Results For
Angels for Anna 2021 Doo-Wop Dash 5k and 1-Mile (part deux)

Centerville, OH 45459
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name               Gender City        State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                               Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== ==== ================== ====== =========== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     1086 David Saliba       M      Dayton      OH    US      0:20:04.9 0:20:02.7 6:28  31  64.8       1        M Overall 
2     1049 Caleb Kauffman     M      Dayton      OH    US      0:20:41.0 0:20:39.3 6:40  15  65.0       2        M Overall 
3     1059 Sam Martin         M      Centerville OH    US      0:21:07.1 0:21:05.6 6:48  15  63.7       3        M Overall 
4     1075 Miguel Parilo      M      Dayton      OH    US      0:21:27.4 0:21:23.3 6:54  48  67.7       1        M 30-49   
5     1083 Tate Rudisill      M      Springboro  OH    US      0:21:31.8 0:21:28.7 6:56  14  63.7       1        M 12-17   
6     153  Benjamin Gomez     M                                0:23:52.8 0:23:48.4 7:41  15  56.4       2        M 12-17   
7     1074 Daniel Parilo      M      Dayton      OH    US      0:24:05.4 0:24:01.1 7:45  15  55.9       3        M 12-17   
8     1080 Josh Roberts       M      Springboro  OH    US      0:24:24.8 0:24:20.1 7:51  39  55.7       2        M 30-49   
9     1072 Isabella Northenor F      Centerville OH    US      0:24:31.4 0:24:25.3 7:53  15  63.3       1        F Overall 
10    1065 Luke Moorefield    M      Tipp City   OH    US      0:24:30.0 0:24:25.5 7:53  19  53.0       1        M 18-29   
11    169  Robert Holtzman    M                                0:25:26.0 0:24:47.3 8:00  19  52.2       2        M 18-29   
12    1103 David Tuttle       M      Dayton      OH    US      0:25:12.9 0:25:10.1 8:07  52  59.3       1        M 50-69   
13    154  Juan Gomez         M                                0:25:35.8 0:25:28.7 8:13  50  57.7       2        M 50-69   
14    1081 Robert Rocco       M      Centerville OH    US      0:25:48.6 0:25:46.1 8:19  54  58.8       3        M 50-69   
15    1050 I. Kauffman        M      Dayton      OH    US      0:26:11.7 0:26:07.4 8:26  10  59.3       1        M 1-11    
16    1092 Megan Shaffer      F      Tipp City   OH    US      0:26:19.0 0:26:14.7 8:28  19  56.1       2        F Overall 
17    1054 Chad Kidder        M      Piqua       OH    US      0:26:51.0 0:26:44.4 8:38  47  53.7       3        M 30-49   
18    161  Amanda Koch        F      Dayton      OH    US      0:27:29.3 0:27:20.7 8:49  44  56.8       3        F Overall 
19    167  Madison Millhouse  F                                0:28:59.7 0:28:46.1 9:17  19  51.1       1        F 18-29   
20    163  Kyle Westhaus      M      Dayton      OH    US      0:28:59.7 0:28:46.2 9:17  19  45.0       3        M 18-29   
21    1104 Karen Udom         F      Dayton      OH    US      0:28:58.8 0:28:47.2 9:17  40  52.5       1        F 30-49   
22    152  Garrett Chavies    M      Fairborn    OH    US      0:29:34.4 0:29:30.3 9:31  20  43.9       4        M 18-29   
23    1077 R. Perito          M      Dayton      OH    US      0:29:54.1 0:29:37.0 9:33  6   66.0       2        M 1-11    
24    1030 Elissa Drummond    F      Dayton      OH    US      0:30:00.8 0:29:47.7 9:37  41  51.0       2        F 30-49   
25    1021 Emma Deweese       F      Bellbrook   OH    US      0:30:29.0 0:30:25.3 9:49  13  52.7       1        F 12-17   
26    158  Brianna Dewan      F                                0:30:52.1 0:30:39.7 9:53  19  48.0       2        F 18-29   
27    1096 Randy Stacel       M      Dayton      OH    US      0:31:38.9 0:31:32.4 10:10 42  43.9       4        M 30-49   
28    1099 Amanda Stewart     F      Dayton      OH    US      0:32:21.9 0:32:06.1 10:21 39  46.8       3        F 30-49   
29    1051 Lucas Kauffman     M      Dayton      OH    US      0:32:29.4 0:32:25.0 10:27 13  43.2       4        M 12-17   
30    1052 Shannon Kauffman   M      Dayton      OH    US      0:32:32.8 0:32:28.4 10:29 47  44.2       5        M 30-49   
31    1073 Savannah Oakley    F      Dayton      OH    US      0:32:48.8 0:32:32.3 10:30 13  49.3       2        F 12-17   
32    164  L. Thomas          F                                0:32:49.1 0:32:32.4 10:30 12  50.4       3        F 12-17   
33    1076 Matt Perito        M      Dayton      OH    US      0:32:54.5 0:32:36.6 10:31 37  41.0       6        M 30-49   
