Eagle River Triathlon

Sun June 6, 2021 Chugiak, AK 99567 US Directions

TeamResults

2019 EAGLE RIVER TRI
June 2nd, 2018
Chugiak High School - Anchorage, AK
Team Triathlon

Place: 1. DixStarr 1:09:49

Place TEAM BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME AGE TEAM DIV Event Split Time
1 460MatthewDixon 56CoedSWIM 5:58 5:58
2 460GavinDixon 31CoedT1 0:51 6:49
3 460GavinDixon 31CoedBIKE 41:59 48:48
4 460TrinaPaStarr 32CoedT2 0:31 49:18
5 460TrinaPaStarr 32CoedTIME 20:311:09:49

Place: 2. BAM! 1:17:03

Place TEAM BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME AGE TEAM DIV Event Split Time
1 451LauraPotter 55CoedSWIM 8:56 8:56
2 451TerryReynolds 47CoedT1 1:01 9:57
3 451MelindaReynolds 47CoedBIKE 41:04 51:00
4 451MelindaReynolds 47CoedT2 0:46 51:45
5 451MelindaReynolds 47CoedTIME 25:181:17:03

Place: 3. Gotta Get Up and Tri Tri Tri 1:19:36

Place TEAM BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME AGE TEAM DIV Event Split Time
1 456KaylaDuBois 31FemaleSWIM 7:20 7:20
2 456JeniNewman 37FemaleT1 1:12 8:32
3 456JeniNewman 37FemaleBIKE 46:40 55:11
4 456MarkieShiflea 35FemaleT2 0:43 55:54
5 456MarkieShiflea 35FemaleTIME 23:431:19:36

Place: 4. 2 Divas and a Dude 1:21:02

Place TEAM BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME AGE TEAM DIV Event Split Time
1 457LarrellPaterna 45CoedSWIM 7:05 7:05
2 457SteveSmith 52CoedT1 0:58 8:02
3 457SteveSmith 52CoedBIKE 48:12 56:14
4 457SarahHaltness 45CoedT2 0:44 56:58
5 457SarahHaltness 45CoedTIME 24:041:21:02

Place: 5. The Wild Wirschems 1:21:10

Place TEAM BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME AGE TEAM DIV Event Split Time
1 454MollyWirschem 12FemaleSWIM 8:38 8:38
2 454LesleyYamauchi 66FemaleT1 1:00 9:38
3 454LesleyYamauchi 66FemaleBIKE 45:17 54:55
4 454JohnnaKohl 47FemaleT2 0:45 55:39
5 454JohnnaKohl 47FemaleTIME 25:311:21:10

Place: 6. OCD Optimal Cardio Dominators 1:23:03

Place TEAM BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME AGE TEAM DIV Event Split Time
1 446KerryMarcAurele 51CoedSWIM 8:07 8:07
2 446DavidSteer 56CoedT1 1:00 9:06
3 446DavidSteer 56CoedBIKE 48:50 57:55
4 446EmilyBecker 47CoedT2 0:40 58:35
5 446EmilyBecker 47CoedTIME 24:291:23:03

Place: 7. The Racin' REALTORS® 1:25:42

Place TEAM BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME AGE TEAM DIV Event Split Time
1 449ElizabethPercy 31CoedSWIM 8:05 8:05
2 449JamieCookson 25CoedT1 1:03 9:08
3 449JamieCookson 25CoedBIKE 50:13 59:20
4 449ColtonPercy 31CoedT2 0:35 59:54
5 449ColtonPercy 31CoedTIME 25:481:25:42

Place: 8. Team Hartz 1:26:04

Place TEAM BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME AGE TEAM DIV Event Split Time
1 459LauraHartz 39CoedSWIM 11:20 11:20
2 459JasonHartz 39CoedT1 1:07 12:26
3 459JasonHartz 39CoedBIKE 44:02 56:28
4 459LauraHartz 39CoedT2 0:51 57:18
5 459LauraHartz 39CoedTIME 28:461:26:04

Place: 9. VanBelWins 1:29:18

Place TEAM BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME AGE TEAM DIV Event Split Time
1 455NancyWingate 48FemaleSWIM 9:16 9:16
2 455VeronicaVania 55FemaleT1 1:16 10:32
3 455VeronicaVania 55FemaleBIKE 51:001:01:31
4 455KristenBell 45FemaleT2 0:561:02:27
5 455KristenBell 45FemaleTIME 26:521:29:18

