Jenna Scott and Michael Swearingin Memorial 5k

Sat May 16, 2020 Temple, TX US 76502 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City                 State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                           Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== ==== ===================== ====== ==================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     1979 Tony Orozco           M      Belton               TX    US      19:33.6   19:32.0   6:17  45  72.8       1        M 40-49  
2     1918 Jackson Cook          M      Temple               TX    US      23:16.0   23:14.3   7:29  19  55.9       1        M 1-19   
3     1908 Colton Cook           M      Temple               TX    US      23:47.1   23:45.3   7:39  17  55.1       2        M 1-19   
4     1975 Scott McKenzie        M      Austin               TX    US      24:59.7   24:35.7   7:55  26  52.8       1        M 20-29  
5     1945 A. Jones              F      Belton               TX    US      24:58.0   24:50.4   8:00  12  66.4       1        F 1-19   
6     1970 Gus Mays              M      Temple               TX    US      25:18.7   25:16.1   8:08  38  53.5       1        M 30-39  
7     1883 Bryce Blessing        M      Temple               TX    US      25:23.7   25:20.0   8:09  29  51.3       2        M 20-29  
8     1972 Kendall McAtee        M      Temple               TX    US      25:58.6   25:56.4   8:21  33  50.6       2        M 30-39  
9     1875 Kelsey Ash            F      Temple               TX    US      26:25.6   26:17.8   8:28  27  56.2       1        F 20-29  
10    1872 James Ash             M      Temple               TX    US      26:25.6   26:18.3   8:28  27  49.4       3        M 20-29  
11    23   James Main            M                                 US      27:23.1   27:17.8   8:47  30  47.7       3        M 30-39  
12    24   Jose Arellano         M                                 US      27:51.2   27:45.4   8:56  56  55.7       1        M 50-59  
13    7    Bruce Thomas          M      Austin               TX    US      28:59.0   28:12.6   9:05  40  48.6       2        M 40-49  
14    1919 Taylor Darr           M      Temple               TX    US      30:04.8   30:00.6   9:40  27  43.3       4        M 20-29  
15    1921 Justin Dougherty      M      Penelope             TX    US      30:28.6   30:23.3   9:47  38  44.5       4        M 30-39  
16    1876 B. Baty               F      Belton               TX    US      30:48.1   30:43.8   9:53  11  55.0       2        F 1-19   
17    1949 Charla Kelley         F      Salado               TX    US      31:00.5   30:57.8   9:58  48  52.2       1        F 40-49  
18    2    Brandy Stanford       F      Salado               TX    US      31:00.4   30:57.9   9:58  33  47.8       1        F 30-39  
19    1936 Karlee Henderson      F      Round Rock           TX    US      31:19.1   31:08.9   10:02 22  47.4       2        F 20-29  
20    1939 Scott Hillegass       M      Temple               TX    US      31:48.9   31:25.7   10:07 38  43.0       2        M 50-59  
21    1992 Jenna Sapp            F      Bryan                TX    US      31:50.4   31:45.4   10:13 26  46.5       3        F 20-29  
22    1    Tina Sparks           F      Temple               TX    US      32:22.0   32:19.5   10:24 36  46.1       2        F 30-39  
23    28   Deana Basta           F                                 US      32:46.9   32:42.0   10:32 33  45.3       3        F 30-39  
24    1967 Katie Lichtefeld      F      Temple               TX    US      33:03.5   32:58.9   10:37 47  48.5       2        F 40-49  
25    1952 Gillian Kinney        F      Belton               TX    US      33:03.7   33:00.4   10:37 39  45.7       4        F 30-39  
26    1941 Erin Ice              F      Temple               TX    US      33:19.6   33:15.2   10:42 37  45.0       5        F 30-39  
27    1960 E. Lazott             M      Belton               TX    US      33:55.7   33:54.1   10:55 11  44.0       3        M 1-19   
28    1933 Carl Hartmann         M      Temple               TX    US      34:25.7   34:20.0   11:03 60  46.5       1        M 60-99  
29    1950 Elizabeth Kiesle      F      TEMPLE               TX    US      34:32.7   34:32.7   11:07 28  42.7       4        F 20-29  
30    27   Robert Case           M                                 US      34:53.9   34:41.7   11:10 21  37.4       5        M 20-29  
