Run to Remember Washington

Sun May 19, 2019 Washougal, WA US 98761 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                Gender Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division  Team Name                 
                                      Time    Time              Percentage Place                                        
===== ==== =================== ====== ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ========= ========================= 
1     2008 Chantalle Blundell  F      38:50   38:48   6:15  25  78.0       1        F Overall                           
2     2031 Amanda Haselden     F      41:53   41:48   6:45  37  73.4       2        F Overall                           
3     2119 Brian Graham        M      43:19   43:15   6:59  41  64.4       1        M Overall                           
4     2043 Kristin Legrand     F      43:37   43:35   7:02  37  70.4       3        F Overall                           
5     2029 Robert Halterman    M      45:19   45:13   7:18  49  65.7       2        M Overall                           
6     2108 Ron McCollum        M      45:33   45:28   7:20  39  60.4       3        M Overall                           
                                                                           1        M 35-39                             
7     2126 Marcus Holcomb      M      45:37   45:33   7:21  48  64.7       1        M Masters                           
8     2051 Scotty McPherson    M      45:59   45:56   7:25  13  62.7       1        M 10-14                             
9     2135 Hanna Bailey        F      46:07   46:05   7:26  14  70.8       1        F 10-14                             
10    2014 Kristine Cary       F      47:06   47:04   7:35  40  66.2       1        F Masters                           
11    2038 Jenny Johnson       F      48:15   48:07   7:46  39  64.4       1        F 35-39                             
12    2098 Matt Harding        M      48:41   48:38   7:51  43  58.2       1        M 40-44                             
13    2056 Leigh Morlock       F      49:27   49:23   7:58  43  64.4       1        F 40-44                             
14    2001 Jeremy Adams        M      50:57   50:49   8:12  43  55.7       2        M 40-44                             
15    2075 Lou Terrones        M      51:16   51:15   8:16  57  62.1       1        M 55-59                             
16    2114 Chatchay Thongthap  M      51:27   51:15   8:16  37  53.0       1        M 35-39   Vancouver Run Grub Chug   
17    2097 Morgan Geddry       F      51:19   51:16   8:16  13  65.0       2        F 10-14                             
18    2123 Kristen Morin       F      52:06   51:57   8:23  47  63.6       1        F 45-49                             
19    2024 Eric Frey           M      52:05   52:00   8:23  43  54.4       3        M 40-44                             
20    2078 Jennifer Villegas   F      52:20   52:14   8:25  41  60.0       2        F 40-44   TRIumph                   
21    2113 Michael Stewart     M      52:17   52:15   8:26  49  56.9       1        M 45-49                             
22    2134 Wesley Huizenga     M      52:54   52:22   8:27  36  51.6       2        M 35-39   OTHER                     
23    2070 Arthur Schnitzer    M      52:28   52:23   8:27  31  50.9       1        M Clydes                            
24    2027 Corey Gooderham     M      53:34   53:21   8:36  44  53.5       4        M 40-44                             
25    2077 Mark Van Eaton      M      53:28   53:28   8:37  56  59.0       2        M 55-59                             
26    2061 William Norris      M      53:52   53:37   8:39  32  49.8       1        M 30-34                             
27    2096 Thess Funk          F      54:01   53:50   8:41  50  63.5       1        F 50-54                             
28    2052 Jynelle Mellen      F      54:00   53:52   8:41  42  58.6       3        F 40-44   Portland Triathlon Club   
29    2030 Felicia Harger      F      55:32   55:23   8:56  33  54.8       1        F 30-34                             
30    2065 Jared Renning       M      55:40   55:29   8:57  30  48.0       2        M 30-34   OTHER                     
31    2042 Julie Leabo         F      56:10   56:06   9:03  56  65.6       1        F 55-59                             
32    2089 Nancy Allin         F      56:27   56:24   9:06  59  67.9       2        F 55-59                             
33    2127 Nancy Herron        F      56:34   56:24   9:06  69  78.3       1        F 65-69                             
