Chester Rotary's 42nd Four on the Fourth

Sat July 4 - Sun July 12 Chester, CT 06412 US
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City          State Country Clock   Chip Pace  Age Age        Division Division Team Name                         
                                                                   Time    Time           Percentage Place                                               
===== === ===================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ======= ==== ===== === ========== ======== ======== ================================= 
1     128 chris vollaro         M      Ivoryton      CT    US      0:24:44      6:11  48  70.1                                                           
2     36  Matthew Billington    M      Chester       CT    US      0:24:53      6:13  29  62.5                         Aerobic Performance Coaching      
3     94  Carlisle Schaeffer    M      Chester       CT    US      0:25:33      6:23  28  60.9                                                           
4     20  Samuel Tucker         M      Chester       CT    US      0:29:32      7:23  40  55.2                                                           
5     156 Bently Elliott        M      Essex         CT    US      0:29:37      7:24  38  54.3                                                           
6     161 Paul Sinusas          M      Chester       CT    US      0:31:37      7:54  40  51.6                                                           
7     111 christopher pauley    M      Chester       CT    US      0:33:29      8:22  41  49.1                                                           
8     147 Naveen Chadha         M      Farmington    CT    US      0:34:27      8:37  40  47.4                                                           
9     77  Jennifer Madonia      F      Oxford        CT    US      0:34:33      8:38  47  55.7                         Biohaven/A Little Compassion Inc. 
10    168 Patrick Bryan         M      Chester       CT    US      0:35:05      8:46  50  50.3                                                           
11    114 Mary-Liz Williams     F      West Hartford CT    US      0:36:22      9:06  58  59.9                                                           
12    57  Jennifer Wislocki     F      Chester       CT    US      0:37:14      9:19  54  55.8                                                           
13    83  Eric Durand           M      Chester       CT    US      0:37:16      9:19  47  46.2                         KUMCSC                            
14    166 Robyne Brennan        F      Chester       CT    US      0:38:52      9:43  50  51.1                                                           
15    80  Tamara Noonan         F      Madison       CT    US      0:39:20      9:50  55  53.5                         Biohaven/A Little Compassion Inc. 
16    81  Garrett Noonan        M      Madison       CT    US      0:39:20      9:50  21  39.5                         Biohaven/A Little Compassion Inc. 
17    112 Valerie Calderon Cino F      Fairfield     CT    US      0:39:40      9:55  33  44.8                                                           
18    158 Claudia Ciesluk       F      Niantic       CT    US      0:39:46      9:57  71  64.9                                                           
19    85  Lucy Sullivan         F      Southington   CT    US      0:39:52      9:58  42  46.3                         Biohaven/A Little Compassion Inc. 
20    167 Gabriella Fatone      F      Takoma Park   MD    US      0:40:06      10:02 42  46.1                                                           
21    173 Meredith Rowley       F      Columbia      SC    US      0:40:36      10:09 42  45.5                                                           
22    159 Peter Madden          M      Niantic       CT    US      0:40:44      10:11 80  61.4                                                           
23    131 Charles Lagana        M      Old Saybrook  CT    US      0:41:05      10:16 81  62.4                                                           
24    52  Sherri Condon         F      Middletown    CT    US      0:41:53      10:28 55  50.2                                                           
25    60  Joan Galeotti         F      Chester       CT    US      0:42:27      10:37 59  51.9                                                           
26    19  Christine Angersola   F      Middletown    CT    US      0:42:48      10:42 30  41.4                                                           
27    108 Nancy Olsen           F      Clinton       CT    US      0:43:15      10:49 67  56.5                                                           
28    109 Peter Olsen           M      Clinton       CT    US      0:43:15      10:49 69  48.2                                                           
29    148 Samantha Walsh        F      Old Lyme      CT    US      0:43:42      10:56 44  42.9                                                           
30    107 Jordan Mattei         F      Clinton       CT    US      0:43:43      10:56 33  40.6                                                           
31    103 A. Lamay              F      Woodbury      CT    US      0:43:45      10:56 9   49.0                                                           
32    102 Curtis Lamay          M      Woodbury      CT    US      0:44:27      11:07 54  41.0                                                           
33    153 William Vasiliou      M      Deep River    CT    US      0:44:29      11:07 67  46.0                                                           
34    78  Ed Keating            M      Old Lyme      CT    US      0:45:00      11:15 55  40.9                                                           
35    136 Michael Bender        M      Old Saybrook  CT    US      0:45:00      11:15 40  36.3                                                           
36    51  Susan Irvine          F      Ashford       CT    US      0:45:07      11:17 49  43.6                                                           
37    66  Jay Graves            M      Old Lyme      CT    US      0:46:22      11:36 69  45.0                                                           
38    54  Louise Maloney        F      Chester       CT    US      0:47:25      11:51 63  48.9                         Maloney three musketeers          
39    137 Janet Whaley          F      Deep River    CT    US      0:49:30      12:23 57  43.5                                                           
40    32  Leslie Davenport      F      Glastonbury   CT    US      0:51:22      12:51 63  45.1                                                           
41    174 Michael Merlini       M      Chester       CT    US      0:52:26      13:07 62  37.3                                                           
42    176 Olivia Merlini        F      Chester       CT    US      0:52:27      13:07 18  33.9                                                           
43    175 Isabella Merlini      F      Chester       CT    US      0:53:09      13:17 20  33.3                                                           
44    160 Maria Hanna           F      Ledyard       CT    US      0:54:53      13:43 50  36.2                                                           
45    133 Dick Walsh            M      Old Lyme      CT    US      0:55:00      13:45 79  44.4                                                           
46    155 Steven Goldblatt      M      Higganum      CT    US      0:55:17      13:49 61  35.0                                                           
47    24  Tina Caron            F      Chester       CT    US      0:55:51      13:58 56  38.1                                                           
48    150 Susan Hotkowski       F      Chester       CT    US      1:01:07      15:17 61  37.0                                                           
49    61  Caitlin Galeotti      F      Brooklyn      NY    US      1:03:28      15:52 28  27.9                                                           
50    47  Laura Singer          F      Chester       CT    US      1:09:16      17:19 42  26.7                                                           
51    113 David Williams        M      West Hartford CT    US      1:10:34      17:39 67  29.0                                                           
52    164 Nancy McGee           F      Deep River    CT    US      1:12:00      18:00 62  31.8                                                           
53    72  Jane Moen             F      Deep River    CT    US      1:22:22      20:36 57  26.1                         Biohaven/A Little Compassion Inc. 
54    163 Anonymous Participant F                          US      1:30:00      22:30 62  25.4                                                           
55    68  Micaela Forshaw       F      Easton        CT    US      NONE               33                               Biohaven/A Little Compassion Inc. 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.