34    1032 Lily Dues          F      Dayton      OH    US      0:32:52.9 0:32:46.8 10:34 16  46.3       4        F 12-17   
35    1058 Heather Luby       F      Bellbrook   OH    US      0:33:13.5 0:33:05.8 10:41 40  45.7       4        F 30-49   
36    1039 Patrick Freeman    M      Centerville OH    US      0:33:58.7 0:33:17.8 10:44 33  39.3       7        M 30-49   
37    1017 Christina Davis    F      Dayton      OH    US      0:35:44.3 0:34:51.6 11:15 34  42.4       5        F 30-49   
38    1008 Ashley Bechtel     F      Dayton      OH    US      0:35:35.6 0:35:12.4 11:21 15  43.9       5        F 12-17   
39    156  Lauren Thompson    F                                0:35:36.4 0:35:12.6 11:21 14  44.6       6        F 12-17   
40    1047 Neha Jasti         F      Dayton      OH    US      0:35:36.1 0:35:30.2 11:27 15  43.5       7        F 12-17   
41    1048 Natalie Johnston   F      Dayton      OH    US      0:36:30.3 0:35:31.0 11:27 38  42.1       6        F 30-49   
42    1041 A. Heller          M      Kettering   OH    US      0:36:10.0 0:35:58.1 11:36 11  41.4       3        M 1-11    
43    1024 J. Deweese         M      Bellbrook   OH    US      0:36:25.1 0:36:11.4 11:40 6   54.0       4        M 1-11    
44    1053 Rachel Keyes       F      Dayton      OH    US      0:37:02.5 0:36:13.0 11:41 42  42.3       7        F 30-49   
45    1055 Bill Lamb          M      Dayton      OH    US      0:36:22.7 0:36:15.7 11:42 76  52.5       1        M 70-99   
46    1090 Ed D Seaman        M      Dayton      OH    US      0:37:03.7 0:36:54.5 11:54 57  42.1       4        M 50-69   
47    168  J. Young           M                                0:37:16.7 0:37:16.7 12:02 5   57.0       5        M 1-11    
48    1010 Sara Bolinger      F      Centerville OH    US      0:37:39.6 0:37:29.0 12:05 76  61.6       1        F 70-99   
49    1009 Kara Bernsen       F      Dayton      OH    US      0:38:12.5 0:38:00.9 12:16 46  41.6       8        F 30-49   
50    1029 Brianna Doyal      F      Kettering   OH    US      0:39:18.4 0:38:27.5 12:24 39  39.1       9        F 30-49   
51    1043 Nichole Heller     F      Kettering   OH    US      0:38:53.4 0:38:38.0 12:28 36  38.4       10       F 30-49   
52    1042 N. Heller          M      Kettering   OH    US      0:38:53.0 0:38:38.7 12:28 6   50.6       6        M 1-11    
53    1045 J. Heppner         F      Dayton      OH    US      0:39:54.7 0:39:45.3 12:49 7   48.2       1        F 1-11    
54    1044 Christy Heppner    F      Dayton      OH    US      0:39:54.7 0:39:45.6 12:50 36  37.3       11       F 30-49   
55    157  Denise Robey       F                                0:40:22.9 0:40:08.3 12:57 48  40.2       12       F 30-49   
56    1078 A. Purcell         F      Brookville  OH    US      0:41:31.1 0:41:22.8 13:21 4              2        F 1-11    
57    1012 Lisa Brinnon       F      Brookville  OH    US      0:41:31.1 0:41:23.3 13:21 55  42.2       1        F 50-69   
58    1091 Michele Seaman     F      Dayton      OH    US      0:41:34.0 0:41:24.1 13:21 51  40.3       2        F 50-69   
59    1000 Acacia Albers      F      Dayton      OH    US      0:41:45.4 0:41:26.2 13:22 17  36.1       8        F 12-17   
60    1061 Emma Miller        F      Dayton      OH    US      0:43:45.6 0:42:30.6 13:43 16  35.7       9        F 12-17   
61    1070 P. Nicholl         F      Kettering   OH    US      0:43:02.8 0:42:52.5 13:50 6   46.7       3        F 1-11    
62    1069 Andrew Nicholl     M      Dayton      OH    US      0:43:03.7 0:42:52.9 13:50 36  31.0       8        M 30-49   
63    1071 R. Nicholl         M      Kettering   OH    US      0:43:57.0 0:43:46.8 14:07 8   39.1       7        M 1-11    
64    159  Courtney Nicholl   F                                0:43:57.2 0:43:46.8 14:07 35  33.8       13       F 30-49   
65    1062 N. Miller          F      Dayton      OH    US      0:43:57.7 0:43:57.7 14:11 12  37.3       10       F 12-17   
66    162  Kerry Quinn        M      Dayton      OH    US      0:45:02.4 0:44:13.3 14:16 35  29.9       9        M 30-49   
67    1098 Susan Stertzbach   F      Eaton       OH    US      0:49:41.4 0:49:23.6 15:56 55  35.3       3        F 50-69   
68    1082 Michelle Rogers    F      Eaton       OH    US      0:49:41.7 0:49:24.2 15:56 49  33.0       14       F 30-49   