31    26   Grayson Zaragoza      M                                 US      34:52.3   34:42.8   11:10 19  37.4       4        M 1-19   
32    1923 Lee Dougherty         F      Penelope             TX    US      35:14.9   35:10.0   11:19 31  42.0       6        F 30-39  
33    1877 Kim Baty              F      Belton               TX    US      35:46.5   35:42.0   11:29 45  44.0       3        F 40-49  
34    1977 Gene Mier             M      Temple               TX    US      35:54.6   35:51.0   11:32 60  44.5       2        M 60-99  
35    1927 Ann Garrett           F      Lorena               TX    US      37:39.7   37:34.6   12:06 60  49.3       1        F 60-99  
36    1963 Loren Lazott          F      Belton               TX    US      37:37.0   37:35.5   12:06 13  42.9       3        F 1-19   
37    31   Blanca Ortiz          F                                 US      39:50.7   39:18.3   12:39 29  37.6       5        F 20-29  
38    1944 Kimberley Jirasek     F      Temple               TX    US      40:12.6   39:52.3   12:50 29  37.0       6        F 20-29  
39    1931 Annie Hammons         F      Belton               TX    US      40:10.5   40:05.9   12:54 49  40.8       4        F 40-49  
40    33   Cheyenne Robb         F                                 US      40:08.6   40:08.6   12:55 28  36.8       7        F 20-29  
41    1969 Jaime Madrid          M      Temple               TX    US      41:32.9   41:20.9   13:19 49  35.4       3        M 40-49  
42    1965 Andi Leacock-Williams F      Austin               TX    US      41:31.7   41:21.0   13:19 26  35.7       8        F 20-29  
43    1988 Anthony Runnells      M      Leander              TX    US      42:25.4   42:13.3   13:35 21  30.8       6        M 20-29  
44    1892 Larnell Camus         F      Austin               TX    US      42:53.4   42:35.1   13:42 58  42.5       1        F 50-59  
45    1958 Becky Lane            F      West                 TX    US      42:42.1   42:37.4   13:43 27  34.6       9        F 20-29  
46    1991 Jose Sanchez          M      Harker Heights       TX    US      44:05.9   43:42.0   14:04 53  34.6       3        M 50-59  
47    18   A. Crouse             F                                 US      44:04.7   44:00.1   14:10 11  38.4       4        F 1-19   
48    1887 Lydia Caldwell        F      Rogers               TX    US      44:19.1   44:00.1   14:10 57  40.6       2        F 50-59  
49    1996 E. Scott              F      Belton               TX    US      44:05.0   44:05.0   14:11 10  39.4       5        F 1-19   
50    1990 Gloria Sanchez        F      Harker Heights       TX    US      45:38.2   45:10.8   14:33 48  35.8       5        F 40-49  
51    1943 Luke Janak            M      Belton               TX    US      46:11.4   46:02.2   14:49 17  28.5       5        M 1-19   
52    1920 Max Di Giacomo        M      BeltonBelton         TX    US      46:10.7   46:03.4   14:49 25  28.2       7        M 20-29  
53    17   L. Leblanc            F                                 US      48:21.0   48:10.6   15:30 11  35.1       6        F 1-19   
54    1993 Kristin Schiller      F      Temple               TX    US      48:29.0   48:16.1   15:32 39  31.2       7        F 30-39  
55    1994 Stephen Schiller      M      Temple               TX    US      48:29.6   48:29.6   15:37 41  28.5       4        M 40-49  
56    1938 Heather Hickman       F      Austin               TX    US      49:24.9   49:07.3   15:49 28  30.1       10       F 20-29  
57    1924 CHRIS DOUGHTY         M      Temple               TX    US      50:30.2   50:17.6   16:11 39  27.1       5        M 30-39  
58    15   lorin Leblanc         F                                 US      51:27.5   51:16.9   16:30 30  28.8       8        F 30-39  
59    1961 Garrett Lazott        M      Belton               TX    US      52:43.4   52:21.1   16:51 14  26.2       6        M 1-19   
60    1964 Richard Lazott        M      Belton               TX    US      52:47.0   52:25.5   16:52 48  27.7       5        M 40-49  
61    1962 Laurie Lazott         F      Belton               TX    US      52:47.8   52:25.9   16:53 48  30.8       6        F 40-49  
62    1968 Sarah Lockhart        F      Little River Academy TX    US      53:17.2   53:10.5   17:07 43  29.1       7        F 40-49  
63    1928 Shelly Gerich         F      Burlington           TX    US      53:16.9   53:10.6   17:07 35  28.0       9        F 30-39  
