selinas           F      Cleveland         OH    US      0:51:07.0 16:28 49  F4549 9        10       
148   53  Jackie Miller            F      Akron             OH    US      0:51:17.5 16:31 45  F4549 10       10       
149   15  Dyan Floyd               F      Akron             OH    US      0:51:17.7 16:31 39  F3539 12       12       
150   147 Cathy Kunkel             F      Akron             OH    US      0:52:07.5 16:47 60  F6064 2        3        
151   148 Jane Kalstrom            F      Akron             OH    US      0:52:07.9 16:47 65  F6569 1        2        
152   23  Lynette Holland          F      Stow              OH    US      0:52:16.3 16:50 61  F6064 3        3        
153   111 Elizabeth Benedick       F      Wadsworth         OH    US      0:52:25.1 16:53 40  F4044 13       13       
154   109 Aaron McVay              M      Norton            OH    US      0:52:25.2 16:53 33  M3034 7        7        
155   91  Craig Sampsell           M      Akron             OH    US      0:52:25.3 16:53 44  M4044 5        5        
156   110 Rachelle McVay           F      Norton            OH    US      0:52:25.4 16:53 30  F3034 6        6        
157   80  C. Young                 M      Akron             OH    US      0:52:40.9 16:58 9   M0116 18       18       
158   79  Matt Young               M      Akron             OH    US      0:52:41.8 16:58 48  M4549 6        6        
159   2   Nan Bartlett             F      Akron             OH    US      0:53:31.0 17:14 67  F6569 2        2        
160   14  Rachael Elsey            F      Akron             OH    US      0:56:17.5 18:08 29  F2529 11       12       
161   8   Allison Conant           F      Akron             OH    US      0:56:18.0 18:08 28  F2529 12       12       
162   105 Chris Donatelli          M      Cuy. Falls        OH    US      0:58:12.7 18:45 59  M5559 5        5        
163   104 Michelle Papp            F      Copley            OH    US      0:58:13.0 18:45 57  F5559 7        7        
164   93  Mark Nicol               M      Akron             OH    US      0:59:21.1 19:07 54  M5054 8        8        
165   94  Donna Nicol              F      Akron             OH    US      0:59:24.7 19:08 51  F5054 8        8        

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.