69    1085 Steve Russell      M      Dayton      OH    US      0:50:33.2 0:49:38.7 16:01 35  26.6       10       M 30-49   
70    1084 Elizabeth Russell  F      Dayton      OH    US      0:50:40.9 0:49:46.6 16:03 34  29.7       15       F 30-49   
71    165  Dawn Millhouse     F                                0:52:22.1 0:51:46.5 16:42 49  31.5       16       F 30-49   
72    1022 I. Deweese         M      Bellbrook   OH    US      0:52:56.4 0:52:40.9 17:00 3              8        M 1-11    
73    1023 Jason Deweese      M      Bellbrook   OH    US      0:52:56.4 0:52:40.9 17:00 40  25.9       11       M 30-49   
74    1018 Jennifer L. Davis  F      Dayton      OH    US      0:54:48.9 0:54:20.2 17:32 52  31.0       4        F 50-69   
75    1100 Jennifer Teeters   F      Dayton      OH    US      0:54:49.0 0:54:22.3 17:32 43  28.4       17       F 30-49   
76    1060 Crystal Melchor    F      Dayton      OH    US      0:57:52.9 0:56:33.5 18:15 56  31.2       5        F 50-69   
77    1038 Kristin Freeman    F      Dayton      OH    US      0:57:53.4 0:56:34.4 18:15 34  26.1       18       F 30-49   
78    1037 Emma Ferguson      F      Dayton      OH    US      0:57:15.3 0:56:41.7 18:17 27  25.9       3        F 18-29   
79    1020 Kayla Desanctis    F      Kettering   OH    US      0:57:15.8 0:56:41.9 18:17 26  25.9       4        F 18-29   
80    1046 Kathleen Jabir     F      Dayton      OH    US      0:58:01.2 0:57:33.1 18:34 56  30.7       6        F 50-69   
81    1064 Elizabeth Mohr     F      Oakwood     OH    US      0:58:01.0 0:57:33.9 18:34 46  27.5       19       F 30-49   
82    1108 Rachel Zink        F      Dayton      OH    US      0:58:22.1 0:57:44.4 18:38 44  26.9       20       F 30-49   
83    1105 Hannah Vest        F      Miamisburg  OH    US      0:58:22.7 0:57:44.8 18:38 30  25.5       21       F 30-49   
84    1102 Victor Trapani     M      Englewood   OH    US      0:59:21.6 0:57:49.5 18:39 57  26.9       5        M 50-69   
85    1014 Tonda Colvin       F      Springfield OH    US      0:58:34.0 0:58:06.7 18:45 52  29.0       7        F 50-69   
86    1001 Linda Armst        F      Dayton      OH    US      0:58:33.8 0:58:09.2 18:46 50  28.4       8        F 50-69   
87    1106 Julia Williams     F      Dayton      OH    US      1:00:18.3 1:00:06.4 19:23 19  24.5       5        F 18-29   
88    1101 Karen Trapani      F      Englewood   OH    US      1:01:14.9 1:00:21.8 19:28 57  29.6       9        F 50-69   
89    1028 Ron Doster         M      Fairborn    OH    US      1:04:38.1 1:01:47.7 19:56 56  24.9       6        M 50-69   
90    160  Megan Doster       F                                1:04:41.6 1:01:51.9 19:57 32  23.8       22       F 30-49   
91    1027 Maria Doster       F      Fairborn    OH    US      1:04:38.0 1:01:52.8 19:58 55  28.2       10       F 50-69   
92    1067 Dominic Mozel      M      Dayton      OH    US      1:04:39.1 1:01:53.2 19:58 32  21.1       12       M 30-49   
93    1095 Dylan Slyvinski    M      Dayton      OH    US      1:03:30.1 1:02:43.6 20:14 21  20.6       5        M 18-29   
94    1031 Emma Dues          F      Dayton      OH    US      1:03:30.4 1:02:43.7 20:14 21  23.5       6        F 18-29   
95    1097 Pam Steade         F      Dayton      OH    US      1:05:16.7 1:04:12.9 20:43 59  28.5       11       F 50-69   
96    1087 Carol Sauer        F      Dayton      OH    US      1:05:17.5 1:04:13.8 20:43 52  26.3       12       F 50-69   
97    1066 Chelsea Mozel      F      Dayton      OH    US      1:04:26.5 1:04:26.5 20:47 29  22.8       7        F 18-29   
98    1088 D. Sauer           M      Dayton      OH    US      1:05:34.4 1:04:34.6 20:50 12  22.3       5        M 12-17   
99    1025 L. Deweese         F      Bellbrook   OH    US      1:04:56.4 1:04:44.0 20:53 11  26.0       4        F 1-11    
100   1026 Molly Deweese      F      Bellbrook   OH    US      1:04:59.0 1:04:45.5 20:53 40  23.3       23       F 30-49   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     David Saliba   1086 31  1       M      Dayton OH US      20:02.7 
2     Caleb Kauffman 1049 15  2       M      Dayton OH US      20:39.3 
3     Sam Martin     1059 15  3       M      Centerville OH US 21:05.6 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Isabella Northenor 1072 15  9       F      Centerville OH US 24:25.3 
2     Megan Shaffer      1092 19  16      F      Tipp City OH US   26:14.7 
3     Amanda Koch        161  44  18      F      Dayton OH US      27:20.7 