34    2137 Heather Bemrose     F      56:33   56:27   9:06  33  53.8       2        F 30-34                             
35    2136 Kelly Herron        F      56:34   56:29   9:07  39  54.8       2        F 35-39                             
36    2006 Daniel Bloom        M      56:59   56:56   9:11  44  50.1       5        M 40-44                             
37    2002 Sandra Akrawi       F      57:34   57:26   9:16  53  61.7       2        F 50-54                             
38    2057 Jason Mullenix      M      57:52   57:45   9:19  43  49.0       6        M 40-44                             
39    2139 Justin Harrington   M      58:14   57:46   9:19  35  46.6       3        M 35-39                             
40    2071 Heather Shay        F      58:14   57:46   9:19  35  52.8       3        F 35-39                             
41    2046 Michelle Markman    F      58:00   57:54   9:20  38  53.2       4        F 35-39                             
42    2133 Angela Niger        F      58:03   57:56   9:21  29  52.2       1        F 25-29                             
43    2064 Max Rees            M      58:28   58:22   9:25  39  47.0       2        M Clydes                            
44    2138 Elliot Stapleton    M      58:37   58:28   9:26  35  46.0       4        M 35-39                             
45    2083 Taylor White        M      59:01   58:54   9:30  35  45.7       5        M 35-39                             
46    2101 Amanda Hoefs        F      59:03   58:58   9:31  27  51.3       2        F 25-29                             
47    2036 Jasen Jackson       M      59:59   59:54   9:40  40  46.2       7        M 40-44                             
48    2100 Kelly Henderson     F      1:06:13 59:59   9:40  53  59.1       3        F 50-54                             
49    2118 Stephanie Wolfer    F      1:00:56 1:00:44 9:48  34  50.0       3        F 30-34                             
50    2107 Korey Mak           F      1:01:00 1:00:47 9:48  38  50.7       5        F 35-39                             
51    2072 Chad Shumaker       M      1:01:31 1:01:27 9:55  37  44.2       6        M 35-39                             
52    2060 Cody Norris         M      1:02:49 1:02:36 10:06 27  42.6       1        M 25-29                             
53    2082 Jason West          M      1:02:48 1:02:40 10:06 49  47.4       2        M 45-49   NoPo                      
54    2018 Amanda Elliott      F      1:02:49 1:02:41 10:07 42  50.4       4        F 40-44   Vancouver Run Grub Chug   
55    2068 Cassie Sanchez      F      1:02:50 1:02:46 10:07 26  48.2       3        F 25-29                             
56    2069 Chris Sanchez       M      1:02:50 1:02:46 10:07 25  42.5       2        M 25-29                             
57    2022 Patricia Fitzsimons F      1:03:08 1:02:58 10:09 50  54.3       4        F 50-54                             
58    2088 Deane Allin         M      1:03:28 1:03:22 10:13 58  50.7       3        M 55-59                             
59    2028 Breanna Grable      F      1:03:53 1:03:41 10:16 30  47.5       4        F 30-34                             
60    2112 Maija Rogers        F      1:04:33 1:04:29 10:24 49  52.4       2        F 45-49                             
61    2090 Ronald Bodenhamer   M      1:05:10 1:04:46 10:27 48  45.5       3        M 45-49                             
62    2115 Samantha Utt        F      1:05:03 1:04:59 10:29 23  46.6       1        F 20-24                             
63    2049 Jill Martin         F      1:05:20 1:05:12 10:31 53  54.4       5        F 50-54   Vancouver Run Grub Chug   
64    2047 Rochelle Markowski  F      1:05:43 1:05:20 10:32 50  52.3       6        F 50-54                             
65    2121 Papa Jay Kitchin    M      1:05:39 1:05:30 10:34 71  55.7       1        M 70-74   Clark County Running Club 
66    2094 Lynn Figone         F      1:05:46 1:05:38 10:35 59  58.3       3        F 55-59   Moms Run this Town        
67    2117 Amber White         F      1:06:09 1:06:03 10:39 41  47.5       5        F 40-44                             
68    2109 William Norris Jr.  M      1:06:53 1:06:38 10:45 56  47.4       4        M 55-59                             
69    2105 Kaye Levy           F      1:06:58 1:06:47 10:46 61  58.9       1        F 60-64                             
70    2045 Sondra Magnuson     F      1:08:21 1:08:09 11:00 46  48.0       3        F 45-49                             
71    2128 Anna McCoy          F      1:08:56 1:08:51 11:06 24  44.0       4        F 25-29                             