Place: 10. Team Healthwise 1:32:20

Place TEAM BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME AGE TEAM DIV Event Split Time
1 462RichardYoung 52CoedSWIM 8:13 8:13
2 462AmorySanders 49CoedT1 1:01 9:13
3 462AmorySanders 49CoedBIKE 57:431:06:56
4 462KinleySanders 18CoedT2 0:441:07:40
5 462KinleySanders 18CoedTIME 24:411:32:20

Place: 11. Last Hurrah 1:32:31

Place TEAM BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME AGE TEAM DIV Event Split Time
1 444LauraPolakowski 28FemaleSWIM 7:25 7:25
2 444BrookeLewis 30FemaleT1 0:56 8:21
3 444BrookeLewis 30FemaleBIKE 58:231:06:43
4 444SaraMontgomery 32FemaleT2 0:411:07:23
5 444SaraMontgomery 32FemaleTIME 25:081:32:31

Place: 12. MQB 1:32:31

Place TEAM BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME AGE TEAM DIV Event Split Time
1 445QuinnBarker 26FemaleSWIM 9:36 9:36
2 445MorganHooe 24FemaleT1 0:57 10:33
3 445MorganHooe 24FemaleBIKE 55:541:06:26
4 445BrookePottle 27FemaleT2 0:451:07:11
5 445BrookePottle 27FemaleTIME 25:211:32:31

Place: 13. Merm Team 1:37:39

Place TEAM BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME AGE TEAM DIV Event Split Time
1 458DIANEDECKER 52FemaleSWIM 13:05 13:05
2 458BrendaBowles 50FemaleT1 2:01 15:06
3 458BrendaBowles 50FemaleBIKE 50:451:05:51
4 458AlexaBlakey 14FemaleT2 0:541:06:44
5 458AlexaBlakey 14FemaleTIME 30:561:37:39

Place: 14. First Tri 1:40:17

Place TEAM BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME AGE TEAM DIV Event Split Time
1 452MayaSolomonson 14FemaleSWIM 7:27 7:27
2 452LinneaGray 13FemaleT1 1:30 8:57
3 452LinneaGray 13FemaleBIKE1:06:141:15:10
4 452IrisJones 14FemaleT2 0:381:15:48
5 452IrisJones 14FemaleTIME 24:291:40:17

Place: 15. 3 Chics Tri-ing 1:43:54

Place TEAM BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME AGE TEAM DIV Event Split Time
1 450HollyWells 42FemaleSWIM 9:03 9:03
2 450AnmeiGoldsmith 41FemaleT1 1:08 10:10
3 450AnmeiGoldsmith 41FemaleBIKE1:00:411:10:51
4 450LoriBrownlee 56FemaleT2 1:031:11:54
5 450LoriBrownlee 56FemaleTIME 32:011:43:54

Place: 16. Splish, Dash & Cyclepath 1:51:36

Place TEAM BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME AGE TEAM DIV Event Split Time
1 448CaliSchultz 29FemaleSWIM 8:58 8:58
2 448KimberlyMcBride 56FemaleT1 1:01 9:58
3 448KimberlyMcBride 56FemaleBIKE1:08:351:18:33
4 448JessicaJaroma 32FemaleT2 0:541:19:26
5 448JessicaJaroma 32FemaleTIME 32:111:51:36

Place: 17. Tri-Force 1:55:01

Place TEAM BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME AGE TEAM DIV Event Split Time
1 463RowynnLunsford 12CoedSWIM 15:17 15:17
2 463BrynnLunsford 17CoedT1 0:58 16:15
3 463BrynnLunsford 17CoedBIKE1:12:091:28:24
4 463LiamLunsford 14CoedT2 0:461:29:09
5 463LiamLunsford 14CoedTIME 25:531:55:01

Place: 18. Hustling & Bustling 2:06:29

Place TEAM BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME AGE TEAM DIV Event Split Time
1 453BonnieMoore 36FemaleSWIM 13:34 13:34
2 453PhyllisShoemaker 65FemaleT1 1:14 14:48
3 453PhyllisShoemaker 65FemaleBIKE1:15:061:29:53
4 453BonnieMoore 36FemaleT2 1:131:31:05
5 453BonnieMoore 36FemaleTIME 35:242:06:29

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.