Male 11 and Under
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     I. Kauffman 1050 10  15      M      Dayton OH US    26:07.4 
2     R. Perito   1077 6   23      M      Dayton OH US    29:37.0 
3     A. Heller   1041 11  42      M      Kettering OH US 35:58.1 


Male 12 to 17
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Tate Rudisill  1083 14  5       M      Springboro OH US 21:28.7 
2     Benjamin Gomez 153  15  6       M                       23:48.4 
3     Daniel Parilo  1074 15  7       M      Dayton OH US     24:01.1 


Male 18 to 29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Luke Moorefield 1065 19  10      M      Tipp City OH US 24:25.5 
2     Robert Holtzman 169  19  11      M                      24:47.3 
3     Kyle Westhaus   163  19  20      M      Dayton OH US    28:46.2 


Male 30 to 49
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Miguel Parilo 1075 48  4       M      Dayton OH US     21:23.3 
2     Josh Roberts  1080 39  8       M      Springboro OH US 24:20.1 
3     Chad Kidder   1054 47  17      M      Piqua OH US      26:44.4 


Male 50 to 69
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     David Tuttle 1103 52  12      M      Dayton OH US      25:10.1 
2     Juan Gomez   154  50  13      M                        25:28.7 
3     Robert Rocco 1081 54  14      M      Centerville OH US 25:46.1 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Bill Lamb 1055 76  45      M      Dayton OH US 36:15.7 


Female 11 and Under
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     J. Heppner 1045 7   53      F      Dayton OH US     39:45.3 
2     A. Purcell 1078 4   56      F      Brookville OH US 41:22.8 
3     P. Nicholl 1070 6   61      F      Kettering OH US  42:52.5 


Female 12 to 17
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Emma Deweese    1021 13  25      F      Bellbrook OH US 30:25.3 
2     Savannah Oakley 1073 13  31      F      Dayton OH US    32:32.3 
3     L. Thomas       164  12  32      F                      32:32.4 


Female 18 to 29
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Madison Millhouse 167  19  19      F                   28:46.1 
2     Brianna Dewan     158  19  26      F                   30:39.7 
3     Emma Ferguson     1037 27  78      F      Dayton OH US 56:41.7 


Female 30 to 49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Karen Udom      1104 40  21      F      Dayton OH US 28:47.2 
2     Elissa Drummond 1030 41  24      F      Dayton OH US 29:47.7 
3     Amanda Stewart  1099 39  28      F      Dayton OH US 32:06.1 


Female 50 to 69
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Lisa Brinnon     1012 55  57      F      Brookville OH US 41:23.3 
2     Michele Seaman   1091 51  58      F      Dayton OH US     41:24.1 
3     Susan Stertzbach 1098 55  67      F      Eaton OH US      49:23.6 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Sara Bolinger 1010 76  48      F      Centerville OH US 37:29 

Additional results can be found at http://www.speedy-feet.com.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.