64    1946 Allison Jones         F      Belton               TX    US      53:57.4   53:45.7   17:18 17  27.9       7        F 1-19   
65    1987 April Robison         F      Belton               TX    US      54:09.2   53:57.5   17:22 40  28.1       8        F 40-49  
66    1954 Becca Kosho           F      Austin               TX    US      1:11:37.9 54:07.9   17:25 33  27.3       10       F 30-39  
67    1955 Chris Kosho           M      Austin               TX    US      1:11:38.5 54:08.5   17:26 30  24.0       6        M 30-39  
68    1959 A. Lazott             F      Belton               TX    US      58:18.6   57:56.8   18:39 11  29.2       8        F 1-19   
69    21   E. Mackrell           F                                 US      58:34.2   58:09.4   18:43 5   36.2       6        M 40-49  
70    20   Katie Mackrell        F                                 US      58:36.2   58:10.0   18:43 35  25.6       9        F 1-19   
71    1974 Pattie McKenzie       F      Austin               TX    US      58:55.5   58:14.1   18:45 59  31.5       3        F 50-59  
72    32   A. Avila              M                                 US      58:34.2   58:27.6   18:49 10  26.6       7        M 1-19   
73    16   Amanda Crouse         F                                 US      1:02:48.0 58:37.1   18:52 37  25.5       11       F 30-39  
74    2000 Pamela Smith          F      Little River Academy TX    US      58:56.9   58:40.1   18:53 60  31.6       2        F 60-99  
75    1986 Chelsea Reno          F      Temple               TX    US      59:52.1   59:19.5   19:06 29  24.9       11       F 20-29  
76    1957 Jenny Lack            F      Copperas Cove        TX    US      59:29.8   59:21.7   19:06 57  30.1       4        F 50-59  
77    1951 Jerrill King          F      Gatesville           TX    US      59:33.0   59:24.7   19:07 57  30.1       5        F 50-59  
78    1998 Karen Scott           F      Temple               TX    US      1:00:14.3 59:57.8   19:18 49  27.3       9        F 40-49  
79    4    nancy sykes           F      Temple               TX    US      1:00:13.3 59:58.1   19:18 55  29.1       6        F 50-59  
80    25   Ken Mahnke            M                                 US      1:00:44.8 1:00:19.8 19:25 59  26.2       4        M 50-59  
81    29   Cristal Hufstetler    M                                 US      1:00:41.0 1:00:21.5 19:26 47  23.9       7        M 40-49  
82    1940 Haylie Hufstetler     F      Belton               TX    US      1:00:42.4 1:00:23.2 19:26 25  24.5       12       F 20-29  
83    1896 Thomas Carroll        M      Temple               TX    US      1:00:42.1 1:00:27.7 19:28 40  22.7       8        M 40-49  
84    1926 Rachel Foster         F      Killeen              TX    US      1:00:44.1 1:00:36.1 19:30 31  24.4       12       F 30-39  
85    1997 Jonathan Scott        M      Temple               TX    US      1:00:43.6 1:00:43.6 19:33 50  24.3       5        M 50-59  
86    3    Karin Stephens        F      Copperas Cove        TX    US      1:01:18.3 1:01:00.1 19:38 48  26.5       10       F 40-49  
87    1895 Carrie Carrigan       F      Copperas Cove        TX    US      1:01:18.9 1:01:00.9 19:38 50  27.1       7        F 50-59  
88    19   John Nackrell         M                                 US      1:02:04.4 1:01:38.4 19:50 42  22.6       8        M 1-19   
89    22   J. Mackrell           M                                 US      1:02:47.3 1:02:23.8 20:05 3              13       F 30-39  
90    1929 Taffin Gibson         F      Temple               TX    US      1:02:45.5 1:02:37.2 20:09 30  23.6       14       F 30-39  
91    1956 Jessica Krobot        F      Belton               TX    US      1:08:39.6 1:04:28.9 20:45 30  22.9       15       F 30-39  
92    1989 Anonymous Participant F                                 US      1:05:23.4 1:05:02.4 20:56 57  27.5       8        F 50-59  
93    6    Mindy Tamez           F      Temple               TX    US      1:05:22.4 1:05:06.3 20:57 48  24.8       11       F 40-49  
94    1971 Grace McAtee          F      Temple               TX    US      1:06:13.4 1:05:23.3 21:03 28  22.6       13       F 20-29  
95    8    Ethan Toler           M      Joliet               IL    US      1:06:14.5 1:05:23.5 21:03 16  20.3       9        M 1-19   
96    9    Logan Toler           M      Joliet               IL    US      1:06:14.5 1:05:24.0 21:03 14  20.9       10       M 1-19   