72    2102 Eileen Holzman      F      1:09:37 1:09:30 11:13 75  70.0       1        F 75-79                             
73    2054 G. Moon             M      1:09:59 1:09:49 11:16 7   53.8       1        M 1- 9                              
74    2084 Jeffrey Wilkins     M      1:10:05 1:09:57 11:17 33  38.2       3        M Clydes                            
75    2058 Demi Nazzaro        F      1:10:19 1:10:14 11:20 54  51.1       7        F 50-54                             
76    2125 Rachelle Turner     F      1:10:44 1:10:36 11:23 61  55.7       2        F 60-64                             
77    2055 Samuel Moon         M      1:11:20 1:11:10 11:29 43  39.8       8        M 40-44                             
78    2012 Brad Bronchetti     M      1:11:30 1:11:21 11:30 50  42.0       4        M Clydes                            
79    2106 Jeffrey Magnuson    M      1:11:57 1:11:46 11:35 44  39.8       9        M 40-44                             
80    2091 Sabine Chennault    F      1:15:05 1:14:59 12:06 58  50.4       4        F 55-59                             
81    2025 Sandra Friesen      F      1:15:55 1:15:17 12:09 57  49.5       5        F 55-59                             
82    2099 David Helgeson      M      1:16:24 1:16:15 12:18 51  39.6       1        M 50-54                             
83    2034 Meaghen Heupel      F      1:17:54 1:17:28 12:30 37  39.6       6        F 35-39                             
84    2066 Becky Rogerson      F      1:17:44 1:17:31 12:30 48  43.1       1        F Athena                            
85    2095 Caroline Fung       F      1:18:21 1:18:07 12:36 52  44.8       8        F 50-54                             
86    2007 Kristen Bloom       F      1:19:46 1:19:40 12:51 41  39.4       6        F 40-44                             
87    2130 Jamie Carter        F      1:20:44 1:20:33 13:00 38  38.3       7        F 35-39                             
88    2087 Jennifer Yaniz      F      1:20:47 1:20:36 13:00 39  38.4       8        F 35-39                             
89    2073 Deanne Snedeker     F      1:24:58 1:24:44 13:40 60  45.8       3        F 60-64                             
90    2011 Pam Bosteder        F      1:25:42 1:25:34 13:48 58  44.2       6        F 55-59                             
91    2021 Ronda Farruggia     F      1:26:22 1:26:06 13:53 56  42.8       7        F 55-59                             
92    2074 Linda Sullivan      F      1:26:22 1:26:07 13:53 59  44.4       8        F 55-59                             
93    2044 Edward Lipski       M      1:26:35 1:26:18 13:55 74  44.1       2        M 70-74   ORRC                      
94    2040 Donna Karr          F      1:28:21 1:28:15 14:14 65  47.1       2        F 65-69                             
95    2079 Libby Walker        F      1:29:38 1:29:27 14:26 66  47.2       3        F 65-69                             
96    2059 Mary Nesbitt        F      1:29:38 1:29:28 14:26 66  47.2       4        F 65-69                             
97    2019 Eric Elliott        M      1:30:51 1:30:02 14:31 44  31.7       10       M 40-44   Vancouver Run Grub Chug   
98    2063 Mary Ready          F      1:31:27 1:31:17 14:43 54  39.3       9        F 50-54                             
99    2041 Richard Kern        M      1:33:36 1:33:22 15:04 44  30.6       5        M Clydes                            
100   2116 Kathy West          F      1:35:56 1:35:08 15:21 71  47.9       1        F 70-74                             
101   2020 Joyce Evanyo        F      1:35:58 1:35:51 15:28 79  54.4       2        F 75-79                             
102   2124 Nancy Bamford       F      1:38:18 1:38:01 15:49 70  45.7       2        F 70-74   OTHER                     
103   2092 Robert Cook         M      1:39:30 1:38:24 15:52 37  27.6       7        M 35-39                             
104   2015 Stasia Cook         F      1:39:31 1:38:25 15:52 37  31.2       2        F Athena                            
105   2110 Cathy Paine         F      1:40:16 1:39:41 16:05 63  40.6       4        F 60-64                             
106   2111 Jim Paine           M      1:40:46 1:40:09 16:09 67  34.9       1        M 65-69   Bellingham Triathlon Club 
107   2035 Sharon Hummert      F      1:42:39 1:42:31 16:32 65  40.6       5        F 65-69                             
108   2085 Chelsea Wilson      F      1:49:10 1:48:56 17:34 31  27.8       5        F 30-34                             
109   2010 Linda Book          F      1:49:28 1:49:17 17:38 51  31.7       10       F 50-54                             