97    1891 Candice Campbell      F      Gatesville           TX    US      1:12:12.7 1:06:04.4 21:16 28  22.3       14       F 20-29  
98    1901 Ashley Champ          F      Temple               TX    US      1:12:14.5 1:06:06.1 21:17 27  22.3       15       F 20-29  
99    1999 Diana Shaw            F      Killeen              TX    US      1:09:29.8 1:07:36.0 21:45 39  22.3       16       F 30-39  
100   1925 Dianne Douglas        F      Temple               TX    US      1:09:29.9 1:07:37.2 21:46 46  23.4       12       F 40-49  
101   1930 Grace Golden          M      Killeen              TX    US      1:09:30.2 1:07:39.3 21:47 34  19.5       7        M 30-39  
102   1948 Athina Katseyeanis    F      Killeen              TX    US      1:09:30.5 1:07:41.0 21:47 24  21.8       16       F 20-29  
103   1966 Harris Ty Leonard     M      Temple               TX    US      1:08:35.7 1:08:16.9 21:59 45  20.8       9        M 40-49  
104   1983 B. Preston            M      Temple               TX    US      1:11:59.5 1:11:49.9 23:07 10  21.6       11       M 1-19   
105   1937 Nita Henderson        F      Temple               TX    US      1:12:08.1 1:11:51.3 23:08 52  23.5       9        F 50-59  
106   1985 Hayley Ramirez        F      Temple               TX    US      1:20:45.4 1:20:45.4 26:00 25  18.3       17       F 20-29  


Male 19 and Under
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Jackson Cook 1918 19  2       M      Temple TX US 23:14.3 
2     Colton Cook  1908 17  3       M      Temple TX US 23:45.3 
3     E. Lazott    1960 11  27      M      Belton TX US 33:54.1 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Scott McKenzie 1975 26  4       M      Austin TX US 24:35.7 
2     Bryce Blessing 1883 29  7       M      Temple TX US 25:20.0 
3     James Ash      1872 27  10      M      Temple TX US 26:18.3 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Gus Mays       1970 38  6       M      Temple TX US 25:16.1 
2     Kendall McAtee 1972 33  8       M      Temple TX US 25:56.4 
3     James Main     23   30  11      M        US         27:17.8 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Tony Orozco  1979 45  1       M      Belton TX US 19:32.0 
2     Bruce Thomas 7    40  13      M      Austin TX US 28:12.6 
3     Jaime Madrid 1969 49  41      M      Temple TX US 41:20.9 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Jose Arellano   24   56  12      M        US                 27:45.4 
2     Scott Hillegass 1939 38  20      M      Temple TX US         31:25.7 
3     Jose Sanchez    1991 53  46      M      Harker Heights TX US 43:42.0 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Carl Hartmann 1933 60  28      M      Temple TX US 34:20 
2     Gene Mier     1977 60  34      M      Temple TX US 35:51 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     A. Jones     1945 12  5       F      Belton TX US 24:50.4 
2     B. Baty      1876 11  16      F      Belton TX US 30:43.8 
3     Loren Lazott 1963 13  36      F      Belton TX US 37:35.5 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Kelsey Ash       1875 27  9       F      Temple TX US     26:17.8 
2     Karlee Henderson 1936 22  19      F      Round Rock TX US 31:08.9 
3     Jenna Sapp       1992 26  21      F      Bryan TX US      31:45.4 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Brandy Stanford 2   33  18      F      Salado TX US 30:57.9 
2     Tina Sparks     1   36  22      F      Temple TX US 32:19.5 
3     Deana Basta     28  33  23      F        US         32:42.0 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Charla Kelley    1949 48  17      F      Salado TX US 30:57.8 
2     Katie Lichtefeld 1967 47  24      F      Temple TX US 32:58.9 
3     Kim Baty         1877 45  33      F      Belton TX US 35:42.0 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Larnell Camus   1892 58  44      F      Austin TX US 42:35.1 
2     Lydia Caldwell  1887 57  48      F      Rogers TX US 44:00.1 
3     Pattie McKenzie 1974 59  71      F      Austin TX US 58:14.1 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                   Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ========================== ======= 
1     Ann Garrett  1927 60  35      F      Lorena TX US               37:34.6 
2     Pamela Smith 2000 60  74      F      Little River Academy TX US 58:40.1 

Additional results can be found at http://www.priceslessbeginnings.org.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.