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ===== 
1     Brian Graham     2119 41  3       M      43:15 
2     Robert Halterman 2029 49  5       M      45:13 
3     Ron McCollum     2108 39  6       M      45:28 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Time  
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ===== 
1     Chantalle Blundell 2008 25  1       F      38:48 
2     Amanda Haselden    2031 37  2       F      41:48 
3     Kristin Legrand    2043 37  4       F      43:35 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ===== 
1     Marcus Holcomb 2126 48  7       M      45:33 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ===== 
1     Kristine Cary 2014 40  10      F      47:04 


Top Male Finisher - Clydesdale
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Arthur Schnitzer 2070 31  23      M      52:23   
2     Max Rees         2064 39  43      M      58:22   
3     Jeffrey Wilkins  2084 33  74      M      1:09:57 
4     Brad Bronchetti  2012 50  78      M      1:11:21 
5     Richard Kern     2041 44  99      M      1:33:22 


Top Female Finisher - Athena
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Becky Rogerson 2066 48  84      F      1:17:31 
2     Stasia Cook    2015 37  104     F      1:38:25 


M 01-09
Place Name    Bib  Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ======= ==== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     G. Moon 2054 7   73      M      1:09:49 


M 10-14
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ===== 
1     Scotty McPherson 2051 13  8       M      45:56 


M 25-29
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Cody Norris   2060 27  52      M      1:02:36 
2     Chris Sanchez 2069 25  56      M      1:02:46 


M 30-34
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ===== 
1     William Norris 2061 32  26      M      53:37 
2     Jared Renning  2065 30  30      M      55:29 


M 35-39
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Time  
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ===== 
1     Ron McCollum       2108 39  6       M      45:28 
1     Chatchay Thongthap 2114 37  16      M      51:15 
2     Wesley Huizenga    2134 36  22      M      52:22 


M 40-44
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ===== 
1     Matt Harding 2098 43  12      M      48:38 
2     Jeremy Adams 2001 43  14      M      50:49 
3     Eric Frey    2024 43  19      M      52:00 


M 45-49
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Michael Stewart   2113 49  21      M      52:15   
2     Jason West        2082 49  53      M      1:02:40 
3     Ronald Bodenhamer 2090 48  61      M      1:04:46 


M 50-54
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     David Helgeson 2099 51  82      M      1:16:15 


M 55-59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Lou Terrones   2075 57  15      M      51:15   
2     Mark Van Eaton 2077 56  25      M      53:28   
3     Deane Allin    2088 58  58      M      1:03:22 


M 65-69
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Jim Paine 2111 67  106     M      1:40:09 


M 70-74
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Papa Jay Kitchin 2121 71  65      M      1:05:30 
2     Edward Lipski    2044 74  93      M      1:26:18 


F 10-14
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ===== 
1     Hanna Bailey  2135 14  9       F      46:05 
2     Morgan Geddry 2097 13  17      F      51:16 


F 20-24
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Samantha Utt 2115 23  62      F      1:04:59 


F 25-29
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Angela Niger   2133 29  42      F      57:56   
2     Amanda Hoefs   2101 27  46      F      58:58   
3     Cassie Sanchez 2068 26  55      F      1:02:46 


F 30-34
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Felicia Harger   2030 33  29      F      55:23   
2     Heather Bemrose  2137 33  34      F      56:27   
3     Stephanie Wolfer 2118 34  49      F      1:00:44 


F 35-39
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ===== 
1     Jenny Johnson 2038 39  11      F      48:07 
2     Kelly Herron  2136 39  35      F      56:29 
3     Heather Shay  2071 35  40      F      57:46 


F 40-44
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Time  
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ===== 
1     Leigh Morlock     2056 43  13      F      49:23 
2     Jennifer Villegas 2078 41  20      F      52:14 
3     Jynelle Mellen    2052 42  28      F      53:52 


F 45-49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Kristen Morin   2123 47  18      F      51:57   
2     Maija Rogers    2112 49  60      F      1:04:29 
3     Sondra Magnuson 2045 46  70      F      1:08:09 


F 50-54
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ===== 
1     Thess Funk      2096 50  27      F      53:50 
2     Sandra Akrawi   2002 53  37      F      57:26 
3     Kelly Henderson 2100 53  48      F      59:59 


F 55-59
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Julie Leabo 2042 56  31      F      56:06   
2     Nancy Allin 2089 59  32      F      56:24   
3     Lynn Figone 2094 59  66      F      1:05:38 


F 60-64
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Kaye Levy       2105 61  69      F      1:06:47 
2     Rachelle Turner 2125 61  76      F      1:10:36 
3     Deanne Snedeker 2073 60  89      F      1:24:44 


F 65-69
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Nancy Herron 2127 69  33      F      56:24   
2     Donna Karr   2040 65  94      F      1:28:15 
3     Libby Walker 2079 66  95      F      1:29:27 


F 70-74
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Kathy West    2116 71  100     F      1:35:08 
2     Nancy Bamford 2124 70  102     F      1:38:01 


F 75-79
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Eileen Holzman 2102 75  72      F      1:09:30 
2     Joyce Evanyo   2020 79  101     F      1:35:51 

Embed Code